Name: Eric Blankinship


Career Statistics (2007 - 2014)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
12623.62830
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2014 Races
252014 Bloomington Criterium (Kyle Perry, Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team, won)EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes2014-08-23Men Open 0-99 Pro/Cat 1/2CRITLink
22014 Illinois State Time Trial Championship (Bryce Mead, Meade's Bike Shop, won)EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes2014-08-03Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5ITTLink
192014 Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series (Neal McNamara, Burnham Racing, won)EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes2014-07-27Men Senior Open Cat 2/3CRITLink
492014 Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series (Kyle Selph, EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes, won)EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes2014-07-26Men Senior Open Cat 2/3CRITLink
72014 Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series (Brian Arfmann, ABD Cycling Team, won)EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes2014-07-20Men Senior Open Cat 2/3CRITLink
382014 Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series (Sven Gartner, EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes, won)EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes2014-07-19Men Senior Open Cat 2/3CRITLink
DNF2014 O'Fallon Grand Prix (Jonathan Jacob, BISSELL-ABG-GIANT, won)EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes2014-06-14Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - OpenRoad RaceLink
DNF2014 O'Fallon Grand Prix (Jonathan Jacob, BISSELL-ABG-GIANT, won)EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes2014-06-14Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
212014 PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (Michael Heagney, Intelligentsia Coffee, won)EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes2014-05-17Men - Cat 1/2/3CriteriumLink
212014 PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (Michael Heagney, Intelligentsia Coffee, won)EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes2014-05-17Men Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
482014 Monsters of the Midway (Billy Jones, Intelligentsia Coffee, won)EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes2014-05-10Men - Cat 1/2/3 - OpenCriteriumLink
262014 13th Annual IC3 Hillsboro-Roubaix (Jonathan Jacob, BISSELL-ABG-GIANT, won)EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes2014-04-26Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - OpenRoad RaceLink
162014 2014 Alderman James Cappleman’s 46th Ward Criter (Alexander Voitik, EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes, won)EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes2014-04-12Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - OpenCriteriumLink
432014 Spring Super Criterium (Sean Metz, EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes, won)EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes2014-04-05Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - OpenCriteriumLink
432014 Spring Super Criterium (Sean Metz, EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes, won)EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes2014-04-05Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
2013 Races
22013 Illinois State Time Trial Championship (Robert Smallman, Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga, won)Sammy's Bike2013-08-31Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - OpenTimeLink
322013 Bloomington Jaycee Criterium (Alexander Ray, ISCorp Cycling Team, won)Sammy's Bike2013-08-24Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - OpenCritLink
342013 Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series (Lucas Guyton, Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance, won)Sammy's Bike2013-07-21Men - Cat 2/3 - Elite - 18-29CritLink
DNF2013 Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series (Nathan Labecki, ISCorp Cycling Team, won)Sammy's Bike2013-07-20Men - Cat 2/3 - Elite - 18-29CritLink
182013 Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series (Dustin Morici, Sammy's Bike, won)Sammy's Bike2013-07-19Men - Cat 2/3 - Elite - 18-29CritLink
122013 Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series (Chris Moore, , won)Sammy's Bike2013-07-17Men - Cat 2/3 - Elite - 18-29RoadLink
292013 Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series (Chris Moore, , won)Sammy's Bike2013-07-14Men - Cat 2/3 - Elite - 18-29CritLink
252013 Intelligentsia Cup Prairie State Cycling Series (Dustin Morici, Sammy's Bike, won)Sammy's Bike2013-07-12Men - Cat 2/3 - Elite - 18-29CritLink
172013 Morton Community Bank Cycling Classic (Christopher Curran, Bloomington Cycle Racing Team, won)Sammy's Bike2013-06-29Men - Cat 1/2/3CritLink
222013 Tour of Galena (Matthew Zimmer, , won)2013-06-09Men - Pro/Cat 1/2CritLink
212013 Tour of Galena (Hogan Sills, , won)2013-06-09Men - Pro/Cat 1/2OmniLink
DNF2013 Tour of Galena (Nicholas Ramirez, , won)2013-06-08Men - Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
152013 Tour of Galena (Liam Donoghue, , won)2013-06-08Men - Pro/Cat 1/2TimeLink
162013 Tour of Galena (Liam Donoghue, , won)2013-06-07Men - Pro/Cat 1/2CircLink
512013 2013 Glencoe Grand Prix (Christopher Curran, Bloomington Cycle Racing Team, won)Sammy's Bike2013-06-01Men - Cat 2/3CritLink
132013 PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (Nicolai Broechner, BISSELL-ABG-GIANT, won)Sammy's Bike2013-05-19Men - Cat 1/2/3 - OpenCritLink
192013 PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (Andrew Bates, Scarlet Fire Racing, won)Sammy's Bike2013-05-18Men - Cat 1/2/3 - OpenCritLink
482013 Monsters of the Midway (Michael Heagney, Vision Quest LLC, won)Sammy's Bike2013-05-11Men - Cat 1/2/3CritLink
262013 Urbana Grand Prix (Nicolai Brochner, BISSELL-ABG-GIANT, won)Sammy's Bike2013-05-05Men - Pro/Cat 1/2CritLink
292013 Tour de Champaign (Richard Stuart, Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc, won)Sammy's Bike2013-05-04Men - Pro/Cat 1/2CritLink
692013 Joe Martin Stage Race - NRC (Steven Perezluha, AG Bicycles / Gutten, won)Sammy's Bikes2013-04-26Men - Cat 1/2RoadLink
972013 Joe Martin Stage Race - NRC (Dennis Ramirez, Sabaneta, won)Sammy's Bikes2013-04-25Men - Cat 1/2TimeLink
32013 2013 Alderman James Cappleman’s 46th Ward Criter (Nicolai Brochner, BISSEL-ABG-GIANT, won)Sammy's Bike2013-04-13Men - Cat 1/2/3CritLink
42013 Spring Super Criterium (Nicolai Brochner, Team Bissel-ABG-Giant, won)Sammy's Bike2013-04-06Men - Cat 1/2/3 - OpenCritLink
552013 Marian University's 17th Annual Midwest Classi (Adam Leibovitz, Texas Roadhouse 15271$, won)Sammy's Bikes2013-03-30Men - Cat Pro/1/2/3CritLink
2012 Races
242012 ABD Twilight Criterium (Richard BREININGER, Bloomington Cycling, won)Rhythm Racing2012-08-11Men - Cat 2/3CritLink
252012 ABD Twilight Criterium (Daniel HARM, Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling, won)Rhythm Racing2012-08-11Men - Pro/Cat 1/2CritLink
52012 Sammy's St Charles Prarie State Criterium (Gareth Reeves, EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters, won)Rhythm Racing2012-07-29Men - Category 2/3 - Senior - 10+CritLink
DNF2012 Sammy's St Charles Prarie State Criterium (Michael Friedman, , won)Rhythm Racing2012-07-29Men - Category Pro/1/2 - Senior - 10+CritLink
12012 Morton Communty Bank Cycling Classic (Eric Blankinship, Rhythm Racing, won)Rhythm Racing2012-07-07Men - Cat 3CritLink
82012 Wonder Lake Lakeside Criterium (Peter Kelley, Bicycle Heaven, won)Rhythm Racing2012-06-24Men - Cat 3/4CritLink
82012 Wonder Lake Lakeside Criterium (Ryan Freund, Enzo's-PSIMET, won)Rhythm Racing2012-06-24Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3CritLink
162012 O Fallon Grand Prix (Jason Murphy, Quantum Mesa Cycles, won)Rhythm Racing2012-06-16Men - Cat 3RoadLink
62012 Tour of Galena (Brian Ellison, Chicago Cuttin Crew, won)Rhythm Racing2012-06-09Men - Cat 3CritLink
212012 Tour of Galena (William Rekemeyer, Racers Against Childhood Cancer, won)Rhythm Racing2012-06-09Men - Cat 3RoadLink
42012 Tour of Galena (Jostein Alvestad, EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters, won)Rhythm Racing2012-06-09Men - Cat 3TimeLink
12012 Cafe Hollander Sussex Criterium (Eric Blankinship, Rhythm Racing, won)Rhythm Racing2012-06-03Men - Category 3 - 19-29RoadLink
452012 Glencoe Grand Prix (Peter Davis, ISCorp Cycling Team/Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp , won)Rhythm Racing2012-06-02Men - Cat 2/3CritLink
72012 PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (Jostein Alvestad, EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters, won)Rhythm Racing2012-05-20Men - Cat 3CritLink
112012 PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (John Villena, Rhythm Racing, won)Rhythm Racing2012-05-19Men - Cat 3CritLink
192012 PSIMET's Elgin Cycling Classic (Ryan Freund, Enzo's-PSIMET, won)Rhythm Racing2012-05-19Men - Cat 1/2/3CritLink
272012 Monsters of the Midway (Konrad Witt, ABD Cycling Team, won)Rhythm Racing2012-05-12Men - Cat 3CritLink
222012 Monsters of the Midway (Joe Bippus, South Chicago Wheelmen, won)Rhythm Racing2012-05-12Men - Cat 1/2/3CritLink
62012 Urbana Grand Prix (Kyle Wiberg, xXx Racing, won)Rhythm Racing2012-05-06Men - Cat 3CritLink
172012 Tour de Champaign (J Timothy Radcliff, EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters, won)Rhythm Racing2012-05-05Men - Cat 3/4CritLink
52012 Tour de Champaign (Scott Baumer, Team Indiebike, won)Rhythm Racing2012-05-05Men - Cat 3CritLink
272012 Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race (Joseph maloney, KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin, won)Rhythm Racing2012-04-29Men - Cat 3 - 19-29RoadLink
42012 Alderman James Cappleman's 46th Ward Lincoln P (Adam Herndon, xXx Racing, won)Rhythm Racing2012-04-22Men - Cat 3CritLink
DNF2012 Alderman James Cappleman's 46th Ward Lincoln P (John Mason, DiD Electrical, won)Rhythm Racing2012-04-22Men - Cat 1/2/3CritLink
72012 Leland Kermesse (Mike Phillips, Adventure 212, won)Rhythm Racing2012-04-21Men - Cat 3RoadLink
372012 Hillsboro-Roubaix (David Morse, , won)Rhythm Racing2012-04-14Men - Cat 3RoadLink
2011 Races
222011 Ted's Excellent Dbl Track Adventure (Barry Wicks, Kona, won)Rhythm Racing2011-11-20Men - Cat 1/2/3CyclLink
112011 NORGE Ski Jump Cyclocross (Eric Drummer, , won)Rhythm Racing2011-11-19Men - Cat 3CyclLink
452011 Indian Lakes Resort Cyclocross Race (William Pankonin, xXx Racing, won)Rhythm Racing2011-11-12Men - Cat 3CyclLink
452011 Carpenter Park Cyclocross (David Lombardo, Verdigris-Village CX, won)Rhythm Racing2011-10-16Men - Cat 3CyclLink
852011 Jackson Park Cyclocross (David Reyes, SRAM Factory, won)Rhythm Racing2011-09-18Men - Cat 3CyclLink
72011 Illinois State Time Trial Championship (Ryan Fay, xXx Racing, won)Rhythm Racing2011-09-03Men - Cat 3TimeLink
392011 Alexian Brothers Tour of Elk Grove (Marshall Greene, Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team, won)Rhythm Racing2011-08-06Men - Cat 3CritLink
52011 The 6th Annual Grayslake Cycling Classic, Saturday (Tim Speciale, PSIMET Elite, won)Rhythm Racing2011-07-30Men - Cat 3CritLink
272011 International Cycling Classic / SUPERWEEK Tour (Christopher Evertsen, UNATTACHED, won)Rhythm Racing2011-07-16Men - Cat 3CritLink
292011 Glencoe Grand Prix (Ryan Fay, xXx Racing, won)Rhythm Racing2011-06-25Men - Cat 3CritLink
142011 Tour of Galena (Louis DeWild, Rasmussen Bike Shop, won)Rhythm Racing2011-06-11Men - Cat 3TimeLink
232011 Tour of Galena (Spencer Oswald, , won)Rhythm Racing2011-06-11Men - Cat 3RoadLink
252011 Tour of Galena (lucas guyton, American Equity Racng Team, won)Rhythm Racing2011-06-11Men - Cat 3CritLink
152011 PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (Dustin Morici, Burnham Racing, won)Rhythm Racing2011-05-15Men - Cat 3CritLink
22011 PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium (Chris Gola, WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team, won)Rhythm Racing2011-05-15Men - Cat 3/4/5CritLink
252011 Monsters of the Midway (John Villena, Rhythm Racing, won)Rhythm Racing2011-05-14Men - Cat 3CritLink
332011 Ronald Reagan Criterium (Keith Vogl, 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub, won)Rhythm Racing2011-05-07Men - Cat 3/4CritLink
22011 Leland Kermesse (Adam Zucco, Unattached, won)Rhythm Racing2011-04-16Men - Cat 3RoadLink
32011 Sherman Park Criterium (Tim Speciale, PSIMET Elite, won)Rhythm Racing2011-04-09Men - Cat 3CritLink
DNF2011 Sherman Park Criterium (Stathy Touloumis, Alberto's Sport, won)Rhythm Racing2011-04-09Men - Cat 1/2/3CritLink
DNF2011 10th Annual Hillsboro-Roubaix (Mark French, 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub, won)Rhythm Racing2011-04-02Men - Cat 3CritLink
62011 Burnham Racing Spring Super Criterium (Kyle Selph, Tower Racing, won)Rhythm Racing2011-03-26Men - Cat 3CritLink
362011 Burnham Racing Spring Super Criterium (Ben Anderson, Great Dane Velo Club, won)Rhythm Racing2011-03-26Men - Cat 1/2/3CritLink
82011 Spring onto the Autobahn (Michael Seguin, xXx Racing, won)Rhythm Racing2011-03-20Men - Cat 3CritLink
2010 Races
312010 Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (James LaLonde, Planet Bike, won)ReCycling Team2010-12-18Men - Cat 1/2/3CyclLink
672010 Jackson Park Cyclocross (Brandon Leach, Unattached, won)ReCycling Team2010-09-19Men - Cat 3CyclLink
262010 Glencoe Grand Prix (Chris Kinonen, Xxx Racing, won)Recycling Team2010-08-15Men - 3CritLink
262010 Glencoe Grand Prix (Chris Kinonen, Xxx Racing, won)Recycling Team2010-08-14Men - Cat 3CritLink
DNF2010 Grayslake Cycling Classic at Prairie Crossing 5th (Victor Rentas, Team G Force, won)ReCycling Team2010-08-07Men - Cat 3CritLink
352010 Alexian Brothers Tour of Elk Grove (Victor Rentas, , won)2010-07-31Men - Cat 3 - SeniorCritLink
322010 International Cycling Classic (Andrew Buntz, University of Iowa, won)ReCycling p/b Ascension2010-07-18Men - Cat 3CritLink
292010 International Cycling Classic (JOHN WHIPPLE, Team TATI, won)ReCycling p/b Ascension2010-07-11Men - Cat 3CritLink
42010 O'Fallon Grand Prix - Criterium (Joseph Tortorelli, Verizon Wireless Racing, won)ReCycling Team2010-06-06Men - 03CritLink
382010 O'Fallon Grand Prix-IL State Road Race Championshi (Christopher Curran, Burnham Racing, won)ReCycling Team2010-06-05Men - 03RoadLink
382010 O'Fallon Grand Prix-IL State Road Race Championshi (Christopher Curran, Burnham Racing, won)ReCycling Team2010-06-05Men - Cat 3RoadLink
332010 Quad Cities Criterium (Ryan Zook, Club Bicicletta, won)ReCycling Team2010-05-31Men - Men Category 3 - 10-99RoadLink
372010 32nd Annual Melon City Criterium (Chad Bishop, Harper's Cycling & Fitness, won)ReCycling Team2010-05-30Men - 03 - 12-99RoadLink
122010 West Branch Classic (Alexey Vermeulen, PRIORITY HEALTH U25, won)RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION2010-05-24Men - 03CritLink
122010 West Branch Classic (Alexey Vermeulen, PRIORITY HEALTH U25, won)RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION2010-05-24Men - Cat 3CritLink
292010 West Branch Classic (Alexey Vermeulen, PRIORITY HEALTH U25, won)RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION2010-05-23Men - 03RoadLink
292010 West Branch Classic (Alexey Vermeulen, PRIORITY HEALTH U25, won)RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION2010-05-23Men - Cat 3RoadLink
DNF2010 Monsters of the Midway (Andrew Bates, Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T, won)ReCycling Team2010-05-15Men - 1/2/3CritLink
DNF2010 Monsters of the Midway (Henry Loud, ReCycling Team, won)ReCycling Team2010-05-15Men - 03CritLink
132010 Vernon Hills Grand Prix (Nate Iden, Burnham Racing, won)ReCycling Team2010-05-02Men - 03CritLink
52010 Circuit of Sauk (Brandon Meinke, Team Pegasus, won)ReCycling Team2010-05-01Men - 03 - 10-99RoadLink
DNF2010 9th Annual Hillsboro-Roubaix 2010 (Dan Damotte, Proctor Cycling Team, won)ReCycling Team2010-04-10Men - 3RoadLink
2009 Races
272009 Illinois State Road Race Championship (Christopher Curran, Unattached, won)DePaul University2009-09-13Men - 03RoadLink
422009 Alexian Brothers Tour of Elk Grove (Waylon Janowiak, WDT/ALLVOI, won)Depaul University Cycling2009-08-01Men - 03CritLink
162009 International Cycling Classic (Chris Padfield, Team Get A Grip Cycles, won)DePaul University2009-07-23Men - 03CritLink
222009 International Cycling Classic (Ben LaForce, Team Get A Grip Cycles, won)DePaul University2009-07-16Men - 03RoadLink
192009 Soldier Field Cycling Series (GREG SWINAND, , won)2009-07-15Men - 1/2/3RoadLink
342009 International Cycling Classic (Peter Strittmatter, xXx Racing, won)DePaul University2009-07-11Men - 03CritLink
372009 Proctor Cycling Classic (Jeffrey Wat, Burnham Racing, won)DePaul University2009-06-28Men - Elite Cat 3CritLink
232009 Cobb Park Criterium (Peter Strittmatter, xXx Racing, won)DePaul University2009-06-21Men - 03CritLink
202009 Sherman Park Criterium (David Sachs, Vision Quest, won)DePaul University2009-06-14Men - 1/2/3CritLink
DNF2009 Sherman Park Criterium (Peter Strittmatter, xXx Racing, won)DePaul University2009-06-14Men - 03CritLink
182009 Matt Wittig Memorial Race (Nick Fochtman, , won)2009-05-09Men - 03CritLink
2008 Races
432008 Save Ferris Northbrook Cross (John Villena, Cycle Smithy, won)DePaul2008-11-09Men - 04 - BCyclLink
442008 Tour of Oak Brook (Dan Damotte, , won)XXX Racing2008-08-23Men - 04CritLink
372008 Chicago Criterium (Chris Padfield, , won)2008-07-27Men - 04CritLink
412008 International Cycling Classic (Matthew Favoino, , won)XXX Racing-Athletico2008-07-23Men - 4/5CircLink
262008 International Cycling Classic (Adam Koble, , won)XXX Racing-Athletico2008-07-21Men - 4/5RoadLink
152008 International Cycling Classic (Skip Fotland, NorthBranch Cycling, won)XXX Racing-Athletico2008-07-20Men - 04CritLink
102008 International Cycling Classic (Anthony Carfang, IIT / Cycle Smithy, won)XXX Racing-Athletico2008-07-16Men - 04CritLink
112008 International Cycling Classic (Joe Bippus, South Chicago Wheelmen, won)XXX Racing-Athletico2008-07-15Men - 04CritLink
52008 International Cycling Classic (Sean Piper, XXX Racing-Athletico, won)XXX Racing-Athletico2008-07-14Men - 04CritLink
62008 International Cycling Classic (Dan Damotte, Proctor Cycling Team, won)XXX Racing-Athletico2008-07-13Men - 04CritLink
182008 Proctor Cycling Classic (Chris Padfield, Team Pegasus, won)XXX Racing-Athletico2008-06-29Men - 04CritLink
102008 Cobb Park Criterium (Peter Strittmatter, xXx Racing, won)xXx Racing2008-06-21Men - 04CritLink
DNF2008 Sherman Park Criterium (Eric Young, MT Velo, won)XXX2008-06-14Men - 04CritLink
112008 Tour De Frankenmuth (Dale Carley, Fusion IT, won)UNATTACHED2008-05-24Men - 04RoadLink
212008 Vernon Hills Grand Prix (Danny Robertson, , won)2008-05-04Men - 04CritLink
2007 Races
222007 Fox River Grove Cycling Challenge (Tomasz Boba, , won)2007-06-24Men - 4/5CritLink
202007 Wheaton Criterium (Bryan McVey, , won)2007-06-10Men - 05CritLink

Google results:

Loading...
t