Name: Cara Bussell


Career Statistics (2009 - 2011)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
11933.4102136
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2011 Races
92011 Iron Horse Bicycle Classic - Time Trial (, , won)Trisports Cycling / Eclipse Racing2011-05-30Women - Cat 1/2/3OmniLink
112011 Iron Horse Bicycle Classic - Time Trial (Kristin McGrath, Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12, won)Trisports Cycling / Eclipse Racing2011-05-30Women - Cat 1/2/3IndiLink
92011 Iron Horse Bicycle Classic - Criterium (Lauren Hall, , won)Trisports Cycling / Eclipse Racing2011-05-29Women - Cat 1/2/3CritLink
202011 Iron Horse Bicycle Classic - Road Race (Mara Abbott, Diadora/Pasta Zara, won)Trisports Cycling / Eclipse Racing2011-05-28Women - Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
462011 SRAM Tour of the Gila (Clara HUGHES, Pactimo Cycling Team, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2011-05-01Women - Cat 1/2StagLink
452011 SRAM Tour of the Gila (Kathryn Donovan, Missing Link Coaching Systems / Specialized, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2011-05-01Women - Cat 1/2RoadLink
202011 SRAM Tour of the Gila (Clara HUGHES, Pactimo Cycling Team, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2011-04-30Women - Cat 1/2CritLink
472011 SRAM Tour of the Gila (Clara HUGHES, Pactimo Cycling Team, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2011-04-29Women - Cat 1/2IndiLink
452011 SRAM Tour of the Gila (Heather LOGAN-SPRENGER, Colavita/Forno d'Asolo, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2011-04-28Women - Cat 1/2RoadLink
402011 SRAM Tour of the Gila (Mara ABBOTT, Diadora-Pasta Zara Team, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2011-04-27Women - Cat 1/2RoadLink
12011 Focus Grand Prix (Cara Bussell, Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing, won)Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2011-04-27Women - Cat 1/2/3CritLink
92011 Old Pueblo Grand Prix (Kristin Sanders, Colavita Forno d'Asolo Pro Cycling Team, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2011-04-17Women - cat 1/2/3CritLink
542011 Redlands Bicycle Classic-Stage Race (Kristin Sanders, Colavita Forno d'Asolo Pro Cycling Team, won)Trisports Cycling2011-04-03Women - Cat 1/2StagLink
552011 Redlands Bicycle Classic-Stage Race (Catherine Cheatley, Colavita Forno D'Asolo, won)Trisports Cycling2011-04-03Women - Cat 1/2RoadLink
612011 Redlands Bicycle Classic-Stage Race (Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Colavita Forno D'Asolo, won)Trisports Cycling2011-04-02Women - Cat 1/2CritLink
432011 Redlands Bicycle Classic-Stage Race (Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Colavita Forno D'Asolo, won)Trisports Cycling2011-04-01Women - Cat 1/2RoadLink
592011 Redlands Bicycle Classic-Stage Race (Amber Neben, HTC Highroad Women, won)Trisports Cycling2011-03-31Women - Cat 1/2IndiLink
32011 Hungry Dog Criterium (Jill Sugg, Jobing.com, won)TriSports2011-03-27Women - cat 1/2CritLink
12011 Tucson Bicycle Classic (Cara Bussell, TriSports cycling/Eclipse racing, won)TriSports cycling/Eclipse racing2011-03-21Women - Pro 1/2StagLink
102011 Tucson Bicycle Classic (Anna Sanders, TriSports Cycling, won)TriSports cycling/Eclipse racing2011-03-20Women - Pro 1/2RoadLink
12011 Tucson Bicycle Classic (Cara Bussell, TriSports cycling/Eclipse racing, won)TriSports cycling/Eclipse racing2011-03-19Women - Pro 1/2RoadLink
132011 Tucson Bicycle Classic (Alisha Welsh, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12, won)TriSports cycling/Eclipse racing2011-03-18Women - Pro 1/2IndiLink
32011 Tumacacori Road race (Chloe Forsman, BNC, won)TriSports/Eclispe2011-03-06Women - cat 1/2/3RoadLink
32011 3 Bears Time Trial Series (Angela Naeth, Unattached, won)Trisports Cycling / Eclipse Racing2011-03-05Women - Cat1/2IndiLink
22011 The UA Criterium p/b University Medical Center (Jessica Prinner, ABD Cycling Team, won)Trisports.com2011-02-26Women - cat 1/2/3CritLink
22011 2011 Arizona State Criterium Championships (Mariyln McDONALD, Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing, won)Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2011-02-06Women - Cat 1CritLink
2010 Races
822010 Cascade Cycling Classic (Tara Whitten, Keller Rorhback Cycling Team, won)TriSports cycling/eclipse raci2010-07-25Women - Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
722010 Cascade Cycling Classic (Mara Abbott, Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12, won)TriSports cycling/eclipse raci2010-07-25Women - Pro/Cat 1/2StagLink
262010 Cascade Cycling Classic (Joanne Kiesanowski, Team TIBCO, won)TriSports cycling/eclipse raci2010-07-24Women - Pro/Cat 1/2CritLink
612010 Cascade Cycling Classic (Mara Abbott, Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12, won)TriSports cycling/eclipse raci2010-07-24Women - Pro/Cat 1/2StagLink
622010 Cascade Cycling Classic (Mara Abbott, Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12, won)TriSports cycling/eclipse raci2010-07-23Women - Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
832010 Cascade Cycling Classic (Erinne Willock, Webcor Builders, won)TriSports cycling/eclipse raci2010-07-22Women - Pro/1/2TimeLink
632010 Cascade Cycling Classic (Mara Abbott, Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12, won)TriSports cycling/eclipse raci2010-07-22Women - Pro/Cat 1/2StagLink
832010 Cascade Cycling Classic (Erinne Willock, Webcor Builders, won)TriSports cycling/eclipse raci2010-07-22Women - Pro/Cat 1/2TimeLink
612010 Cascade Cycling Classic (Cath Cheatley, Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling, won)TriSports cycling/eclipse raci2010-07-21Women - Pro/1/2RoadLink
612010 Cascade Cycling Classic (Cath Cheatley, Colavita/Baci Pro Cycling, won)TriSports cycling/eclipse raci2010-07-21Women - Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
182010 51st Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Cath Cheatley, Colavita/Baci Pro Cy, won)TriSports cycling/ec2010-07-05Women - 1/2StagLink
62010 51st Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Erica Allar, Team Kenda, won)TriSports cycling/ec2010-07-05Women - 1/2CritLink
62010 51st Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Erica Allar, Team Kenda, won)TriSports cycling/ec2010-07-05Women - Cat 1/2CritLink
182010 51st Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Cath Cheatley, Colavita/Baci Pro Cy, won)TriSports cycling/ec2010-07-05Women - Cat 1/2StagLink
192010 51st Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Alison Shanks, New Zealand National, won)TriSports cycling/ec2010-07-04Women - 1/2IndiLink
192010 51st Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Alison Shanks, New Zealand National, won)TriSports cycling/ec2010-07-04Women - Cat 1/2IndiLink
272010 51st Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Cath Cheatley, Colavita/Baci Pro Cy, won)TriSports cycling/ec2010-07-03Women - 1/2RoadLink
272010 51st Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Cath Cheatley, Colavita/Baci Pro Cy, won)TriSports cycling/ec2010-07-03Women - Cat 1/2RoadLink
72010 51st Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Cath Cheatley, Colavita/Baci Pro Cy, won)TriSports cycling/ec2010-07-02Women - 1/2RoadLink
72010 51st Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Cath Cheatley, Colavita/Baci Pro Cy, won)TriSports cycling/ec2010-07-02Women - Cat 1/2RoadLink
352010 USA Cycling 2010 Junior, U23 Elite Road Nationals (Mara Abbott, Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racin2010-06-27Women - 01 - EliteRoadLink
352010 2010 USA Cycling Juniors U23 Elite Nationals (Mara Abbott, Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racin2010-06-27Women - Cat 1 - EliteRoadLink
182010 USA Cycling 2010 Junior, U23 Elite Road Nationals (Shelley Evans, Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12/P, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racin2010-06-25Women - 1/2 - EliteCritLink
182010 2010 USA Cycling Juniors U23 Elite Nationals (Shelley Evans, Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12/P, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racin2010-06-25Women - Cat 1/2 - EliteCritLink
622010 Nature Valley Grand Prix (Shelley Evans, , won)2010-06-20Women - Pro Cat /1/2StagLink
772010 Nature Valley Grand Prix (Evelyn Stevens, , won)2010-06-20Women - Pro Cat /1/2CritLink
632010 Nature Valley Grand Prix (Evelyn Stevens, , won)2010-06-19Women - Pro Cat /1/2StagLink
662010 Nature Valley Grand Prix (Erinne Willock, , won)2010-06-19Women - Pro Cat /1/2RoadLink
622010 Nature Valley Grand Prix (Shelley Evans, , won)2010-06-18Women - Pro Cat /1/2StagLink
662010 Nature Valley Grand Prix (Chloe Hosking, , won)2010-06-18Women - Pro Cat /1/2CritLink
772010 Nature Valley Grand Prix (Chloe Hosking, , won)2010-06-16Women - Pro Cat /1/2StagLink
642010 Nature Valley Grand Prix (Chloe Hosking, , won)2010-06-16Women - Pro Cat /1/2StagLink
642010 Nature Valley Grand Prix (Chloe Hosking, , won)2010-06-16Women - Pro Cat /1/2 -  CritLink
52010 Iron Horse Bicycle Classic - Time Trial (Marisa Asplund, , won)2010-05-31Women - Cat 1/2/3ittLink
32010 Iron Horse Bicycle Classic - Criterium (Alison Testroete, , won)2010-05-30Women - Cat 1/2/3critLink
192010 Iron Horse Bicycle Classic - Road Race (Mara Abbott, , won)2010-05-29Women - Cat 1/2/3rrLink
22010 Mt Lemmon Time Trial (Ashley Koch, Tribe Racing, won)TriSports.com/Eclipse Racing2010-05-23Women - 1/2IndiLink
22010 AZ State Championship Road Race (Ashley Koch, AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2010-05-16Women - pro/1/2RoadLink
372010 SRAM Tour of the Gila (Mara Abbott, Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12, won)TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing2010-05-02Women - Pro 1/2StagLink
302010 SRAM Tour of the Gila (catherine cheatley, Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light, won)TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing2010-05-02Women - Pro 1/2RoadLink
282010 SRAM Tour of the Gila (Shelley Evans, Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12, won)TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing2010-05-01Women - Pro 1/2CritLink
392010 SRAM Tour of the Gila (Alison Powers, Team Vera Bradley Foundation, won)TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing2010-04-30Women - Pro 1/2IndiLink
442010 SRAM Tour of the Gila (Carmen Small, Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light, won)TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing2010-04-29Women - Pro 1/2RoadLink
502010 SRAM Tour of the Gila (Mara Abbott, Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12, won)TriSports Cycling / Eclipse Racing2010-04-28Women - Pro Cat 1/2RoadLink
12010 Buckeye Criterium in Verrado (Cara Bussell, TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2010-04-18Women - ProCritLink
82010 Dana Point Grand Prix (Kendall Ryan, NOW-MS Society, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racin2010-04-11Women - Cat 1/2/3CritLink
82010 Dana Point Grand Prix (Kendall Ryan, NOW-MS Society, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2010-04-11Women 1-3CriteriumLink
342010 Redlands Bicycle Classic-Stage Race (Evelyn Stevens, HTC Columbia, won)Trisports Cycling / Eclipse2010-03-28Women - Cat 1/2RoadLink
392010 Redlands Bicycle Classic-Stage Race (Ina-Yoko Teutenberg, HTC Columbia, won)Trisports Cycling / Eclipse2010-03-28Women - Cat 1/2StagLink
342010 Redlands Bicycle Classic-Stage Race (Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Colavita/Baci pb Cooking Light, won)Trisports Cycling / Eclipse2010-03-27Women - Cat 1/2CritLink
452010 Redlands Bicycle Classic-Stage Race (Ina-Yoko Teutenberg, HTC Columbia, won)Trisports Cycling / Eclipse2010-03-27Women - Cat 1/2StagLink
292010 Redlands Bicycle Classic-Stage Race (Ina-Yoko Teutenberg, HTC Columbia, won)Trisports Cycling / Eclipse2010-03-26Women - Cat 1/2RoadLink
492010 Redlands Bicycle Classic-Stage Race (Amber Neben, Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi, won)Trisports Cycling / Eclipse2010-03-26Women - Cat 1/2StagLink
602010 Redlands Bicycle Classic-Stage Race (Amber Neben, Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi, won)Trisports Cycling / Eclipse2010-03-25Women - Cat 1/2IndiLink
612010 Redlands Bicycle Classic-Stage Race (Amber Neben, Dare to Be-BMW-Bianchi, won)Trisports Cycling / Eclipse2010-03-25Women - Cat 1/2StagLink
12010 Focus Grand Prix (Cara Bussell, Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing, won)Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2010-03-20Women - Pro/1/2CritLink
DNF2010 Focus Grand Prix (Gregg Brandt, Grandstay Hotels, won)Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2010-03-20Men - Pro/1/2CritLink
72010 Tucson Bicycle Classic (Gregg Brandt, Grandstay Hotels, won)2010-03-15Women - Pro 1/2StagLink
122010 Tucson Bicycle Classic (Rebecca Much, , won)2010-03-15Women - Pro 1/2RoadLink
12010 Tucson Bicycle Classic (Cara Bussell, , won)2010-03-14Women - Pro/1/2RoadLink
12010 Tucson Bicycle Classic (Cara Bussell, , won)2010-03-14Women - Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
112010 Tucson Bicycle Classic (Susannah Gordon, , won)2010-03-13Women - Pro 1/2IndiLink
22010 San Tan Crit (Angela Axmann, AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing, won)TriSports cycling/Eclipse Racing2010-03-06Women - 1/2/3CritLink
12010 Avondale Criterium (Cara Bussell, TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2010-02-21Women - 1/2CritLink
12010 Avondale Criterium (Cara Bussell, TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2010-02-21Women - Cat 1/2CritLink
12010 Sun Devil Criterium (Cara Bussell, TriSport Cycling/Eclipse Racing, won)TriSport Cycling/Eclipse Racing2010-02-20Women - Pro 1/2critLink
162010 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Carmen Small, Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2010-02-14Women - Pro 1/2StagLink
62010 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Nichole Wangsgard, Roosters p/b Edge Composite Wheels, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2010-02-14Women - Pro 1/2CritLink
62010 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Nichole Wangsgard, Roosters p/b Edge Composite Wheels, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2010-02-14Women - Pro/Cat 1/2CritLink
162010 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Carmen Small, Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2010-02-14Women - Pro/Cat 1/2StagLink
142010 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Nichole Wangsgard, Roosters p/b Edge Composite Wheels, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2010-02-13Women - Pro 1/2RoadLink
142010 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Nichole Wangsgard, Roosters p/b Edge Composite Wheels, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2010-02-13Women - Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
162010 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Molly Van Houweling, Metromint Cycling, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2010-02-12Women - Pro Cat 1/2IndiLink
162010 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Molly Van Houweling, Metromint Cycling, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2010-02-12Women - Pro/Cat 1/2TimeLink
42010 McDowell Mt. Circuit race (Angela Axmann, AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing, won)TriSports/Ecllipse2010-02-07Women - 1/2RoadLink
22010 Flapjack Flats Time Trial (Kathryn Bertine, Trisports/Eclipse, won)Trisports/Eclipse2010-02-07Women - Pro/1/2IndiLink
22010 UA Criterium (Chloe Forsman, UA Cycling, won)TriSports cycling/Eclipse racing2010-01-31Women - Pro Cat 1/2/3CritLink
2009 Races
462009 USA Cycling Jr, U-23, Elite Road National Champion (Meredith Miller, Team Tibco, won)Unattached2009-07-30Women - 1/2RoadLink
722009 Cascade Cycling Classic (Evelyn Stevens, Webcor Builders, won)Team Group Health2009-07-26Women - Pro/1/2StagLink
572009 Cascade Cycling Classic (Kristin McGrath, ValueAct Capital Cycling Team, won)Team Group Health2009-07-26Women - Pro/1/2RoadLink
862009 Cascade Cycling Classic (Evelyn Stevens, Webcor Builders, won)Team Group Health2009-07-25Women - Pro/1/2StagLink
832009 Cascade Cycling Classic (Coryn Rivera, PROMAN Hit Squad, won)Team Group Health2009-07-25Women - Pro/1/2CritLink
862009 Cascade Cycling Classic (Coryn Rivera, PROMAN Hit Squad, won)Team Group Health2009-07-24Women - Pro/1/2StagLink
852009 Cascade Cycling Classic (Evelyn Stevens, Webcor Builders, won)Team Group Health2009-07-24Women - Pro/1/2RoadLink
882009 Cascade Cycling Classic (Evelyn Stevens, Webcor Builders, won)Team Group Health2009-07-23Women - Pro/1/2StagLink
812009 Cascade Cycling Classic (Jessica Phillips, Team Lip Smacker, won)Team Group Health2009-07-23Women - Pro/1/2IndiLink
882009 Cascade Cycling Classic (Jessica Phillips, Team Lip Smacker, won)Team Group Health2009-07-22Women - Pro/1/2StagLink
872009 Cascade Cycling Classic (Evelyn Stevens, Webcor Builders, won)Team Group Health2009-07-22Women - Pro/1/2RoadLink
842009 Cascade Cycling Classic (Evelyn Stevens, Webcor Builders, won)Team Group Health2009-07-21Women - Pro/1/2RoadLink
DNF2009 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic (Edwige Pitel, Sorella Forte, won)2009-06-07Women - Pro/1/2/3StagLink
222009 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic (Edwige Pitel, Sorella Forte, won)2009-06-06Women - Pro/1/2/3StagLink
232009 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic (Susan Butler, MonavieCannondale.com, won)2009-06-06Women - Pro/1/2/3RoadLink
262009 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic (Edwige Pitel, Sorella Forte, won)2009-06-05Women - Pro/1/2/3IndiLink
242009 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic (Melissa McWhirter, Veloforma, won)2009-06-04Women - Pro/1/2/3RoadLink
302009 Mt. Hood Cycling Classic (Edwige Pitel, Sorella Forte, won)2009-06-03Women - Pro/1/2/3IndiLink

Google results:

Loading...
t