Name: Eric Bierman


Career Statistics (2006 - 2016)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
10718.9143251
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2016 Races
92016 2016 USA Cycling Mountain Bike Nationals (Justin Thomas, Reno Wheelmen, won)NINETY72016-07-14Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2XCLink
42016 Grand Prix at the Great Park (John VAN DYKE, , won)2016-05-19All SENIOR PRO 1/2/3CRITLink
12016 US Cup / Fontana XC (ERIC BIERMAN, NINETY-7, won)NINETY-72016-04-03Men MASTER 40-44 CAT 1XCLink
182016 Tour de Murrieta (Kayle Leo Grande, surf city/sterling BMW, won)Ninety-72016-03-13Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4OMNILink
112016 UCLA Road Race (Anthony Manzella, Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing, won)NINETY72016-02-13Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
32016 CBR Crit Series 1of6 (Randall Coxworth, , won)NINETY72016-01-24All Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
432016 CBR Crit Series 1of6 (Justin Williams, , won)NINETY72016-01-24All Pro/Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
2015 Races
42015 US Cup Big Bear Shootout (ROMOLO FORCINO, CHAINS REQUIRED BIKE SHOP, won)NINETY-72015-06-14Men MASTER 40-49 OPENCMLink
182015 Friday Night Racing at Marymoor Velodrome (Steven Bleifuhs, Cucina Fresca Cycling Team, won)02015-06-05Men Elite Cat 3PRLink
DNF2015 Friday Night Racing at Marymoor Velodrome (Steven Bleifuhs, Cucina Fresca Cycling Team, won)02015-06-05Men Elite Cat 3PRLink
22015 US Cup Big Bear Shootout (ROMOLO FORCINO, CHAINS REQUIRED BIKE SHOP, won)NINETY-72015-05-31Men MASTER 40-49 OPENCMLink
212015 CBR's Dominguez Hills Crit #3 (Cory Williams, , won)2015-03-08Men Senior Open Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
132015 Boulevard Road Race (Derek Brauch, Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW, won)2015-01-31Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4/5RoadLink
2014 Races
82014 Friday Night Racing at Marymoor Velodrome (Chris Baker, Apex Racing Team, won)Slalom Consulting2014-07-18Men elite Cat 3StageLink
232014 Friday Night Racing at Marymoor Velodrome (Chris Baker, Apex Racing Team, won)Slalom Consulting2014-07-18Men elite Cat 3MOLink
162014 Friday Night Racing at Marymoor Velodrome (James Shimada, Cucina Fresca, won)Slalom Consulting2014-07-18Men elite Cat 3PRLink
32014 Orange County Cycling Classic (OCCC) (Philip Tinstman, Monster Media Elite Masters, won)2014-06-22Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master (non SoCal Cu - 35+Circuit RaceLink
42014 Orange County Cycling Classic (OCCC) (Karl Bordine, Monster Media Elite Masters, won)2014-06-22Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+OmniumLink
42014 Orange County Cycling Classic (OCCC) (Karl Bordine, Monster Media Elite Masters, won)2014-06-22Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3OMNILink
32014 Orange County Cycling Classic (OCCC) (Philip Tinstman, Monster Media Elite Masters, won)2014-06-22Men Master (non SoCal Cu 35+ Cat 1/2/3CCRLink
82014 Orange County Cycling Classic (OCCC) (Patrick Bos, Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW, won)2014-06-21Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master (non SoCal Cu - 35+Circuit RaceLink
82014 Orange County Cycling Classic (OCCC) (Patrick Bos, Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW, won)2014-06-21Men Master (non SoCal Cu 35+ Cat 1/2/3CCRLink
22014 Grand Prix at the Great Park (Bill Harris, , won)2014-06-12Men - PRO/1/2/3 - 16-70CriteriumLink
132014 the NOW Energy Bar Crit (Kayle Leo Grande, Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW, won)2014-06-08Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+CriteriumLink
22014 Grand Prix at the Great Park (Bryan Larsen, , won)2014-06-05Men - PRO/1/2/3 - 16-70CriteriumLink
92014 Ladera Ranch Grand Prix (john garbo, Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team, won)2014-06-01Men - Cat 3 - SENIOR - OPENCriteriumLink
92014 Ladera Ranch Grand Prix (john garbo, Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team, won)2014-06-01Men SENIOR OPEN Cat 3CRITLink
DNF2014 Friday Night Racing at Marymoor Velodrome (Damon Wyatt, Market Street Cycling Club, won)First Strike Velo2014-05-30Men Elite Cat 3StageLink
232014 Friday Night Racing at Marymoor Velodrome (Damon Wyatt, Market Street Cycling Club, won)First Strike Velo2014-05-30Men Elite Cat 3TRKLink
152014 Grand Prix at the Great Park (Shawn Daurelio, KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO, won)2014-05-29Men - PRO/1/2/3 - 16-70CriteriumLink
452014 Bicycle.net Crit (SoCalCup #5) (Christopher Rea, UCSB Cycling, won)2014-05-26Men - Cat 3 - Senior - OpenCriteriumLink
452014 Bicycle.net Crit (SoCalCup #5) (Christopher Rea, UCSB Cycling, won)2014-05-26Men Senior Open Cat 3CRITLink
142014 8th Annual Dana Point Grand Prix of Cycling (Jason REYNOLDS, Team Redlands, won)2014-05-04Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35+CriteriumLink
142014 8th Annual Dana Point Grand Prix of Cycling (Jason REYNOLDS, Team Redlands, won)2014-05-04Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4CRITLink
32014 Friday Night Racing at Marymoor Velodrome (Damon Wyatt, BikeSport Racing, won)Slalom Consulting Racing2014-05-02Men Elite Cat 3PRLink
DNF2014 Friday Night Racing at Marymoor Velodrome (Todd Baumeister, Cycle U / Apex Racing, won)Slalom Consulting Racing2014-05-02Men Elite Cat 3StageLink
DNF2014 Kenda Cup Bonelli Park (RYAN COX, LINKED CYCLING, won)NINETY-72014-04-27Men MASTER 40-44 CAT 1XCLink
202014 Olympic View Road Race (Kenton Berg, SCCA/Starbucks Cycling, won)First Strike Velo2014-04-26Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 40-49Road RaceLink
332014 LA Circuit Race (Robert Efthimos, Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21, won)2014-04-13Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35+Circuit RaceLink
332014 LA Circuit Race (Robert Efthimos, Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21, won)2014-04-13Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4CCRLink
22014 US Cup /Kenda Cup Bonelli Park (DUFF JOHNSON, KUHL, won)NINETY-72014-03-15Men MASTER 40-44 CAT 1XCLink
22014 Tour de Murrieta (Israel TAPIA, Bahati FoundationWinTeam Racing, won)2014-03-09Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 30+Circuit RaceLink
12014 Tour de Murrieta (Eric BIERMAN, , won)2014-03-09Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 30+OmniumLink
12014 Tour de Murrieta (Eric BIERMAN, , won)2014-03-09Men Masters 30+ Cat 3/4OMNILink
22014 Tour de Murrieta (Israel TAPIA, Bahati FoundationWinTeam Racing, won)2014-03-09Men Masters 30+ Cat 3/4CCRLink
52014 Tour de Murrieta (Israel TAPIA, Bahati FoundationWinTeam Racing, won)2014-03-08Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 30+CriteriumLink
52014 Tour de Murrieta (Israel TAPIA, Bahati FoundationWinTeam Racing, won)2014-03-08Men Masters 30+ Cat 3/4CRITLink
12014 Tour de Murrieta (Eric BIERMAN, , won)2014-03-07Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 30+Time TrialLink
12014 Tour de Murrieta (Eric BIERMAN, , won)2014-03-07Men Masters 30+ Cat 3/4Time TrialLink
132014 Boulevard Road Race (Philip Tinstman, Monster Media Elite Masters, won)2014-02-01Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35+Road RaceLink
132014 Boulevard Road Race (Philip Tinstman, Monster Media Elite Masters, won)2014-02-01Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4/5RoadLink
2013 Races
12013 Temecula Valley Grand Prix (Eric Bierman, , won)2013-08-31Men - Cat 3 - SeniorCritLink
432013 San Marcos Crit (Josh Ruiz, Southern California Velo, won)2013-07-28Men - Cat 3 - SeniorCritLink
412013 3rd Annual Kool n Fit Crit (Ivan Dominguez, Saturn Cycling Team TTIII, won)2013-06-09Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35+CritLink
242013 3rd Annual Kool n Fit Crit (Timothy McGee, Predator Carbon Repair, won)2013-06-09Men - Cat 3 - SeniorCritLink
72013 Public Safety Criterium (Daniel Zitter, ACQUA AL 2/SDBC, won)2013-05-27Men - Cat 3 - SeniorCritLink
342013 San Luis Rey Road Race (Nicholas Castellano, Team Specialized Racing Juniors, won)2013-04-27Men - Cat 3 - SeniorRoadLink
402013 3rd Annual Surf City Cyclery Criterium (Philip Tinstman, , won)2013-03-03Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - SeniorCritLink
392013 3rd Annual Surf City Cyclery Criterium (Chad Moston, , won)2013-03-03Men - Cat 3 - SeniorCritLink
32013 Boulevard Road Race p/b Nautilus Advisors LLC (Seth Veenbaas, , won)2013-02-02Men - Cat 3 - SeniorRoadLink
2012 Races
162012 Friday Night Racing at Marymoor Velodrome (Koji CONNORS, JL Velo, won)Slalom Consulting2012-09-07Men - 3 - SeniorPoinLink
132012 Friday Night Racing at Marymoor Velodrome (Koji CONNORS, JL Velo, won)Slalom Consulting2012-08-24Men - 3 - SeniorPoinLink
212012 Friday Night Racing at Marymoor Velodrome (Peter HINCKLEY, Blue Rooster, won)Slalom Consulting2012-08-24Men - 3 - SeniorScraLink
12012 Ladera Ranch Grand Prix (Eric Bierman, , won)2012-08-12- Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30+CritLink
12012 Ladera Ranch Grand Prix (Eric Bierman, , won)2012-08-12- Cat 5CritLink
52012 Friday Night Racing at Marymoor Velodrome (Rory JACK, Husky Cycling, won)Slalom Consulting2012-07-27Men - 3PoinLink
32012 Rosena Ranch II (Dennis Rhodes, Team Las Vegas Cyclery, won)2012-06-23Men - Cat 5CircLink
222012 Friday Night Racing at Marymoor Velodrome (Bill BOOTH, Apex, won)Slalom Consulting2012-06-15Men - 3PoinLink
412012 Tour de Dung #1 (Anthony Carroll, SCCA/Starbucks Cycling, won)Slalom Consulting Racing2012-03-10Men - Cat 4 - SeniorRoadLink
2011 Races
42011 San Luis Rey Road Race (John Ryan, UC Cyclery/JW Flooring, won)2011-04-30Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99RoadLink
22011 Devils Punchbowl (Trevor George, , won)2011-04-23Men - Cat 5 - A (32 Miles)RoadLink
DNF2011 Tour of Walla Walla (Kaler MARSHALL, L'Ecole, won)Viking Sport2011-04-17Men - Cat 4RoadLink
172011 Anteater Criterium (Jason Tso, University of Southern California, won)2011-04-17Men - Cat 4/5 (40 Minutes)CritLink
472011 Tour of Walla Walla (Jason VanderSluis, Arlberg Sports, won)Viking Sport2011-04-16Men - Cat 4IndiLink
532011 Tour of Walla Walla (David Clark, FFCA, won)Viking Sport2011-04-16Men - Cat 4CritLink
422011 Tour de Dung #1 (Jeff Hoover, , won)Viking Sport Seattle2011-03-12Men - Cat 4RoadLink
2010 Races
272010 SCPS #5 Spooky Cross (Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, won)2010-10-23Men - Cat 1/2CyclLink
22010 SCPS #1 Lakeview Cyclocross (Garnet Vertican, Giant, won)2010-09-26Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99CyclLink
12010 Devils Punchbowl RR (Eric Bierman, , won)2010-04-24Other+Category 5ARoadLink
12010 Devils Punchbowl (Eric Bierman, , won)2010-04-24Men - Cat 5 ArrLink
402010 Tour of Walla Walla (Rainer Leuschke, Blue Rooster/Sports, won)Collision 1 Cycling2010-04-18Men - 04StagLink
412010 Tour of Walla Walla (Nathan Bannerman, L' Ecole, won)Collision 1 Cycling2010-04-18Men - 04RoadLink
412010 Tour of Walla Walla (Nathan Bannerman, L' Ecole, won)Collision 1 Cycling2010-04-18Men - Cat 4RoadLink
402010 Tour of Walla Walla (Rainer Leuschke, Blue Rooster/Sports, won)Collision 1 Cycling2010-04-18Men - Cat 4StagLink
412010 Tour of Walla Walla (Rainer Leuschke, Blue Rooster/Sports, won)Collision 1 Cycling2010-04-17Men - 04StagLink
462010 Tour of Walla Walla (Rainer Leuschke, Blue Rooster/Sports, won)Collision 1 Cycling2010-04-17Men - 04IndiLink
262010 Tour of Walla Walla (Don Crawford, Two Wheeler / Specia, won)Collision 1 Cycling2010-04-17Men - 04CritLink
262010 Tour of Walla Walla (Don Crawford, Two Wheeler / Specia, won)Collision 1 Cycling2010-04-17Men - Cat 4CritLink
462010 Tour of Walla Walla (Rainer Leuschke, Blue Rooster/Sports, won)Collision 1 Cycling2010-04-17Men - Cat 4IndiLink
412010 Tour of Walla Walla (Rainer Leuschke, Blue Rooster/Sports, won)Collision 1 Cycling2010-04-17Men - Cat 4StagLink
DNF2010 Volunteer Park Spring Classic (Jordan Rasmussen, SCCA/Starbucks Cycling, won)Pilchuck Cycling Club2010-04-10Men - Cat 4CritLink
442010 Tour de Dung #1 (mark mirante, SCCA/Starbucks Cycling, won)Pilchuck Cycling Club2010-03-13Men - Cat 4 (48 Miles)RoadLink
2009 Races
DNF2009 Spooky Cross Night Race SCPS #7 (Brent Prenzlow, Celo Pacific / B+L Bikes, won)Steven-K Sports2009-10-24Men - Cat 1/2/3CyclLink
82009 Velocity Cross (Brent Prenzlow, Celo Pacific/B&L, won)Steven Sports2009-10-05Men - Cat 1/2/3 - SeniorCyclLink
242009 Ravensdale Road Race (Brian Gore, , won)2009-05-09Men - C/d - MRRoadLink
12009 San Luis Rey Road Cycling Classic (Eric Bierman, , won)2009-05-03Other+Category 5ARoadLink
12009 Mark Reynolds San Luis Rey Road Cycling Classic (Eric Bierman, , won)2009-05-03Men - Cat 5 - ARoadLink
422009 Tour of Walla Walla (Maxwell Coleman, L'Ecole, won)Bicycle Centres/Coll2009-04-19Men - 04StagLink
292009 Tour of Walla Walla (Westley Richards, Lenovo-Kryki Sports, won)Bicycle Centres/Coll2009-04-19Men - 04RoadLink
522009 Tour of Walla Walla (Matt Shryock, Northern Rockies Rac, won)Bicycle Centres/Coll2009-04-18Men - 04IndiLink
702009 Tour of Walla Walla (Westley Richards, Lenovo-Kryki Sports, won)Bicycle Centres/Coll2009-04-18Men - 04CritLink
2008 Races
72008 SCPS 2 (Eric Christensen, Outside All Day, won)2008-10-05CX Category 3-4CXLink
32008 SCPS 1 (Matthew Breyer, Team Possabilities, won)2008-09-21Other+CX Masters 35+ Cat 3-4CXLink
42008 Ladera Grand Prix (chris habu, Unattached, won)2008-08-10Other+Category 5CriteriumLink
502008 Tour of Walla Walla (Ryan Brown, Chinook Cycling Club, won)Bicycle Centres/Coll2008-04-20Men - 04StagLink
482008 Tour of Walla Walla (Richard Hulit, Recycled Cycles/Rale, won)Bicycle Centres/Coll2008-04-20Men - 04CritLink
562008 Tour of Walla Walla (Matt Swanson, Axley, won)Bicycle Centres/Coll2008-04-19Men - 04RoadLink
772008 Tour of Walla Walla (Colin Gibson, Whitman College Cycl, won)Bicycle Centres/Coll2008-04-19Men - 04IndiLink
2006 Races
32006 Castaic Lake (Mark Scheetz, COATES CYC, won)BV BIKES/S2006-10-22Men Senior EXXCLink
32006 Fall Classic (Edward Dinger, TM JOSE OL, won)BV BIKES/S2006-10-08Men Senior EXXCLink
22006 Big Bear Shoot Out #2 (Am Cup) (Edward Dinger, TM JOSE OL, won)BV BIKES/S2006-09-17Men Senior EXXCLink
62006 Rim Nordic XC Series (John Barbachano, BLOCK, won)STEVEN K. SPORTS2006-06-25Men Singlespeed EXXCLink
12006 Southridge Winter Series (Eric Bierman, , won)2006-01-29Men Super DDHLink
12006 Southridge Winter Series (Eric Bierman, , won)2006-01-15Men 34&Under Single-speedXCLink

Google results:

Loading...
t