Name: Eric Comeau


Career Statistics (1969 - 2011)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
4617.94613
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2011 Races
452011 Walburg Classic (Nathan Winkelmann, Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team, won)Northwest Cycling Club2011-02-19Men - Cat 3rrLink
2010 Races
142010 Cross Houston (Bryan Fawley, , won)2010-12-05Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3cxLink
112010 Think Finance Cowtown 'Cross (Jonathan Sundt, , won)2010-11-21Men - Pro/Cat 1/2cxLink
172010 Escalera Loca Cyclocross (Christian Helmig, , won)2010-11-20Men - Pro/Cat 1/2cxLink
112010 Battle at the Bend (Wiley Mosley, , won)2010-11-14Men - Pro/Cat 1/2cxLink
102010 "Rumble on the River" at Padre Park (Kevin Fish, , won)2010-11-13Men - Pro/Cat 1/2cxLink
122010 Waylon Cross (Katriel Statman, , won)2010-11-07Men - Pro/Cat 1/2cxLink
92010 Webberville Cyclocross (Austin Stewart, , won)2010-11-06Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3cxLink
122010 Yetti Cross (Wallace Groda, , won)2010-10-23Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3cxLink
132010 The Texas Framebuilders Classic (Joseph Schmalz, , won)2010-10-17Men - Pro/Cat 1/2cxLink
122010 Alchemy Bikes Crit n Cross (Joseph Schmalz, , won)2010-10-16Men - Pro/Cat 1/2cxLink
42010 Texas State Time Trial Championships (Glen Watson, , won)2010-08-15Men - Cat 4ittLink
222010 Texas State Time Trial Championships (Patrick Darragh, , won)2010-08-14Men - Cat 4ittLink
182010 Fredricksburg JDRF Road Race (Patrick Storer, Northwest Cycling Club, won)Northwest Cycling Club2010-06-06Men - 4/5 - SeniorRoadLink
442010 2010 Houston Grand Crit (Patrick Storer, , won)2010-05-16Men - Cat 4critLink
32010 2010 Houston Metro Criterium (Guy Lovett, Unattached, won)Northwest Cycling Club2010-05-15Men - 4/5CritLink
72010 2010 Houston Metro Criterium (Eric Woodcock, Southern Elite, won)Northwest Cycling Club2010-05-15Men - 3/4CritLink
52010 The Mineral Wells Stage Race (Austin Mallet, Southern Elite, won)Northwest Cycling Club2010-04-18Men - 04StagLink
182010 The Mineral Wells Stage Race (Kevin McFarland, Tom's Bicycles, won)Northwest Cycling Club2010-04-18Men - 04RoadLink
182010 The Mineral Wells Stage Race (Kevin McFarland, Tom's Bicycles, won)Northwest Cycling Club2010-04-18Men - Cat 4RoadLink
52010 The Mineral Wells Stage Race (Austin Mallet, Southern Elite, won)Northwest Cycling Club2010-04-18Men - Cat 4StagLink
12010 Tunis Roubaix XII (Eric Comeau, , won)2010-03-07Men - Cat4/5rrLink
252010 The Primavera at Largo Vista (Hayden Gore, , won)2010-02-27Men - Cat 4rrLink
2009 Races
152009 Bikesport Cyclocross Challenge (Bryan Fawley, , won)2009-12-06Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5cxLink
202009 Cyclocross Houston (Bryan Fawley, , won)2009-12-05Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5cxLink
142009 Hotter 'N Hell Hundred (Tyler Matthies, Team Bicycles Inc., won)GP Velotek2009-08-30Men - 04 - OpenCritLink
512009 Sugar Land Criterium (Connor Cartland, The Woodlands Cycling Club, won)Bike Barn (Texas)2009-05-03Men - 4/5CritLink
352009 Sugar Land Criterium (Michael Pincus, Pearland Cycling p/b MSHC.net, won)Bike Barn (Texas)2009-05-03Men - 3/4CritLink
22009 Tunis-Roubaix XI (James Willis, , won)Bike Barn (Texas)2009-03-07Men - 4/5RoadLink
2008 Races
252008 Houston Grand Crit (Tony Phongsy, Team Bikesport, won)Bike Barn (Texas)2008-05-18Men - 04CritLink
122008 The State Championships at Incarnate Word (Craig Virr, Team Six, won)Bike Barn (Texas)2008-01-12Men - 3/4CyclLink
12008 The State Championships at Incarnate Word (Eric Comeau, Bike Barn (Texas), won)Bike Barn (Texas)2008-01-12Men - 04CyclLink
12008 Cross Thru the Woods (Eric Comeau, Bike Barn (Texas), won)Bike Barn (Texas)2008-01-06Men - 04CyclLink
12008 GHCF Cyclocross Race (Eric Comeau, , won)2008-01-05Men - 04CyclLink
2007 Races
132007 Tour de Louisiane (Eric Comeau, , won)Unattached2007-06-24Men - 04CritLink
242007 Tour de Louisiane (Eric Comeau, , won)Unattached2007-06-23Men - 04RoadLink
172007 Tour de Louisiane (Ronald Strange, Team Tilson Homes, won)Unattached2007-06-23Men - 04IndiLink
172007 AT & T Downtown Austin Crit (Michael Morgovnik, Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling, won)2007-06-16Men - 04CritLink
332007 GS Tenzing Criterium presented by Bicycles Plus (Chad Haga, , won)2007-05-27Men - 04CritLink
382007 Houston Grand Criterium (Euan Mackay, Sugar Cycles, won)2007-05-13Men - 04CritLink
192007 Heights Holy Mackerel Criterium (Brad Winn, Team Tilson Homes, won)2007-04-14Men - 4/5CritLink
382007 Pace Bend Road Race (Brad Winn, Team Tilson Homes, won)2007-02-25Men - 04RoadLink
2006 Races
472006 Copperas Cove Skill Based Road Race Championship (David Arringdale, , won)2006-10-15Men Cat 4RoadLink
192006 Chappell Hill Bank Classic (Evan Johnson, , won)2006-09-10Men Cat 4RoadLink
402006 Heights BT Crit (Dan Madru, REI Austin Cycling Team, won)2006-04-08Men Cat 4/5CRITLink
1969 Races
51969 Huntsville Classic (Dan Madru, REI Austin Cycling Team, won)Acme Bicycle Company1969-12-31Men Senior 19-29 SPXCLink

Google results:

Loading...
t