Name: Eric Brassell


Career Statistics (2006 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
7936.5007
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
DNF2017 Goldberg Properties Gran Prix of Beverly Presented by Kelly Automotive (Adam Myerson, Cycle-Smart, won)545 Velo2017-07-26Men Master 40-99 MasterCRITLink
DNF2017 Longsjo Classic (Bobby Bailey, 1K2GO SPORTS RACING, won)545 Velo2017-06-25Men Master 40-99 MasterCRITLink
DNF2017 Longsjo Classic (David Hildebrand, Aetna-Expo Wheelmen, won)545 Velo2017-06-24Men Master 40-99 MasterCRITLink
DNF2017 Monson Road Race (Jacob Hacker, , won)545 Velo2017-04-23Men 40+ CAT 1/2/3/4RoadLink
2016 Races
DNF2016 Mayors Cup Boston (TIMOTHY AHEARN, TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING, won)545 VELO2016-09-17Men 40+ MastersCRITLink
DNF2016 2016 Longsjo Classic (Paul Richard, CCB Racing, won)545 Velo2016-06-25Men Master 40-99 MasterCRITLink
DNF2016 2016 Longsjo Classic (Jeromy Cottell, Team Specialized / Touchstone Masters, won)545 Velo2016-06-24Men Master 40-99 MasterCRITLink
372016 Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (THOMAS FRANCIS, WHEELWORKS RACING, won)545 VELO2016-05-07Men MASTER 45-99 CAT 1-4RoadLink
2015 Races
412015 Purgatory Road Race (Gregg Galletta, Century Road Club Assoc, won)545 Velo2015-06-07Men Master 45-99 MasterRoadLink
452015 Tour of the Battenkill (Bruce Bird, Wheels of Bloor, won)545 Velo2015-04-18Men Master 40-99 MasterRoadLink
2014 Races
212014 Jamestown Classic (Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller, GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES, won)545 Velo2014-10-13Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
DNF2014 TD Bank Mayors Cup (David HILDEBRAND, AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN, won)545 VELO2014-09-20Men 40+ Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
DNF2014 Portsmouth Criterium (Ben Wolfe, California Giant / Specialized, won)545 Velo2014-09-07Men pro/1/2/3CRITLink
DNF2014 Portsmouth Criterium (Ben Wolfe, California Giant / Specialized, won)545 Velo2014-09-07Men master 40-99 masterCRITLink
672014 Witches Cup (Ben Wolfe, California Giant / Specialized, won)545 Velo2014-08-06Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
482014 Fidelity Investments Gran Prix of Beverly (Paul Richard, CCB Racing, won)545 Velo2014-07-30Men Master 40-99 MasterCRITLink
252014 Longsjo Classic (Gary Jasdzewski, Wheelworks Racing, won)545 Velo2014-06-29Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40-99CriteriumLink
252014 Longsjo Classic (Gary Jasdzewski, Wheelworks Racing, won)545 Velo2014-06-29Men Masters 40-99 Cat 1/2/3/4CRITLink
402014 Longsjo Classic (Jason Croteau, Hottubes Alumni, won)545 Velo2014-06-28Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40-99CriteriumLink
402014 Longsjo Classic (Jason Croteau, Hottubes Alumni, won)545 Velo2014-06-28Men Masters 40-99 Cat 1/2/3/4CRITLink
412014 Longsjo Classic (Jason Croteau, Hottubes Alumni, won)545 Velo2014-06-27Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40-99CriteriumLink
412014 Longsjo Classic (Jason Croteau, Hottubes Alumni, won)545 Velo2014-06-27Men Masters 40-99 Cat 1/2/3/4CRITLink
442014 2014 Exeter Classic (Eric Weinrich, Momentum Barracuda Cycling, won)545 Velo2014-06-24Men - Master - 40-99CriteriumLink
442014 2014 Exeter Classic (Eric Weinrich, Momentum Barracuda Cycling, won)545 Velo2014-06-24Men Master 40-99 MasterCRITLink
392014 Keith Berger Memorial Crit (Matthew Kressy, Wheelworks Racing, won)545 Velo2014-06-22Men - Master - 40-49CriteriumLink
352014 Purgatory Road Race (Robert Lyons, FinKraft Cycling Team, won)545 Velo2014-06-08Men - Master - 45-99Road RaceLink
DNF2014 Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (Jason Croteau, HOTTUBES ALUMNI, won)545 Velo2014-05-31Men - Master - 40-49Road RaceLink
DNF2014 Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race (Jason Croteau, HOTTUBES ALUMNI, won)545 Velo2014-05-31Men Master 40-49 MasterRoadLink
312014 Blue Hills Classic (Lucas FORTINI, Sherpa elite cycling, won)545 Velo2014-05-04Men - Cat 1/2/3Road RaceLink
312014 Blue Hills Classic (Lucas FORTINI, Sherpa elite cycling, won)545 Velo2014-05-04Men Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
312014 Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (MATTHEW KRESSY, Wheelworks Racing, won)545 Velo2014-04-13Men - MASTER - 35+Road RaceLink
2013 Races
DNF2013 Witches Cup (Curtis White, Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, won)545 Velo2013-08-07Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3CritLink
402013 Norwell Circuit Race (Brian Campbell, 545 Velo, won)545 Velo2013-07-28Men - Master - 35-99RoadLink
82013 Norwell Circuit Race (Thomas Francis, Wheelworks Racing, won)545 Velo2013-07-28Men - Master - 45-99RoadLink
102013 Lake Sunapee BIke Race (PAUL RICHARD, CCB RACING, won)545 VELO2013-05-18Men - Master - 40-99RoadLink
392013 Tour of the Battenkill (DEREK TREADWELL, , won)545 VELO2013-04-13Men - Master - 35-99RoadLink
2012 Races
362012 37th Annual Jamestown Classic (Ciaran Mangan, CCB/ RACING, won)545 Velo2012-10-08Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35-99RoadLink
672012 TD Bank Mayor's Cup (Tobi Schultze, Clif Bar/Pactimo, won)545 Velo2012-09-24Men - MastersCritLink
752012 Witches Cup (Geoffrey Bouchard, nbx bikes, won)545 Velo2012-08-08Men - Cat 3/4CritLink
262012 Norwell Circuit Race (Dean Phillips, Fit Werx, won)545 Velo2012-07-29Men - Master - 35-99CircLink
DNF2012 Fidelity Investments Gran Prix of Beverly (Mark McCormack, Clif Bar/Pactimo, won)545 Velo2012-07-11Men - Master - 35-99CritLink
DNF2012 30th Annual REDHOOK Exeter Classic (Mark McCormack, Clif Bar/Pactimo, won)545 Velo2012-06-26Men - Master - 40-99CritLink
462012 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Ernest Tautkus, Upton Bass Racing, won)545 Velo2012-06-09Men - Master - 35-99CritLink
302012 Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (Sam ROSENHOLTZ, GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca, won)545 Velo2012-05-26Men - CAT 2/3CircLink
2011 Races
DNF2011 Witches Cup (Luke Keough, Mountain Khakis, won)545 Velo2011-08-10Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3CritLink
442011 Gran Prix of Beverly (Mark McCormack, Clif Bar/Pactimo, won)545 Velo2011-08-03Men - master - Master - 35-99CritLink
442011 Norwell Circuit Race (William Yabroudy, NBX/Narragansett Beer, won)545 Velo2011-08-01Men - masters - Masters - 35-99RoadLink
512011 Attleboro Bicycling Criterium and Kids Grass Crit. (Peter Vollers, Killington Mountain School Cycling Team, won)545 Velo2011-07-10Men - Master - 35-99CritLink
342011 Purgatory Road Race (Paul Richard, CCB Racing Team, won)545 Velo2011-06-13Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
132011 Lake Sunapee Bike Race (Michael Barton, STRAVA, won)545 VELO2011-05-21Men - Master - 35-99RoadLink
242011 17th Annual Sterling Road Race (Anthony Alessio, International Christian Cycling Club, won)545 Velo2011-05-07Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
622011 Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Michael Barton, Strava, won)545 Velo2011-04-10Men - Open - Master - 30-99RoadLink
2010 Races
252010 35th Annual Jamestown Classic (Ciaran Mangan, , won)545 Velo2010-10-11Men - Master - 35-99RoadLink
132010 Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (Tobi Schultze, Team FUJI/Clif Bar, won)545 Velo2010-08-15Men - Open - Master - 35-99CritLink
282010 Blount Seafoods Fall River Criterium (Sam Rosenholtz, Green Line Velo, won)545 Velo2010-08-15Men - CAT 3CritLink
272010 Concord Criterium (William Yabroudy, NBX/Narragansett Beer, won)545 Velo2010-08-07Men - master - Master - 35-99CritLink
DNF2010 Concord Criterium (Sam Rosenholtz, Green Line Velo, won)545 Velo2010-08-07Men - cat 3CritLink
112010 Norwell Circuit Race (Ciaran Mangan, CCB/ RACING, won)545 Velo2010-08-01Men - Master - 35-99RoadLink
392010 51st Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (David Hildebrand, Expo/Superior Energy, won)545 Velo2010-07-05Men - Master - 40-99CritLink
382010 51st Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Jonathan Bold, Corner Cycle, won)545 Velo2010-07-04Men - Master - 40-99IndiLink
402010 51st Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Max Lippolis, TARGETRAINING, won)545 Velo2010-07-03Men - Master - 40-99RoadLink
102010 51st Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Max Lippolis, TARGETRAINING, won)545 Velo2010-07-02Men - Master - 40-99RoadLink
632010 Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Gary Aspnes, Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team, won)545 Velo2010-06-27Men - Master - 40-99CritLink
82010 Three Village Tour (Mark McCormack, TEAM FUJI / CLIF BAR, won)545 Velo2010-06-26Men - MASTER - 35-99RoadLink
262010 Lake Sunapee Bike Race (Peter Vollers, Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team, won)545 Velo2010-05-22Men - Master - 35-99RoadLink
DNF2010 Blue Hills Classic (Paul Richard, CCB RACING, won)545 VELO2010-05-02Men - MR - 35-99RoadLink
322010 Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Gary Birkhamshaw, UptonBass.com, won)545 Velo2010-04-25Men - 03RoadLink
642010 Tour of the Battenkill (Edward Ceccolini, Campmor/Schwalbe/notubes, won)545 Velo2010-04-10Men - MR - Masters - 30-99RoadLink
522010 Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Justin Lindine, BikeReg.com / Cannondale, won)545 Velo2010-03-28Men - Pro/1/2/3CircLink
2009 Races
422009 34th Annual Jamestown Classic (Max Lippolis, TARGETRAINING/ FASTAR, won)NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental2009-10-13Men - MR - Master - 35-44RoadLink
372009 Working Man's Stage Race (Paul Richard, CCB Racing, won)NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental2009-07-17Men - MR - Master - 35-99StagLink
192009 Heart House/CADV Grand Prix (Robert Ryan, Pure Energy Racing, won)Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)2009-07-04Men - MR - MR - 35-99CritLink
412009 Wayne Elliot Memorial Circuit Race (Scott Simmons, , won)NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental2009-06-28Men - Master - MR - 35-99CritLink
192009 Great Falls Criterium (Patrick Ruane, SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING, won)NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL2009-06-07Men - Master - MR - 35-99CritLink
212009 Great Falls Criterium (Alex Dossin, NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL, won)NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL2009-06-07Men - 03CritLink
212009 Lake Auburn Road Race (Eric Weinrich, OA/CYCLEMANIA, won)NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL2009-06-06Men - Master - MR - 35-99RoadLink
462009 Hartford Downtown Criterium (Paul Richard, CCB Racing, won)NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental2009-05-24Men - Master - MR - 40-49CritLink
DNF2009 Corning Circuit Race (Daniel Hertzler, Corning Race Team, won)NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental2009-05-23Men - 3/4CritLink
142009 Corning Circuit Race (Bruce Rohdenburg, Corning Race Team, won)NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental2009-05-23Men - MR - MR - 35-99CritLink
422009 Lake Sunapee Bike Race (Lee Peters, AMERICAN FLATBREAD CYCLING, won)NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL2009-05-16Men - 03RoadLink
152009 15th Annual Sterling Road Race (Kyle Wolfe, CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cycles, won)NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental2009-05-09Men - Master - MR - 35-99RoadLink
42009 Blue Hills Classic (MARK MCCCORMACK, FUJI/CLIFF BAR, won)NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent2009-05-03Men - MR - MR - 35-99RoadLink
702009 Tour of the Battenkill (Todd Cassan, Westwood Velo, won)nebc/loft/devonshire dental2009-04-18Men - Master - MR - 40-49RoadLink
92009 7th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium (William Yabroudy, NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A, won)NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental2009-04-11Men - Master - MR - 35-99CritLink
312009 Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Ronald Bourgoin, OA/CYCLEMANIA, won)NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent2009-04-05Men - MR - MR - 35-99CircLink
2008 Races
212008 Three Village Tour (JULIO LUJAMBIO, , won)2008-09-20Men - MR - MR - 35-99RoadLink
562008 Concord Criterium (William Yabroudy, Quadfire Racing, won)2008-08-03Men - Master - MR - 35-99CritLink
582008 Attleboro Bike Crit & Kids Grass Crit (Amos Brumble IV, CCB Volkswagen, won)Unattached2008-07-12Men - Master - MR - 35-99CritLink
DNF2008 Boloco Heartbreak Hill Grand Prix (Paul Curley, Gearworks/Spinarts, won)2008-06-30Men - 03CritLink
482008 Housatonic Hills Road Race (Roger Aspholm, Westwood Velo, won)2008-06-14Men - Master - MR - 35-99RoadLink
122008 Lake Auburn Road Race (Michael Wilcox, Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania, won)2008-05-31Men - 3/4RoadLink
222008 Corning Circuit Race (Matthew Tammaro, Corning Race Team, won)2008-05-25Men - 3/4CritLink
52008 Corning Circuit Race (Glenn Swan, , won)2008-05-25Men - MR - MR - 40-99CritLink
862008 Hartford Downtown Criterium (Michael Norton, Cyclonauts Racers, won)2008-05-25Men - MR - MR - 40-99CritLink
902008 Hartford Downtown Criterium (Ciaran Mangan, CCB/Volkswagen, won)2008-05-25Men - MR - MR - 30-99CritLink
392008 Lake Sunapee Bike Race (Ciaran Mangan, CCB/Volkswagen, won)2008-05-17Men - MR - MR - 35-99RoadLink
472008 14th Annual Sterling Road Race (Michael Barton, Boston Scientific, won)2008-05-10Men - MR - MR - 35-99RoadLink
642008 Sturbridge Road Race (Mark McCormack, Sports Team, won)2008-04-26Men - MR - MR - 35-99RoadLink
2006 Races
522006 Green Mountain Stage Race (David Gazsi, Serono Cycle Logik Racing, won)Unattached2006-09-03Men MR 30-99 MasterRoadLink

Google results:

Loading...
t