Name: Eric Bruins


Career Statistics (2008 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
8320.90017
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
272017 Pescadero Coastal Classic (Richie VOS, SunPower Racing, won)Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance2017-06-03Men Cat 3RoadLink
DNF2017 Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton (Dillon HOLLINGER, Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk, won)Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance2017-05-29Men Cat 3ITTLink
162017 Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton (Dillon HOLLINGER, Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk, won)Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance2017-05-28Men Cat 3RoadLink
282017 Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton (Nicholas WALLACE, Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk, won)Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance2017-05-27Men Cat 3ITTLink
122017 Tour of the Gila (Kevin Quattlebaum, ZiaVelo Cycling, won)Big Orange Cycling p2017-04-23Men Cat 3RoadLink
172017 Tour of the Gila (Lucas *Bourgoyne, Hot Tubes Developmen, won)Big Orange Cycling p2017-04-23Men Cat 3GCLink
192017 Tour of the Gila (Lucas Bourgoyne, Hot Tubes Developmen, won)Big Orange Cycling p2017-04-21Men Cat 3ITTLink
152017 Lake Elizabeth Road & Chuck Pontius Crit (Alexander DeRoche, La Grange Development U21, won)Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance2017-03-18Men Senior Open Cat 3RoadLink
2016 Races
132016 SLR Road Race (Christopher Besaw, Swami's Cycling Club, won)Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance2016-04-16Men Senior Open Cat 3RoadLink
372016 San Dimas Stage Race (Adam Schepps, Nytro Men's Team p/b, won)Big Orange Cycling2016-04-02Men Cat 3RoadLink
102016 San Dimas Stage Race (Ben Demaree, , won)Big Orange Cycling2016-04-01Men Cat 3ITTLink
182016 Chuck Pontius Omnium (Ben Demaree, , won)2016-03-20Men Senior Open Cat 3OMNILink
92016 Chuck Pontius Omnium (Kevin Vermaerke, , won)2016-03-19Men Senior Open Cat 3RoadLink
302016 Boulevard Road Race (Joshua Stockinger, Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso, won)Big Orange Cycling2016-02-27Men Senior Open Cat 3RoadLink
132016 UCLA Road Race (Robin Warman, , won)Big Orange Cycling2016-02-13Men Senior Open Cat 3RoadLink
2015 Races
212015 Chuck Pontius Omnium (Cory Lockwood, , won)Big Orange Cycling2015-03-21Men Senior Open Cat 3RoadLink
162015 Pine Flat Road Race (Cory Lockwood, , won)Big Orange Cycling2015-02-15Men Cat 3RoadLink
202015 UCLA Road Race (Ryan Ung, Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Racing, won)Big Orange Cycling2015-02-14Men Seniors Open Cat 3RoadLink
302015 Boulevard Road Race (Brian Carlson, , won)Big Orange Cycling2015-01-31Men Senior Open Cat 3RoadLink
2014 Races
262014 San Luis Rey Road Race (David Miller, Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-04-26Men - Cat 3 - Senior - OpenRoad RaceLink
262014 San Luis Rey Road Race (David Miller, Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-04-26Men Senior Open Cat 3RoadLink
232014 Chuck Pontius Memorial Castaic Lake Road Race (jon budinoff, , won)Big Orange Cycling2014-03-22Men - Cat 3 - Championship - OpenRoad RaceLink
232014 Chuck Pontius Memorial Castaic Lake Road Race (jon budinoff, , won)Big Orange Cycling2014-03-22Men Championship Open Cat 3RoadLink
152014 Pine Flat Road Race (Andrew Biscardi, Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-02-16Men - Cat 3Road RaceLink
152014 Pine Flat Road Race (Andrew Biscardi, Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-02-16Men Cat 3RoadLink
242014 UCLA Road Race (Daniel Willett, Monster Media Junior Development, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-02-15Men - Cat 3 - Senior - OPENRoad RaceLink
242014 UCLA Road Race (Daniel Willett, Monster Media Junior Development, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-02-15Men Senior OPEN Cat 3RoadLink
302014 Boulevard Road Race (Daniel Willett, Monster Media Junior Development, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-02-01Men - Cat 3 - Senior - OPENRoad RaceLink
302014 Boulevard Road Race (Daniel Willett, Monster Media Junior Development, won)Big Orange Cycling2014-02-01Men Senior OPEN Cat 3RoadLink
2013 Races
342013 Vlees Huis Ronde Road Race (Chad Cheverier, , won)Big Orange Cycling2013-04-14Men - Cat 3 - SeniorRoadLink
322013 Boulevard Road Race p/b Nautilus Advisors LLC (Seth Veenbaas, , won)2013-02-02Men - Cat 3 - SeniorRoadLink
2012 Races
72012 Mt Whitney Stage Race (Gerry Cody, , won)Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling2012-08-26- Cat 3gcLink
162012 Pescadero Coastal Classic (Ryan Moore, SquadraSF, won)Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling2012-06-23Men - Cat 3RoadLink
472012 San Luis Rey Road Race (Michael Valdez, UC Irvine Cycling/University of California-Irvine, won)Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling/Big Orange Cycling2012-04-14Men - Cat 3RoadLink
52012 Pine Flat Road Race (Christopher Zappala, Dolce Vita Cycling, won)Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling2012-02-19Men - Cat 4RoadLink
72012 UCLA Cycling Presents the: Shut Up Legs! Road Race (Nate Whitman, , won)Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling2012-02-18Men - Cat 4RoadLink
142012 Boulevard Road Race (Jonathan Deguzman, Spy-Swami's Cycling Team, won)Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling2012-02-04Men - Cat 4RoadLink
82012 Early Bird Road Race (Joshua Webb, Momentum Racing LLC - CA, won)Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling2012-01-21Men - Cat 4RoadLink
2011 Races
42011 San Dimas Stage Race (Jeff Block, Ritte Racing, won)Big Orange Cycling/C2011-03-27Men - Cat 4StagLink
242011 San Dimas Stage Race (Jorge Garcia, , won)Big Orange Cycling/C2011-03-27Men - Cat 4CritLink
282011 San Dimas Stage Race (Steve Boniface, Monster Media SC VEL, won)Big Orange Cycling/C2011-03-26Men - Cat 4RoadLink
62011 San Dimas Stage Race (Jeff Block, Ritte Racing, won)Big Orange Cycling/C2011-03-25Men - Cat 4IndiLink
142011 Callville Bay Classic (Zachary Keller, WEB-OP/FOCUS, won)BIG ORANGE CYCLING/CYNERGY CYCLES2011-02-27Men - Cat 4StagLink
342011 Callville Bay Classic (Ryan Arnold, BARRY LASKO DDS RACE TEAM, won)BIG ORANGE CYCLING/CYNERGY CYCL2011-02-27Men - Cat 4CritLink
212011 Callville Bay Classic (Tucker Eurman, PLATINUM PERFORMANCE CYCLING TE, won)BIG ORANGE CYCLING/CYNERGY CYCL2011-02-26Men - Cat 4RoadLink
142011 Callville Bay Classic (Zachary Keller, WEB-OP/FOCUS, won)BIG ORANGE CYCLING/CYNERGY CYCL2011-02-25Men - Cat 4IndiLink
42011 Pine Flat Road Race (Jeremiah Root, Stevens Bicycle Racing, won)Big Orange Cycling2011-02-20Men - Cat 4RoadLink
102011 UCLA Road Race (Jorge Garcia, Unattached, won)Big Orange Cycling2011-02-19Men - Cat 4RoadLink
392011 8th Annual Red Trolley Classic Criterium (Nathan Chaszeyka, Team Fluid Cycling Club, won)Big Orange Cycling2011-02-06Men - Cat 4CritLink
72011 Boulevard Road Race (Geoffrey Curran, Surf City Cyclery, won)Big Orange Cycling2011-02-05Men - Cat 4RoadLink
2010 Races
112010 Everest Challenge Stage Race (Jim Atkinson, , won)2010-09-25Men - 04strLink
262010 Sisquoc Road Race and SoCal/NVJr St Champ (Andrew Duffy, , won)2010-06-12Men - Cat 4rrLink
262010 Sisquoc Road Race (Andrew Duffy, Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling, won)Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles2010-06-12Category 4RoadLink
302010 Elite Road Race Championship (Mikey Pendola, Team Helen's, won)Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles2010-06-06Category 4RoadLink
302010 Golden Empire Classic & SCNCA RR Championships (Mikey Pendola, , won)2010-06-06Men - Cat 4RoadLink
352010 Elite Crit Championship (Hime Herbert, Griffth Park Dope Pedallers, won)Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles2010-05-30Category 4CriteriumLink
52010 San Luis Rey RR (Tosh Clements, Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC, won)Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles2010-05-02Category 4RoadLink
412010 Chuck Pontius (Hime Herbert, Griffth Park Dope Pedallers, won)Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles2010-04-25Category 4CriteriumLink
412010 Chuck Pontius Memorial Criterium (Hime Herbert, , won)2010-04-25Men - Cat 4critLink
222010 Devils Punchbowl RR (Peter Sutherland, Bear Valley Bikes, won)Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles2010-04-24Category 4RoadLink
222010 Devils Punchbowl (Peter Sutherland, , won)2010-04-24Men - Cat 4rrLink
82010 UCLA Road Race (Dan Findley, ACQUA AL 2/SDBC, won)Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles2010-04-03Other+Collegiate Cat BRoadLink
82010 UCLA Road Race (Dan Findley, SDSU, won)USC2010-04-03Men - BRoadLink
572010 LA Circuit Race (Trevor Dunn, METALMTN Cycling, won)Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles2010-03-28Men - 4RoadLink
322010 Island View Classic Criterium (Alexander Walters, Encino Velo Cycling Club, won)Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles2010-03-06Other+Collegiate BRoadLink
192010 Island View Classic Criterium (John Echeveste, Echelon Santa Barbara, won)Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles2010-03-06Category 4RoadLink
2009 Races
92009 Page Valley Road Race (Thomas Blonkowski, Squadra Coppi/IM Saab, won)NCVC/Inova Health System2009-08-09Men - 04RoadLink
72009 Altarum Lost River Classic p/b GamJams (Thomas Blonkowski, Squadra Coppi/IM Saab, won)NCVC/Inova Health System2009-07-25Men - 04 - *1-99RoadLink
102009 Giro Di Coppi (Sigberto Garcia, NCVC/Inova Health System, won)NCVC2009-07-18Men - 04RoadLink
152009 Reston Town Center Grand Prix (Joshua Flexman, CycleLife, won)NCVC2009-06-29Men - 04CritLink
302009 2009 Poolesville Road Race (Martin Austermuhle, The Bike Rack, won)NCVC2009-06-27Men - 04RoadLink
252009 Tour of Washington County Stage Race (Peter Warner, Whole Wheel Velo Club, won)Ncvc/inova Health System2009-06-21Men - 04 - Stage 2IndiLink
142009 Tour of Washington County Stage Race (Peter Warner, Whole Wheel Velo Club, won)Ncvc/inova Health System2009-06-21Men - 04 - GcStagLink
162009 Tour of Washington County Stage Race (Timothy Brown, The Bike Rack, won)NCVC/Inova Health System2009-06-21Men - 04 - Stage 3CritLink
122009 Tour of Washington County Stage Race (Martin Austermuhle, The Bike Rack, won)NCVC/Inova Health System2009-06-20Men - 04 - Stage 1RoadLink
312009 Michael P. Murad Memorial Road Race (TIMOTHY BROWN, , won)2009-06-14- MEN 4rrLink
382009 Ride Sally Ride (Joshua Flexman, CycleLife, won)NCVC2009-06-07Men - 04CritLink
2008 Races
172008 Island View Classic (Lucas Binder, University of California-Berkeley, won)Unattached2008-04-07Other+Men Cat B RRCriteriumLink
282008 Island View Classic (Brian Percival, Stanford University, won)Unattached2008-04-07Other+Cat BCriteriumLink
142008 Anthill Criterium (Brian Percival, Stanford University, won)Unattached2008-04-06Other+Cat BCriteriumLink
202008 San Dimas Stage Race GC (Peter Sutherland, Bear Valley Bikes, won)Unattached2008-03-30Category 4GCLink
252008 San Dimas Stage Race Stage 3 (Tyler Locke, Santa Clarita Velo, won)Unattached2008-03-30Category 4CriteriumLink
312008 San Dimas Stage Race Stage 2 (Gabriel Garcia, Team Chicken Ranch, won)Unattached2008-03-29Category 4RoadLink
202008 San Dimas Stage Race Stage 1 (Peter Sutherland, Bear Valley Bikes, won)Unattached2008-03-28Category 4Time TrialLink

Google results:

Loading...
t