Name: Eric Bean


Career Statistics (2006 - 2011)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
4119.12721
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2011 Races
42011 Cafe Hollander Sussex Criterium (Brian Rybarik, ISCorp Cycling Team, won)Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.2011-05-22Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-99RoadLink
82011 THE Hartland Criterium (Josh Gillingham, IS Corp Cycling, won)Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.2011-05-21Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29RoadLink
562011 Whitnall Spring Classic (Chad Hartley, Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrinder, won)Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.2011-04-23Mixed - Pro/1/2/3RoadLink
202011 Whitnall Spring Classic (Matt Shriver, , won)Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.2011-04-23Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-99RoadLink
2010 Races
282010 Peoria Cycling Classic (David Moyer, xXx Racing, won)2010-06-27Men - Pro/1/2CritLink
DNF2010 Peoria Cycling Classic (David Stone, Verizon Wireless Racing, won)2010-06-27Men - Masters - 30-99CritLink
2009 Races
142009 Wheel & Sprocket Criterium (Andrew Crater, Unattached, won)ISCorp Cycling Team2009-12-31Men - Pro/1/2 - 10-99RoadLink
12009 Chiropractic Partners Charity Time Trial (Eric Bean, ISCorp Cycling Team, won)ISCorp Cycling Team2009-12-31Men - Masters 1-2-3 - 30-99IndiLink
362009 Alexian Brothers Tour of Elk Grove (Joshua Carter, ABD Cycling Team, won)ISCORP2009-08-02Men - 1/2CritLink
572009 Alexian Brothers Tour of Elk Grove (Frank Travieso, champion porsche, won)ISCORP2009-08-01Men - 1/2CritLink
262009 USA Cycling Jr, U-23, Elite Road National Champion (Michael Olheiser, Marx And Bensdorf Realitors/tr, won)Iscorp2009-07-31Men - 1/2IndiLink
DNF2009 USA Cycling Jr, U-23, Elite Road National Champion (Michael Olheiser, Marx And Bensdorf Realitors/tr, won)Iscorp2009-07-30Men - 1/2RoadLink
352009 SuperWeek Pro Tour (Karl Menzies, Team Ouch Presented by Maxxis, won)ISCorp Cycling Team2009-07-22Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
372009 SuperWeek Pro Tour (Jay Thomson, Team MTN, won)ISCorp Cycling Team2009-07-17Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
202009 La Rue-Denzer-La Rue (Matthew Busche, ISCorp Cycling Team, won)ISCorp Cycling Team2009-05-16Men - Pro/1/2 - Oct-99RoadLink
DNF2009 Circuit of Sauk (Jordan Roessingh, Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc., won)IS Corp Cycling Team2009-05-02Men - Pro/1/2 - 10-99RoadLink
2008 Races
22008 NC State Championship Time Trial (Jeff Kopp, Beaches Velo Sport, won)Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.2008-09-27Men - Pro/1/2IndiLink
502008 SuperWeek Pro Tour (Jeff Kopp, Beaches Velo Sport, won)Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.2008-07-27Men - Pro/1/2CritLink
902008 SuperWeek Pro Tour (Sterling Magnell, Rock Racing, won)Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.2008-07-26Men - Pro/1/2CritLink
42008 49th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Cheyne Hoag, CRCA Sakonnet Techno, won)ISCorp/Nova Cycle Sp2008-07-06Men - 02StagLink
472008 49th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Thomas Brown, Kudzu.com U23, won)ISCorp/Nova Cycle Sp2008-07-06Men - 02CritLink
412008 49th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Thomas Brown, Kudzu.com U23, won)ISCorp/Nova Cycle Sp2008-07-05Men - 02RoadLink
62008 49th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Cheyne Hoag, CRCA Sakonnet Techno, won)ISCorp/Nova Cycle Sp2008-07-04Men - 02RoadLink
52008 49th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Charles McCarthy, MetLife p/b unlose.i, won)ISCorp/Nova Cycle Sp2008-07-03Men - 02IndiLink
62008 USA Cycling 2008 Masters Road National Champ (Michael Olheiser, Memphis motor werks/Carve, won)ISCorp2008-07-02Men - MR - MR - 30-34RoadLink
22008 USA Cycling 2008 Masters Road National Champ (Pete Cannell, Mock Orange Racing, won)ISCorp2008-06-30Men - MR - MR - 30-34IndiLink
282008 Giro d' Grafton (Joshua Carter, ABD Geargrinders, won)Nova/IS Corp2008-06-22Men - Pro/1/2CritLink
42008 WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road (Matthew Busche, Nova/IS Corp, won)Nova/IS Corp2008-06-09Men - Pro 1/2RoadLink
222008 Tour De Frankenmuth (Matthew Busche, Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc., won)Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.2008-05-24Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
222008 Hillsboro Roubaix 2008 (Stephen Tilford, HRRC Trek, won)I S Corp2008-03-29Men - Pro Cat/1/2RoadLink
2007 Races
72007 French Broad Cycling Classic -2007 (Stephen Tilford, HRRC Trek, won)Unattached2007-07-22Men - Pro/1/2OmniLink
182007 French Broad Cycling Classic -2007 (Thaddeus Dulin, The Jittery Joes Pro Cycling Team, won)Unattached2007-07-22Men - Pro/1/2CritLink
42007 French Broad Cycling Classic -2007 (James Cunningham, Carolina Triathlon / Ryobi Power Tools, won)Unattached2007-07-21Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
72007 French Broad Cycling Classic -2007 (Christopher Harkey, Hincapie Sportswear Bianchi, won)Unattached2007-07-20Men - Pro/1/2IndiLink
52007 USA Cycling National Festival Pres by Cal Giant (Pete Cannell, Unattached, won)Third Pillar2007-07-11Men - MR - MR - 30-34RoadLink
22007 NC State Championship Time Trial (Jason Sprouse, Smith Barney, won)unattached2007-06-16Men - 1/2IndiLink
22007 Dragon's Challenge & NC Criterium Championship (Andrew Applegate, A&F Pro Development Cycling Team, won)Endeavour Cycling2007-05-27Men - Pro/1/2IndiLink
102007 Dragon's Challenge & NC Criterium Championship (Justin Beard, Capri Foundation/CSH, won)Endeavour Cycling2007-05-26Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
2006 Races
42006 2006 USA Cycling Elite Masters U23 Jrs Road Nats (Michael Olheiser, MMW/Carve, won)Unattached2006-07-15Men MR 30-34RoadLink
32006 2006 USA Cycling Elite Masters U23 Jrs Road Nats (Michael Olheiser, MMW/Carve, won)Unattached2006-07-12Men Masters 30-34 Cat 1/2/3/4/5ITTLink
242006 Teleperformance 's Tour of the Gila (Daniel Vaillancourt, CCB/International, won)--2006-05-07Men Cat 2STRLink
192006 Teleperformance 's Tour of the Gila (Tejay Van Garderen, Team 5280/eSoles, won)--2006-05-03Men Cat 2ITTLink
82006 Devils Punch Bowl RR (Rigoberto Meza, Coates Cyclery/Arce Bros, won)Unattached2006-04-29Category 1-2RoadLink
12006 Sea Otter Classic -2006 USCF (Eric Bean, NA, won)NA2006-04-06Men Senior Cat 3RoadLink

Google results:

Loading...
t