Name: Eric Boarman


Career Statistics (1969 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
11116.382057
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
82017 21st Annual Barrio Logan Grand Prix (Jared Kukura, SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery2017-05-06Men Senior Open Cat 3/4CRITLink
232017 Victorville Road Race (Daniel Caldera, Impact Racing Team, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery2017-04-09Men Master 30+ Cat 3/4OMNILink
62017 Victorville Road Race (Cody Jung, Team Roger C Peace, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery2017-04-09Men Senior Nc Open Cat 3OMNILink
122017 Victorville Road Race (Cody Jung, Team Roger C Peace, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery2017-04-09Men Master 30+ Cat 3/4CRITLink
42017 Victorville Road Race (Jacob Ingwersen, Swami's Junior Development Team, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery2017-04-09Men Senior Nc Open Cat 3CRITLink
422017 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Sterling WATSON, COS Racing, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery2017-02-17Men Cat 3Time TrialLink
2016 Races
332016 Carlsbad Grand Prix of Cycling (Hector Morales, Bicycle.net Racing Team, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery2016-07-17Men Senior Open Cat 3CRITLink
DNF2016 Adrenaline Twilight Grand Prix (Mason Turvey, SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery2016-07-16Men Senior Open Cat 3CRITLink
802016 San Dimas Stage Race (Ben Demaree, , won)SDBC/Emerald Textile2016-04-01Men Cat 3ITTLink
232016 Tour de Murrieta (Adam SCHEPPS, NYTRO MENS'S TEAM p/b BREAKAWA, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC C2016-03-11Men Cat 3Time TrialLink
162016 Rock'em Shock'em Triton Grand Prix (Joshua Stockinger, Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery2016-02-28Men Senior Open Cat 3CRITLink
22016 Rock'em Shock'em Triton Grand Prix (Sean Hall, PAA/Empire Bikes, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery2016-02-28Men Master 30+ Cat 3/4CRITLink
2015 Races
32015 Clarksville Cyclocross Challenge (Alistair Sponsel, Red Kite Bicycle Studio, won)2015-10-17All Single Speed Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
92015 Clarksville Cyclocross Challenge (Jeffrey Kauppi, I AM Racing, won)2015-10-17All Cat 4/5CXLink
302015 The Season's Almost Over Criterium (michael barker, , won)2015-08-23Men Senior Open Cat 3CRITLink
492015 The Season's Almost Over Criterium (Jerry Rios, , won)2015-08-23Men Senior Open Cat 3/4CRITLink
72015 805 Criterium Weekend Omnium p/b Explore Lompoc (Anthony SMITH, Southern California Velo, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES2015-06-21Men Senior Open Cat 3OMNILink
52015 805 Criterium Weekend Omnium p/b Explore Lompoc (Anthony SMITH, SC Velo, won)San Diego Bicycle Club/ SDBC/2015-06-21Men Cat 3CRITLink
142015 805 Criterium Weekend Omnium p/b Explore Lompoc (Logan BASS, SDBC/Emerald Textiles, won)San Diego Bicycle Club/ SDBC/2015-06-20Men Cat 3CRITLink
62015 805 Criterium Weekend Omnium p/b Explore Lompoc (Anthony SMITH, SC Velo, won)San Diego Bicycle Club/ SDBC/2015-06-19Men Cat 3CRITLink
DNF2015 Barry Wolfe Grand Prix (Wyatt Funk, Team Velocity, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES2015-05-24Men Senior Open Cat 3CRITLink
352015 9th Annual Dana Point Grand Prix of Cycling (Jared SHIMIZU, Full Circle Cycling, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES2015-05-03Men Senior Open Cat 3CRITLink
32015 The FARMERS INSURANCE Criterium (dennis grob, OCW/Paramount Racing, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES2015-04-26Men Senior Open Cat 3/4CRITLink
192015 The FARMERS INSURANCE Criterium (Eric Geier, SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES2015-04-26Men Senior Open Cat 3CRITLink
12015 San Diego Omnium (Eric Boarman, SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES2015-03-01Men Senior Open Cat 3OMNILink
92015 San Diego Omnium (Sean Burkitt, University of Southern California, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES2015-03-01Men Senior Open Cat 3CRITLink
22015 San Diego Omnium (Greg Kogut, Moment Bicycles, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES2015-03-01Men Senior Open Cat 3Time TrialLink
32015 San Diego Omnium (Sean Burkitt, University of Southern California, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES2015-02-28Men Senior Open Cat 3CRITLink
242015 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Daniel YAKUSHEVICH, El Grupo, won)San Diego Bicycle Club/SDBC/Emerald Textiles2015-02-15Men Cat 3CRITLink
552015 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Greg KOGUT, Moment Bicycles, won)San Diego Bicycle Club/SDBC/Emerald Textiles2015-02-15Men Cat 3GCLink
582015 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Robert FREEMAN, Team Velosport/Rokform, won)San Diego Bicycle Club/SDBC/Emerald Textiles2015-02-14Men Cat 3RoadLink
312015 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Greg KOGUT, Moment Bicycles, won)San Diego Bicycle Club/SDBC/Emerald Textiles2015-02-13Men Cat 3Time TrialLink
92015 Roger Millikan Mermorial Cycling Race (Kendal James, Team Rokform, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES2015-02-08Men Senior Open Cat 3CRITLink
2014 Races
82014 Summer Classic Criterium (Scott Francis, PAA/REMAX, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES2014-09-21Men Senior Open Cat 3CRITLink
82014 Summer Classic Time Trial (Efren Flores, LUX/Specialized by Cynergy, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES2014-09-20Men Senior Open Cat 1/2/3/4/5Time TrialLink
172014 SoCalCup Crit Series #7 (Scott Turner, TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES2014-07-27Men Senior Open Cat 3CRITLink
DNF2014 Tour of Washington County Kick-Off Classic Criterium (EZRA KAHN, TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE, won)SAN DIEGO BICYCLE CLUB/ SDBC/ EMERALD TEXTILES2014-06-13Men - CAT 3/4CriteriumLink
212014 805 Citerium Weekend Lompoc VoF SCNCA Elite Championship (Christopher REA, UCSB Cycling, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES2014-05-11Men - Cat 3 - Championship - OpenCriteriumLink
152014 18th Annual Barrio Logan Grand Prix (Brandon Jones, Catalyst Racing, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES2014-05-03Men - Cat 3 - Senior - OpenCriteriumLink
172014 San Dimas Stage Race (Matthew Gevrikyan, Time Velo Pasadena, won)SDBC/ Emerald Textil2014-03-30Men - Cat 4CriteriumLink
522014 San Dimas Stage Race (Brian Washburn, TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES2014-03-30Men - Cat 4 - Senior - OPENStage RaceLink
492014 San Dimas Stage Race (Bryan Salazar, OTR Racing, won)SDBC/ Emerald Textil2014-03-29Men - Cat 4Road RaceLink
952014 San Dimas Stage Race (Brian Washburn, TRU Cycling - Jax Bi, won)SDBC/ Emerald Textil2014-03-28Men - Cat 4Individual Time TrialLink
62014 Tour de Murrieta (Anthony MANZELLA, Team Helen's, won)SDBCEMERALD TEXTILES2014-03-09Men - 04 (no SoCal Cup)Circuit RaceLink
32014 Tour de Murrieta (Christopher LONERGAN, SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES2014-03-09Men - Cat 4 - Senior - OPENOmniumLink
62014 Tour de Murrieta (Anthony MANZELLA, Team Helen's, won)SDBCEMERALD TEXTILES2014-03-09Men 04 (no SoCal Cup)CCRLink
32014 Tour de Murrieta (Christopher LONERGAN, SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES2014-03-09Men Senior OPEN Cat 4OMNILink
12014 Tour de Murrieta (Eric BOARMAN, SDBCEMERALD TEXTILES, won)SDBCEMERALD TEXTILES2014-03-08Men - 04 (no SoCal Cup)CriteriumLink
12014 Tour de Murrieta (Eric BOARMAN, SDBCEMERALD TEXTILES, won)SDBCEMERALD TEXTILES2014-03-08Men 04 (no SoCal Cup)CRITLink
152014 Tour de Murrieta (Abel ROMERO, Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES2014-03-07Men - 04 (no SoCal Cup)Time TrialLink
152014 Tour de Murrieta (Abel ROMERO, Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES2014-03-07Men 04 (no SoCal Cup)Time TrialLink
62014 Roger Millikan Memorial Cycling Race (Ivan Delgado, South Bay Wheelmen, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES2014-02-09Men - Cat 4 - Senior - OPENCriteriumLink
62014 Roger Millikan Memorial Cycling Race (Ivan Delgado, South Bay Wheelmen, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES2014-02-09Men Senior OPEN Cat 4CRITLink
112014 Spy Red Trolley CLassic (Ronnie Toth, Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES2014-02-02Men - Cat 4 - Senior - OPENCriteriumLink
112014 Spy Red Trolley CLassic (Ronnie Toth, Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES2014-02-02Men Senior OPEN Cat 4CRITLink
72014 Ontario Series 1-7 (Ronnie Toth, South Bay Wheelmen, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES2014-01-12Men - Cat 4 - Senior - OPENCriteriumLink
2013 Races
252013 Chevron Manhattan Beach Grand Prix (leo reyes, Southern California Velo, won)ACQUA AL 2/SDBC2013-07-07Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 10-99CritLink
42013 3rd Annual Kool n Fit Crit (Joe Liu, Stage 17 Velo Club, won)ACQUA AL 2/SDBC2013-06-09Men - Cat 4 - SeniorCritLink
82013 3rd Annual Kool n Fit Crit (Joe Liu, Stage 17 Velo Club, won)ACQUA AL 2/SDBC2013-06-09Men - Cat 4 - SeniorCritLink
42013 3rd Annual Kool n Fit Crit (Robert Efthimos, Velo Club LaGrange, won)ACQUA AL 2/SDBC2013-06-09Men - Cat 4/5 - SeniorCritLink
72013 Dana Point Grand Prix of Cycling (Michael CLEVELAND, CA Pools / Primal, won)ACQUA AL 2/SDBC2013-05-05Men - Cat 4CritLink
2012 Races
42012 Cross The Way Cyclocross Series #1 - 2012 (Michael Edens, Team Bikers Choice, won)Road Less Traveled2012-10-21Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single SpeedCyclLink
DNF2012 Cross The Way Cyclocross Series #1 - 2012 (Michael Edens, Team Bikers Choice, won)Road Less Traveled2012-10-21Men - Cat 3CyclLink
152012 Ladera Ranch Grand Prix (Jonny Weir, , won)ACQUA AL 2/SDBC2012-08-12- Cat 4CritLink
492012 San Marcos Criterium (Nathan Grill, Team Fluid Cycling Club, won)ACQUA AL 2/SDBC2012-07-29Men - Cat 4CritLink
32012 Amgen Breakaway from Cancer Dana Point Grand Prix (ryan eltiste, , won)San Diego Bicycle Club2012-05-06Men - Cat 5CritLink
172012 San Luis Rey Road Race (Aristeo Robles, San Diego Bicycle Club, won)San Diego Bicycle Club2012-04-14Men - Cat 5 - ARoadLink
372012 San Diego Cyclo-Vets Spring Classic Criterium (Garrett Meier, , won)San Diego Bicycle Club2012-04-01Men - Cat 5 - BCritLink
442012 San Diego Cyclo-Vets Spring Classic Criterium (Thomas Darlington, G S Adams Avenue Bicycles, won)San Diego Bicycle Club2012-04-01Men - Cat 5 - ACritLink
122012 Tour de Murrieta (Ben Raymond, Catalyst Racing, won)San Diego Bicycle Club2012-03-11Men - Cat 5OmniLink
42012 Tour de Murrieta (Trevor George, Impact Racing 1, won)San Diego Bicycle Club2012-03-11Men - Cat 5CircLink
122012 Tour de Murrieta (Robert Stotts, , won)San Diego Bicycle Club2012-03-09Men - Cat 5TimeLink
292012 Boulevard Road Race (Ricardo Barrosa, , won)San Diego Bicycle Club2012-02-04Men - Cat 5 - ARoadLink
2011 Races
172011 Cross The Way Cyclocross Series #1 - 2011 (Scott Smith, TVB Race/ Tomato Head, won)Road Less Traveled2011-10-23Men - Cat 3CyclLink
82011 Cross The Way Cyclocross Series #1 - 2011 (Scott Smith, TVB Race/ Tomato Head, won)Road Less Traveled2011-10-23Men - SinglespeedCyclLink
12011 San Diego Cyclo-Vets Fall Classic Time Trial and S (Eric Boarman, , won)2011-09-25Men - MasterTimeLink
2010 Races
102010 Cross The Way Cyclocross Series - Races #3 & #4 (Michael Crouch, TVB Race/ Tomato Head, won)Road Less Traveled2010-12-11Men - Cat 3CyclLink
112010 Cross The Way Cyclocross Series - Race #2 (David Farabaugh, Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team, won)Road Less Traveled2010-11-21Men - Cat 3CyclLink
52010 Cross The Way Cyclocross Series - Race #2 (Travis Book, Biker's Choice, won)Road Less Traveled2010-11-21Men - SinglespeedCyclLink
32010 The McEwen Cyclo-cross Festival (Jeremy Chandler, Southern Cycling Operations (SCO), won)Road Less Traveled2010-11-07Men - Single SpeedCyclLink
92010 The McEwen Cyclo-cross Festival (Shannon Williams, NashvilleCyclist.com, won)Road Less Traveled2010-11-07Men - Cat 3CyclLink
12010 The McEwen Cyclo-cross Festival (Eric Boarman, Road Less Traveled, won)Road Less Traveled2010-11-06Men - Single SpeedCyclLink
92010 The McEwen Cyclo-cross Festival (David Farabaugh, TriStar Cycling Team, won)Road Less Traveled2010-11-06Men - Cat 3CyclLink
DNF2010 Cross The Way Cyclocross Series - Race #1 (David Farabaugh, Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team, won)Road Less Traveled2010-10-10Men - Cat 3CyclLink
42010 Beat The Freak CX Series (Jeremy Chandler, Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot, won)Road Less Traveled2010-09-26Men - SinglespeedCyclLink
122010 Beat The Freak CX Series (Edward Krei, Cumberland Transit Cycling, won)Road Less Traveled2010-09-26Men - Cat 3CyclLink
22010 Beat The Freak CX Series (Riley Spahn, Cahaba Cycles Racing, won)Road Less Traveled2010-09-25Men - SinglespeedCyclLink
72010 Beat The Freak CX Series (Randall Stateler, The Bike Surgeon, won)Road Less Traveled2010-09-25Men - Cat 3CyclLink
282010 NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series 2010 (Josh Webb, Team Gran Fondo, won)Road Less Traveled2010-08-25Men - Cat 4CritLink
272010 NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series 2010 (William Welborn, Cumberland Transit Cycling, won)Road Less Traveled2010-07-14Men - Cat 4CritLink
292010 Gatorade Criterium of Brentwood (Jeff Ingle, Krystal Cycling Team, won)Road Less Traveled2010-05-30Men - 04CritLink
222010 NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series 2010 (Kenneth Poole, Team Bikers Choice, won)Road Less Traveled2010-05-26Men - Cat 4CritLink
592010 Highland Rim Cycling Classic (Eric Carlile, Cookeville Bicycles, won)Road Less Traveled2010-05-15Men - 04RoadLink
592010 Highland Rim Cycling Classic (Eric Carlile, Cookeville Bicycles, won)Road Less Traveled2010-05-15Men - Cat 4RoadLink
DNF2010 Sumner County Classic Road Race (Tim Bell, Scenic City Velo, won)Road Less Traveled2010-05-01Men - 04RoadLink
272010 Aaron Shafer Memorial Road Race (Tim Bell, Krystal Cycling Team, won)Road Less Traveled2010-04-17Men - 04RoadLink
212010 Mt. Victory Road Race (Micah Fritzinger, SCHELLER'S FITNESS & CYCLING, won)Road Less Traveled2010-04-10Men - Cat 3/4RoadLink
212010 Mt. Victory Road Race (Micah Fritzinger, SCHELLER'S FITNESS & CYCLING, won)Road Less Traveled2010-04-10Men - 3/4RoadLink
32010 Cross The Way Cyclocross Series - January 2010 (Jeremy Nagoshiner, Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi, won)Road Less Traveled2010-01-24Men - SinglespeedCyclLink
12010 Cross The Way Cyclocross Series - January 2010 (Eric Boarman, Road Less Traveled, won)Road Less Traveled2010-01-24Men - Cat 4CyclLink
42010 Cross The Way Cyclocross Series - January 2010 (Jeremy Chandler, Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot, won)Road Less Traveled2010-01-23Men - SinglespeedCyclLink
72010 Cross The Way Cyclocross Series - January 2010 (Cooper Magli, Cumberland Transit Cycling, won)Road Less Traveled2010-01-23Men - Cat 4CyclLink
12010 Columbia Cyclocross Series (Eric Boarman, Road Less Traveled, won)Road Less Traveled2010-01-16Men - Single SpeedCyclLink
112010 Columbia Cyclocross Series (Jason Lewis, Everready Endurance, won)Road Less Traveled2010-01-16Men - 04CyclLink
112010 Columbia Cyclocross Series (Jason Lewis, Everready Endurance, won)Road Less Traveled2010-01-16Men - Cat 4CyclLink
102010 Cross-a-Nooga (Joel Marshall, , won)2010-01-10- SinglespeedcxLink
92010 Cross-a-Nooga (Jason Lewis, , won)2010-01-10- Cat 4cxLink
12010 Columbia Cyclocross Series (Eric Boarman, Road Less Traveled, won)Road Less Traveled2010-01-03Men - Single SpeedCyclLink
42010 Columbia Cyclocross Series (Max Gander, TriStar Cycling Team, won)Road Less Traveled2010-01-03Men - 04CyclLink
42010 Columbia Cyclocross Series (Max Gander, TriStar Cycling Team, won)Road Less Traveled2010-01-03Men - Cat 4CyclLink
32010 Columbia Cyclocross Series (Jeremy Chandler, Southern Cycling Operations (SCO), won)Road Less Traveled2010-01-02Men - Single SpeedCyclLink
162010 Columbia Cyclocross Series (Jason Lewis, Everready Endurance, won)Road Less Traveled2010-01-02Men - 04CyclLink
162010 Columbia Cyclocross Series (Jason Lewis, Everready Endurance, won)Road Less Traveled2010-01-02Men - Cat 4CyclLink
2009 Races
102009 Riverbend Criterium and State Criteriu, (John Castleberry, Unattached, won)Unattached2009-06-14Men - Men Cat 5CritLink
132009 Riverbend Criterium and State Criteriu, (Derrick Thomas, Unattached, won)Unattached2009-06-13Men - Men Cat 5CritLink
2008 Races
172008 NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series 2008 (Josh Webb, Team Gran Fondo - Bianchi, won)unattached2008-08-13Men - 05CritLink
1969 Races
71969 Ontario Series 1-7 (Ronnie Toth, South Bay Wheelmen, won)SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES1969-12-31Men Senior OPEN Cat 4CRITLink

Google results:

Loading...
t