Name: Eric Bae


Career Statistics (2008 - 2016)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
4832.90411
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2016 Races
422016 Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM (Maciej MOLAG, TLEN, won)2016-07-17Men Cat 5RoadLink
2015 Races
72015 Tailwind Racing Pontiac Lake Classic (TYSON HARRIS, , won)2015-04-26Men BEGINNER 40-49 Cat 3XCLink
2014 Races
32014 Tailwind Racing Bloomer Park Daze (HUBERTUS SCHWEINS, Flying Rhino Cycling Club, won)2014-06-29Men BEGINNER 40-49 Cat 3XCLink
32014 Tailwind Racing Addison Oaks Retreat (HUBERTUS SCHWEINS, Flying Rhino Cycling Club, won)2014-06-14Men BEGINNER 40-49 Cat 3XCLink
52014 Tailwind Racing Stony (Not So Hot) Marat (HUBERTUS SCHWEINS, Flying Rhino Cycling Club, won)2014-06-01Men BEGINNER 40-49 Cat 3XCLink
92014 Tailwind Racing Island Lake Induction (KEITH DAVIS, Orange Krush Cycling Club, won)2014-05-10Men BEGINNER 40-49 Cat 3XCLink
92014 Tailwind Racing Pontiac Lake Classic (JOHN HUBBARD, , won)2014-04-27Men BEGINNER 40-49 Cat 3XCLink
2012 Races
DNF2012 Patapsco Cross (Matt COOPER, Adventures for the Cure, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2012-11-03Men - Cat3/4 - Master - 35-99CyclLink
782012 DCCX (Charles BIRO, Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2012-10-21Men - Masters - CAT 3-4 - 35/45+CyclLink
462012 Seneca Creek Cyclocross Challenge (Brian RIST, BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2012-10-13Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35+CyclLink
842012 Tacchino Cyclocross (John Mcgreevy, Crosshairs Cycling, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2012-09-09Men - Masters - Cat 3-4 - 35-49CyclLink
412012 Cherry- Roubaix TT, Criterium and State Championsh (David Wilson, , won)2012-08-12Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior - 35+RoadLink
362012 Cherry- Roubaix TT, Criterium and State Championsh (Ryan Bolin, , won)2012-08-11Men - Cat 5 - SeniorCritLink
192012 Cherry- Roubaix TT, Criterium and State Championsh (Rich Budek, , won)2012-08-10Men - Cat 5 - SeniorTimeLink
232012 The Wheelock Construction Guanella Pass Hill Clim (Mark Vessely, , won)2012-06-17Men - 5 - Sm - 10-99RoadLink
2011 Races
DNF2011 MABRA Cyclo Cross Chamionship (JOHN MCGREEVY, , won)KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV2011-11-27Men - Cat 3/4 - 35+CyclLink
492011 Schooley Mill Cross (Cory Smith, Sportif Coaching Group/BPB, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2011-11-13Men - Masters 35+/45+ Cat 3/4 - MASTER - 35-99CyclLink
662011 Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross Race (Luther Swift, National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcar, won)Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2011-11-06Men - Cat3/4 - Master Men 35+ - 35-99CyclLink
422011 Kinder Kross (Jon Hicks, Sportif Coaching Group/BPB, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2011-10-30Men - Master 3/4 35+(45+)CyclLink
632011 DCCX Presented by the Dogfish Head Alehouse (Christopher HALL, WWVC Racing, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2011-10-23- Men Masters 35+ Cat 3 4CyclLink
462011 Hyattsville CX (Christopher King, Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle, won)Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2011-10-09Men - Cat3/4 - Master Men 35+ B - 35-99CyclLink
592011 Tacchino Cyclocross (Ryan Bannon, The Bike Lane, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2011-09-25- Masters 3-4 35+/45+CyclLink
442011 Cherry- Roubaix Criterium and State Championship R (Winston Benedict, Ann Arbor Velo Club, won)2011-08-14Men - Master Cat 5 - 35-99RoadLink
152011 2011 Church Creek Time Trial - #1 (Jonathan Holl, Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2011-06-25Men - CAT 4TimeLink
62011 Deep Blue Time Trial (Ted Culotta, Laurel Bicycle Club, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2011-05-07Men - Cat 4TimeLink
2010 Races
292010 Howard County Double Cross (Matt Carroll, Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2010-11-21Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99CyclLink
262010 Howard County Double Cross (Scott Stahl, Haymarket/SEAVS /BPB, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2010-11-20Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99cxLink
412010 Tacchino Ciclocross (Michael Morali, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2010-11-08Men - Cat 3/4 Master - 35-99CyclLink
122010 Kinder Kross presented by Bike Doctor of Annapolis (Anthony Monaco, Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team, won)Lateral Stress Velo Inc.2010-10-31Men - Master 3/4 - 35-99CyclLink
432010 DCCX Presented by Family Bike Shop (Timothy Pope, , won)2010-10-24Men - Master Men Cat 3/4 - 35-99cxLink
642010 Hyattsville CX (Jay Lazar, Unattached, won)Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2010-10-10Men - Cat3/4 - 35-99CyclLink
DNF2010 Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Steve Fife, Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2010-09-26Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99CyclLink
32010 Deep Blue Time Trial #2 (Kyle Pitman, ABRT, won)KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV2010-09-05Men - 4TimeLink
72010 2010 MABRA Championships/ Church Creek Time Trial (Jeremy Edwards, EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER, won)KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV2010-08-21Men - 4TimeLink
102010 2010 Church Creek Time Trial - #1 (Kyle Pitman, Abrt, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv2010-06-05Men - 04TimeLink
172010 Deep Blue Time Trial (Kyle Pitman, Abrt, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv2010-05-09Men - 04TimeLink
2009 Races
532009 Howard County Double Cross (Neal Sapp, , won)2009-11-22- 3/4 Masters 35+cxLink
512009 Howard County Double Cross (Keith Rohr, , won)2009-11-21- 3/4 Masters 35+cxLink
412009 Squadra Coppi Tacchino Ciclocross (Michael Morali, C3-Athletes Serving Athletes, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2009-11-08Men - 3/4 - Master - 35-39CyclLink
542009 DCCX Presented by Family Bike Shop (Jay MORALI, , won)2009-10-25- Men Masters Cat 3/4cxLink
DNF2009 Breast Cancer Awarness-Cyclocross Challenge (Chip Hoover, MonaVie Cannondale, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2009-10-03Men - 3/4 - 35-39CyclLink
502009 Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Chip Hoover, , won)2009-09-27- Master 35+ Cat 3/4cxLink
512009 Charm City Cyclocross UCI C2 (Stephen Robinson, Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV2009-09-20Men - 3/4 - Master - 35-39CyclLink
232009 2009 Church Creek Time Trial #2 (Kyle Pitman, Team Latitude/abrt, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv2009-08-23Men - 04IndiLink
202009 2009 Church Creek Time Trial - #1 (Peter Warner, Whole Wheel Velo Club, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv2009-06-13Men - 04IndiLink
2008 Races
282008 Kelly Benefit Strategies Cyclocross at Rockburn (Paul Rades, Artemis, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc2008-11-03Men - Cat 4 MenCyclLink
522008 Charm City Cyclocross (alex driscoll, Adventures For The Cure, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc2008-09-21Men - openCyclLink
32008 2008 Fall Church Creek Time Trial (John Spieker, shore velocity, won)kelly benefit strategies/lsv amateur cyc2008-08-09Men - 05IndiLink
DNF2008 Tour of Washington County Stage Race (Michael Cohen, , won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc2008-06-22Men - 05RoadLink
122008 Church Creek Time Trial (John Spieker, Shore Velocity, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc2008-06-14Men - 05IndiLink
452008 2008 Poolesville High School Road Race (Jorge Marccenaro, Artemis, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc2008-05-03Men - 4/5RoadLink
232008 Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Steven Erlemeier, , won)2008-04-20Men - 05CritLink
242008 Mount Joy Road Race (Kerry Werner, Shirks, won)Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc2008-04-12Men - 4/5 - #1RoadLink

Google results:

Loading...
t