Name: Eric COLLINS


Career Statistics (1969 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
82121965.441336
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
DNF2017 Tour de Los Alamos (Fortunato Ferrara, , won)2017-07-30Men Senior Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
112017 Las Campanas Classic Regional Road Race Championship (Tayne Andrade, , won)2017-06-25Men Senior Men Open Cat 3RoadLink
DNF2017 2017 New Mexico Regional Criterium Championships (Graham Dewart, , won)2017-06-24Men Pro1/2/3CRITLink
42017 Javelina Chase and Omnium (Caiden PLUMMER, , won)2017-05-06Men 72 Miles - Cat. 3/4RoadLink
152017 Tour of the Gila (Tayne Andrade, Echelon Racing, won)ZiaVelo Cycling2017-04-23Men Cat 4/5RoadLink
102017 Tour of the Gila (Kevin Salmon, Pay 'N Take, won)ZiaVelo Cycling2017-04-23Men Cat 4/5GCLink
12017 505 Cycling Classic (Eric Collins, ZiaVelo Cycling, won)ZiaVelo Cycling2017-04-01Men 0-99 CAT4/Coll-BTime TrialLink
12017 Tierra Del Sol RR (Eric Collins, ZiaVelo Cycling, won)ZiaVelo Cycling2017-03-25Men Men 4RoadLink
192017 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Kyle BERG, Athlete Octane Racing, won)Zia Velo Cycling2017-02-19Men Cat 4CRITLink
72017 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Tyrel FUCHS, Velo Veloce, won)Zia Velo Cycling2017-02-19Men Cat 4GCLink
252017 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Andrew RANKINE, Mullet Mountaineering, won)Zia Velo Cycling2017-02-18Men Cat 4RoadLink
72017 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Tyrel FUCHS, Velo Veloce, won)Zia Velo Cycling2017-02-17Men Cat 4Time TrialLink
2016 Races
882016 2016 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Timothy Puczkowskyj, , won)CrossFit882016-12-04Men Cat 4/5CXLink
232016 8th Annual Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles (Michael Lam, , won)2016-09-05Men SM 4CRITLink
152016 8th Annual Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles (Tony Nitti, , won)2016-09-05Men SM 4GCLink
182016 8th Annual Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles (David B McNeill, , won)2016-09-04Men SM 4RoadLink
72016 8th Annual Steamboat Stage Race P/B Moots Cycles (Tony Nitti, , won)2016-09-03Men SM 4Time TrialLink
252016 Tour de El Paso 2016 (Erik Hausknecht, , won)2016-05-22Men M Cat 4RoadLink
122016 Tour de El Paso 2016 (Aaron Guillermo Ojeda Carreon, , won)2016-05-21Men M Cat 4CRITLink
92016 Tour de El Paso 2016 (Tobias Deardorff, , won)2016-05-21Men M Cat 4Time TrialLink
192016 The Adoption Exchange Classic (Steven Morozowich, Durango Wheel Club, won)ZiaVelo Cycling2016-04-02Men 0-99 CAT4Time TrialLink
2015 Races
32015 New Mexico/El Paso Regional Time Trial Championshi (Fortunato Ferrara, RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing, won)2015-08-30Men 35-39Time TrialLink
132015 Las Campanas 2015 New Mexico Regional Road Race Championships (Alejandro Gomez, , won)2015-06-21Men Senior Cat 3/4RoadLink
62015 NEW MEXICO REGIONAL CRITERIUM CHAMPIONSHIPS (Todd Bauer, , won)2015-06-20Men 35+CRITLink
172015 NEW MEXICO REGIONAL CRITERIUM CHAMPIONSHIPS (Mikhail Skurikhin, , won)2015-06-20Men Cat 4/5CRITLink
82015 Tour de El Paso (Jay Yu, , won)2015-05-17Men Cat 4RoadLink
62015 Tour de El Paso (PABLO FERNANDEZ, , won)2015-05-16Men Cat 4Time TrialLink
42015 Tour de El Paso (PABLO FERNANDEZ, , won)2015-05-16Men Cat 4CRITLink
162015 Tour of the Gila (Nathan Barkocy, TLC Development Team, won)Zia Velo Cycling2015-05-03Men Cat 4GCLink
202015 Tour of the Gila (Cody Hoggatt, COS Racing, won)Zia Velo Cycling2015-05-03Men Cat 4RoadLink
22015 Tour of the Gila (Kirby Bryant, San Juan Cycles, won)Zia Velo Cycling2015-05-02Men Cat 4CRITLink
72015 Tour of the Gila (Nathan Barkocy, TLC Development Team, won)Zia Velo Cycling2015-05-01Men Cat 4ITTLink
172015 Tour of the Gila (Nathan Barkocy, TLC Development Team, won)Zia Velo Cycling2015-04-30Men Cat 4RoadLink
52015 Cavern City Classic (Nathan Barkocy, Active Knowledge, won)2015-04-19Men Cat 4RoadLink
42015 Cavern City Classic (Nathan Barkocy, , won)2015-04-18Men Cat 4RoadLink
52015 The Adoption Exchange Classic (Nathan Barkocy, Active Knowledge, won)ZiaVelo Cycling2015-04-12Men 0-99 CAT4CRITLink
182015 The Adoption Exchange Classic (Nathan Barkocy, Active Knowledge, won)ZiaVelo Cycling2015-04-11Men 0-99 CAT4RoadLink
252015 2015 USA Cycling Cyclo-Cross Nationals (Matt Shriver, Trek Cyclocross Collective, won)2015-01-09Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3CXLink
2014 Races
52014 Rocky Mountain Cyclocross Championships (Michael Robson, Moots, won)2014-12-06Men MM 35+CXLink
22014 Cyclo X Sienna Lake (Tim M Faia, , won)2014-11-08Men MM 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
22014 Feedback Cup (Tim M Faia, , won)2014-11-02Men MM 35+CXLink
42014 Victory Circle Graphix Boulder Cup (Matt Shriver, , won)2014-09-14Men MM 35+CXLink
99999992014 Kick It Cross (Johannes T Huseby, Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo, won)2014-09-07Men MM 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
102014 Las Vueltas de Mountainair (Edward Schaub, Nob Hill Velo, won)2014-08-24Men Men Cat 4RoadLink
152014 Las Campanas circuit race (Brent Westwood, , won)2014-08-09Men Cat 5 Men 5RoadLink
292014 New Mexico Regional Criterium Championship (Mikhail Skurikhin, University of California-San Diego, won)2014-06-22Men - CAT4/5 - 0-99CriteriumLink
292014 New Mexico Regional Criterium Championship (Mikhail Skurikhin, University of California-San Diego, won)2014-06-22Men 0-99 CAT4/5CRITLink
72014 New Mexico Regional Championship Road Race (Kevin Quattlebaum, , won)2014-06-21Men - CAT5 - 0-99Road RaceLink
72014 New Mexico Regional Championship Road Race (Kevin Quattlebaum, , won)2014-06-21Men 0-99 CAT5RoadLink
372014 Bill McLain Sandia Crest Race (Michael Carey, , won)2014-06-01Men Cat 5RoadLink
352014 The Adoption Exchange Classic (Kaleb Legore, , won)2014-04-06Men - MEN CAT 5Road RaceLink
352014 The Adoption Exchange Classic (Kaleb Legore, , won)2014-04-06Men MEN CAT 5RoadLink
172014 The Adoption Exchange Classic (Mike Santillanes, , won)2014-04-05Men - MEN CAT 5CriteriumLink
112014 The Adoption Exchange Classic (Matt Charles, Club Team, won)2014-04-05Men - MEN CAT 5Time TrialLink
172014 The Adoption Exchange Classic (Mike Santillanes, , won)2014-04-05Men MEN CAT 5CRITLink
112014 The Adoption Exchange Classic (Matt Charles, Club Team, won)2014-04-05Men MEN CAT 5Time TrialLink
22014 Cavern City Classic (Jason Welch, , won)Truckee Bicycle Team2014-03-21Men - Cat 5Time TrialLink
22014 Cavern City Classic (Jason Welch, , won)Truckee Bicycle Team2014-03-21Men Cat 5Time TrialLink
122014 The TriFecta Omnium (Kaleb LeGore, , won)2014-03-09Men - Cat 5Road RaceLink
112014 2014 USA Cycling Cyclo-Cross Nationals (Russell Stevenson, , won)2014-01-11Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3CXLink
2013 Races
362013 Las Vueltas de Mountainair (Troy Purdom, Lobos/UNM, won)Unattached2013-08-18Men - Men 5RoadLink
DNF2013 New Mexico Regional Championship Road Race (Chris RiceMcClure, , won)2013-06-22Men - CAT 5 - 0-99RoadLink
132013 Tour de Los Alamos (Derek De Palma, Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling, won)2013-06-09Men - Cat 5 - Open - OpenRoadLink
62013 Cavern City Classic (Jerry Garcia, ZiaVelo Racing Club, won)2013-04-21Men - Cat 5OmniLink
92013 Cavern City Classic (Jerry Garcia, ZiaVelo Racing Club, won)2013-04-21Men - Cat 5RoadLink
DNF2013 Weld County Road Race (Clark Eckel, Rocky Mountain Road Club, won)2013-04-20Men - SM 4RoadLink
52013 Cavern City Classic (Jerry Garcia, ZiaVelo Racing Club, won)2013-04-20Men - Cat 5RoadLink
272013 The Adoption Exchange Classic (Taylor Squillaci, Get Out! New Mexico, won)2013-04-07Men - Cat 5 - Open -RoadLink
132013 The Adoption Exchange Classic (Taylor Squillaci, Get Out! New Mexico, won)2013-04-06Men - Cat 5 - open -CritLink
272013 The Adoption Exchange Classic (Nathan Rediske, Scalo Veloce, won)2013-04-06Men - Cat 5 - Open -TimeLink
192013 The TriFecta Omnium (Nathan Rediske, Scalo Veloce, won)2013-03-10Men - Cat 5RoadLink
142013 The TriFecta Omnium (Marco Quintana, High Desert Bicycles Team, won)2013-03-09Men - Cat 5TimeLink
2012 Races
12012 Cross of the North (Eric Collins, , won)2012-12-15Men - SM 3CyclLink
32012 Victory Circle Graphix Boulder Cup (Adin Baird, BJC/Tokyo Joe's Junior Development, won)2012-10-28Men - SM 3CyclLink
22012 Colorado Cross Classic (Adin Baird, BJC/Tokyo Joe's Junior Development, won)2012-10-27Men - 3 - SeniorCyclLink
12012 Boulder Racing CX #3 (Eric Collins, , won)2012-10-20Men - SM 3CyclLink
122012 Boulder Racing CX #2 (Adin Baird, BJC/Tokyo Joe's Junior Development, won)2012-09-22Men - 3 - SeniorCyclLink
122012 Boulder Racing CX #1 (Maxx Chance, BJC/PANACHE, won)2012-09-16Men - SM 3CyclLink
32012 Campus Cross 2012 (Braden Snead, SRAM Factory, won)2012-09-08Men - 3CyclLink
2011 Races
112011 Victory Circle Graphix Boulder Cup (Joseph Clemenzi, , won)2011-10-30Men - Cat 3CyclLink
122011 Colorado Cross Classic (Stuart Bowers, , won)2011-10-29Men - Cat 3CyclLink
162011 USGP Cyclocross- New Belgium Cup (John Klish, Feedback Sports, won)2011-10-09Men - Cat 2/3CyclLink
72011 Friday Night Fights Criterium (Jamie Lytton, Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team, won)2011-07-22Men - Cat 4/5CritLink
392011 French Broad Cycling Classic -2011 (Galen King, Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA, won)2011-07-17Men - Cat 5RoadLink
2006 Races
732006 Snelling Road Race (Garrett Boucke, International Christian Cycling Club, won)McGuire Cycling Team2006-02-25Men Cat 4RoadLink
1969 Races
121969 The TriFecta Omnium (Kaleb LeGore, , won)1969-12-31Men Cat 5RoadLink

Google results:

Loading...
t