Name: Eric Baumann


Career Statistics (1969 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
9325.40625
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
472017 CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester (Travis WOLD, Spin Arts Cycling, won)IMSHI CYCLES2017-10-14Men Cat 3CXLink
832017 Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Ben Ryan, New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management, won)IMSHI CYCLES2017-09-27Men Cat 2/3/4CyclocrossLink
172017 Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Michael Wissell, B2C2/JRA, won)IMSHI CYCLES2017-09-27Men Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3/4/5CyclocrossLink
92017 Hartford Riverfront Cyclocross (Michael Wissell, B2C2/JRA, won)IMSHI CYCLES2017-09-09Men Single Speed Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
2016 Races
62016 Hanover Cyclocross (ROBERT STINE, , won)2016-10-22Men SINGLESPEEDCYCLOCROSSLink
482016 CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester (Sebastien TREMBLAY, Team Kava Tours, won)Imshi Cyles2016-10-16Men Cat 3CXLink
412016 CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester (Kale WENCZEL, Joe's Garage, won)Imshi Cyles2016-10-15Men Cat 3CXLink
52016 2016 Minuteman Cycloross (michael wissell, B2C2/Boloco, won)IMSHI CYCLES2016-10-09Men singlespeedCXLink
32016 Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross (Eric R Wyzga, NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park, won)IMSHI CYCLES2016-10-08All Single Speed Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
62016 Sucker Brook 'Cross (Robert Stine Jr, NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park, won)IMSHI CYCLES2016-09-18Men Single Speed Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
82016 QuadCx 2016 Cyclocross (Robert Stine Jr, NECT p/b Riverpoint CX Park, won)IMSHI CYCLES2016-09-11Men Single Speed Cat 1/2/3/4/5CyclocrossLink
2015 Races
102015 Supercross Cup (Lane Maher, RACE CF, won)STAMPEDE!2015-11-22Men Cat 2/3/4Cyclo-crossLink
22015 Supercross Cup (cameron scott, Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM F, won)STAMPEDE!2015-11-21Men Cat 3/4Cyclo-crossLink
142015 Boston Road Club Shedd Park Cyclocross Race (Andy Scott, Riverside Racing, won)STAMPEDE!2015-11-15Men Cat 3/4CXLink
242015 Cycle-Smart International (Andrew Borden, X-Men Cycling, won)STAMPEDE!2015-11-08Men Cat 3CXLink
252015 Cycle-Smart International (Zachary Curtis, Team Spark CX pb Marin, won)STAMPEDE!2015-11-07Men Cat 3CXLink
82015 Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Andy Scott, Riverside Racing, won)STAMPEDE!2015-10-25Men cat 3/4CXLink
72015 Fruitlands' Cup of Cyclocross (Ryan LaRocque, NEXT BMB, won)STAMPEDE!2015-10-24Men Cat 2/3/4CXLink
432015 Gran Prix of Gloucester (Andrew Lints, Rit Cycling, won)Stampede!2015-09-27Men Cat 3CXLink
212015 Gran Prix of Gloucester (Andrew Lints, RIT Cycling, won)STAMPEDE!2015-09-26Men Cat 3CXLink
82015 Sucker Brook 'Cross (Kevin Church, TwinSix Metal/Hup United, won)STAMPEDE!2015-09-20Men Single Speed Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
122015 Sucker Brook 'Cross (Jeffrey Elie, Riverside Racing, won)STAMPEDE!2015-09-20Men Cat 3CXLink
42015 QuadCross 2015 (Benjamin Pagano, Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing, won)STAMPEDE!2015-09-13Men Open Single SpeedCXLink
222015 Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (Brad Bradford, Minuteman Road Club, won)STAMPEDE!2015-05-30Men Cat 4RoadLink
2014 Races
362014 NBX GranPrix of Cross (Bryan Horsley, Sea Sports Cycling, won)STAMPEDE!2014-12-07Men Cat 3CXLink
242014 NBX GranPrix of Cross (pj renquin, RACE CF, won)STAMPEDE!2014-12-06Men Cat 3CXLink
292014 HPCX (erik kristiansen, Sussex Bike/Blackbear, won)STAMPEDE!2014-10-19Men Cat 2/3/4CXLink
342014 HPCX (erik kristiansen, Sussex Bike/Blackbear, won)STAMPEDE!2014-10-18Men Cat 2/3/4CXLink
DNF2014 Rapha Super Cross Gloucester 1 & 2 (Case Butler, RACE CF, won)STAMPEDE!2014-09-28Men Cat 3CXLink
632014 Rapha Super Cross Gloucester 1 & 2 (Preston Buehrer, B2C2 p/b Boloco, won)STAMPEDE!2014-09-27Men Cat 3CXLink
152014 Uncle Sam Cyclocross Gran Prix (Cory Kuhns, Team Towpath/GVCC, won)STAMPEDE!2014-09-20Men Open Cat 3/4CXLink
222014 Riverfront Cross of Hartford (Patrick Collins, , won)2014-09-14Men Cat 3/4CXLink
252014 Silk City Cyclocross (Josh Anthony, CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM, won)STAMPEDE!2014-09-13Men Senior 18-99 Cat 3/4CXLink
242014 QuadCross 2014 (Toby Walch, Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania, won)STAMPEDE!2014-09-07Men Cat 3CXLink
82014 Killington Stage Race (JP Flanigin, , won)STAMPEDE!2014-05-24Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5Road RaceLink
82014 Killington Stage Race (JP Flanigin, , won)STAMPEDE!2014-05-24Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5RoadLink
2013 Races
402013 Lake Sunapee BIke Race (DANIEL NUZZO-MUELLER, COMMUNITY BIKE SUPPLY RACING, won)STAMPEDE!2013-05-18Men - Cat 4RoadLink
122013 Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (SCOTT WHITE, RANCOURT & CO. CYCLING, won)STAMPEDE!2013-04-14Men - CAT 4RoadLink
2012 Races
132012 2012 New England Regional Cyclocross Championships (Jonah Meadvancort, KMS Development Team, won)Stampede!2012-12-15Men - Cat 4CyclLink
22012 DAS Beaver Cross (Sylvain Loize, Providence Velo Presented by Casters Bik, won)2012-12-06Men - Cat 4CyclLink
62012 Northeast Velo 'Cross (John Ramsay, Killington Mountain School Cycling Team, won)Stampede!2012-11-16Men - Cat 4CyclLink
232012 Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Doug THORP, , won)2012-10-28Men - Cat 4 - OpenCyclLink
272012 11th Annual Canton Cup Cyclecross Race (William Morris, REVEL Racing/CycleLife, won)Stampede!2012-10-27Men - 4CyclLink
202012 Minuteman Road Club CX Race (ALEX MEIER, SEASIDE CYCLE, won)STAMPEDE!2012-10-14Men - cat 4CyclLink
262012 The Night Weasels Cometh (Alden Suokko, Killington Mountain School Cycling Team, won)Stampede!2012-10-03Men - Cat 4CyclLink
382012 Gran Prix of Gloucester #1 (Matthew Shoemaker, New England Athletic, won)Stampede!2012-09-29Men - Cat 4CyclLink
92012 The Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Scott Smith, , won)Stampede!2012-09-26Men - Cat 4CyclLink
172012 QuadCross 2012 (matthew sousa, B2C2/Boloco, won)Stampede!2012-09-09Men - Cat 4CyclLink
432012 Purgatory Road Race (Apollo ZIEMBROSKI, Mystic Velo Club, won)Stampede!2012-06-10Men - Cat 4RoadLink
282012 Killington Stage Race (Apollo ZIEMBROSKI, Mystic Velo Club, won)Stampede!2012-05-28Men - Cat 4/5RoadLink
292012 Killington Stage Race (Andrew Loaiza, EuroPRO Checklist, won)Stampede!2012-05-28Men - Cat 4/5StagLink
272012 Killington Stage Race (Arnar Geirsson, , won)Stampede!2012-05-27Men - Cat 4/5TimeLink
622012 17th Annual Sterling Road Race (Alex CARMONA, , won)Stampede!2012-05-12Men - Cat 4RoadLink
2011 Races
222011 2011 New England Regional Cyclocross Championships (Peter Vollers, Killington Mountain School Cycling Team, won)Team Pegasus Boston2011-12-18Men - Cat 4CyclLink
212011 The Ice Weasels Cometh (Benjamin Sawyer, essex county velo, won)Team Pegasus Boston2011-12-10Men - Cat 4CyclLink
352011 NBX Grand Prix of Cross (Patrick Tarpy, , won)TEAM PEGASUS BOSTON2011-12-04Men - Cat 4CyclLink
372011 NBX Grand Prix of Cross (Daniel Donovan, ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV), won)TEAM PEGASUS BOSTON2011-12-03Men - Cat 4CyclLink
322011 Baystate Cyclocross (Chris Algar, C4/Cape Cod Racing, won)2011-11-26Men - Cat 4CyclLink
362011 Boston Road Club Shedd Park Cyclocross Race (John Golden, Landry's Bicycles, won)Team Pegasus Boston2011-11-20Men - Cat 4CyclLink
162011 Northeast Velo Cross (Chris Mikolajewski, , won)Team Pegasus Boston2011-11-19Men - Cat 4CyclLink
202011 Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross (Cory Small, , won)Team Pegasus Boston2011-11-13Men - Cat 4CyclLink
242011 Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross (Karl Sineath, BOSTON ROAD CLUB, won)Team Pegasus Boston2011-11-12Men - Cat 4 (40 Minutes)CyclLink
472011 Cycle-Smart International (Cory Small, , won)Team Pegasus Boston2011-11-06Men - Cat 4CyclLink
782011 Cycle-Smart International (John Hughson, NYCROSS.COM, won)Team Pegasus Boston2011-11-05Men - Cat 4CyclLink
362011 Minuteman Road Club CX Race (Christopher Moeckel, Optimum Performance, won)Team Pegasus Boston2011-10-17Men - cat 4cxLink
352011 Providence Cyclocross Festival (Maksym Shepitko, Hudson Furniture Racing Team, won)Team Pegasus Boston2011-10-09Men - Cat 4CyclLink
492011 Providence Cyclocross Festival (Maksym Shepitko, Hudson Furniture Racing Team, won)Team Pegasus Boston2011-10-08Men - Cat 4CyclLink
682011 Tour of the Catskills (Jeffrey Hetrick, Lamprey Systems, won)Team Pegasus Boston2011-08-06Men - Cat 4 - Group ARoadLink
532011 Tour of the Catskills (Bart Lipinski, Blue Hills Cycling Club, won)Team Pegasus Boston2011-08-05Men - Cat 4 - Group ATimeLink
232011 Attleboro Bicycling Criterium and Kids Grass Crit. (Aaron Ross, , won)Team Pegasus Boston2011-07-10Men - Cat 5CritLink
242011 Purgatory Road Race (Christopher Merola, team ankle biter, won)Team Pegasus Boston2011-06-13Men - Cat 5RoadLink
542011 Killington Stage Race (Christopher Merola, team ankle biter, won)Team Pegasus Boston2011-05-30Men - Cat 4/5StagLink
432011 Killington Stage Race (Erik Levinsohn, Williams College, won)Team Pegasus Boston2011-05-30Men - Cat 4/5RoadLink
352011 Killington Stage Race (Erik Levinsohn, Williams College, won)Team Pegasus Boston2011-05-29Men - Cat 4/5TimeLink
572011 Killington Stage Race (Connor Walsh, Rochester Institute of Technology, won)Team Pegasus Boston2011-05-28Men - Cat 4/5RoadLink
122011 Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (David Warner, BOSTON ROAD CLUB, won)TEAM PEGASUS2011-04-03Men - Cat 5RoadLink
2008 Races
152008 Tour of Missouri (Christian VANDE VELDE, Garmin/Chipotle Presented by H3O, won)Team Sparkasse2008-09-14Men - Pro - GcCircLink
112008 Tour of Missouri (Francesco CHICCHI, Liquigas, won)Team Sparkasse2008-09-14Men - ProCircLink
152008 Tour of Missouri (Christian VANDE VELDE, Garmin/Chipotle Presented by H3O, won)Team Sparkasse2008-09-13Men - Pro - GcRoadLink
612008 Tour of Missouri (Mark CAVENDISH, Team Columbia, won)Team Sparkasse2008-09-13Men - ProRoadLink
172008 Tour of Missouri (Christian VANDE VELDE Christia, Garmin/Chipotle Presented by H3O, won)Team Sparkasse2008-09-12Men - Pro - GcRoadLink
92008 Tour of Missouri (Boy VAN POPPEL, Rabobank, won)Team Sparkasse2008-09-12Men - ProRoadLink
172008 Tour of Missouri (Christian VANDE VELDE, Garmin/Chipotle Presented by H3O, won)Team Sparkasse2008-09-11Men - Pro - GcRoadLink
22008 Tour of Missouri (Michael BARRY, Team Columbia, won)Team Sparkasse2008-09-11Men - ProRoadLink
642008 Tour of Missouri (Christian VANDE VELDE, Garmin/Chipotle Presented by H3O, won)Team Sparkasse2008-09-10Men - ProIndiLink
552008 Tour of Missouri (Christian VANDE VELDE, Garmin/Chipotle Presented by H3O, won)Team Sparkasse2008-09-10Men - Pro - GcIndiLink
32008 Tour of Missouri (Mark CAVENDISH, Team Columbia, won)Team Sparkasse2008-09-09Men - Pro - GcRoadLink
22008 Tour of Missouri (Mark CAVENDISH, Team Columbia, won)Team Sparkasse2008-09-09Men - ProRoadLink
62008 Tour of Missouri (Mark CAVENDISH, Team Columbia, won)Team Sparkasse2008-09-08Men - Pro - GcRoadLink
42008 Tour of Missouri (Mark CAVENDISH, Team Columbia, won)Team Sparkasse2008-09-08Men - ProRoadLink
192008 Commerce Bank Philadelphia International Champions (Matti BRESCHEL, Team CSC, won)Team Sparkasse2008-06-08Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
62008 Commerce Bank Reading Classic (Oscar SEVILLA, Rock Racing, won)Team Sparkasse2008-06-05Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
52008 Commerce Bank Lehigh Valley Classic (Yuri METLUSHENKO, Amore & Vita-McDonalds Pro Cyc, won)Team Sparkasse2008-06-03Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
1969 Races
151969 Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Yuri METLUSHENKO, Amore & Vita-McDonalds Pro Cyc, won)IMSHI CYCLES1969-12-31Men Single Speed Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink

Google results:

Loading...
t