Name: Chris Opie

Nation: Dwvg - Wilton Cycling Team
Career Statistics (2003 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
7155.01519
Quick Stats

UCI Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
DNF2017 Hong Kong Cyclothon (Matej Mohoric, , won)Bike Channel Canyon2017-10-081.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Tour of Britain Stage 7 Tour of Britain Stage 7 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)Bike Channel Canyon2017-09-092.HCmultiLink
1072017 Tour of Britain Stage 6 Tour of Britain Stage 6 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Bike Channel Canyon2017-09-082.HCmultiLink
952017 Tour of Britain Stage 5 Tour of Britain Stage 5 (Lars Boom, Ned, won)Bike Channel Canyon2017-09-072.HCmultiLink
442017 Tour of Britain Stage 4 Tour of Britain Stage 4 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)Bike Channel Canyon2017-09-062.HCmultiLink
1052017 Tour of Britain Stage 3 Tour of Britain Stage 3 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Bike Channel Canyon2017-09-052.HCmultiLink
1152017 Tour of Britain Stage 2 Tour of Britain Stage 2 (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Bike Channel Canyon2017-09-042.HCmultiLink
1182017 Tour of Britain Stage 1 Tour of Britain Stage 1 (Caleb Ewan, NSW, won)Bike Channel Canyon2017-09-032.HCmultiLink
1022017 GP Stad Zottegem (Jasper De Buyst, Bel, won)Bike Channel Canyon2017-08-221.1onedayLink
DNF2017 Dwars door het Hageland - Aarschot (Mathieu Van Der Poel, Ned, won)Bike Channel Canyon2017-08-051.1onedayLink
2015 Races
22015 Rutland - Melton International CiCLE Classic (Steele Von Hoff, VIC, won)ONE Pro Cycling2017-04-261.2onedayLink
2016 Races
1132016 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 3 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 3 (Gianni Moscon, Ita, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-08-132.HCmultiLink
802016 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 2 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 2 (Danny Van Poppel, Ned, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-08-122.HCmultiLink
1182016 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 1 Arctic Race of Norway Stage 1 (Alexander Kristoff, Nor, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-08-112.HCmultiLink
DNF2016 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 4 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 4 (Mads Würtz Schmidt, Denmark, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-07-302.HCmultiLink
1122016 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 3 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 3 (Michael Valgren, Den, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-07-292.HCmultiLink
782016 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 2 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 2 (Magnus Cort Nielsen, , won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-07-282.HCmultiLink
1152016 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 1 Post Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark Stage 1 (Daniele Bennati, Ita, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-07-272.HCmultiLink
DNF2016 Tour de Pologne Stage 5 Tour de Pologne Stage 5 (Tim Wellens, , won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-07-16WTmultiLink
1742016 Tour de Pologne Stage 4 Tour de Pologne Stage 4 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-07-15WTmultiLink
1782016 Tour de Pologne Stage 3 Tour de Pologne Stage 3 (Niccolo Bonifazio, Ita, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-07-14WTmultiLink
132016 Tour de Pologne Stage 2 Tour de Pologne Stage 2 (Fernando Gaviria, Col, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-07-13WTmultiLink
272016 Tour de Pologne Stage 1 Tour de Pologne Stage 1 (Davide Martinelli, Ita, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-07-12WTmultiLink
DNF2016 British National Road Race Championships - 2016 Road Race - Men British National Road Race Championships - 2016 Road Race - Men (Adam Blythe, GBr, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-06-26CNmultiLink
22016 Tour de Korea Stage 8 Tour de Korea Stage 8 (Brenton Jones, VIC, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-06-122.1multiLink
82016 Tour de Korea Stage 7 Tour de Korea Stage 7 (Kristian House, GBr, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-06-112.1multiLink
32016 Tour de Korea Stage 5 Tour de Korea Stage 5 (Karol Domagalski, Pol, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-06-092.1multiLink
102016 Tour de Korea Stage 4 Tour de Korea Stage 4 (Brenton Jones, VIC, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-06-082.1multiLink
42016 Tour de Korea Stage 3 Tour de Korea Stage 3 (Karol Domagalski, Pol, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-06-072.1multiLink
12016 Tour de Korea Stage 2 Tour de Korea Stage 2 (Chris Opie, Dwvg - Wilton Cycling Team, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-06-062.1multiLink
52016 Tour de Korea Stage 1 Tour de Korea Stage 1 (Jon Aberasturi Izaga, Esp, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-06-052.1multiLink
DNF2016 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 4 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 4 (Xandro Meurisse, Bel, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-05-072.HCmultiLink
672016 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 3 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 3 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-05-062.HCmultiLink
1302016 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 2 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 2 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-05-052.HCmultiLink
152016 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 1 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais Stage 1 (Bryan Coquard, Fra, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-05-042.HCmultiLink
DNF2016 Tour of Croatia Stage 4 Tour of Croatia Stage 4 (Riccardo Zoidl, Aut, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-04-222.1multiLink
182016 Tour of Croatia Stage 3 Tour of Croatia Stage 3 (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-04-212.1multiLink
1152016 Tour of Croatia Stage 2 Tour of Croatia Stage 2 (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-04-202.1multiLink
42016 Tour of Croatia Stage 1 Tour of Croatia Stage 1 (Giacomo Nizzolo, Ita, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-04-192.1multiLink
82016 GP de Denain Porte du Hainaut (Daniel McLay, , won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-04-141.HConedayLink
DNF2016 Volta Limburg Classic (Floris Gerts, Ned, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-04-021.1onedayLink
242016 Handzame Classic (Erik Baska, Svk, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-03-181.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Nokere Koerse - Danilith Classic (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-03-161.HConedayLink
202016 Energiewacht Ronde van Drenthe (Jesper Asselman, Ned, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-03-121.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 2 (Timothy Dupont, Bel, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-03-062.1multiLink
1522016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Stage 1 (Dylan Groenewegen, Ned, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-03-052.1multiLink
1222016 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen Prologue (Tom Bohli, , won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-03-042.1multiLink
DNF2016 Le Samyn (Niki Terpstra, Cycling 2000 (Holland, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-03-021.1onedayLink
DNF2016 Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne (Jasper Stuyven, Bel, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-02-281.HConedayLink
112016 Dubai Tour Stage 4 Dubai Tour Stage 4 (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-02-062.HCmultiLink
352016 Dubai Tour Stage 3 Dubai Tour Stage 3 (Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle, , won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-02-052.HCmultiLink
92016 Dubai Tour Stage 2 Dubai Tour Stage 2 (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-02-042.HCmultiLink
72016 Dubai Tour Stage 1 Dubai Tour Stage 1 (Marcel Kittel, Ger, won)ONE Pro Cycling2016-02-032.HCmultiLink
2015 Races
DNF2015 Prudential RideLondon Classic RideLondon Classic Prudential RideLondon Classic RideLondon Classic (Jean Pierre Drucker, Lux, won)ONE Pro Cycling2015-08-021.HCmultiLink
1172015 Tour de Yorkshire Stage 3 Tour de Yorkshire Stage 3 (Ben Hermans, Bel, won)ONE Pro Cycling2015-05-032.1multiLink
142015 Tour de Yorkshire Stage 2 Tour de Yorkshire Stage 2 (Moreno Hofland, Bel, won)ONE Pro Cycling2015-05-022.1multiLink
1302015 Tour de Yorkshire Stage 1 Tour de Yorkshire Stage 1 (Lars Petter Nordhaug, Norway, won)ONE Pro Cycling2015-05-012.1multiLink
2013 Races
52013 Tour of Britain 2013 Stage 8: London 88km (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Team UK Youth2013-09-222.1stageLink
72013 Tour of Britain 2013 Stage 7: Epsom - Guildford 150.4km (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Team UK Youth2013-09-212.1stageLink
632013 Tour of Britain 2013 Stage 6: Sidmouth - Haytor 137km (Simon Yates, Sportcity Velo, won)Team UK Youth2013-09-202.1stageLink
512013 Tour of Britain 2013 Stage 5: Machynlleth - Caerphilly 177.1km (Sam Bennett, Irl, won)Team UK Youth2013-09-192.1stageLink
92013 Tour of Britain 2013 Stage 4: Stoke-on-Trent - Llanberis 190.9km (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Team UK Youth2013-09-182.1stageLink
752013 Tour of Britain 2013 Stage 3: Knowsley (ITT) 16km (Bradley Wiggins, GBr, won)Team UK Youth2013-09-172.1stageLink
862013 Tour of Britain 2013 Stage 2: Carlisle - Kendal 225km (Gerald Ciolek, Ger, won)Team UK Youth2013-09-162.1stageLink
1102013 Tour of Britain 2013 Stage 1: Peebles - Drumlanrig Castle 201km (Elia Viviani, Ita, won)Team UK Youth2013-09-152.1stageLink
182013 Prudential RideLondon - Surrey Classic 2013 (Arnaud Demare, Team Wasquehal Junior (59, won)Team UK Youth2013-08-041.1RaceoveonedayLink
DNF2013 British Road Championships 2013 Elite Men Road Race: 184.6km (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)Team UK Youth2013-06-23CNstageLink
92013 British Road Championships 2013 Elite Men TT: 49.2km (Alex Dowsett, GBr, won)Team UK Youth2013-06-20CNstageLink
2012 Races
DNF2012 Tour of Britain 2012 Stage 7: Barnstaple - Dartmouth (Pablo Urtasun, Spa, won)UK Youth Cycling2012-09-152.1stageLink
852012 Tour of Britain 2012 Stage 6: Welshpool - Caerphilly (Leopold König, Cze, won)UK Youth Cycling2012-09-142.1stageLink
542012 Tour of Britain 2012 Stage 5: The Stoke on Trent stage (Marc De Maar, Ned, won)UK Youth Cycling2012-09-132.1stageLink
342012 Tour of Britain 2012 Stage 4: Carlisle - Blackpool (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)UK Youth Cycling2012-09-122.1stageLink
122012 Tour of Britain 2012 Stage 3: Jedburgh - Dumfries (Mark Cavendish, GBr, won)UK Youth Cycling2012-09-112.1stageLink
172012 Tour of Britain 2012 Stage 2: Nottingham - Knowsley (Leigh Howard, Aus, won)UK Youth Cycling2012-09-102.1stageLink
132012 Tour of Britain 2012 Stage 1: Ipswich - Norfolk Showground (Luke Rowe, GBr, won)UK Youth Cycling2012-09-092.1stageLink
62012 Ster van Zwolle 2012 (Robin Chaigneau, Ned, won)UK Youth Cycling2012-02-25onedayLink
2011 Races
22011 Halfords Tour Series #2 2011 (Ed Clancy, GBr, won)Pendragon -Le Col-Colnago2011-05-26onedayLink
52011 Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca 2011 Stage 4: Playa de Palma 144km (Stefan Schafer, Ger, won)Pendragon -Le Col-Colnago2011-04-09stageLink
592011 Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca 2011 Stage 3: Playa de Muro 147.9km (Ian Bibby, GBr, won)Pendragon -Le Col-Colnago2011-04-08stageLink
1622011 Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca 2011 Stage 2: Port d'Alcúdia - Port de Pollença 148.5km (Iker Camano Ortuzar, Spa, won)Pendragon -Le Col-Colnago2011-04-07stageLink
542011 Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca 2011 Stage 1: S'Arenal de Llucmajor (ITT) 7.1km (José Belda Mira, Spa, won)Pendragon -Le Col-Colnago2011-04-06stageLink
2010 Races
482010 Lincoln Grand Prix (Chris Newton, GBr, won)Pendragon -Le Col-Colnago2010-05-09NEonedayLink
2009 Races
302009 Beverbeek Classic (Andreas Schillinger, Ger, won)DWVG-Wilton Cycling Team2009-02-281.2onedayLink
2003 Races
292003 Junior Tour of Ireland Stage 4 (Jesse J Anthony, USA, won)Team South West RICCI2003-08-08NEstageLink
312003 Junior Tour of Ireland Stage 3 (Kai Reus, Ned, won)Team South West RICCI2003-08-07NEstageLink
752003 Junior Tour of Ireland Stage 2 (Kai Reus, Ned, won)Team South West RICCI2003-08-06NEstageLink
282003 Junior Tour of Ireland Stage 1 (Barry Woods, Killorgin Credit Union CC (Ireland, won)Team South West RICCI2003-08-05NEstageLink

Google results:

Loading...