Name: Drew Kogon


Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
9423.43420
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
262017 Pescadero Coastal Classic (Samuel BASSETTI, Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery, won)Velo Club La Grange2017-06-03Men Cat 1/2RoadLink
32017 Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton (Taylor KRING, NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors, won)Velo Club LaGrange2017-05-29Men Cat 2CRITLink
112017 Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton (Tim MCBIRNEY, Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk, won)Velo Club LaGrange2017-05-27Men Cat 2ITTLink
172017 SLR Road Race (Callum Gordon, , won)Velo Club LaGrange2017-05-13Men Senior Open Cat 1/2RoadLink
92017 Lake Elizabeth Road & Chuck Pontius Crit (Callum Gordon, , won)Velo Club LaGrange2017-03-18Men Senior Open Cat 1/2RoadLink
152017 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Christopher BESAW, SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery, won)Velo Club La Grange2017-02-19Men Cat 2GCLink
102017 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Christopher BESAW, SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery, won)Velo Club La Grange2017-02-18Men Cat 2RoadLink
162017 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Cyrus PEARO, Primal/Audi-Denver, won)Velo Club La Grange2017-02-17Men Cat 2Time TrialLink
2016 Races
62016 Hotter 'N Hell Hillclimb at Mt. Baldy 2015 (Nestor Flores, , won)Velo Club La Grange2016-08-13Link
172016 Cascade Cycling Classic (Kevin FESTINI, SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery, won)Velo Club LaGrange2016-07-24Men Cat 3RoadLink
52016 Cascade Cycling Classic (Wilson TRAN, Escape Velocity, won)Velo Club LaGrange2016-07-24Men Cat 3STRLink
272016 Cascade Cycling Classic (Evan CHRISTENSON, Swan's Cycling Club, won)Velo Club LaGrange2016-07-23Men Cat 3CRITLink
72016 Cascade Cycling Classic (Jason PAEZ, Southern California Velo, won)Velo Club LaGrange2016-07-23Men Cat 3Time TrialLink
502016 Killington Stage Race (Ben Ryan*, Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo, won)CRCA/ VESELKA2016-05-30Men Cat 3STRLink
532016 Killington Stage Race (Zev Myerowitz, Downeast Racing, won)CRCA/ VESELKA2016-05-30Men Cat 3Time TrialLink
162016 Killington Stage Race (Ben Ryan*, Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo, won)CRCA/ VESELKA2016-05-29Men Cat 3RoadLink
652016 Killington Stage Race (Robert Constantino, CRCA/Team Health Warrior, won)CRCA/ VESELKA2016-05-28Men Cat 3RoadLink
652016 2016 USA Cycling Collegiate Road Nationals (Jonah MEADVANCORT, Lindenwood University, won)New York University2016-05-14Men Nationals Crit D1CRITLink
402016 Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Joseph Grgic, CRCA /e2Value, won)Velo Club La Grange2016-05-01Men Cat 3/4CRITLink
DNF2016 ECCC Championships (Glenn Ferreira, University of Delaware, won)New York University2016-04-23Men A CollegiateRoadLink
162016 L'Enfer du Nord (Glenn Ferreira, University of Delaware, won)New York University2016-04-09Men A CollegiateCRITLink
172016 L'Enfer du Nord (Glenn Ferreira, University of Delaware, won)New York University2016-04-09Men A CollegiateTime TrialLink
42016 Shippensburg Scurry (Sammy Moseley, Cornell University, won)New York University2016-04-03Men A CollegiateRoadLink
42016 Shippensburg Scurry (Vince Dunne, Drexel University, won)New York University2016-04-02Men A CollegiateTime TrialLink
132016 Shippensburg Scurry (Christopher Welch, Killington Mountain School, won)New York University2016-04-02Men A CollegiateCCRLink
162016 Rockland Lake Circuit Race (Robbie King, Columbia University-NYC, won)New York University2016-03-27Men A CollegiateRoadLink
82016 Tour de Murrieta (Adam SCHEPPS, NYTRO MENS'S TEAM p/b BREAKAWA, won)Velo Club La Grange2016-03-11Men Cat 3Time TrialLink
DNF2016 Boulevard Road Race (Eric Bryan, Flight School - La Grange U21, won)Team Veselka2016-02-27Men Senior Open Cat ARoadLink
102016 Boulevard Road Race (Joshua Stockinger, Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso, won)Team Veselka2016-02-27Men Senior Open Cat 3RoadLink
202016 CBR Criterium 2of6 (Thomas Rennier, Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21, won)Team Veselka2016-02-21All Cat 3CRITLink
612016 CBR Criterium 2of6 (Brandon McNulty, LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized, won)Team Veselka2016-02-21All Pro/Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
462016 CBR Crit Series 1of6 (John Janneck, TRU/TRACE3 Racing pb Fullerton Bikes, won)Century Road Club Assoc2016-01-24All Cat 3CRITLink
2015 Races
182015 Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Jonah Meadvancort, KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School, won)CRCA / FGX Racing2015-05-03Men pro/1/2/3CRITLink
142015 Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix (Douglas Chrystall, Cannondale Sports New England, won)CRCA / FGX Racing2015-05-03Men cat 3/4CRITLink
192015 2015 Nittany Cycling Classic (Gregory Ratzell, Pennsylvania State University, won)New York University2015-04-26Men A CollegiateCRITLink
122015 Tour of the Battenkill (Ronald Araya, REITT Carroceria y Pintura - BMC - INVERSE, won)CRCA / FGX Racing2015-04-18Men Cat 3RoadLink
242015 Army Spring Cycling Classic (Key Vollers, Killington Mountain School, won)New York University2015-04-05Men A CollegiateCRITLink
142015 Army Spring Cycling Classic (Brett Wachtendorf, Pennsylvania State University, won)New York University2015-04-04Men A CollegiateRoadLink
262015 Philly Phlyer (Etienne Moreau, Queens University, won)New York University2015-03-22Men A CollegiateCRITLink
262015 Philly Phlyer (Brett Wachtendorf, Pennsylvania State University, won)New York University2015-03-21Men A CollegiateRoadLink
2014 Races
452014 Brentwood Grand Prix (Cullen Easter, Colorado Mesa University, won)FGX Racing2014-08-03Men Senior Open Cat 3CRITLink
12014 Bear Mountain Spring Classic (Drew Kogon, CRCA/FGX Racing, won)CRCA/FGX Racing2014-05-11Men - Men Cat 3Road RaceLink
12014 Bear Mountain Spring Classic (Drew Kogon, CRCA/FGX Racing, won)CRCA/FGX Racing2014-05-11Men Men Cat 3RoadLink
342014 Orchard Beach Criterium (Dylan Lowe, BH/Comedy Central, won)FGX Racing2014-05-04Men - Cat 2/3 - Senior - 15-99CriteriumLink
282014 Orchard Beach Criterium (samuel frias, Triangle Cyclists, won)FGX Racing2014-05-04Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior - 15-99CriteriumLink
162014 ECCC Conference Championships (Alexander Gaidis, Brown University, won)New York University2014-04-27Men - Collegiate - BCriteriumLink
162014 ECCC Conference Championships (Alexander Gaidis, Brown University, won)New York University2014-04-27Men B CollegiateCRITLink
112014 ECCC Conference Championships (Matthew Fischel, University of Delaware, won)New York University2014-04-26Men - Collegiate - BRoad RaceLink
112014 ECCC Conference Championships (Matthew Fischel, University of Delaware, won)New York University2014-04-26Men B CollegiateRoadLink
122014 Zwiedzanie Bethel (Michael Markowicz, Cycling Concepts Racing Team, won)CRCA/FGX Racing2014-04-13Men - Cat3/4 - SeniorCriteriumLink
432014 Zwiedzanie Bethel (Michael Markowicz, Cycling Concepts Racing Team, won)CRCA/FGX Racing2014-04-13Men - Cat3/4 - SeniorCriteriumLink
122014 Zwiedzanie Bethel (Michael Markowicz, Cycling Concepts Racing Team, won)CRCA/FGX Racing2014-04-13Men Senior Cat3/4CRITLink
432014 Zwiedzanie Bethel (Michael Markowicz, Cycling Concepts Racing Team, won)CRCA/FGX Racing2014-04-13Men Senior Cat3/4CRITLink
292014 Circuit Francis J Clarke (Ryan Mcgarrity, CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O, won)CRCA/FGX Racing2014-04-06Men - Cat3/4 - SeniorCriteriumLink
292014 Circuit Francis J Clarke (Ryan Mcgarrity, CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O, won)CRCA/FGX Racing2014-04-06Men Senior Cat3/4CRITLink
1122014 Tour of the Battenkill (Eliot Pitney, Downeast Racing, won)CRCA / FGX Racing2014-04-05Men - Cat 3Road RaceLink
122014 MIT X-Pot 2014 (Christopher Welch, Killington Mountain School, won)New York University2014-03-29Men - Collegiate - BCriteriumLink
112014 MIT X-Pot 2014 (David Berg, Dartmouth College, won)New York University2014-03-29Men - Collegiate - BTime TrialLink
152014 Philly Phlyer 2014 (Jacob Warshaw, University of Vermont, won)New York University2014-03-16Men - Collegiate - BCriteriumLink
362014 Philly Phlyer 2014 (Bryan Lewis, University of Virginia, won)New York University2014-03-15Men - Collegiate - BRoad RaceLink
212014 Stevens Duck Country Apocalypse (Daniel Lehmann, West Morris Central High School, won)New York University2014-03-09Men - Collegiate - BCriteriumLink
DNF2014 Stevens Duck Country Apocalypse (Jack Kisseberth, Tufts University, won)New York University2014-03-08Men - Collegiate - BRoad RaceLink
2013 Races
282013 Brentwood Grand Prix (Marco Fabrizio, Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21, won)Velo Club LaGrange2013-08-04Men - Cat 4 - SeniorCritLink
192013 Brentwood Grand Prix (Kyle Wills, Moment Cycle Sport, won)Velo Club LaGrange2013-08-04Men - Cat 4/5 - SeniorCritLink
242013 Ride It Like You Stole It (Robert MacPherson, South Bay Wheelmen, won)Velo Club LaGrange2013-07-14Men - Cat 4 - SeniorCritLink
482013 Chevron Manhattan Beach Grand Prix (leo reyes, Southern California Velo, won)Velo Club LaGrange2013-07-07Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 10-99CritLink
92013 Orchard Beach Criterium (Benjamin Reddy, Asphalt Green Cycling Team, won)Velo Club LaGrange2013-05-05Men - Cat 4 - SeniorCritLink
292013 Penn State Nittany Classic (R. Wilson Tarbox IV, New York University, won)New York University2013-04-28Men - Collegiate - BCritLink
DNF2013 Penn State Nittany Classic (Benjamin Calvert, New York University, won)New York University2013-04-27Men - Collegiate - BRoadLink
252013 Philly Phlyer 2013 (Cameron Mcphaden, Queens University, won)New York University2013-03-17Men - Collegiate - BCritLink
282013 Philly Phlyer 2013 (Cameron Mcphaden, Queens University, won)New York University2013-03-16Men - Collegiate - BRoadLink
2012 Races
92012 Tour de Fort Lee (Caffery Garff, , won)Velo Club LaGrange2012-09-30Men - cat 4/5 - men - 19+ (15 Miles)CritLink
592012 Brentwood Grand Prix (Robert Stotts, H&S Bicycles of Burbank, won)Velo Club LaGrange2012-08-05Men - Cat 4CritLink
92012 San Marcos Criterium (Riley Everett, Monster Media Racing SCVELO, won)Velo Club LaGrange2012-07-29Men - Jr - 17-18CritLink
172012 Barry Wolfe Grand Prix (Kenten Harris, , won)Velo Club LaGrange2012-05-27Men - Cat 4/5CritLink
222012 Barry Wolfe Grand Prix (John Smart, Velo Club LaGrange, won)Velo Club LaGrange2012-05-27Men - Cat 4CritLink
322012 Devils Punchbowl Road Race (Greg Deguzman, Serious Cycling, won)Velo Club LaGrange2012-04-28Men - Cat 4 - SeniorRoadLink
252012 Torrance Criterium (John McNulty, Bike Palace, won)Velo Club LaGrange2012-04-01Men - Cat 4CritLink
92012 Torrance Criterium (Dominic Galenti, Southern California Velo, won)Velo Club LaGrange2012-04-01Men - Juniors - 17-18CritLink
182012 Tour de Murrieta (Lucas DeBuren, University of California-Rivers, won)Velo Club LaGrange2012-03-11Men - Cat 4CircLink
252012 Tour de Murrieta (Stephen LAVERY, Swami's Cycling Club, won)Velo Club LaGrange2012-03-09Men - Cat 4TimeLink
2011 Races
52011 Everest Challenge Stage Race (Hannah Swan, , won)2011-09-24Mixed - JuniorRoadLink
272011 San Pedro Grand Prix (holly breck, Platinum Performance Cycling Team, won)Herbalife LaGrange2011-06-19Men - Cat 4CritLink
652011 GEC/District Road Race Championships (Brady Kiss, Team Redlands, won)Herbalife LaGrange2011-06-05Men - Cat 4RoadLink
372011 Barry Wolfe Grand Prix (sammy nicolas, SLO Nexus Cycling Club, won)Herbalife LaGrange2011-05-29Men - Cat 4CritLink
122011 Mid Season Criterium #3 -13th Annual (Quint Berkemeier, Team Redlands, won)Herbalife LaGrange2011-05-15Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18CritLink
112011 Devils Punchbowl (Alex Darville, Echelon Santa Barbara, won)Herbalife LaGrange2011-04-23Men - Open - Junior - 17-18 (32 Miles)RoadLink
102011 LA Circuit Race (Daniel Kosykh, Encino Velo Cycling Club, won)Herbalife LaGrange2011-04-17Men - Open - Junior - 17-18 (16 Miles)RoadLink
522011 Vlees Huis Ronde Road Race (Yair Vetchtein, Fast Friday, won)Herbalife LaGrange2011-04-09Men - Cat 4RoadLink
272011 San Dimas Stage Race (Kyle Torres, Team Specialized Rac, won)Herbalife/LaGrange2011-03-27Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18StagLink
232011 San Dimas Stage Race (Tyler Williams, All Sport-Team Swift, won)Herbalife/LaGrange2011-03-27Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18CritLink
322011 San Dimas Stage Race (Cory Williams, Major Motion, won)Herbalife/LaGrange2011-03-26Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18RoadLink
192011 San Dimas Stage Race (Kyle Torres, Team Specialized Rac, won)Herbalife/LaGrange2011-03-25Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18IndiLink
492011 Dare to Race GP 13th Annual #1 (Scott Penington, Team Redlands, won)Herbalife LaGrange2011-02-27Men - Cat 4/5CritLink
62011 Dare to Race GP 13th Annual #1 (Jesse Marans, Major Motion Cycling Club, won)Herbalife LaGrange2011-02-27Men - Open - Junior - 17-18CritLink
112011 Boulevard Road Race (Kyle Jarboe, Team Redlands, won)Herbalife LaGrange2011-02-05Men - Open - Junior - 17-18RoadLink
152011 UCSB Poor College Kids Road Race (Jason Hall, , won)Velo Club LaGrange2011-01-29Men - Cat 5ARoadLink
2010 Races
12010 Everest Challenge Stage Race (Drew Kogon, , won)2010-09-25Men - JR - 17-18strLink

Google results:

Loading...
t