Name: Cara Applegate


Career Statistics (2008 - 2014)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
789.2123252
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2014 Races
22014 Summer Short Track -2014 JP (Elizabeth Glas, Velo Vixens Cycling Club, won)Asheville Bicycle Racing Club2014-07-16Women Open 11+ Cat 2STXCLink
12014 Summer Short Track -2014 JP (Cara Applegate, Asheville Bicycle Racing Club, won)Asheville Bicycle Racing Club2014-07-02Women Open 11+ Cat 2STXCLink
2013 Races
202013 French Broad Cycling Classic-2013 (Morgan Patton, Team Novo Nordisk, won)Pepper Palace Pro Cycling2013-07-21Women - PRO/1/2/3CritLink
2012 Races
382012 CrossVegas 2012 (Sanne VAN PAASSEN, Rabobank Giant Off - Road Team, won)Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC2012-09-19Women - EliteCyclLink
42012 Town Mountain Hill Climb Time Trial (Addyson Albershardt, NOW and Novartis for MS, won)Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC2012-09-07Women - A-Cat 1/2/3TimeLink
182012 French Broad Cycling Classic-2012 (Debbie Milne, Mars Hill Cycling Camp, won)Pepper Palace/SpinTech Training pb ABRC2012-07-21Women - Women1/2RoadLink
132012 French Broad Cycling Classic-2012 (Debbie Milne, Mars Hill Cycling Camp, won)Pepper Palace/SpinTech Training pb ABRC2012-07-20Women - Women1/2TimeLink
202012 37th Annual Tour de Moore (Erin Burton, Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Women's, won)Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech p/b ABRC2012-04-28Women - Women1/2/3 - 00-99RoadLink
2011 Races
62011 Kingsport Cyclo-cross Cup: MSG Series Final (Marne SMILEY, Bobs Red MillÊÊÊ, won)Asheville Bicycle Racing Club2011-12-10Women - Cat 1/2CyclLink
72011 Kingsport Cyclo-cross Cup: MSG Series Final (Elizabeth McCalley, Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot, won)ABRC2011-12-10Women - Women Cat 1/2/3CyclLink
52011 Mars Hill Cross (Meghan Korol, Bob's Red Mill, won)Asheville Bicycle Racing Club2011-12-03Women - Elite Women CX1/2/3 - 00-99CyclLink
112011 North Carolina Grand Prix Race #1 & #2 (Chloe Forsman, Race Club 11, won)Asheville Bicycle Racing Club2011-11-20Women - UCI Elite Women - 00-99CyclLink
62011 North Carolina Grand Prix Race #1 & #2 (Bruce Stauffer, Trek Bicycle Store, won)Asheville Bicycle Racing Club2011-11-20Men - Single Speed - 00-99CyclLink
112011 North Carolina Grand Prix Race #1 & #2 (Chloe Forsman, Race Club 11, won)Asheville Bicycle Racing Club2011-11-20Women - Cat 1/2CyclLink
112011 Boonetown Throwdown NCCX#3 (Meghan Korol, Bob's Red Mill, won)Asheville Bicycle Racing Club2011-10-30Women - Women Pro CX1/2/3 - 00-99CyclLink
52011 MSG Cyclocross Series:Presented By, Town Of Unicoi (Ashley James, KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires, won)ABRC2011-10-16Women - Women Cat 1/2/3CyclLink
52011 MSG Cyclocross Series:Presented By, Town Of Unicoi (Ashley James, KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires, won)ABRC2011-10-15Women - Women Cat 1/2/3CyclLink
12011 MSG Cyclocross Series:Presented By, Town Of Unicoi (Cara Applegate, ABRC, won)ABRC2011-10-01Women - Women Cat 1/2/3CyclLink
22011 MSG Cyclocross Series:Presented By, Town Of Unicoi (Meghan Korol, Bob's Red Mill, won)ABRC2011-09-18Women - Women Cat 1/2/3CyclLink
32011 MSG Cyclocross Series:Presented By, Town Of Unicoi (Meghan Korol, Bob's Red Mill, won)ABRC2011-09-17Women - Women Cat 1/2/3CyclLink
52011 French Broad Cycling Classic -2011 (Sheila Orem, Team Kenda Tire p/b Geargrinder, won)Asheville Bicycle Racing Club2011-07-16Women - Women1/2/3TimeLink
12011 Ring of Fire Series (Cara Applegate, ABRC, won)ABRC2011-05-25Women - Pro1/2/3critLink
52011 Kingsport Cyclo-cross Cup (Kimberly Flynn, Scenic City Velo, won)Performance Bicycle Racing2011-01-15Women - Cat 1/2/3 - EliteCyclLink
2010 Races
862010 2010 USA Cycling Cyclo-cross Nationals (Katherine Compton, Planet Bike, won)Spokeswomen Syndicate Inc./Perf2010-12-12Women - Cat 1/2/3 - EliteCyclLink
202010 2010 USA Cycling Cyclo-cross Nationals (Devon Haskell, Team Tibco / To The Top, won)Spokeswomen Syndicate Inc./Perf2010-12-10Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 30-34CyclLink
252010 2010 USA Cycling Cyclo-cross Nationals (Amanda Carey, , won)SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc./Performance Bicycle Racing2010-12-09Women - CAT 1/2/3 - Master - 30-34IndiLink
22010 Crossroads Grand Prix (Anina Aaron, , won)Performance Bicycle Racing2010-12-05Women - Women Pro CX1/2/3CyclLink
112010 North Carolina Grand Prix Races #1 and #2 (Ashley James, Team Kenda/App state, won)Performance Bicycle Racing2010-11-21Women - UCI Elite WomenCyclLink
132010 North Carolina Grand Prix Races #1 and #2 (Ashley James, Team Kenda/App state, won)Performance Bicycle Racing2010-11-20Women - UCI Elite WomenCyclLink
22010 Charlotte Cyclocross (Rip Nicholson, Pirates Racing, won)Performance Bicycle Racing2010-11-14Women - Women Pro CX1/2/3CyclLink
52010 NORTH CAROLINA CYCLOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIPS (Robin Farina, Uptown Cycles, won)Performance Bicycle Racing2010-11-07Women - Women Pro 1/2/3CyclLink
22010 Hawksnest Crossfest NCCX#3 (Ashley James, Team Kenda/App state, won)Performance Bicycle Racing2010-10-31Women - Women 1/2/3CyclLink
12010 MSG CX Series Races5&6:Presented By,Town Of Unicoi (Cara Applegate, Performance Bicycle Racing, won)Performance Bicycle Racing2010-10-30Women - Cat 1/2/3CyclLink
42010 Lion Cross NCCX #2 (Anina Aaron, Grace Law / Trek / PowerBar, won)Performance Bicycle Racing2010-10-24Women - Women Pro CX1/2/3CyclLink
32010 Gran Prix in the Pines (Anina Aaron, Grace Law / Trek / PowerBar, won)Performance Bicycle Racing2010-10-23Women - Women Pro CX1/2/3CyclLink
22010 Greenville Spinners CX Weekend (Nina Elliott, , won)Performance Bicycle Racing2010-10-16Women - Women CX 1/2/3CyclLink
32010 MSG CX Series Races3&4:Presented By,Town Of Unicoi (Meghan Korol, Bob's Red Mill, won)Performance Bicycle Racing2010-10-03Women - Cat 1/2/3CyclLink
32010 MSG CX Series Races3&4:Presented By,Town Of Unicoi (Golden Moore, Fiets Maan Racing, won)Performance Bicycle Racing2010-10-02Women - Cat 1/2/3CyclLink
202010 Charm City Cyclocross UCI C2 (Laura Van Gilder, C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes, won)Performance Bicycle Racing2010-09-19Women - Cat 1/2/3 - EliteCyclLink
172010 Charm City Cyclocross UCI C2 (Laura Van Gilder, C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes, won)Performance Bicycle Racing2010-09-18Women - Cat 1/2/3 - EliteCyclLink
42010 USA Cycling 2010 Masters Road Nationals (Kim Eppen, Iowa City Cycling Club, won)SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc./Performance Bicycle Racing2010-08-05Mixed - Tandem - Masters - 70-99RoadLink
12010 USA Cycling 2010 Masters Road Nationals (Andrew Applegate, A.C.E./Performance Bikes, won)A.C.E./Performance Bikes2010-08-03Mixed - Tandem - EliteTimeLink
12010 WNC Grand Prix Cycling Festival (Cara Applegate, Performance Bicycle Racing, won)Performance Bicycle Racing2010-07-30Women - Women 1/2/3TimeLink
DNF2010 French Broad Cycling Classic -2010 (Rebecca Larson, Performance Bicycle Racing, won)Performance Bicycle Racing2010-07-18Women - Women1/2/3CritLink
DNF2010 French Broad Cycling Classic -2010 (Rebecca Larson, Performance Bicycle Racing, won)Performance Bicycle Racing2010-07-18Women - Cat 1/2/3CritLink
152010 French Broad Cycling Classic -2010 (Giselle Weekes, Team Headstrong, won)Performance Bicycle Racing2010-07-17Women - Women1/2/3RoadLink
152010 French Broad Cycling Classic -2010 (Giselle Weekes, Team Headstrong, won)Performance Bicycle Racing2010-07-17Women - Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
22010 French Broad Cycling Classic -2010 (Giselle Weekes, Team Headstrong, won)Performance Bicycle Racing2010-07-16Women - Women1/2/3TimeLink
22010 French Broad Cycling Classic -2010 (Giselle Weekes, Team Headstrong, won)Performance Bicycle Racing2010-07-16Women - Cat 1/2/3TimeLink
72010 High Country Tour Du Life p/b Lifestore Bank & Ins (Kathleen Billington, BMW Bianchi, won)Performance Bicycle Racing2010-05-15Women - Pro/1/2/3/4RoadLink
72010 High Country Tour Du Life p/b Lifestore Bank & Ins (Kathleen Billington, BMW Bianchi, won)Performance Bicycle Racing2010-05-15Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4RoadLink
2009 Races
122009 Mud, Sweat & Gears Cyclocross Series (Jeremy Chandler, Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot, won)BMW/Bianchi2009-12-05Men - SingleSpeedCyclLink
102009 WNC Grand Prix (Erica Allar, BMW/Bianchi, won)BMW/Bianchi2009-08-01Women - Women 1/2/3 - *1-99CritLink
DNF2009 French Broad Cycling Classic -2009 (Leigh Hopkins, Vanderkitten, won)BMW-Bianchi2009-07-19Women - 1/2/3CritLink
DNF2009 French Broad Cycling Classic -2009 (Lauren Tamayo, Team TIBCO, won)BMW-Bianchi2009-07-18Women - Women 123RoadLink
22009 French Broad Cycling Classic -2009 (Sheila Orem, Lifestyle family Fitness, won)BMW-Bianchi2009-07-17Women - 1/2/3IndiLink
22009 USA Cycling 2009 Masters Road National Champ (Julie Jerue, Florida Velo, won)Bmw-Bianchi2009-07-02Women - MR - 30-34CritLink
12009 USA Cycling 2009 Masters Road National Champ (Andrew Applegate, Kenda/spinergy, won)Bmw-bianchi2009-07-01Men - Mixed - EliteTandLink
22009 USA Cycling 2009 Masters Road National Champ (Gunnar Shogren, Cannondale Factory Racing, won)Bmw-bianchi2009-06-28Men - Mixed - Tandem - 70-99RoadLink
12009 Asheville Time Trial Training Series (Cara Applegate, , won)2009-06-18Women - 1/2/3/4IndiLink
272009 Rock Hill Bicycle Races (Morgan Patton, Team Type 1, won)Unattached2009-04-05Women - 1/2/3RoadLink
2008 Races
382008 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships (Katherine Compton, Spike Shooter, won)BMW-Bianchi2008-12-14Women - EliteCyclLink
92008 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships (Maureen Bruno Roy, MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles, won)Inferno Racing/BMW-Bianchi2008-12-12Women - MR - MR - 30-34CyclLink
12008 Salisbury Cyclocross Race (Cara Applegate, BMW/Bianchi, won)BMW/Bianchi2008-12-07Women - 1/2/3CyclLink
102008 Mud, Sweat & Gears Cyclocross Series (Cara Applegate, BMW/Bianchi, won)BMW/Bianchi2008-12-06Women - Single SpeedCyclLink
12008 Mud, Sweat & Gears Cyclocross Series (Cara Applegate, BMW/Bianchi, won)BMW/Bianchi2008-12-06Women - 03CyclLink
42008 North Carolina Grand Prix Races #1 and #2 (Melanie Swartz, Velo Bella - Kona, won)BMW-Bianchi2008-11-23Women - ProCyclLink
12008 SANDHELL IN THE SANDHILLS NC Cyclocross Series Rac (Cara Applegate, BMW-Bianchi, won)BMW-Bianchi2008-11-16Women - 1/2/3CyclLink
62008 Mud, Sweat & Gears Cyclocross Series (Carla Swart, Fulton Flyers Women, won)BMW/Bianchi2008-11-15Women - 1/2/3CyclLink
142008 Mud, Sweat & Gears Cyclocross Series (Andrew Applegate, Team Inferno Pro Cycling, won)BMW/Bianchi2008-11-15Men - SinglespeedCyclLink
22008 NCCX #5 Dobson CX Race- State Championship (Elizabeth Frye, Boone Velo, won)BMW-Bianchi2008-11-09Women - 1/2/3CyclLink
32008 Lenoir Cyclocross (Elizabeth Frye, Boone Velo, won)BMW-Bianchi2008-11-02Women - 1/2/3CyclLink
122008 Mud, Sweat & Gears Cyclocross Series (Elizabeth Frye, Boone Velo, won)BMW/Bianchi2008-11-01Women - SinglespeedCyclLink
12008 Mud, Sweat & Gears Cyclocross Series (Cara Applegate, BMW/Bianchi, won)BMW/Bianchi2008-11-01Women - 03CyclLink
22008 Hawksnest Crossfest NCCX #3 (Elizabeth Frye, Boone Velo, won)BMW-Bianchi2008-10-26Women - 1/2/3CyclLink
22008 Cary Cyclocross Race (Elizabeth Frye, Unattached, won)BMW/Bianchi2008-10-19Women - 1/2/3CyclLink
32008 Chick'n Cross at Comp Park- NCCX #1 (Elizabeth Frye, Unattached, won)BMW/Bianchi2008-10-18Women - 1/2/3CyclLink
192008 Bio Wheels/United Dairy Farmers UCI Cyclo Cross (Katherine Compton, Spike Professional/Primus Mootry, won)BMW-Bianchi p/b Hendrick BMW2008-10-12Women - ProCyclLink
192008 Java Johnny's - Lionhearts Cyclocross (Katherine Compton, , won)2008-10-11Women - Pro Cat 1/2CyclLink
202008 The Dark Horse Cyclo-Stampede International Cycloc (Katie COMPTON, Spike Professional/Primus Mootry, won)BMW-Bianchi p/b Hendrick BMW2008-10-10Women - Pro Cat 1/2CyclLink
92008 Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Deidre Winfield, Velo Bella, won)BMW-Bianchi p/b Hendrick BMW2008-09-28Women - 1/2/3CyclLink
122008 Asheville Grand Prix (Lauren Franges, Team TIBCO, won)BMW/Bianchi2008-09-13Women - Women Pro 1-3 - 01-99CritLink

Google results:

Loading...
t