Name: Eric BRUNNER


Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
10892605.2123658
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
22017 Pan-American CX Championships (Gage HECHT, Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar, won)EVOL DevoElite Racing2017-11-05Men U23 Cat 1-2-3CXLink
62017 Cincinnati UCI Cyclocross Weekend (Stephen Hyde, Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld, won)Evol Racing2017-10-29Men UCI C2 Cat 1/2CXLink
22017 Cyclo X Valmont (W Grant Ellwood, , won)2017-09-23Men SM OpenCXLink
522017 Intelligentsia Cup (Brandon Feehery, Crit Life, won)2017-07-23Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2CRITLink
602017 Intelligentsia Cup (Johnny Purvis, Oklahoma Bicycle Project, won)2017-07-20Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2CRITLink
92017 Intelligentsia Cup (Julio Padilla, Arapahoe Resources, won)2017-07-18Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
482017 Intelligentsia Cup (Mat Stephens, Arapahoe Resources, won)2017-07-16Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
222017 Intelligentsia Cup (Brandon Feehery, Crit Life, won)2017-07-15Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2CRITLink
252017 Tour of America's Dairyland (Eamon FRANCK, Crit Life, won)2017-06-24Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2CRITLink
122017 Tour of America's Dairyland (Ayden TOOVEY, , won)2017-06-21Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2CRITLink
12017 Tour of America's Dairyland (Eric BRUNNER, , won)2017-06-20Men Elite Cat 2/3CRITLink
162017 Ridge at 38 Criterium (Oliver Flautt, , won)2017-06-11Men SM P-1-2-3CRITLink
192017 City Park Criterium (Austin Stephens, , won)2017-06-03Men SM P-1-2-3CRITLink
242017 2017 USA Cycling Collegiate & Para Road Nationals (Cyrus Pearo, University of Colorado Denver, won)University of Colorado Boulder2017-04-29Men Nationals Rr Division 1RoadLink
132017 CSU Cycling Road Bike Festival (chaz hogenauer, , won)2017-03-25Men Collegiate A MenRoadLink
2016 Races
132016 Pan Am Continental Cyclo-cross Championships (Curtis White, Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com, won)Evol Racing2016-10-29Men UCI MEN U23CXLink
222016 2016 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals (Brandon MCNULTY, LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2016-06-30Men Junior 17-18Time TrialLink
142016 San Dimas Stage Race (Cole Davis, NCCF / Team Speciali, won)Boulder Junior Cycli2016-04-03Men Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3/4CRITLink
372016 San Dimas Stage Race (Tyler Stites, El Grupo, won)Boulder Junior Cycli2016-04-02Men Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3/4RoadLink
142016 San Dimas Stage Race (Will McBryde, Prestige Imports Por, won)Boulder Junior Cycli2016-04-01Men Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3/4ITTLink
32016 2016 USA Cycling Cyclo-Cross Nationals (Gage HECHT, Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2016-01-10Men Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3CXLink
2015 Races
22015 The Derby City Cup (Gage HECHT, Alpha Bicycle Co. Subaru, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2015-11-08Men Junior 17-18 UCICXLink
32015 The Derby City Cup (Gage HECHT, Alpha Bicycle Co. Subaru, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2015-11-07Men Junior 17-18 UCICXLink
32015 Pan Am Continental Cyclo-cross Championships (Spencer Petrov, Cyclocross Network Racing p/b Medical Remarketing, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2015-11-01Men Men Junior 17-18 (Pan Am ChampionshipsCXLink
52015 Kings CX (Gage Hecht, Alpha Bicycle Co.-Vista Subaru, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2015-10-31Men Junior 17-18 UCICXLink
122015 2015 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals (Gage Hecht, Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc., won)Boulder Junior Cycling2015-06-28Men Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
222015 2015 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals (Brandon McNulty, LUX/Specialized by Cynergy, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2015-06-26Men Junior 17-18Time TrialLink
232015 2015 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals (Jonathan Brown, Hot Tubes Development Cycling T, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2015-06-24Men Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
12015 55th Annual Nevada City Bicycle Classic (Eric Brunner, Boulder Cycle Sport p/b BJC, won)Boulder Cycle Sport p/b BJC2015-06-21Men Cat3/4CRITLink
122015 2015 USA Cycling Cyclo-Cross Nationals (Gage Hecht, Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru, won)Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC2015-01-12Men Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3CXLink
2014 Races
42014 CXLA-Weekend (Lance HAIDET, BEAR Development Team, won)Boulder Cycle Sport p/b BJC2014-11-23Men Junior 17-18 UCICXLink
32014 CXLA-Weekend (Liam DUNN, Clif Bar Development Team, won)Boulder Cycle Sport p/b BJC2014-11-22Men Junior 17-18 UCICXLink
DNF2014 Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Gage Hecht, Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru, won)Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC2014-11-02Men Junior 17-18 Elite UCI JuniorsCXLink
DNF2014 Cincy3 Kings CX After Dark (Gage Hecht, Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru, won)Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC2014-11-01Men Junior 17-18 UCICXLink
12014 US OPEN OF CYCLOCROSS (Eric Brunner, Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC, won)Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC2014-09-13Men JM 17-18CXLink
562014 2014 USA Cycling Amateur & Para Road Nationals (Christopher Blevins, NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors, won)BJC/Panache2014-07-06Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 15-16CriteriumLink
562014 2014 USA Cycling Amateur & Para Road Nationals (Christopher Blevins, NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors, won)BJC/Panache2014-07-06Men Junior 15-16 Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
492014 2014 USA Cycling Amateur & Para Road Nationals (Gage Hecht, NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors, won)BJC/Panache2014-07-04Men - Junior - 15-16Time TrialLink
492014 2014 USA Cycling Amateur & Para Road Nationals (Gage Hecht, NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors, won)BJC/Panache2014-07-04Men Junior 15-16Time TrialLink
392014 2014 USA Cycling Amateur & Para Road Nationals (Christopher Blevins, NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors, won)BJC/Panache2014-07-02Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 15-16Road RaceLink
392014 2014 USA Cycling Amateur & Para Road Nationals (Christopher Blevins, NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors, won)BJC/Panache2014-07-02Men Junior 15-16 Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
72014 Tour of Americas Dairyland (Cameron BEARD, Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom - Co Motion, won)BJC/Panache2014-06-28Men - Junior - 15-16CriteriumLink
72014 Tour of Americas Dairyland (Cameron BEARD, Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom - Co Motion, won)BJC/Panache2014-06-28Men Junior 15-16CRITLink
122014 Tour of Americas Dairyland (Simon JONES, Hincapie Development team, won)BJC/Panache2014-06-27Men - Junior - 15-16CriteriumLink
122014 Tour of Americas Dairyland (Simon JONES, Hincapie Development team, won)BJC/Panache2014-06-27Men Junior 15-16CRITLink
302014 Tour of Americas Dairyland (Jake Silverberg, Interactive Metronome Development, won)BJC/Panache2014-06-25Men - Jr - 15-18Road RaceLink
302014 Tour of Americas Dairyland (Jake Silverberg, Interactive Metronome Development, won)BJC/Panache2014-06-25Men Jr 15-18RoadLink
112014 Maverick Classic Stage Race (Steven TURNEY, Boulder Junior Cycling, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2014-04-20Men - M Cat 3/4/5Road RaceLink
82014 Maverick Classic Stage Race (Justin HALL, Team Rio Grande, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2014-04-20Men - Cat 3/4/5Stage RaceLink
82014 Maverick Classic Stage Race (Justin HALL, Team Rio Grande, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2014-04-20Men Cat 3/4/5STRLink
112014 Maverick Classic Stage Race (Steven TURNEY, Boulder Junior Cycling, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2014-04-20Men M Cat 3/4/5RoadLink
72014 Maverick Classic Stage Race (Jarred JORDAN, Unattached, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2014-04-19Men - Men Cat 3/4/5CriteriumLink
72014 Maverick Classic Stage Race (Justin Hall, Team Rio Grande, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2014-04-19- Men Cat 3/4/5/Time TrialLink
72014 Maverick Classic Stage Race (Jarred JORDAN, Unattached, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2014-04-19Men Men Cat 3/4/5CRITLink
72014 Maverick Classic Stage Race (Justin Hall, Team Rio Grande, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2014-04-19All Men Cat 3/4/5/Time TrialLink
112014 Maverick Classic Stage Race (Ian BROUGHTON, Unattached, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2014-04-18Men - M Cat 3/4/5CriteriumLink
112014 Maverick Classic Stage Race (Ian BROUGHTON, Unattached, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2014-04-18Men M Cat 3/4/5CRITLink
162014 Louisville Criterium (Scott Beck, PSIMET/Zilla Racing, won)BJC/Panache2014-04-05Men - SM 4CriteriumLink
DNF2014 Oredigger Classic Criterium (Gage Hecht, NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors, won)BJC/Panache2014-03-16Men - SM 3/4CriteriumLink
DNF2014 Oredigger Classic Criterium (Gage Hecht, NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors, won)BJC/Panache2014-03-16Men SM 3/4CRITLink
72014 2014 USA Cycling Cyclo-Cross Nationals (Spencer Petrov, Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2014-01-10Men Junior 15-16CXLink
12014 Altitude Adjustment Cross (Eric Brunner, Boulder Junior Cycling, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2014-01-04All Junior 15-16 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
2013 Races
162013 Mike Nields Memorial Bannock Street Criterium (Liam Dunn, Boulder Junior Cycling, won)BJC/Panache2013-08-04Men - JM 15-16CritLink
99999992013 Ideal Market Twin Peaks Mall Crits Presented by Ne (Matthew C Hudson, , won)BJC/Panache2013-05-30Men - SM 4-5 - Oct-99CritLink
492013 Superior Morgul (Liam Dunn, Boulder Junior Cycling, won)BJC/Panache2013-05-19Men - SM 4RoadLink
142013 The Koppenberg (Cormac Dunn, Boulder Junior Cycling, won)BJC/Panache2013-05-05Men - SM 4RoadLink
72013 Weld County Road Race (Maxl Freeman, Black Sheep Junior Cycling, won)BJC/Panache2013-04-20Men - JM 15-16RoadLink
62013 Haystack Mountain Time Trials (Gage Hecht, Team Specialized Racing Juniors, won)BJC/Panache2013-04-13Men - JM 15-16TimeLink
2012 Races
42012 Cross of the North (Eric Collins, , won)Boulder Junior Cycling2012-12-15Men - SM 3CyclLink
42012 Cross of the North (Gage Hecht, IC3Colorado, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2012-12-15Men - JM 15-16CyclLink
272012 Boulder Racing CX #5 (Russell Stevenson, Boulder Cycle Sport, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2012-12-08Men - SM OpenCyclLink
22012 Boulder Racing CX #5 (Maxl Freeman, Black Sheep Junior Cycling, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2012-12-08Men - JM 15-16CyclLink
32012 Big Ring Cycles CX (Cade Bickmore, Boulder Junior Cycling, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2012-11-24Men - SM 3CyclLink
DNF2012 Boulder Racing CX #4 (Michael Burleigh, Primal - 1st Bank, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2012-11-17Men - SM 3CyclLink
22012 Boulder Racing CX #4 (Maxl Freeman, Black Sheep Junior Cycling, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2012-11-17Men - JM 15-16CyclLink
12012 Victory Circle Graphix Boulder Cup (Eric Brunner, Boulder Junior Cycling, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2012-10-28Men - JM 15-16CyclLink
22012 Colorado Cross Classic (Brannan Fix, , won)Boulder Junior Cycling2012-10-27Men - Junior - 15-16CyclLink
12012 Boulder Racing CX #3 (Eric Brunner, Boulder Junior Cycling, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2012-10-20Men - JM 15-16CyclLink
12012 Primalpalooza (Eric Brunner, Boulder Junior Cycling, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2012-09-29Men - 4 - SeniorCyclLink
22012 Boulder Racing CX #2 (Cade Bickmore, Boulder Junior Cycling, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2012-09-22Men - Junior - 15-16CyclLink
12012 Boulder Racing CX #1 (Eric Brunner, Boulder Junior Cycling, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2012-09-16Men - SM 4CyclLink
32012 Boulder Racing CX #1 (Brannan Fix, , won)Boulder Junior Cycling2012-09-16Men - JM 15-16CyclLink
22012 Kick It Cross Festival and Time Trial (Cade Bickmore, Boulder Junior Cycling, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2012-09-15Men - Junior - 15-16CyclLink
12012 Campus Cross 2012 (Eric Brunner, Boulder Junior Cycling, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2012-09-08Men - 4CyclLink
62012 North Boulder Park Classic (Gage Hecht, International Christian Cycling Club, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2012-08-12Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 13-14CritLink
102012 Mike Nields Memorial Bannock Street Criterium (Gage Hecht, International Christian Cycling Club, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2012-08-05Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 10-14CritLink
132012 Salida Classic Time Trial (Jeff Krause, Primal - 1st Bank, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2012-07-27Men - 4 - 10-99TimeLink
22012 Bob Cook Memorial Mt. Evans Hill Climb (Gage Hecht, International Christian Cycling Club, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2012-07-21Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14RoadLink
22012 The Sonic Boom Race (Gage Hecht, International Christian Cycling Club, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2012-07-07Men - Junior - 13-14CritLink
192012 Mike Horgan Hill Climb (Kyle Eggers, , won)Boulder Junior Cycling2012-07-01Men - 4 - SeniorRoadLink
52012 2012 Colorado Time Trial Championships (Gage Hecht, International Christian Cycling Club, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2012-06-16Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jm - 13-14TimeLink
22012 Superior Morgul (Cade Bickmore, Boulder Junior Cycling, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2012-05-20Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jm - 13-14RoadLink
122012 The Koppenberg (Gage Hecht, International Christian Cycling Club, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2012-04-28Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 13-14 (5.5 Miles)CircLink
62012 Cycling Recycling Junior Stage Race (Gage Hecht, International Christian Cycling Club, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2012-04-27Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 13-14 (6.85 Miles)TimeLink
32012 Mead Roubaix Festival Road Race (Cade Bickmore, Boulder Junior Cycling, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2012-04-22Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 13-14 (12 Miles)CircLink
42012 Haystack Mountain Time Trials (Gage Hecht, International Christian Cycling Club, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2012-04-21Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - 13-14 (26.3 Kilometers)TimeLink
22012 Oredigger Classic (Gage Hecht, , won)2012-03-17Men - Junior - 13-14 (4 Miles)TimeLink
22012 FrostBite TT (Gage Hecht, International Christian Cycling Club, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2012-03-03Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 13-14 (11.4 Miles)TimeLink
2011 Races
22011 CU Cyclocross - Buffs & Barriers (Adin Baird, , won)2011-11-19Men - 4CyclLink
12011 CU Cyclocross - Buffs & Barriers (Eric Brunner, , won)2011-11-19Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14CyclLink
12011 Fall Back Cross Race (Eric Brunner, Boulder Junior Cycli, won)Boulder Junior Cycli2011-11-06Men - Junior - 10-14CyclLink
12011 Victory Circle Graphix Boulder Cup (Eric Brunner, , won)2011-10-30Men - Junior - 13-14CyclLink
32011 Colorado Cross Classic (Gage Hecht, , won)2011-10-29Men - Junior - 13-14CyclLink
22011 USGP Cyclocross- New Belgium Cup (Gage HECHT, IC3, won)Boulder Junior Cycling/ Curve2011-10-09Men - Junior - 10-14CyclLink
22011 USGP Cyclocross- New Belgium Cup (Gage HECHT, IC3, won)Boulder Junior Cycling/ Curve2011-10-08Men - Junior - 10-14CyclLink
2010 Races
132010 2010 USA Cycling Cyclo-cross Nationals (Gage Hecht, International Christian Cycling, won)Boulder Junior Cycling2010-12-10Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14CyclLink
132010 2010 USA Cycling Cyclo-cross Nationals (Ethan Reynolds, BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad), won)Boulder Junior Cycling2010-12-09Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14IndiLink
142010 USA Cycling 2010 Junior, U23 Elite Road Nationals (Gage Hecht, International Christ, won)Unattached2010-06-24Men - JR - 10-12TimeLink
142010 2010 USA Cycling Juniors U23 Elite Nationals (Gage Hecht, International Christ, won)Unattached2010-06-24Men - Junior - 10-12TimeLink
132010 USA Cycling 2010 Junior, U23 Elite Road Nationals (Grant McElroy, Beaverton Bicycle Club, won)2010-06-23Men - JR - 10-12CritLink
132010 2010 USA Cycling Juniors U23 Elite Nationals (Grant McElroy, Beaverton Bicycle Club, won)2010-06-23Men - Junior - 10-12CritLink
162010 USA Cycling 2010 Junior, U23 Elite Road Nationals (Grant McElroy, Beaverton Bicycle Club, won)2010-06-22Men - JR - 10-12RoadLink
162010 2010 USA Cycling Juniors U23 Elite Nationals (Grant McElroy, Beaverton Bicycle Club, won)2010-06-22Men - Junior - 10-12RoadLink

Google results:

Loading...
t