Name: Eric Burkhart


Career Statistics (2006 - 2012)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
10026.00120
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2012 Races
DNF2012 2012 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals (Jason Walker, Team Specialized Racing Masters/Team Specialized Racing, won)Team Delirium Racing2012-09-08Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40--44CritLink
622012 2012 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals (Matthew Carinio, ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines/Rock Solid Cycling, won)Team Delirium Racing2012-09-06Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40--44RoadLink
82012 Edge City Stage Race (Matthew Carinio, ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines/Rock Solid Cycling, won)Team Delirium Racing2012-08-12- Men's Ages 40+StagLink
102012 Edge City Stage Race (Richard Welch, Colavita Racing, won)Team Delirium Racing2012-08-12- Men's Ages 40+RoadLink
72012 Edge City Stage Race (Richard Welch, Colavita Racing, won)Team Delirium Racing2012-08-11- Men's Ages 40+RoadLink
92012 Edge City Stage Race (Robert Baatz, Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental, won)Team Delirium Racing2012-08-11- Men's Ages 40+IndiLink
372012 SRAM Tour of the Gila (Frank Zoldak, Tokyo Joes/Whole Foods, won)Team Delirium2012-05-06Men - Masters - ARoadLink
382012 SRAM Tour of the Gila (Ken Gallardo, IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com, won)Team Delirium2012-05-06Men - Masters - AStagLink
112012 SRAM Tour of the Gila (Matthew Carinio, ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines, won)Team Delirium2012-05-05Men - Masters - ACritLink
302012 SRAM Tour of the Gila (Matthew Carinio, ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines, won)Team Delirium2012-05-04Men - Masters - ATimeLink
402012 SRAM Tour of the Gila (Mauricio Prado, Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com, won)Team Delirium2012-05-03Men - Masters - ARoadLink
352012 SRAM Tour of the Gila (Travis dixon, Tokyo Joes's - Whole Foods - Primal, won)Team Delirium2012-05-02Men - Masters - ARoadLink
132012 Cavern City Classic (Justin Laue, Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling, won)Team Delirium Racing2012-04-22Men - PRO/1/2/3OmniLink
172012 Cavern City Classic (Justin Laue, Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling, won)Team Delirium Racing2012-04-22Men - PRO/1/2/3 (74.5 Miles)RoadLink
132012 Cavern City Classic (Justin Laue, Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling, won)Team Delirium Racing2012-04-21Men - PRO/1/2/3 (85.5 Miles)RoadLink
82012 Pace Bend Road Race (Warren Woodbury, Bicycle-Heaven, won)Team Delirium Racing2012-02-26Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99RoadLink
372012 Walburg Classic (John Korioth, 787 Racing, won)Team Delirium Racing2012-02-25Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99RoadLink
2011 Races
102011 UCI World Amateur Qualifier-Road Race (Matt Gates, Mix 1, won)Team Delirium Racing2011-08-21Men - Master - 35-39RoadLink
62011 UCI World Amateur Qualifier-Time Trial (Tripp Wall, Natural Grocers Cycling Team, won)Team Delirium Racing2011-08-19Men - Master - 35-39TimeLink
262011 Fort Davis Hammerfest (Santiago Chavez, The Bicycle Company Team, won)Team Delirium Racing2011-04-10Men - Cat 2strLink
222011 Fort Davis Hammerfest (Jason Bentley, Team Brain and Spine Cycling, won)Team Delirium Racing2011-04-10Men - Cat 2ittLink
272011 Fort Davis Hammerfest (Travis Woodruff, , won)Team Delirium Racing2011-04-10Men - Cat 2hcLink
332011 Tucson Bicycle Classic (Travis Dixon, Cafe Giuseppe, won)Team Delirium2011-03-21Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-44StagLink
202011 Tucson Bicycle Classic (Sergio DOMINGUEZ, P&S-Specialized, won)Team Delirium2011-03-20Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-44RoadLink
382011 Tucson Bicycle Classic (Bryan Antol, GST Racing, won)Team Delirium2011-03-19Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-44RoadLink
302011 Tucson Bicycle Classic (Travis Dixon, Cafe Giuseppe, won)Team Delirium2011-03-18Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-44IndiLink
152011 The Mineral Wells Stage Race (Travis Dixon, Cafe Giuseppe, won)Team Delirium Racing2011-02-26Men - Cat 2StagLink
42011 The Mineral Wells Stage Race (Greg Hercules, Team Brain and Spine Cycling, won)Team Delirium Racing2011-02-26Men - Cat 2RoadLink
202011 The Mineral Wells Stage Race (Daniel Parks, GS Tenzing, won)Team Delirium Racing2011-02-26Men - Cat 2IndiLink
242011 The Mineral Wells Stage Race (Robert Scheffler, Fremont Bank Cycling Team, won)Team Delirium Racing2011-02-26Men - Cat 2CritLink
232011 2011 Tour of New Braunfels Race Weekend presented (Joshua Carter, , won)Team Delirium Racing2011-02-12Men - Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
2010 Races
DNF2010 New Mexico State Road Race Championship (Todd Bauer, , won)2010-08-22Men - Master 35+rrLink
582010 SRAM Tour of the Gila (Westley Richards, Lenovo, won)Team Solar Eclipse2010-05-01Men - 02CritLink
582010 SRAM Tour of the Gila (Westley Richards, Lenovo, won)Team Solar Eclipse2010-05-01Men - Cat 2CritLink
502010 SRAM Tour of the Gila (Sam Krieg, Idaho Kidney/ICE, won)Team Solar Eclipse2010-04-30Men - 02IndiLink
502010 SRAM Tour of the Gila (Sam Krieg, Idaho Kidney/ICE, won)Team Solar Eclipse2010-04-30Men - Cat 2IndiLink
632010 SRAM Tour of the Gila (greg krause, Groove Subaru Cycling Team, won)Team Solar Eclipse2010-04-29Men - 02RoadLink
632010 SRAM Tour of the Gila (greg krause, Groove Subaru Cycling Team, won)Team Solar Eclipse2010-04-29Men - Cat 2RoadLink
652010 SRAM Tour of the Gila (Westley Richards, Lenovo, won)Team Solar Eclipse2010-04-28Men - 02RoadLink
652010 SRAM Tour of the Gila (Westley Richards, Lenovo, won)Team Solar Eclipse2010-04-28Men - Cat 2RoadLink
302010 Fort Davis Hammerfest (Fortunato Ferrara, , won)2010-04-11Men - Cat 2rrLink
322010 Fort Davis Hammerfest (Scott Simmons, , won)2010-04-10Men - Cat 2ittLink
302010 Fort Davis Hammerfest (Fortunato Ferrara, , won)2010-04-10Men - Cat 2rrLink
322010 Fayetteville Stage Race (Greg Hercules, Team Brain and Spine Cycling, won)Solar Eclipse2010-03-20Men - 2RoadLink
332010 Pace Bend Road Race (Brant Speed, , won)2010-02-21Men - Cat 2rrLink
152010 Walburg Classic (Michael Lalla, , won)2010-02-20Men - Cat 2rrLink
192010 Tour of New Braunfels (Joshua Carter, , won)2010-01-31Men - Pro/Cat 1/2critLink
2009 Races
DNF2009 Tx Tough Grand Prix (Heath BLACKGROVE, , won)2009-09-17- Pro Cat 1/2critLink
92009 University Oaks Criterium (Jordan Smothermon, Austinbikes/Revenant, won)Solar Eclipse2009-06-07Men - Pro/1/2/3/4CritLink
232009 Iron Horse Bicycle Classic - Time Trial (Ben Kneller, , won)2009-05-25- Pro Cat 1/2 MenittLink
82009 Iron Horse Bicycle Classic - Criterium (Al Senft, , won)2009-05-24- Master Men 35-44critLink
482009 Iron Horse Bicycle Classic - Road Race (Anthony Colby, , won)2009-05-23- Pro Cat 1/2 MenrrLink
442009 Tour of the Gila (John Coppin, Scott & White Community Cycling Club, won)Team Solar Eclipse2009-05-03Men - 02StagLink
492009 Tour of the Gila (Eric Kenney, Horizon Organic Cycling P.B. Pre-Race, won)Team Solar Eclipse2009-05-02Men - 02CritLink
432009 Tour of the Gila (Sam Krieg, I.C.E Rocky MTN SURGERY Center, won)Team Solar Eclipse2009-05-01Men - 02IndiLink
472009 Tour of the Gila (Robin Eckmann, , won)Team Solar Eclipse2009-04-30Men - 02RoadLink
132009 Fiesta Grande (Manuel Serrano, , won)Solar Eclipse2009-04-12Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
242009 Fiesta Grande (Phil Wikoff, Super Squadra, won)Solar Eclipse2009-04-11Men - Pro/1/2CritLink
132009 Fiesta Grande (Manuel Serrano, , won)Solar Eclipse2009-04-10Men - Pro/1/2IndiLink
172009 Fort Davis Hammerfest (John Coppin, Scott & White Community Cycling Club, won)Solar Eclipse2009-04-05Men - 02StagLink
192009 Fort Davis Hammerfest (Kolt Bates, Mercy Cycling Team, won)Solar Eclipse2009-04-05Men - 02RoadLink
222009 Fort Davis Hammerfest (Kolt Bates, Mercy Cycling Team, won)Solar Eclipse2009-04-04Men - 02RoadLink
182009 Fort Davis Hammerfest (John Coppin, Scott & White Community Cycling Club, won)Solar Eclipse2009-04-04Men - 02IndiLink
112009 Tucson Bicycle Classic (Louie Amelburu, PaulTracy.com, won)Team Solar Eclipse2009-03-07Men - MR - 35-44RoadLink
202009 Tucson Bicycle Classic (Louie Amelburu, PaulTracy.com, won)Team Solar Eclipse2009-03-06Men - MR - 35-44IndiLink
962009 Pure Austin Pace Bend Road Race (Phil Wikoff, Super Squadra, won)Solar Eclipse2009-02-22Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
482009 The Tour of New Braunfels (Joshua Carter, ABD Cycle Club, won)Solar Eclipse2009-01-31Men - Pro/1/2/3CritLink
2008 Races
42008 Pattison-2008 TX State Time Trial (Brandon Cowart, Bike Barn (Texas), won)Team Solar Eclipse2008-08-04Men - Pro/1/2IndiLink
52008 Pattison-2008 TX State Time Trial (James Smith, Pearland Cycles Racing p/b MSHC.net, won)Team Solar Eclipse2008-08-03Men - - 35-39IndiLink
352008 AT&T Austin Downtown Crit (Joseph LaFico, GCCA, won)Team Solar Eclipse2008-06-21Men - 1/2/3CritLink
62008 Festival of Two-wheeled Speed (Bryan Reid, Colavita Racing Inc., won)Solar Eclipse2008-06-08Men - Master - MR - 35-99RoadLink
202008 Fort Davis Hammerfest (Justin Wolfe, Oklahoma City Velo Club, won)Solar Eclipse2008-04-13Men - Master - MR - 35-99StagLink
222008 Fort Davis Hammerfest (Kurt Bickel, Joes Pro Bikes, won)Solar Eclipse2008-04-13Men - Master - MR - 35-99RoadLink
252008 Fort Davis Hammerfest (Kurt Bickel, Joes Pro Bikes, won)Solar Eclipse2008-04-12Men - Master - MR - 35-99RoadLink
92008 Fort Davis Hammerfest (Justin Wolfe, Oklahoma City Velo Club, won)Solar Eclipse2008-04-12Men - Master - MR - 35-99IndiLink
92008 Ivan Mukasa Memorial Palo Pinto Road Race (Bryan Reid, Colavita Racing Inc., won)Solar Eclipse2008-04-06Men - Master - MR - 35-99RoadLink
112008 James Bailey Memorial Possum Kingdom Road Race (Christopher Powers, Infinity Cycling Club, won)Solar Eclipse2008-04-05Men - Master - MR - 35-99RoadLink
142008 Fayetteville Stage Race (Christopher Powers, Infinity Cycling Club, won)Solar Eclipse2008-03-16Men - MR - MR - 35-99StagLink
122008 Fayetteville Stage Race (John Korioth, Team Six, won)Solar Eclipse2008-03-16Men - MR - MR - 35-99RoadLink
102008 Fayetteville Stage Race (Bryan Reid, Colavita Racing Inc., won)Solar Eclipse2008-03-15Men - MR - MR - 35-99RoadLink
202008 Fayetteville Stage Race (Justin Wolfe, Oklahoma City Velo Club, won)Solar Eclipse2008-03-15Men - MR - MR - 35-99IndiLink
202008 The Primavera at Largo Vista (Kevin Schaefer, TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose, won)Solar Eclipse2008-03-02Men - Master - MR - 35-99RoadLink
62008 The Primavera at Largo Vista (C Bryan Bunch, Herring Gas Cycling, won)Solar Eclipse2008-03-01Men - Master - MR - 35-99RoadLink
432008 Pace Bend Road Race (Kevin Schaefer, TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose, won)Solar Eclipse2008-02-24Men - Master - MR - 35-99RoadLink
162008 Walburg Classic (Gregory Phillips, Colavita Racing Inc., won)Solar Eclipse2008-02-23Men - Master - MR - 35-99RoadLink
22008 Chaparral Cycling Club Mid-Winter ITT (Kelly Brown, , won)2008-02-10Men - 1/2/3IndiLink
2007 Races
222007 Redondo Denton Criterium (Carlos Vargas, Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs, won)Colavita Racing Inc.2007-09-22Men - Pro/1/2/3CritLink
192007 East Texas Hills Classic (Thomas Kubicek, Team Tilson Homes, won)Colavita Racing Inc.2007-07-21Men - Master - MR - 35-39RoadLink
162007 Matrix Challenge (Tom Lattig, , won)Colavita Racing Inc.2007-07-08Men - Master - MR - 35-99CritLink
82007 Matrix Challenge (John LaSorsa, Oklahoma City Velo Club, won)Colavita Racing Inc.2007-07-07Men - Master - MR - 35-99CritLink
232007 AT & T Downtown Austin Crit (Matt Gordon, Team Six, won)Colavita Racing Inc.2007-06-16Men - Master - MR - 35-99CritLink
132007 Texas State Criterium Championship (Skill-Based) (Tom Lattig, , won)Colavita Racing Inc.2007-05-28Men - Master - MR - 35-99CritLink
282007 GS Tenzing Criterium presented by Bicycles Plus (Dan Chapman, Oklahoma City Velo Club, won)Colavita Racing Inc.2007-05-27Men - Master - MR - 35-99CritLink
152007 Gary Glickman Memorial Criterium (Kevin Anderberg, , won)Colavita Racing Inc.2007-05-26Men - Master - MR - 35-99CritLink
112007 Fort Davis Hammerfest (John Cody, Solar Eclipse, won)Colavita Racing Inc.2007-04-21Men - MR - MR - 35-99StagLink
302007 Fayetteville Stage Race (Doug Looney, Unattached, won)Colavita Racing Inc.2007-03-18Men - MR - MR - 35-99RoadLink
202007 Fayetteville Stage Race (Damon RW Wiseman, Solar Eclipse, won)Colavita Racing Inc.2007-03-18Men - MR - MR - 35-99IndiLink
2006 Races
52006 Power Pedal 2006 (Kevin Kremke, Bike Barn (Texas), won)Colavita Racing Inc.2006-10-07Men MR 30-34 MasterRoadLink
372006 Hotter'N Hell Hundred (Nicklaus Kiernan, , won)2006-08-26Men Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
362006 Fort Davis Hammerfest (Scott Nydam, Sports Garage/Rio Grande Cycling Club, won)Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc2006-04-23Men Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
402006 Fort Davis Hammerfest (Scott Nydam, Sports Garage/Rio Grande Cycling Club, won)2006-04-23Men Pro/Cat 1/2STRLink
372006 Fort Davis Hammerfest (Scott Kasin, Matrix Cycle Club, won)2006-04-22Men Pro/Cat 1/2ITTLink
402006 Fort Davis Hammerfest (Scott Nydam, Sports Garage/Rio Grande Cycling Club, won)Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc2006-04-22Men Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink

Google results:

Loading...
t