Name: Eric Battaglioli


Career Statistics (2006 - 2012)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
2311.371215
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2012 Races
272012 Wheels on Willy (Jordan Mathes, , won)Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team2012-05-20Men - Cat 3 - 19-29RoadLink
DNF2012 Wheels on Willy (Anthony Olson, Bianchi/Grand Performance, won)Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team2012-05-20Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29RoadLink
122012 Matt Wittig Memorial (Joseph maloney, KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin, won)Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team2012-05-12Men - Category 3 - 19-29RoadLink
122012 Menomonee Park Criterium by Velo Trocadero (Andrew Webb, Diablo Cycling, won)Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team2012-04-21Men - Elite Category 3 - 19-29RoadLink
132012 Burnham Racing Spring Super Criterium (Adam Herndon, xXx Racing, won)Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team2012-03-31Men - Cat 3CritLink
2011 Races
162011 Further Cross (Travis Gruchow, Magnus, won)Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team2011-10-15Men - Category 4 - 19-29CyclLink
22011 Tour of America's Dairyland (Connan Foster, Velocause, won)Brazen Dropouts2011-06-26Men - Cat4/5 - OpenCritLink
32011 Tour of America's Dairyland (Aaron Zuelke, West Michigan Coast Riders, won)Brazen Dropouts2011-06-25Men - Cat4/5 - OpenCritLink
12011 Tour of America's Dairyland (Eric Battaglioli, Brazen Dropouts, won)Brazen Dropouts2011-06-19Men - Cat4/5 - OpenCritLink
82011 Tour of America's Dairyland (Carter Crowe, Ritte Cycling, won)Brazen Dropouts2011-06-18Men - Cat4/5 - OpenCritLink
12011 Tour of America's Dairyland (Eric Battaglioli, Brazen Dropouts, won)Brazen Dropouts2011-06-17Men - Cat4/5 - OpenCritLink
22011 Fitchburg Fast and Furious (Sven Gartner, , won)Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team2011-06-04Men - Elite Category 4/5 - 19-29RoadLink
22011 Cafe Hollander Sussex Criterium (Michael Michetti, Lakes Area Physical Therapy, won)Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team2011-05-22Men - Elite Category 4/5 - 19-29RoadLink
12011 Wheels on Willy (Eric Battaglioli, Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team, won)Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team2011-05-15Men - Elite Category 4/5 - 19-29RoadLink
2008 Races
12008 Stillwater Time Trial (Eric Battaglioli, North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com, won)North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com2008-07-13Men - 4/5IndiLink
52008 Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Leon Lyakovetsky, Connecticut Coast Cycling, won)Classbook.com/Giant/Pedros2008-06-29Men - 04CritLink
42008 Hartford Downtown Criterium (Timothy Bak, Whitman Cycling, won)North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com2008-05-25Men - 04CritLink
32008 Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (R. Michael McKittrick, Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames, won)North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com2008-05-24Men - 04CritLink
12008 2008 Binghamton Circuit Race (Eric Battaglioli, North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com, won)North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com2008-04-27Men - 04RoadLink
602008 Tour of the Battenkill (Jordan Sagalowsky, Plan2Peak.com, won)North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/2008-04-19Men - 04 - Black GroupRoadLink
372008 Johnny Cake Lane Spring Series (Ross Saxton, University of Vermont, won)North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com2008-03-22Men - 4/5RoadLink
2007 Races
12007 New York Time Trial Championship (Eric Battaglioli, North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com, won)North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com2007-08-18Men - U23 - 40k - 19-22IndiLink
462007 NY Capital Region Road Race (Scott Simmons, , won)North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com2007-08-11Men - 04RoadLink
2006 Races
12006 Alaric Gayfer Two-Up Time Trial (Eric Battaglioli, North Atlantic Velo, won)North Atlantic Velo2006-10-07Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5TTTLink

Google results:

Loading...
t