Name: Eric Abbott


Career Statistics (2009 - 2016)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
2817.90213
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2016 Races
22016 Tour de Bloom Omnium (Sean Omahony, Langlois Brown Racing, won)2016-05-08Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4/5RoadLink
72016 Tour de Bloom Omnium (Sean Omahony, Langlois Brown Racing, won)2016-05-07Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4/5HCLink
92016 Tour de Bloom Omnium (Mike Fadich, , won)2016-05-07Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4/5CRITLink
2015 Races
82015 Tour de Bloom Omnium (Rick Benson, Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team, won)Bikesale / VOLKL2015-05-03Men Master 50+ Cat 4/5OMNILink
DNF2015 Tour de Bloom Omnium (Randall Smith, EuroSports, won)Bikesale / VOLKL2015-05-03Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4/5RoadLink
DNF2015 Tour de Bloom Omnium (Todd Baumeister, Cycle U / Apex Racing, won)Bikesale / VOLKL2015-05-02Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4/5CRITLink
92015 Tour de Bloom Omnium (Kerry Farrell, Wheelsport Cycling Team, won)Bikesale / VOLKL2015-05-02Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4/5HCLink
92015 Tour de Dung #2 (Nigel Davies, Bandit Elite Racing, won)Bikesale / VOLKL2015-03-14Men Senior Cat 3RoadLink
DNF2015 Tour de Dung #1 (Sam Waples, Audi, won)Bikesale / VOLKL2015-03-07Men Senior Cat 3RoadLink
2014 Races
412014 39th Annual Joe Matava Memorial Classic Criterium (Jeffery Nettles, Recycled Cycles Racing, won)Bikesale.com2014-07-04Men - Cat 3 - SeniorCriteriumLink
412014 39th Annual Joe Matava Memorial Classic Criterium (Jeffery Nettles, Recycled Cycles Racing, won)Bikesale.com2014-07-04Men Senior Cat 3CRITLink
312014 Tacoma Twilight Criterium (Rory Jack, Recycled Cycles Racing, won)Bikesale.com2014-06-28Men - Cat 3 - SeniorCriteriumLink
312014 Tacoma Twilight Criterium (Rory Jack, Recycled Cycles Racing, won)Bikesale.com2014-06-28Men Senior Cat 3CRITLink
222014 Second Ascent Ballard Criterium (Calvin Spranger, Motofish Racing, won)Bikesale.com2014-06-07Men - Cat 3 - SeniorCriteriumLink
222014 Second Ascent Ballard Criterium (Calvin Spranger, Motofish Racing, won)Bikesale.com2014-06-07Men Senior Cat 3CRITLink
DNF2014 Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race (Neil Davies, , won)Bikesale.com2014-05-18Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50+Road RaceLink
102014 Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race (Neil Davies, , won)Bikesale.com2014-05-17Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50+CriteriumLink
132014 Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race (Todd Baumeister, Cycle U / Apex Racing, won)Bikesale.com2014-05-17Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50+Individual Time TrialLink
22014 Tour D' Bloom & Washington Criterirum and Road (Andrew Lathrop, Olympia Orthopaedic Associates, won)Bikesale.com2014-05-04Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50+OmniumLink
62014 Tour D' Bloom & Washington Criterirum and Road (Chris Haley, Firefighters District 11 WA - West, won)Bikesale.com2014-05-03Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50+CriteriumLink
72014 Ronde van Palouse (Paul Main, River City Red, won)Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com2014-04-12Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50+Road RaceLink
72014 Ronde van Palouse (Paul Main, River City Red, won)Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com2014-04-12Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4RoadLink
DNF2014 Vance Creek Road Race (David Hecht, Team Steam, won)Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com2014-04-05Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50+Road RaceLink
492014 Tour of St. Louis (Ryan Toedebusch, Big Tree Cycling, won)Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team2014-03-22Mixed - Cat 4/5CriteriumLink
152014 Tour de Dung #2 (Jesse Nofziger, SCCA/Starbucks Cycling, won)Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com2014-03-15Men - Cat 3Road RaceLink
152014 Tour de Dung #2 (Jesse Nofziger, SCCA/Starbucks Cycling, won)Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com2014-03-15Men Cat 3RoadLink
422014 Tour de Dung #1 (Nolan Brady, Rad Racing NW, won)2014-03-08Men - Cat 3Road RaceLink
422014 Tour de Dung #1 (Nolan Brady, Rad Racing NW, won)2014-03-08Men Cat 3RoadLink
2012 Races
52012 Silver Spokes Wallace Omnium (Shane Lynch, , won)Baddlands Cycling Club2012-07-07Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-49CritLink
202012 Ronde van Palouse (Martin Turek, Audi, won)Baddlands Cycling Club2012-04-14Men - Cat 4/5 - SeniorRoadLink
DNF2012 Tour de Dung #1 (Timothy Hughes, Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T, won)Baddlands Cycling Club2012-03-10Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 40-99RoadLink
122012 Wawawai Landing TT & Wawawai Grade Hill Climb (Timothy Hughes, Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T, won)2012-03-04Men - Cat 4/5HillLink
2011 Races
DNF2011 Tour of Walla Walla (Paul Bourcier, Hutch's OIC, won)Spokane Rocket Velo2011-04-17Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99RoadLink
DNF2011 Tour of Walla Walla (Paul Bourcier, Hutch's OIC, won)Spokane Rocket Velo2011-04-16Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99CritLink
DNF2011 Tour of Walla Walla (Matthew Slater, West End Bikes / Spe, won)Spokane Rocket Velo2011-04-15Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99RoadLink
52011 Ronde Van Palouse (Paul Main, GS GAP, won)Spokane Rocket Velo2011-04-09Men - Open - Master - 40-99RoadLink
DNF2011 Tour of the Frozen Flatlands (Bruce Johnson, Two Wheeler / Specialized, won)Spokane Rocket Velo2011-04-03Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 40-99RoadLink
2009 Races
192009 Baddlands Cooper Jones Frozen Flatlands Omnium (David Ryan, Fitzgerald's Bicycles, won)Spokane Rocket Velo2009-04-06Men - MR - MR - 40-49OmniLink

Google results:

Loading...
t