Name: Eric Brandt


Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
11617.751250
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
542017 DCCX (Marc Bertucco, Unattached, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2017-10-21Men Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40-99 Cat3/4/5CXLink
372017 Charm City Cross (Roger ASPHOLM, Finkraft Cycling Team, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2017-10-08Men Masters 40-99 Cat1/2/3/4Cyclo-crossLink
112017 Leadbelt XC (David Dalessio, , won)2017-07-16Men MarathonXCMLink
212017 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Thomas Brown, Palmares Racing, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2017-06-21All Senior B Cat4/5CCRLink
232017 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Alex Kasch, National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcar, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2017-05-17All Senior B Cat4/5CCRLink
482017 Elkridge Spring Classic (Ron francoise Tuazon, Battle Harley-Davidson Spokes Etc racing, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2017-04-15Men Men Category 4 Cat 4CCRLink
202017 Lost Valley Luau (Jason Rassi, , won)2017-04-02Men All MarathonXCLink
2016 Races
172016 AACX at South River Farm (T Scott Thompson, Squadra Coppi, won)All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center2016-10-15Men Master Men 45+ B 45-99 Cat3/4/5CXLink
332016 The TSG Realty Gateway Cup (Carter Snow, , won)Billy Goat Racing Team2016-09-05Men Cat 4/5CRITLink
432016 10th Anniversary Tour de Millersburg (John Churan, WWVC Racing, won)All American Bicycle Club2016-08-07Men Cat 4/5RoadLink
402016 10th Anniversary Tour de Millersburg (Colin Kalescky, , won)2016-08-07Men Cat 4/5GCLink
442016 10th Anniversary Tour de Millersburg (Mikal Davis, Snapple/DC Tri, won)All American Bicycle Club2016-08-06Men Cat 4/5Time TrialLink
472016 10th Anniversary Tour de Millersburg (Colin KALESCKY, United States Military Enduranc, won)All American Bicycle Club2016-08-06Men Cat 4/5CRITLink
2015 Races
92015 Cam-Rock Cross (Scott Daubert, Trek Cyclocross Collective, won)KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons2015-11-14All Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4CXLink
112015 Estabrook Park Beer Garden Cyclocross presented by Cyclohaus (Kevin Hulick, KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons, won)KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons2015-11-07All Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4CXLink
142015 Sun Prairie Cup (Simon Thompson, , won)KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons2015-10-24All Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4CXLink
102015 Velocause Cross (Johnny Hudson, Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron, won)KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons2015-09-27All Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4CXLink
122015 Lake Geneva Cross (Scott Daubert, Trek Cyclocross Collective, won)KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons2015-09-20All Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4CXLink
122015 Flyover Silver Creek (Matthew Riley, , won)KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons2015-09-12All Elite Cat 3CXLink
102015 Flyover Silver Creek (Jason Balden, KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons, won)KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons2015-09-12All Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4CXLink
392015 The Grove Criterium (Ian Borella, Lindenwood University, won)2015-08-01Men Cat 4CRITLink
352015 Tour of Americas Dairyland (Frederick DEROCHER, , won)2015-06-28Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4CRITLink
DNF2015 Palmyra Road Race (Robert Gauss, Lakes Area Physical Therapy, won)KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons2015-05-23Men 35+ Masters 35+ Category 3/4RoadLink
232015 Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Michael Heagney, Intelligentsia Coffee, won)KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons2015-04-25All 35+ Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3CRITLink
52015 Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Aaron Baker, xXx Racing, won)KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons2015-04-25All 35+ Masters 35+ Category 3/4CRITLink
32015 Vann Knight Tuesday Night Criterium Series (Chris Ludbrook, MICDS, won)2015-04-07Men CCRITLink
12015 Vann Knight Tuesday Night Criterium Series (Eric Brandt, , won)2015-03-17Men CCRITLink
2014 Races
72014 Cam-Rock Cross (Kevin Hulick, , won)KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin2014-11-08All Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3CXLink
42014 Celtic Cross (Kevin Hulick, , won)KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin2014-10-26All Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3CXLink
72014 HALLOWEEN CLASSIC (Jeff Melcher, Team Pedal Moraine, won)KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin2014-10-25All Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3CXLink
92014 Badger Prairie Cross (Jeff Melcher, Team Pedal Moraine, won)KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin2014-10-12All Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3CXLink
72014 Cross-Shooshko Cyclocross Race (Alan Krueger, KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin, won)KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin2014-10-04All Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3CXLink
302014 Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup (Matt SHRIVER, , won)KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin2014-09-21Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3CXLink
82014 Lake Geneva Cross (D Scott Daubert, Trek Midwest Team, won)KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin2014-09-14All Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3CXLink
62014 Sheboygan Bicycle Company Classic (William 'Tyson' Hausdoerffer, KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin, won)KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin2014-09-06All Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3CXLink
102014 WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road (Albertus Rohling, , won)KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin2014-07-27Men 35-44 Masters 35+RoadLink
242014 Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Brett Harrison, KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin, won)KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin2014-06-14Men - Masters Category 3/4 - 35+CriteriumLink
62014 Hollander/Benelux Sussex Criterium (Arlen Spicer, BELGIANWERKX, won)KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin2014-06-01Men - Masters Category 3/4 - 35+CriteriumLink
62014 Vann Knight Tuesday Night Criterium Series (Mark Hitzhusen, , won)2014-05-27Men - CCriteriumLink
322014 Milwaukee Mile Crit (Grzegorz Monko, WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team, won)KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin2014-05-24Men - Masters Category 3/4 - 35+CriteriumLink
322014 Milwaukee Mile Crit (Grzegorz Monko, WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team, won)KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin2014-05-24Men 35+ Masters Category 3/4CRITLink
32014 HCC Muskego Park Race (Grzegorz Monko, WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team, won)KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin2014-05-10Men - Masters Category 3/4 - 35+CriteriumLink
32014 HCC Muskego Park Race (Grzegorz Monko, WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team, won)KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin2014-05-10Men 35+ Masters Category 3/4CRITLink
92014 Vann Knight Tuesday Night Criterium Series (Randy Murdick, Korte Hammer Down Racing, won)2014-04-29Men - CCriteriumLink
82014 Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Grzegorz Monko, WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team, won)KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin2014-04-26Men - Masters Category 3/4 - 35+CriteriumLink
332014 Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Michael Heagney, Intelligentsia Coffee, won)KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin2014-04-26Men - Masters Category 1/2/3 - 35+CriteriumLink
332014 Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Michael Heagney, Intelligentsia Coffee, won)KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin2014-04-26Men 35+ Masters Category 1/2/3CRITLink
82014 Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Grzegorz Monko, WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team, won)KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin2014-04-26Men 35+ Masters Category 3/4CRITLink
42014 Vann Knight Tuesday Night Criterium Series (Grzegorz Monko, WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team, won)2014-04-15Men - CCriteriumLink
82014 GREAT DANE VELO CLUB Spring Crit #1 (Vaughan O'Brien, , won)KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin2014-04-06Men - Masters 35+ Category 3/4 - 35+CriteriumLink
192014 GREAT DANE VELO CLUB Spring Crit #1 (Chris Zugel, Team Velocause, won)KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin2014-04-06Men - Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 - 35+CriteriumLink
82014 GREAT DANE VELO CLUB Spring Crit #1 (Vaughan O'Brien, , won)KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin2014-04-06Men 35+ Masters 35+ Category 3/4CRITLink
192014 GREAT DANE VELO CLUB Spring Crit #1 (Chris Zugel, Team Velocause, won)KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin2014-04-06Men 35+ Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3CRITLink
2013 Races
92013 5th Annual Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles (Brian Baker, , won)VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS2013-09-02Men - SM 35+ 4CritLink
232013 5th Annual Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles (Billy Edwards, , won)VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS2013-09-02Men - SM 35+ 4StagLink
242013 5th Annual Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles (scott crabtree, Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling, won)VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS2013-09-01Men - SM 35+ 4RoadLink
142013 5th Annual Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles (Billy Edwards, , won)VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS2013-08-31Men - SM 35+ 4TimeLink
42013 Littleton Criterium p/b pedal (Kevin Bains, Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling, won)VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS2013-08-11Men - SM 35+ 4CritLink
102013 Racing For Hope (Galen C Stilgebauer, Rocky Mountain Road Club, won)VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS2013-08-10Men - SM 35+ 4CritLink
202013 2013 Salida Classic Road Race presented by Monarch (Matt Davies, Boulder Cycle Sport, won)VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS2013-07-28Men - SM 35+ 4RoadLink
62013 2013 Salida Classic Criterium presented by Monarch (Tony A Romagna, Racer X Cycling, won)VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS2013-07-27Men - SM 35+ 4CritLink
72013 Deer Trail Road Race (Brian Nicolaus, Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling, won)VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS2013-04-28Men - SM 35+ 4RoadLink
212013 Weld County Road Race (Clark Eckel, Rocky Mountain Road Club, won)VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS2013-04-20Men - SM 4RoadLink
252013 Front Range Cycling Classic (Sam Chovan, Cycleton, won)VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS2013-04-14Men - SM 3/4RoadLink
92013 El Tour Twilight Criterium (Craig STREIT, Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie, won)2013-04-05Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Fixies - 10-99CritLink
52013 El Tour Twilight Criterium (Trevor MOODY, Fleming Wealth Strategies.com, won)2013-04-05Men - Cat 5 - 10-99CritLink
102013 Colorado Springs Classic Criterium (Dave Ratcliff, VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS, won)VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS2013-03-31Men - SM 4-5CritLink
DNF2013 Colorado Springs Classic Criterium (Zebulon Hanley, Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling, won)VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS2013-03-31Men - SM 3-4CritLink
2012 Races
332012 Big Ring Cycles CX (Rashid Farooqui, Rally Sport Cycling Team, won)VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS2012-11-24Men - SM 35+ cat 4CyclLink
52012 Lake Geneva Cross (Jeff Melcher, Team Pedal Moraine, won)KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin2012-09-16Men - Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ - 35+CyclLink
132012 Salida Classic Time Trial (Jonah Adley, GS Boulder/Trek Store, won)Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS2012-07-27Men - 4 - 35-99TimeLink
DNF2012 Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Tyson Beck, Lakes Area Physical Therapy, won)KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin2012-07-07Men - Masters Category 3/4 - 35+RoadLink
12012 Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Eric Brandt, KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin, won)KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin2012-07-07Men - Masters Category 4/5 - 35+RoadLink
342012 Brownstown Road Race (TM) (PEDRO CAMPOS, , won)GIANT CYCLING WORLD P/B RMSS2012-06-29Men - Category3/4RoadLink
92012 Tour of America's Dairyland (Richard WHARTON, Mirage, won)2012-06-27Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35+RoadLink
202012 Tour of America's Dairyland (Jostein ALVESTAD, EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters, won)2012-06-26Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35+CritLink
252012 Tour of America's Dairyland (Mike BUDD, SLO Nexus Cycling Club, won)2012-06-25Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35+RoadLink
332012 Tour of America's Dairyland (Brian LEATHERMAN, Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team, won)2012-06-24Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35+CritLink
452012 Tour of America's Dairyland (Brian LEATHERMAN, Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team, won)2012-06-23Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35+CritLink
282012 Tour of America's Dairyland (Brian LEATHERMAN, Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team, won)2012-06-22Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35+CritLink
DNF2012 Cafe Hollander Sussex Criterium (Peter Post, Diablo Cycling, won)KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin2012-06-03Men - Masters Category 4/5 - 35+RoadLink
102012 Erock Twilight Criterium (Gregg Tomlinson, Rocky Mountain Road Club, won)Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS2012-06-02Men - 4 - Sm - 35+CritLink
552012 Superior Morgul (Brad Wright, Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team, won)Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS2012-05-20Men - Cat 4 - Sm - 35+RoadLink
112012 Superior Morgul (Chase Beninga, Team Jackson Hole, won)Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS2012-05-19Men - 4 - Sm - 35+CritLink
72012 Tower Tour (Andy Powell, Union Cycling Team, won)KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin2012-05-19Men - Masters 35 3/4 - 35+RoadLink
152012 Superior Morgul (David Chart, International Christian Cycling Club, won)Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS2012-05-18Men - 4 - Senior - 35-99TimeLink
42012 La Crosse Omnium (Robert Sollenskog, Team Wheel & Sprocket, won)KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin2012-05-05Men - Masters 3/4/5 - 35+RoadLink
DNF2012 Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race (Andy Powell, Project 5 Racing, won)KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin2012-04-29Men - Masters 3/4/5 - 35+RoadLink
42012 Whitnall Park Spring Classic (William Koehler, Team Extreme, won)KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin2012-04-28Men - Masters Category 3/4 - 35+RoadLink
22012 Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Douglas Callies, , won)KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin2012-04-28Men - Masters Category 4/5 - 35+RoadLink
122012 Mead Roubaix Festival Road Race (Peder Horner, ColoBikeLaw.com, won)Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS2012-04-22Men - 4 - 35-99 (62.5 Miles)CircLink
182012 Menomonee Park Criterium by Velo Trocadero (Christopher Barton, KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin, won)KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin2012-04-21Men - Masters Category 3/4 - 35+RoadLink
112012 Menomonee Park Criterium by Velo Trocadero (Doug Callies, , won)KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin2012-04-21Men - Masters Category 4/5 - 35+RoadLink
222012 Louisville Criterium (Derek Teuscher, Blue Sky Velo, won)Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS2012-03-31Men - SM 35_4 - 35-99CritLink
2011 Races
32011 Badger Cross (Robert Higgins, Johnny Sprockets, won)Team Wisconsin2011-12-11Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+CyclLink
12011 Silver Lake Border Battle (Eric Brandt, Team Wisconsin, won)Team Wisconsin2011-11-13Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+CyclLink
72011 Silver Lake Border Battle (Garrett Roth, ISCorp Cycling Team, won)Team Wisconsin2011-11-13Men - Cat 4CyclLink
12011 UW Madison Cyclocross (Eric Brandt, Team Wisconsin, won)Team Wisconsin2011-11-12Men - Masters 35+ Cat 4 - 35-99CyclLink
32011 2011 Halloween Classic by Velo Trocadero (Paul Fox, velo trocadero cycling, won)Team Wisconsin2011-10-29Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+CyclLink
12011 Sun Prairie Cup (Eric Brandt, Team Wisconsin, won)Team Wisconsin2011-10-23Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+CyclLink
152011 Further Cross (Travis Gruchow, Magnus, won)Team Wisconsin2011-10-15Men - Category 4 - 19-29CyclLink
22011 Further Cross (Gary Baisa, Brazen Dropouts, won)Team Wisconsin2011-10-15Men - Masters 35+ Category 4 - 35+CyclLink
412011 Wisconsin State Criterium Championship (Andrew Feuersthaler, Team Velocause, won)Team Chiropractic Partners2011-07-10Men - Masters Category 3/4 - 30-99RoadLink
292011 Wisconsin State Criterium Championship (Connan Foster, , won)Team Chiropractic Partners2011-07-10Men - Masters Category 4/5 - 30-99RoadLink
522011 Tour of America's Dairyland (Aaron Zuelke, West Michigan Coast Riders, won)Team Chiropractic Partners2011-06-25Men - Cat4/5 - OpenCritLink
282011 Tour of America's Dairyland (Carter Crowe, Ritte Cycling, won)Team Chiropractic Partners2011-06-21Men - Cat4/5 - OpenCritLink
52011 WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road (Michael Michetti, Lakes Area Physical Therapy, won)Team Chiropractic Partners2011-06-05Men - Cat 4/5 - Wisconsin Riders - 19-29 (39 Miles)RoadLink
212011 Fitchburg Fast and Furious (Jason Bleedorn, , won)Team Chiropractic Partners2011-06-04Men - Masters Category 4/5 - 30-99RoadLink
102011 Cafe Hollander Sussex Criterium (Erik Kolda, O2 Cycling, won)Team Chiropractic Partners2011-05-22Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99RoadLink
422011 THE Hartland Criterium (Michael Froh, Team Velocause, won)Team Chiropractic Partners2011-05-21Men - Masters Category 4/5 - 30-99RoadLink
72011 Whitnall Spring Classic (Brian Davis, O2 Cycling, won)Team Chiropractic Partners2011-04-23Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99RoadLink
232011 Whitnall Spring Classic (Craig Anderson, International Christian Cycling Club, won)Team Chiropractic Partners2011-04-23Mixed - Cat 4/5RoadLink
212011 2011 Menomonee Park Criterium (Doug Callies, unattached, won)Team Chiropractic Partners2011-04-09Men - 4/5 - Master - 30-99RoadLink
212011 2011 Menomonee Park Criterium (Eric Schram, Heavy Pedal Velo Club, won)Team Chiropractic Partners2011-04-09Men - 4/5 - 19-29RoadLink
2010 Races
342010 Wisconsin State Cyclocross Championships (Nathan Labecki, Unattached, won)unattached2010-11-21Men - Category 4CyclLink
112010 Wisconsin State Cyclocross Championships (Grant Stevens, Team Extreme, won)unattached2010-11-21Men - Masters 35+ Category 4 - 35-99CyclLink
292010 Sun Prairie (Finn Ryan, , won)2010-11-14Men - Category 4 - 19-29CyclLink
112010 Sun Prairie (Larry Gundlach, MadCity Velo Club, won)2010-11-14Men - Masters 35+ Category 4 - 35-99CyclLink
352010 Wizard Cross (Christopher Berge, Magnus, won)2010-10-31Men - Category 4 - 19-29CyclLink
202010 Wizard Cross (Ben Roehl, Unattached, won)2010-10-31Men - Masters 35+ Category 4 - 35-99CyclLink
DNF2010 2010 Velo Trocadero Halloween Classic (Christopher Berge, Magnus, won)2010-10-30Men - Category 4 - 19-29CyclLink
162010 Cam-Rock CycloCross Race (Ryan Kuchenbecker, Unattached, won)unattached2010-10-24Men - Masters 35+ Category 4 - 35-99CyclLink

Google results:

Loading...
t