Name: Eric Brown


Career Statistics (1969 - 2016)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
9133.041027
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2016 Races
282016 Cannonball Cross (Ellis Nordhougen, , won)2016-09-03Men Cat 4/5CXLink
2015 Races
22015 Frosty Cross (Alonzo Christensen, , won)2015-11-28All Open 9-99 Cat 5CXLink
292015 Town Hall Cross (Cameron Dodge, Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, won)Unattached2015-09-19Men Cat 1/2/3CXLink
2014 Races
202014 Red Barn Classic CX #9 (Benjamin Hovland, St Goose Bike Team, won)2014-10-25Men senior 18+ cat 4/5CXLink
182014 METAL CROSS (Charles Simacek, All-City X Fulton Racing, won)2014-09-28All singlespeed 18+ openCXLink
DNF2014 Tuesday Night Worlds (Erin Young, Team Vulpes, won)2014-04-22Men - cat 4/5 - senior - 18+CriteriumLink
DNF2014 2014 USA Cycling Cyclo-Cross Nationals (Brannan Fix, , won)2014-01-08Men Non-Championship 10-29CXLink
2013 Races
222013 2013 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series (Andrej Vogel, Century Road Club Assoc, won)Century Road Club Assoc2013-04-07Men - 5 - Open - 15-99RoadLink
2012 Races
22012 Livermore Cyclocross Festival (Jarret St Aubin, CyclePath, won)2012-09-23Men - Cat 3/4/5CyclLink
2011 Races
372011 Winters Road Race (Donald Langley, Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp, won)Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva2011-08-27Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
202011 Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Tom Lyons, IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com, won)Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva2011-08-13Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
292011 Patterson Pass Road Race (Craig Roemer, Team Specialized Racing Master, won)Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva2011-08-07Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
172011 Leesville Gap Road Race (Stephen McCaw, Rocknasium, won)Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva2011-07-02Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
482011 Berkeley Hills Road Race (Cale Reeder, Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam, won)Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada2011-05-08Men - Master Cat1/2/3 Men 45-99rrLink
DNF2011 Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium (Steve Heaton, Bike Trip / Symantec, won)Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva2011-04-30Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
DNF2011 Copperopolis Road Race (Gregg Betonte, SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc, won)Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva2011-04-23Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
2010 Races
DNF2010 Winters Road Race (Cale Reeder, Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam, won)Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva2010-08-28Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
222010 Carson Valley Classic Diamond Valley Road Race (KEVIN METCALFE, TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING MASTERS, won)2010-07-24Men - MASTER - 45-49rrLink
232010 Berkeley Hills Road Race (Blake Reed, Art's Cyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines, won)Specialized/Sierra Nevada2010-05-09Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
432010 Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium (Kevin Metcalfe, Team Specialized Racing Master, won)Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva2010-04-24Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
DNF2010 Copperopolis Road Race (Michael Pugh, Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam, won)Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva2010-04-03Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
2009 Races
102009 New Britain Criterium (Aliksander Biliasuk, CCB Racing, won)CRCA/Empire Cycling2009-07-09Men - Pro/1/2/3CritLink
152009 New Britain Criterium (Steve Stockwell, Sunapee/S & W Racing Team, won)CRCA/Empire Cycling2009-07-09Men - Master - MR - 35-99CritLink
72009 New Britain Criterium (Steve Stockwell, Sunapee/S & W Racing Team, won)CRCA/Empire Cycling2009-07-09Men - Master - MR - 30-99CritLink
962009 50th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Steve Stockwell, Sunapee/S & W Racing Team, won)CRCA/Empire Cycling2009-07-05Men - Pro/1StagLink
872009 50th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Charles Dionne, Fly V Australia, won)CRCA/Empire Cycling2009-07-05Men - Pro/1CritLink
1092009 50th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Tom Zirbel, Bissell Pro Cycling, won)CRCA/Empire Cycling2009-07-04Men - Pro/1StagLink
1192009 50th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Charles Dionne, Fly V Australia, won)CRCA/Empire Cycling2009-07-04Men - Pro/1RoadLink
932009 50th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Tom Zirbel, Bissell Pro Cycling, won)CRCA/Empire Cycling2009-07-03Men - Pro/1StagLink
872009 50th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Kirk O'Bee, Bissell Pro Cycling, won)CRCA/Empire Cycling2009-07-03Men - Pro/1RoadLink
DNF2009 Leesville Gap Road Race (Jon Ornstil, Vos-cycles Gladiator, won)Specialized/sierra Nevada2009-07-03Men - Masters - 45-49RoadLink
1182009 50th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Tom Zirbel, Bissell Pro Cycling, won)CRCA/Empire Cycling2009-07-02Men - Pro/1IndiLink
152009 27th Annual Exeter Hospital Criterium (Adam Myerson, Team Mountain Khakis p/b EP-NO, won)Empire Cycling p/b Northwave2009-07-01Men - Pro/1/2/3CritLink
282009 2009 David Walker Memorial Skyscraper Harlem Cycli (Jermaine Burrowes, WS United/Sheepshead Cycles, won)CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave2009-06-22Men - Pro/1/2CritLink
162009 Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Cale Reeder, International Christian Cyclin, won)Specialized/sierra Nevada2009-06-13Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
592009 Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Perez Fernandez, GS Mengoni, won)2009-05-28Men - Cat Pro/1/2/3CritLink
1042009 Tour of Somerville (Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki, won)Crca/empire Cycling Team P/b N2009-05-25Men - Pro/1CritLink
72009 Hartford Downtown Criterium (Gavin Mannion, Hot Tubes Junior Development Team, won)Empire Cycling p/b Northwave2009-05-24Men - Pro/1/2/3CritLink
262009 Kelly Cup (Kirk O'Bee, Bissell Pro Cycling, won)Empire2009-05-17Men - Pro/1/2/3CritLink
552009 Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix (Zach BELL, Kelly Benefit's Strategy, won)CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b No2009-05-16Men - Pro/1CritLink
352009 Berkeley Hills Road Race (Mark Edwards, TEAM BIKE TRIP, won)2009-05-10Men - 45-99 - MRRoadLink
492009 Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Matthew White, BikeReg.com / Cannondale, won)CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave2009-04-26Men - Pro/1/2/3RoadLink
62009 2009 Plainville Spring Series (Craig Luekens, CCNS/Pedal Power, won)Empire Cycling2009-03-28Men - 1/2/3 - 19-99CritLink
42009 Berkeley Bicycle Club Team Time Trial (Michael O'Neil, Third Pillar, won)Sierra Nevada/Bicycl2009-03-07Men - Cat 3TeamLink
2008 Races
DNF2008 Green Mountain Stage Race (Francois Parisien, Team Race Pro, won)CRCA/Empire Cycling Team2008-09-02Men - Pro/1/2StagLink
DNF2008 Mengoni Grand Prix (Adam Myerson, Time Pro Cycling, won)CRCA/Empire Cycling Team2008-08-24Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
522008 Rochester Omnium (Antonio Cruz, BMC, won)Sommerville Sports2008-08-10Men - EliteRoadLink
372008 Rochester Omnium (Ryan ROTH, TEAM R.A.C.E. Pro (TRP), won)Sommerville Sports2008-08-08Men - ProIndiLink
502008 Mt. Holly-Smithville Invitational GP (Ryan ROTH, TEAM R.A.C.E. Pro (TRP), won)CRCA/Empire Cycling Team2008-07-19Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
1042008 49th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Kyle Wamsley, Colavita Sutter Home, won)CRCA/Empire Cycling2008-07-06Men - Pro/1StagLink
1052008 49th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (John Murphy, Health Net Presented, won)CRCA/Empire Cycling2008-07-06Men - Pro/1CritLink
812008 49th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Kyle Wamsley, Colavita Sutter Home, won)CRCA/Empire Cycling2008-07-05Men - Pro/1RoadLink
1262008 49th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Ian MacGregor, Team Type 1, won)CRCA/Empire Cycling2008-07-04Men - Pro/1RoadLink
582008 49th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Jonathan Chodroff, CRCA/Empire Cycling, won)CRCA/Empire Cycling2008-07-03Men - Pro/1IndiLink
622008 Cox Charities Cycling Classic (Kyle Wamsley, Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light, won)CRCA/Empire Cycling Team2008-06-28Men - Pro/1CritLink
82008 Giro di Jersey (Michael Margarite, CRCA/Empire Cycling Team, won)CRCA/Empire Cycling Team2008-06-20Men - Pro Cat/1/2/3StagLink
472008 Giro di Jersey (Richard Geng, Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by Shebel, won)CRCA/Empire Cycling Team2008-06-20Men - Pro Cat/1/2/3CircLink
52008 Giro di Jersey (Jonathan Chodroff, CRCA/Empire Cycling Team, won)CRCA/Empire Cycling Team2008-06-20Men - Pro Cat/1/2/3IndiLink
DNF2008 2008 Skyscraper Harlem Cycling Classic (Eric Barlevav, Time Pro Cycling, won)CRCA/Empire Cycling2008-06-15Men - Pro/1/2CritLink
DNF2008 Tour of Somerville (Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Colavita Sutter Home p/b Cooki, won)CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM2008-05-26Men - Pro/1CritLink
312008 Kelly Cup (David Veilleux, Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifa, won)CRCA/Empire Cycling Team2008-05-24Men - 01CritLink
DNF2008 Tour of Arkansas (Glen Chadwick, Team Type-1, won)CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM2008-05-15Men - Pro/1/2StagLink
762008 Jiminy Peak Road Race (Charles Marzot, FIORDIFRUTTA, won)CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM2008-05-03Men - Pro/1/2/3RoadLink
622008 Palmer Library Road Race (Joshua Dillon, FiordiFrutta, won)CRCA2008-04-27Men - Pro/1/2/3RoadLink
532008 Tour of the Battenkill (Bruno Langlois, Team Volkswagen, won)CRCA/Empire Cycling Team2008-04-19Men - 01RoadLink
22008 Pinecone Curcuit-Road Race (Miles Watson, Rite Aid Pro Cycling, won)CRCA/Empire Cycling Team2008-04-06Men - 1/2/3RoadLink
22008 Kirkwood Road Race (TM) (Miles Watson, Rite Aid Pro Cycling presented by Shebel, won)CRCA/Empire Cycling Team2008-03-29Men - 1/2/3RoadLink
302008 Grant's Tomb Criterium (Jacob Keough, CRCA/Sakonnet Technology U25, won)CRCA/Empire Cycling Team2008-03-15Men - Pro/1/2CritLink
52008 Ronde de Bethel (Jacob Hacker, Unattached, won)CRCA/Empire Cycling2008-03-02Men - Pro/1/2/3RoadLink
482008 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Karl Bordine, 5 Star WVO, won)CRCA/Empire Cycling2008-02-15Men - Pro/1StagLink
72008 Old Town Scottsdale Criterium (Chad Beyer, U-23 National, won)Empire2008-02-10Men - Pro/1/2CritLink
12008 Old Town Scottsdale Criterium (Eric Brownell, Empire, won)Empire2008-02-10Men - MR - MR - 30-99CritLink
DNF2008 Mcdowell Mountain Circuit Race (Ronald Jensen, Waste Management, won)Empire Cycling2008-02-09Men - Pro/1/2CircLink
12008 Mcdowell Mountain Circuit Race (Eric Brownell, Empire Cycling, won)Empire Cycling2008-02-09Men - Masters - MR - 30-99CircLink
2007 Races
512007 Chris Thater Memorial-24thAnnual (Kyle Wamsley, Navigators Insurance, won)Bicycling Magazine2007-08-25Men - Pro/1/2CritLink
112007 USCF Criterium Championships (Mike Heaghy, Pyoc PRB, won)Bicycling magazine2007-08-18Men - 1/2/3 - Master - 30-99CritLink
12007 Gate City Cyclone Criterium (Eric Brownell, Bicycling Magazine, won)Bicycling Magazine2007-08-11Men - Pro/1/2/3CritLink
192007 Tokeneke Classic Road Race (Eneas Freyre, TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea, won)Bicycling Magazine2007-07-29Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
DNF2007 USA Cycling National Festival Pres by Cal Giant (Paul MARTIN, Texas Roadhouse, won)Bicycling Magazine2007-07-16Men - 01 - EliteRoadLink
32007 2007 Lou Maltese Memorial Road Race (Jared Bunde, GS Mengoni, won)Bicycling Magazine2007-07-07Men - 1/2/3RoadLink
72007 25th Annual Exeter Criterium (Jacob Keough, CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM, won)Bicycling Magazine2007-06-26Men - Pro/1/2/3CritLink
132007 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (LUIS PEREZ, G.S. MANGONT, won)Bicycling Magazine2007-06-09Men - Pro Cat /1/2/3CritLink
382007 Tour of Somerville (Hilton Clarke, Navigators Insurance Cycling T, won)Bicycling Magazine2007-05-28Men - Pro/1/2CritLink
392007 Bear Mountain Spring Classic (Ryan Mackenzie, Equipe Volkswagen-Trek, won)Bicycling Magazine2007-05-13Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
DNF2007 Bunny Hop (Steven Black, National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health, won)Artemis2007-05-06Men - Juniors 15-18CritLink
92007 Jiminy Peak Road Race (Daniel Cassidy, CCB/VOLKSWAGON, won)BICYCLING MAGAZINE2007-05-05Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
42007 Battenkill-Roubaix (Mathieu Roy, EVA-Devinci, won)Bicycling Magazine2007-04-14Men - 1/2RoadLink
72007 Ronde de Bethel (Jacob Hacker, Unattached, won)Honeywell2007-03-04Men - Pro/1/2/3RoadLink
102007 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Rahsaan Bahati, , won)2007-02-18Men - Pro/1CritLink
112007 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Matt Seagrave, , won)2007-02-17Men - Pro/1RoadLink
182007 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Matt Seagrave, , won)2007-02-16Men - Pro/1StagLink
312007 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Micheal Grabinger, , won)2007-02-16Men - Pro/1IndiLink
142007 McDowell Mt. Circuit Race (Bobby Lea, Toyota, won)Honeywell2007-02-12Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
52007 McDowell Mt. Circuit Race (Brian Forbes, RIDECLEAN, won)Honeywell2007-02-12Men - MR - MR - 30-99RoadLink
192007 Usery Pass Road Race (Jacob Rubelt, RIDECLEAN, won)ECFA/HONEYWELL2007-02-04Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
142007 Usery Pass Time Trial (ANDREW NICHOL, MAZURCOACHING.COM, won)ECFA/HONEYWELL2007-02-03Men - Pro/1/2IndiLink
2006 Races
182006 Pescadero Road Race (Thomas Newmeyer, City Cycle, won)NA2006-06-24Men MR 35-99 Master 2RoadLink
52006 Williams Criterium (Aidan Charles, Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC, won)Honeywell Cycling2006-05-07Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
112006 Colossal Cave Road Race 2006 (Scott Nydam, Rio Garage, won)Honeywell2006-03-26Men Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
22006 Bariani Road Race (Graeme Macalister, Unattached, won)Specialized/Sierra Nevada2006-03-19Men MR 35-99 Master 2RoadLink
122006 Honeywell Hungry Dog Criteirum (Brian Forbes, Patent It, won)Honeywell2006-03-05Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
12006 Sun Devil Criterium (Eric Brownell, Honeywell Cycling, won)Honeywell Cycling2006-02-26Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
182006 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Tom Zirbel, , won)2006-02-17Men Pro/Cat 1ITTLink
392006 Usery Pass Road Race (Matthew Cooke, LSV/Kelly, won)Honeywell2006-02-05Men Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
82006 Swiss Criterium (Joshua Carter, Mesa Cycle Racing Team, won)Honeywell Cycling2006-01-22Men pro 1/2CRITLink
1969 Races
111969 Wente Vineyards Classic (Bryan Buck, Unattached, won)Specialized/Sierra Nevada1969-12-31Men MR 45-99 Master 2RoadLink

Google results:

Loading...
t