Name: Eric Clauss


Career Statistics (2006 - 2016)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
9928.0009
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2016 Races
DNF2016 Bariani Road Race (Emmett SMITH, Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles, won)SquadraSF p/b Terun2016-03-13Men Cat 4RoadLink
2015 Races
332015 IC3 Dash for Cash (Robert GONZALEZ, Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C, won)SquadraSF p/b Terun2015-05-30Men Cat 4CRITLink
562015 RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #4 - RED KITE CRITERIUM (APRIL) (Joseph HOLT, Chico Masters Cycling Team, won)SquadraSF p/b Terun2015-04-19Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4CRITLink
2014 Races
232014 Giro Di San Francisco (David Harwin, Audi Cycling Team / Kryki Sports, won)SquadraSF2014-09-01Men Master 35-99 Cat 4CRITLink
142014 Suisun Harbor Criterium (P Burt, Pen Velo Racing, won)SquadraSF2014-08-10Men Master 35-99 Cat 4/5CRITLink
282014 Suisun Harbor Criterium (Wenson Sihabout, Unattached, won)SquadraSF2014-08-10Men Cat 4/5CRITLink
DNF2014 San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Menko JOHNSON, Pen Velo Racing, won)SquadraSF2014-07-26Men Master 35-99 Cat 3/4CRITLink
222014 The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jim Whimpey, San Francisco Cycling Club, won)SquadraSF2014-06-22Men - Cat 4CriteriumLink
222014 The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Jim Whimpey, San Francisco Cycling Club, won)SquadraSF2014-06-22Men Cat 4CRITLink
222014 Red Kite Omnium #7 - Tri-Valley Criterium Classic (Martin SZWARC, Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable, won)SquadraSF2014-06-14Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99CriteriumLink
292014 Red Kite Omnium #7 - Tri-Valley Criterium Classic (Greg MCCULLOUGH, SJBC, won)SquadraSF2014-06-14Men - Cat 4CriteriumLink
222014 Red Kite Omnium #7 - Tri-Valley Criterium Classic (Martin SZWARC, Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable, won)SquadraSF2014-06-14Men Master 35-99 Cat 3/4CRITLink
292014 Red Kite Omnium #7 - Tri-Valley Criterium Classic (Greg MCCULLOUGH, SJBC, won)SquadraSF2014-06-14Men Cat 4CRITLink
252014 Red Kite Omnium #6 - The Bump Circuit Race (Cory LOCKWOOD, , won)SquadraSF2014-06-01Men - Cat 4Circuit RaceLink
252014 Red Kite Omnium #6 - The Bump Circuit Race (Cory LOCKWOOD, , won)SquadraSF2014-06-01Men Cat 4CCRLink
362014 Red Kite Omnium #3 - Red Kite Criterium (Benjamin COTA, Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo, won)SquadraSF2014-04-13Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99CriteriumLink
232014 Red Kite Omnium #3 - Red Kite Criterium (Josh KEEL, Data Driven Athlete Racing, won)SquadraSF2014-04-13Men - Cat 4CriteriumLink
362014 Red Kite Omnium #3 - Red Kite Criterium (Benjamin COTA, Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo, won)SquadraSF2014-04-13Men Master 35-99 Cat 3/4CRITLink
232014 Red Kite Omnium #3 - Red Kite Criterium (Josh KEEL, Data Driven Athlete Racing, won)SquadraSF2014-04-13Men Cat 4CRITLink
442014 2014 Bariani Road Race (Joseph Holt, Chico Corsa Cycling Team, won)SquadraSF2014-03-16Men - Cat 4Road RaceLink
142014 Cherry Pie Criterium (Dean Pogni, , won)SquadraSF2014-02-09Men - Cat 4 - OpenCriteriumLink
2013 Races
292013 Giro Di San Francisco (David Condon, Team Every Man Jack, won)SquadraSF2013-09-02Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99CritLink
222013 Suisun Harbor Criterium (christopher elbo, SquadraSF, won)SquadraSF2013-08-11Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99CritLink
212013 Suisun Harbor Criterium (Antonio Miranda, KINETIC CYCLES, won)SquadraSF2013-08-11Men - Cat 4/5CritLink
342013 8th Annual Menlo Park Grand Prix (Rick MORGAN, CoreTechs Cycling Team, won)SquadraSF2013-07-28Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99CritLink
282013 8th Annual Menlo Park Grand Prix (Justin ABBOTT, , won)SquadraSF2013-07-28Men - Cat 4CritLink
352013 San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Chris Esparza, Audi/Kryki Sports, won)SquadraSF2013-07-27Men - Cat 4CritLink
472013 International Christian Cycling Dash for Cash (Brandon BORTH, Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva, won)SquadraSF2013-06-01Men - Cat2/3/4CritLink
DNF2013 International Christian Cycling Dash for Cash (Miko CHASE, SquadraSF, won)SquadraSF2013-06-01Men - Cat 4CritLink
442013 Red Kite Criterium Series #3 (R Todd CRISAFULLI, North American Velo, won)SquadraSF2013-05-11Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99CritLink
262013 Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Justin Balderston, Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase, won)SquadraSF2013-04-14Men - Cat 4CritLink
122013 Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Christopher Fortuna, Leopard-Sapporo Team, won)SquadraSF2013-04-14Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99CritLink
2012 Races
DNF2012 Fast & Furious Festival Criterium (James Maltbie, Kovarus- Wells Fargo Racing Team, won)SquadraSF2012-08-05Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99CritLink
582012 Fast & Furious Festival Criterium (Aaron Alino, , won)SquadraSF2012-08-05Men - Cat 4CritLink
482012 7th Annual Menlo Park Grand Prix presented by Mike (Scott LEAHY, SJBC, won)SquadraSF2012-07-22Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99CritLink
DNF2012 San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Todd Crisafulli, North American Vello / ClassBook.com, won)Squadra SF2012-07-07Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
362012 Team Swift NCNCA Jr. State Criterium Championship (TYLER KRAUS, Team Pegasus, won)SquadraSF2012-05-12Men - Cat 3-4CritLink
532012 Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium (Matthew Hough, SquadraSF, won)SquadraSF2012-04-29Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99CritLink
262012 Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (matthew hough, SquadraSF, won)SquadraSF2012-04-15Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99CritLink
312012 Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Steven Sperling, , won)SquadraSF2012-04-15Men - Cat 4CritLink
2011 Races
DNF2011 Suisun Harbor Criterium (Peter Tousignant, Third Pillar, won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2011-08-14Men - Cat3/4 - Master - 35-99CritLink
332011 Suisun Harbor Criterium (Myron Reyes, Tri Valley Velo, won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2011-08-14Men - Cat4/5CritLink
DNF2011 Safeway Fast & Furious Criterium p/b Hill Phys. (Richard Asturias, Tri Valley Velo, won)Squadra Ovest2011-08-07Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99CritLink
412011 Safeway Fast & Furious Criterium p/b Hill Phys. (Bobby Abuyen, SJBC, won)Squadra Ovest2011-08-07Men - Cat 4CritLink
362011 Foothill College Circuit Race: “The Learning Cur (Colin Daw, Wheel Away Cycle Center, won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2011-07-31Men - Cat 4 - OpenCritLink
DNF2011 The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium (Alexander Palmer, Mission Cycling, won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2011-06-26Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99CritLink
232011 IC3 Dash for Cash (Tim Tsuruda, Chica Sexy, won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2011-06-04Men - Cat 4 - OpenCritLink
242011 IC3 Dash for Cash (Myron Reyes, Tri Valley Velo, won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2011-06-04Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99CritLink
172011 Pittsburg Twilight Criterium (Christopher HarlandDunaway, Davis Bike Club, won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2011-05-07Men - Cat 4CritLink
62011 6th Annual Menlo Park Grand Prix (Andrew Alonis, Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro, won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2011-04-23Men - Cat 4CritLink
82011 Central Coast Circuit Races (Martin Suro, California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized, won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2011-03-12Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
DNF2011 Merco Cycling Classic (Spencer Collom, Marc Pro - Strava, won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2011-03-06Men - Cat 4RoadLink
DNF2011 Merco Cycling Classic (Michael Mulvihill, Duke University, won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2011-03-05Men - Cat 4CritLink
72011 The Palo Alto Bicycles Ronde van Brisbeen Criteriu (John Roberts, Dolce Vita Cycling, won)Squadra Ovest2011-02-05Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99CritLink
2010 Races
DNF2010 Oakland Grand Grix (Daniel Vigil, Mission Cycling, won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2010-09-26Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99CritLink
132010 Oakland Grand Grix (Dylan Drummond, Tieni Duro, won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2010-09-26Men - Cat 4CritLink
212010 Giro Di San Francisco (dan BOYLE, team nor cal, won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2010-09-06Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99CritLink
82010 2 Wheel Cycling Criterium (Javier Sanchez, Team NorCal Bike Sport, won)Squadra2010-08-22Men - Master Men 35-99 Cat 4/5critLink
92010 Suisun Harbor Criterium (Jeff Watson, Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva, won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2010-08-15Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99CritLink
42010 Suisun Harbor Criterium (Kirk Evans, Ikon Cycles Race Team, won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2010-08-15Men - Cat 4CritLink
142010 Central Coast Circuit Races (Nick DellaMaggiore, TBS Racing, won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2010-08-08Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
392010 ColaVita NorCal Grand Prix (Scott Penzarella, Unattached, won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2010-07-17Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99CritLink
202010 ColaVita NorCal Grand Prix (Craig Fellers, Unattached, won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2010-07-17Men - Cat 4CritLink
352010 San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Nick Hanni, , won)2010-07-10Men - Cat3/4 - 35-99CritLink
252010 Davis 4th of July Criterium (David Nasca, Folsom Bike, won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2010-07-04Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99CritLink
202010 Davis 4th of July Criterium (Anthony Rodriguez, Davis Bike Club, won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2010-07-04Men - Cat 4CritLink
DNF2010 Burlingame Criterium (Nicholas Harter, Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro, won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2010-06-27Men - Cat 4CritLink
312010 Burlingame Criterium (Vladan Strbac, Bicycle Trip/Symantec, won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2010-06-27Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99CritLink
162010 Cyclesport Crit & Junior State Championship (Tim BISSON, , won)2010-05-29Men - Elite 4/5critLink
182010 Cyclesport Crit & Junior State Championship (Mark ANDERSEN, , won)2010-05-29Men - Master Men 35+ Cat 3/4critLink
262010 Golden State Race Series (Brandon Meadows, Rio Strada Racing, won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2010-05-23Men - Cat 4RoadLink
352010 Golden State Race Series (John Novikoff, Bicycle Planet, won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2010-05-22Men - Cat 4CritLink
302010 Golden State Race Series (Mike Carr, Rio Strada Racing, won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2010-05-22Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99CritLink
352010 1st Annual PG&E Criterium (Patrick Thomas, Unattached, won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2010-05-08Men - Cat 4 - OpenCritLink
362010 1st Annual PG&E Criterium (Joseph Staron, , won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2010-05-08Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99CritLink
212010 Joseph Mendes Masters State Criterium Championship (Nicholas Oliver, Wells Fargo Racing, won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2010-05-02Men - Masters - Master - 30-99CritLink
222010 Sea Otter Classic -2010 ROAD (Nicholas Oliver, Wells Fargo Racing, won)2010-04-15- Cat 4 MenstrLink
DNF2010 Hippstar Menlo Park Grand Prix (Andrew Tight, Unattached, won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2010-04-11Men - 4CritLink
432010 2010 Land Park Criterium (Jeffrey Palileo, Squadra Ovest Cycling, won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2010-03-21Men - 4CritLink
172010 2010 Land Park Criterium (Bob McCamish, Rio Strada Racing, won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2010-03-21Men - 4 - Master - 35-99CritLink
362010 Merco Credit Union Foothills Road Race (Justin Rossi, Lenovo, won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2010-03-07Men - 4RoadLink
332010 Merco Credit Union Cycling Classic Downtown GP (Justin Rossi, Lenovo, won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2010-03-06Men - 4CritLink
DNF2010 Snelling Road Race (Henry Scholz, Team Roaring Mouse, won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2010-02-27Men - 4RoadLink
172010 Ronde van Brisbeen Criterium (Rick Morgan, SJBC, won)Squadra Ovest2010-02-21Men - 4 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
282010 Central Coast Circuit Races (Robbie Franscioni, California Giant Cycling, won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2010-02-20Men - Cat 3/4RoadLink
302010 Cherry Pie Criterium (Luciano Berry, SJBC, won)Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest2010-02-07Men - Cat 4CritLink
222010 Cal Aggie Criterium (Anthony Ferretti, Chico Corsa, won)Squadra Ovest Cycling2010-01-31Men - Cat 4CritLink
2009 Races
DNF2009 Henleyville Road Race (Ryan Ettl, Bicycle Planet, won)Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest2009-09-19Men - Cat 4/5RoadLink
372009 Giro Di San Francisco (Jon Swanson, , won)Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest2009-09-07Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99CritLink
DNF2009 Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Frank Spiteri, Peninsula Velo/pomodoro, won)Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest2009-08-15Men - Cat 4 ARoadLink
462009 Timpani Criterium (Eddie Zhang, SJBC/SugarCRM, won)Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest2009-08-02Men - Cat 4CritLink
262009 Berkeley Bicycle Club Criterium (James Berry, Dolce Vita Cycling, won)Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest2009-07-19Men - Cat 4 - EliteCritLink
DNF2009 San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Kyle Ashton, Village Peddler, won)Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest2009-07-11Men - Cat 4CritLink
342009 Burlingame Criterium (Robbie FRANSCIONI, Cccx, won)Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest2009-06-28Men - Cat 4CritLink
172009 Burlingame Criterium (Mark Andersen, Third Pillar, won)Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest2009-06-28Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99CritLink
422009 Benicia Town Race (Andrew Kennedy, Team Hammer Nutrition/Kennedy & Associat, won)Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest2009-06-27Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99CritLink
312009 Benicia Town Race (Nate Byrom, North Star, won)Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest2009-06-27Men - Cat 4CritLink
DNF2009 Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Ben Sukys, Expert Tree Service, won)Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest2009-06-13Men - Cat 4 - ARoadLink
342009 Sonoma Mtn Vill Presents 2 Wheel Racing Crit (Steve Thomsen, , won)2009-06-07- Master35+Cat4/5critLink
162009 Sonoma Mtn Vill Presents 2 Wheel Racing Crit (Aaron Clark, , won)2009-06-07- Cat4/5critLink
262009 Cyclesport /NCNCA Junior Crit State Championship- (Michael Holt, TBS Racing, won)Squadra Ovest2009-05-30Men - MR - 35-99CritLink
202009 Cyclesport /NCNCA Junior Crit State Championship- (Carl Hesselein, Whole Athlete, won)Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest2009-05-30Men - Cat 3/4CritLink
472009 SugarCRM Memorial Day Criterium (Jon Swanson, Specialized, won)Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest2009-05-25Men - Cat 4CritLink
DNF2009 Auburn Downtown Crit (Todd Stone, , won)Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest2009-05-24Men - Cat 4 - OpenCritLink
112009 EBC-Pleasanton Criterium (Benjamin Sousa, Southern California Velo, won)Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest2009-05-09Men - Cat 4CritLink
292009 EBC-Pleasanton Criterium (David Hopkins, Spokesman Bikes/scccc, won)Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest2009-05-09Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99CritLink
232009 Napa River Velo Gran Prix (Luther Kopf, Dolce Vita Cycling, won)Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest2009-04-04Men - Cat 4CritLink
132009 Napa River Velo Gran Prix (Monte Boyle, Team Clover, won)Sportgenic/Squadra2009-04-04Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99CritLink
DNF2009 Tri-Flow Menlo Park Grand Prix presented by Hawk R (Jon Swanson, Specialized, won)Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest2009-03-08Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99CritLink
292009 Tri-Flow Menlo Park Grand Prix presented by Hawk R (Sam Benedict, Specialized, won)Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest2009-03-08Men - Cat 4CritLink
72009 Merco Credit Union Foothills Road Race (Brad Rampelberg, Webcor/Alto Velo, won)Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest2009-03-01Men - Cat 4RoadLink
352009 Merco Credit Union Cycling Classic Downtown GP (Brad Rampelberg, Webcor/Alto Velo, won)Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest2009-02-28Men - Cat 4CritLink
92009 San Jose Cycling Classic (Jeffrey Lin, Integrate FFBC, won)Sportgenic/Squa2009-02-14Men - Cat 4/5CritLink
92009 Cherry Pie Criterium (Brandon Bundy, Team Beer, won)Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest2009-02-08Men - Cat 4CritLink
2006 Races
442006 IL Giro Di San Francisco (Joshua Otstott, Unattached, won)Kovarus/Squadra Ovest2006-09-04Men Cat 4/5CRITLink
422006 Timpani Criterium (Chris Carscadden, WTB/SANTA CRUZ, won)Squadra Ovest2006-08-06Men Elite Cat 4CRITLink
742006 Timpani Criterium (Keith DeFiebre, Bay Bikes-Calabazes Cyclery-Ritchey, won)Kovarus/Squadra Ovest2006-08-06Men Master 35-99 Cat 4/5CRITLink
432006 Cherry Pie Criterium (Kelyn Akuna, Garden City Cyclists, won)Kovarus/Squadra Ovest2006-02-12Men Cat 4CRITLink
512006 Early Bird Criterium (Micah Mozal, Unattached, won)Kovarus/Squadra Ovest2006-02-05Men Cat 4CRITLink

Google results:

Loading...
t