Name: Eric BORCHERS


Career Statistics (2013 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
9018.13321
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
312017 Avondale Criterium Series (Rhys LOUIS, , won)2017-02-26Men 55 Minutes - Cat. 2/3CRITLink
352017 Avondale Criterium Series (Tony MONTEFERRANTE, , won)2017-02-26Men 45 Minutes - Cat. 3/4CRITLink
72017 Santa Catalina Omnium: UA Crit and Oracle Road Race (Nicholas WIRSKI, , won)2017-01-29Men 13-99 Cat 3/4OMNILink
182017 Santa Catalina Omnium: UA Crit and Oracle Road Race (Nicholas WIRSKI, , won)2017-01-28Men 40 Minutes - Cat. 3/4CRITLink
2016 Races
142016 2016 Two- Wheel Jones El Tour Criterium Day 1 (Jeremy BOUNDS, , won)2016-04-01Men Open 30 Minutes - Cat. 3/4/5CRITLink
262016 2016 Two- Wheel Jones El Tour Criterium Day 1 (Rahsaan BAHATI, , won)2016-04-01Men Elite 60 Minutes 14-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
222016 18th Annual Paragon Hungry Dog Criterium (Yuri LUZANAU, , won)2016-03-13Men 40 Minutes - Cat. 3/4CRITLink
202016 18th Annual Paragon Hungry Dog Criterium (Greg KHAN, , won)2016-03-13Men 40 Minutes 15-99 Cat. 3CRITLink
DNF2016 18th Annual Paragon Hungry Dog Criterium (Wouter ZWART, , won)2016-03-13Men 70 Minutes 15-99 Pro/Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
192016 Avondale Criterium Series (Jace KUYPER, , won)2016-02-21Men 45 Minutes - Cat. 3/4CRITLink
452016 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Rolando TRILLO, EP Cyclists, won)The Velo Ambassador Team2016-02-14Men Cat 3CRITLink
282016 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Kyle VAN RENTERGHEM, Tucson Endurance Racing, won)The Velo Ambassador Team2016-02-14Men Cat 3GCLink
332016 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Kenyon RALPH, San Diego Bicycle Club, won)The Velo Ambassador Team2016-02-13Men Cat 3RoadLink
322016 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Kyle VAN RENTERGHEM, Tucson Endurance Racing, won)The Velo Ambassador Team2016-02-12Men Cat 3Time TrialLink
242016 Sun Devil Criterium (Leo ONEILL, , won)2016-02-07Men 40 Minutes - Cat. 3/4CRITLink
DNF2016 Sun Devil Criterium (Rudy PETERSON, , won)2016-02-07Men 60 Minutes - Pro/Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
82016 Santa Catalina Omnium: UA BioPark Crit and Oracle Road Race (Kyle VAN RENTERGHEM, , won)2016-01-30Men 40 Minutes - Cat. 3/4CRITLink
472016 Santa Catalina Omnium: UA BioPark Crit and Oracle Road Race (Nathaniel DAVIS, , won)2016-01-30Men 60 Minutes - Pro/Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
2015 Races
72015 Single Track Bike Shop Omnium p/b Deschutes Brewery (Adam Nichols, Vegas Velo Racing, won)Swiss American Racing2015-08-16Men Open Cat4RoadLink
202015 Single Track Bike Shop Omnium p/b Deschutes Brewery (Adam Nichols, Vegas Velo Racing, won)Swiss American Racing2015-08-15Men Open Cat/4RoadLink
102015 8th Annual Bike the Bluff Arizona State Championship Road Race (Adam NICHOLS, , won)2015-06-20Men 58 Miles 15-99 Cat. 4RoadLink
12015 El Tour Criterium State Championship DAY 2 (Eric BORCHERS, Swiss American Racing, won)Swiss American Racing2015-04-12Men Elite 40 Minutes - Cat. 3/4CRITLink
332015 El Tour Criterium State Championships DAY 1 (Scott RIDOUT, ASU Cycling, won)Swiss American Racing2015-04-10Men AZ State Champs 40 M - Cat. 4CRITLink
222015 Hungry Dog Criterium (Zach MERTZ, Team Winded Development, won)Swiss American Racing2015-03-08Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 4/5CRITLink
222015 Hungry Dog Criterium (Braden BOTT, Carlos O'Briens Racing, won)Swiss American Racing2015-03-08Men 40 Minutes 15-99 Cat. 3/4CRITLink
132015 Hungry Dog Criterium (Zach MERTZ, Team Winded Development, won)Swiss American Racing2015-03-08Men 30 Minutes - Cat. 4CRITLink
262015 Avondale Criterium Series (David POLLEY, Landis/Trek, won)Swiss American Racing2015-02-22Men 35 Minutes - Cat. 4CRITLink
282015 Avondale Criterium Series (Jeremy BOUNDS, Procon Cycling, won)Swiss American Racing2015-02-22Men 45 Minutes - Cat. 3/4CRITLink
DNF2015 Sun Devil Criterium (Dillon KENNEDY, ASU Cycling, won)Swiss American Racing2015-02-08Men 35 Minutes 13-99 Cat. 4/5CRITLink
DNF2015 Sun Devil Criterium (Jeremy BOUNDS, Procon Cycling, won)Swiss American Racing2015-02-08Men 40 Minutes 13-99 Cat. 3/4CRITLink
262015 Avondale Criterium Series (Weston RASMUSSEN, , won)Swiss American Racing2015-01-18Men 45 Minutes - Cat. 3/4CRITLink
332015 Avondale Criterium Series (David POLLEY, Landis/Trek, won)Swiss American Racing2015-01-18Men 35 Minutes - Cat. 4CRITLink
2014 Races
182014 Memorial Day Grand Prix (Christopher Traynor, , won)2014-05-25Mixed - Cat 4/5CriteriumLink
82014 Memorial Day Grand Prix (marco valente, , won)2014-05-25Mixed - Cat 4/5 - 30-99CriteriumLink
122014 Memorial Day Grand Prix (Lonnie Poarch, , won)2014-05-25Mixed - Cat 4CriteriumLink
122014 Memorial Day Grand Prix (Lonnie Poarch, , won)2014-05-25All Cat 4CRITLink
182014 Memorial Day Grand Prix (Christopher Traynor, , won)2014-05-25All Cat 4/5CRITLink
82014 Memorial Day Grand Prix (marco valente, , won)2014-05-25All 30-99 Cat 4/5CRITLink
92014 South Mountain Time Trial (Randy Arriola, SWTriProject3, won)Swiss American Racing2014-05-10Men - Category 4 MaleTime TrialLink
12014 Spring Grand Prix (Eric Borchers, , won)2014-04-27Mixed - Cat 4/5 - 30-99CriteriumLink
72014 Spring Grand Prix (Cheman Cuan, , won)2014-04-27Mixed - Cat 4CriteriumLink
72014 Spring Grand Prix (Cheman Cuan, , won)2014-04-27All Cat 4CRITLink
12014 Spring Grand Prix (Eric Borchers, , won)2014-04-27All 30-99 Cat 4/5CRITLink
202014 AZ State Criterium Championships and SWCCC Championships (Robert ALDECOA, Bicycle Haus Racing, won)Swiss American Racing2014-03-29Men - Cat. 4 - 40 Minutes - 9-99CriteriumLink
202014 AZ State Criterium Championships and SWCCC Championships (Robert ALDECOA, Bicycle Haus Racing, won)Swiss American Racing2014-03-29Men 40 Minutes 9-99 Cat. 4CRITLink
162014 Hungry Dog Criterium (Don Coley, San Tan Racing, won)Swiss American Racing2014-03-23Men - cat 4/5CriteriumLink
152014 Hungry Dog Criterium (Rob Aldecoa, Bicycle Haus Racing, won)Swiss American Racing2014-03-23Men - cat 4CriteriumLink
222014 Hungry Dog Criterium (Keehan Duncan, El Grupo Youth Cycling Club, won)Swiss American Racing2014-03-23Men - cat 3/4CriteriumLink
162014 Hungry Dog Criterium (Don Coley, San Tan Racing, won)Swiss American Racing2014-03-23Men cat 4/5CRITLink
152014 Hungry Dog Criterium (Rob Aldecoa, Bicycle Haus Racing, won)Swiss American Racing2014-03-23Men cat 4CRITLink
222014 Hungry Dog Criterium (Keehan Duncan, El Grupo Youth Cycling Club, won)Swiss American Racing2014-03-23Men cat 3/4CRITLink
82014 South Mountain Bike Class (Joseph DEMARS, San Tan Racing, won)Swiss American Racing2014-03-09Men - Cat 4Circuit RaceLink
82014 South Mountain Bike Class (Joseph DEMARS, San Tan Racing, won)Swiss American Racing2014-03-09Men Cat 4CCRLink
62014 San Tan Racing Criterium (David POLLEY, Landis/Trek, won)Swiss American Racing2014-03-01Men - Cat. 4/5 - 40 Minutes - 10-99CriteriumLink
112014 San Tan Racing Criterium (Clayton STONE, Team Winded Development, won)Swiss American Racing2014-03-01Men - Cat. 3/4 - 40 Minutes - 13-99CriteriumLink
62014 San Tan Racing Criterium (David POLLEY, Landis/Trek, won)Swiss American Racing2014-03-01Men 40 Minutes 10-99 Cat. 4/5CRITLink
112014 San Tan Racing Criterium (Clayton STONE, Team Winded Development, won)Swiss American Racing2014-03-01Men 40 Minutes 13-99 Cat. 3/4CRITLink
322014 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Zachary HARPIN, Broken Spoke Bikes, won)Swiss American2014-02-23Men - Cat 4CriteriumLink
142014 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Henry SVENDBLAD, Core Cycling Team, won)Swiss American2014-02-23Men - Cat 4Stage RaceLink
142014 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Henry SVENDBLAD, Core Cycling Team, won)Swiss American2014-02-23Men Cat 4GCLink
322014 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Zachary HARPIN, Broken Spoke Bikes, won)Swiss American2014-02-23Men Cat 4CRITLink
172014 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Henry SVENDBLAD, Core Cycling Team, won)Swiss American2014-02-22Men - Cat 4Road RaceLink
172014 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Henry SVENDBLAD, Core Cycling Team, won)Swiss American2014-02-22Men Cat 4RoadLink
182014 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Karl BAUMGART, Athlete Octane, won)Swiss American2014-02-21Men - Cat 4Time TrialLink
182014 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Karl BAUMGART, Athlete Octane, won)Swiss American2014-02-21Men Cat 4Time TrialLink
302014 Sun Devil Classic (Justin DUNAGAN, San Tan Racing, won)Swiss American Racing2014-02-15Men - Cat. 4/5 - 30 Minutes - 10-99CriteriumLink
152014 Sun Devil Classic (Kyle KENT, Strada Racing Club, won)Swiss American Racing2014-02-15Men - Cat. 4 - 40 Minutes - 10-99CriteriumLink
152014 Sun Devil Classic (Kyle KENT, Strada Racing Club, won)Swiss American Racing2014-02-15Men 40 Minutes 10-99 Cat. 4CRITLink
302014 Sun Devil Classic (Justin DUNAGAN, San Tan Racing, won)Swiss American Racing2014-02-15Men 30 Minutes 10-99 Cat. 4/5CRITLink
152014 Avondale Race Series (Garron CADIENTE, , won)Swiss American Racing2014-02-09Men - Cat. 4/5 - Masters 30 Minutes - 30-99CriteriumLink
152014 Avondale Race Series (Dustin GILLESPIE, FASTER Performance Center, won)Swiss American Racing2014-02-09Men - Cat. 4 - 35 Minutes - 10-99CriteriumLink
142014 Avondale Race Series (Clayton STONE, Team Winded Development, won)Swiss American Racing2014-02-09Men - Cat. 3/4 - 40 Minutes - 10-99CriteriumLink
142014 Avondale Race Series (Clayton STONE, Team Winded Development, won)Swiss American Racing2014-02-09Men 40 Minutes 10-99 Cat. 3/4CRITLink
152014 Avondale Race Series (Dustin GILLESPIE, FASTER Performance Center, won)Swiss American Racing2014-02-09Men 35 Minutes 10-99 Cat. 4CRITLink
152014 Avondale Race Series (Garron CADIENTE, , won)Swiss American Racing2014-02-09Men Masters 30 Minutes 30-99 Cat. 4/5CRITLink
152014 Avondale Race Series (Stephen HUEY, Tribe Multisport, won)Swiss American Racing2014-01-19Men - Cat. 4 - 35 Minutes - 10-99CriteriumLink
252014 Avondale Race Series (Max CAPENER, San Tan Racing, won)Swiss American Racing2014-01-19Men - Cat. 3/4 - 40 Minutes - 10-99CriteriumLink
252014 Avondale Race Series (Max CAPENER, San Tan Racing, won)Swiss American Racing2014-01-19Men 40 Minutes 10-99 Cat. 3/4CRITLink
152014 Avondale Race Series (Stephen HUEY, Tribe Multisport, won)Swiss American Racing2014-01-19Men 35 Minutes 10-99 Cat. 4CRITLink
292014 2014 Not So Underground Crit (Clayton Stone, Team Winded, won)Swiss American Bicycle Club2014-01-12Men - cat 4CriteriumLink
162014 2014 Not So Underground Crit (Daniel Parkman, Athlete Octane, won)Swiss American Bicycle Club2014-01-12Men - cat 2/3/4CriteriumLink
162014 2014 Not So Underground Crit (Daniel Parkman, Athlete Octane, won)Swiss American Bicycle Club2014-01-12Men cat 2/3/4CRITLink
292014 2014 Not So Underground Crit (Clayton Stone, Team Winded, won)Swiss American Bicycle Club2014-01-12Men cat 4CRITLink
2013 Races
182013 Bicycle Haus Criterium (Nathan AIKELE, Racing Team, won)Racing Team2013-04-27Men - Cat 4 - State - 10-99CritLink
62013 2013 Arizona State Criterium Championships (Robert KROHN, Flagstaff Cycling, won)Racing Team2013-04-13Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 30-34CritLink
192013 2013 Arizona State Criterium Championships (Thomas KEATING, Team Winded, won)Racing Team2013-04-13Men - Cat 4/5 - Expo - 10-99CritLink
72013 Hungry Dog Criterium (Matthew Barbey, , won)Racing Team2013-03-24Men - cat 5CritLink
422013 Hungry Dog Criterium (Skylar Rubalcaba, , won)Racing Team2013-03-24Men - cat 4/5CritLink
232013 San Tan Criterium (Austin Crosby, Team Winded, won)Racing Team2013-03-23Men - Cat 4/5CritLink
72013 San Tan Criterium (Adam Rogers, , won)Racing Team2013-03-23Men - Cat 5CritLink
162013 Avondale Criterium Series (Lonnie POARCH, , won)2013-02-24Men - Cat 5 - Race1 - 10-99CritLink
52013 Avondale Criterium Series (Trenton BRYFOGLE, , won)2013-02-24Men - Cat 5 - Race2 - 10-99CritLink
102013 McDowell Mt. Circuit Race (TREVOR MOODY, FLEMING WEALTH STRATEGIES.COM, won)SWISS AMERICAN2013-02-10Men - CAT 5 - seniorCritLink
212013 Sun Devil Classic (Connor BOWE, , won)2013-02-09Men - Cat 5 - 10-99CritLink

Google results:

Loading...
t