Name: Eric Dobberfuhl


Career Statistics (1969 - 2010)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
5912.292137
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2010 Races
DNF2010 Tour of America's Dairyland (Kyle Adkins, ISCorp Cycling Team, won)TEAM GEARGRINDER2010-06-18Men - 03CritLink
DNF2010 Tour of America's Dairyland (Kyle Adkins, ISCorp Cycling Team, won)TEAM GEARGRINDER2010-06-18Men - Cat 3CritLink
92010 Brown County State Park Road Race (Andrew Dillman, , won)2010-03-21- Men Cat 3rrLink
362010 Lexington Spring Circuit Race (Sean Steele, BikeClicks / Team Louisville, won)Geargrinder2010-03-20Men - 3/4CritLink
DNF2010 Lexington Spring Circuit Race (David Hauber, Fetzer Cycling / Sonovelo, won)Geargrinder2010-03-20Men - 1/2/3CritLink
DNF2010 Lexington Spring Circuit Race (David Hauber, Fetzer Cycling / Sonovelo, won)Geargrinder2010-03-20Men - Cat 1/2/3CritLink
362010 Lexington Spring Circuit Race (Sean Steele, BikeClicks / Team Louisville, won)Geargrinder2010-03-20Men - Cat 3/4CritLink
182010 Long Run Circuit Race (Sean Steele, Team Louisville, won)GearGrinders2010-03-13Men - 3/4RoadLink
182010 Long Run Circuit Race (Sean Steele, Team Louisville, won)GearGrinders2010-03-13Men - Cat 3/4RoadLink
2009 Races
22009 Whitewater Race Days (Scott Rosenfield, Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc., won)Team Geargrinder2009-12-31Men - Junior 15-18 - 18-OctIndiLink
DNF2009 Wisconsin Criterium Championships (Scott Rosenfield, Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc., won)Team Geargrinder2009-12-31Men - Junior 15-18 - 18-OctRoadLink
12009 Cafe Hollander Sussex Criterium (Eric Dobberfuhl, Team Geargrinder, won)Team Geargrinder2009-12-31Men - Junior 15-18 - 10-18RoadLink
52009 Cafe Hollander Sussex Criterium (Adam McClurg, Lakes Area Physical Therapy, won)Team Geargrinder2009-12-31Men - Elite Category 3 - 10-99RoadLink
32009 Chiropractic Partners Criterium (Sam Stone, Baraboo Sharks, won)Team Geargrinder2009-12-31Men - Junior 15-18 - 18-OctRoadLink
12009 Whitewater Race Days (Eric Dobberfuhl, Gear Grinders, won)Gear Grinders2009-07-04Men - JR - 15-18RoadLink
192009 Tour of America's Dairyland (Marc Howe, Team Geargrinder, won)Team Geargrinder2009-06-28Men - 03 - Oct-99CritLink
222009 Tour of America's Dairyland (Ricardo Otero, WDT International Cycling Team, won)Team Geargrinder2009-06-27Men - 03CritLink
172009 Tour of America's Dairyland (David Paquette, Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare, won)Team Geargrinder2009-06-21Men - 03CritLink
112009 Tour of America's Dairyland (Chris Arndt, Team Wheel & Sprocket, won)Team Geargrinder2009-06-20Men - 03 - Oct-99CritLink
232009 Tour of America's Dairyland (David Paquette, Team Wheaton Franciscan Healthcare, won)Team Geargrinder2009-06-18Men - 03 - Oct-99RoadLink
52009 WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road (Thomson Remo, Baraboo Sharks, won)Team Geargrinder2009-06-07Men - Junior 15/16 17/18 - 10-18RoadLink
492009 Quad Cities Criterium (Clayton Feldman, Team WM, won)Team Geargrinder2009-05-24Men - 03 - 10-99CritLink
222009 Quad Cities Criterium (Colton Barrett, Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc., won)Team Geargrinder2009-05-24Men - JR - JR - 15-18CritLink
142009 31st Annual Melon City Criterium (Colton Barrett, Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc., won)Team Geargrinder2009-05-24Men - LAJRS 15-18 - 10-18RoadLink
382009 31st Annual Melon City Criterium (Clayton Feldman, Team WM, won)Team Geargrinder2009-05-24Men - EliteMen Cat 3 - 10-99RoadLink
232009 Snake Alley Criterium (Chris Wallace, MERCY CYCLING TEAM, won)GEAR GRINDERS2009-05-23Men - JR - JR - 15-18CritLink
32009 La Rue-Denzer-La Rue (Colton Barrett, Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc., won)Team Geargrinder2009-05-16Men - Junior 18 - 18-OctRoadLink
32009 La Crosse Fitness Festival Criterium (Brody Pasciullo, Thunder Bay Cycling, won)TEAM GEARGRINDER2009-05-04Men - Junior - Junior - 10-18CritLink
162009 La Crosse Fitness Festival Criterium (Nick Frye, , won)Team Geargrinder2009-05-03Men - 03RoadLink
32009 La Crosse Fitness Festival Criterium (Brody Pasciullo, Thunder Bay Cycling, won)Team Geargrinder2009-05-03Men - JR - JR - 10-18RoadLink
DNF2009 Circuit of Sauk (Adam Koble, Unattached, won)Team Geargrinder2009-05-02Men - 03 - 10-99RoadLink
82009 Muskego Park Spring Classic (Tim Pacholski, Velo Trocadero, won)Team Geargrinder2009-04-25Men - 03 - 10-99RoadLink
42009 Muskego Park Spring Classic (Edward Gurney, Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc., won)Team Geargrinder2009-04-25Men - JR - JR - 10-18RoadLink
32009 Great Dane Velo Club Spring Race #2 (Kaleb Koch, , won)2009-04-18- junior 18CritLink
22009 Great Dane Velo Club Spring Race #2 (Sam Stone, , won)2009-04-18- Junior 15-18CritLink
32009 Great Dane Velo Club Spring Race #2 (Danny Robertson, , won)2009-04-18Men - 03 - EliteCritLink
72009 Great Dane Velo Club Spring Race #2 (Tim Pacholski, , won)2009-04-18Men - 03CritLink
2008 Races
52008 Glencoe Grand Prix (Hogan Sills, C-U Racing, won)2008-08-10Men - Junior - JR - 15-18CritLink
22008 Proctor Cycling Classic (Hogan Sills, C-U Racing, won)Gear Grinders2008-06-29Men - Junior - JR - 17-18CritLink
382008 Proctor Cycling Classic (Matthew Smith, vitaminwater-Trek, won)Gear Grinders2008-06-29Men - 03CritLink
102008 Giro d' Grafton (Sam Stone, Baraboo Sharks, won)GearGrinders2008-06-22Men - Open - JR - 15-18CritLink
102008 WI State Road Championship -- Spring Prairie Road (Sam Stone, Baraboo Sharks, won)Geargrinders2008-06-09Men - Junior 18 - Junior 18 - 17RoadLink
DNF2008 Quad Cities Criterium (Clayton Feldman, Team WM, won)Team Geargrinder2008-05-26Men - 03 - 10- 99CritLink
202008 Quad Cities Criterium (Erik Meier, Baraboo Sharks, won)Team Geargrinder2008-05-26Men - JR - JR - 15- 18CritLink
272008 Snake Alley Criterium (Chris Wallace, MESA CYCLES RACING TEAM, won)GEAR GRINDERS2008-05-24Men - JR - JRCritLink
42008 Whitnall Park Spring Classic (Erik Meier, Baraboo Sharks, won)Gear Grinders2008-04-27Men - JR - JR - 15-18CritLink
DNF2008 Burnham Racing Spring Super Criterium (Jeffrey Wat, vitaminwater-Trek, won)Gear Grinders2008-04-06Men - 3/4CritLink
2007 Races
22007 Chiropractic Partners Criterium (James Bird, Nova Sports Foundation, won)PCW Cycling2007-08-25Men - 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16CritLink
122007 USCF Criterium Championships (Christopher Brinkman, Saturn of Toledo/Shell, won)PCW Cycling2007-08-18Men - JR - JR - 15-18CritLink
762007 Tour of Elk Grove (Kurt Tromp, Turin, won)PCW Cycling2007-08-11Men - 3/4CritLink
42007 Wheel & Sprocket Criterium (John Donovan, Nova IS Corp, won)PCW Cycling2007-05-06Men - 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16CritLink
32007 Circuit of Sauk (Conrad Roberts, Baraboo Sharks, won)PCW Cycling2007-05-05Men - 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16CritLink
12007 Whitnall Park Spring Classic Criterium (Eric Dobberfuhl, PCW Cycling, won)PCW Cycling2007-04-28Men - 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16CritLink
52007 Whitnall Park Spring Classic Criterium (Eric Dobberfuhl, PCW Cycling, won)PCW Cycling2007-04-28Men - JR - JR - 15-16CritLink
22007 Phantoms of the Velodrome (John Donovon, Nova IS Corp, won)PCW2007-04-22Men - 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16CritLink
52007 Great Dane Velo Club Spring Race #2 (Sam Stone, Baraboo Sharks, won)PCW Cycling2007-04-21Men - 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16CritLink
42007 Great Dane Velo Club Spring Race #1 (John Schimek, Coulee, won)PCW2007-04-15Men - 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16CritLink
52007 Evergreen Park Criterium (Sam Stone, Baraboo Sharks, won)PCW2007-04-01Men - 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 16CritLink
2006 Races
12006 Sunburst Showdown- 2006 WORS #10 (Eric Dobberfuhl, PCW Cycling, won)PCW Cycling2006-09-10Men Junior 15-16 BGXCLink
12006 Calumet Sun Run (2006 WORS #8) (Eric Dobberfuhl, PCW Cycling, won)PCW Cycling2006-08-06Men Junior 15-16 BGXCLink
122006 Sheboygan Criterium (Matthew Brandt, Baraboo Sharks, won)PCW2006-08-05Men Junior 15-18 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CRITLink
12006 Phillips Dirtfighter Classic (2006 WORS #7) (Eric Dobberfuhl, PCW Cycling, won)PCW Cycling2006-07-23Men Junior 15-16 BGXCLink
322006 WDSC Cedarburg Cycling Classic - ICC (Garrett Hoelzel, PCW Cycling Inc., won)PCW Cycling2006-07-18Men Cat 4/5CRITLink
12006 Chippewa Valley Firecracker (2006 WORS #5) (Eric Dobberfuhl, PCW Cycling, won)PCW Cycling2006-07-02Men Junior 15-16 BGXCLink
12006 Rudy Rack Big Ring Classic (WORS #3) (Eric Dobberfuhl, PCW Cycling, won)PCW Cycling2006-06-04Men Junior 15-16 BGXCLink
92006 HCC Muskego Park Criterium (Adam Kosela, Nova IS Corp, won)PCW Cycling2006-05-13Men Junior 18 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CRITLink
1969 Races
11969 Subaru Cup (2006 WORS #9) (Eric Dobberfuhl, PCW Cycling, won)PCW Cycling1969-12-31Men Junior 15-16 BGXCLink

Google results:

Loading...
t