Name: Eric Drummer


Career Statistics (2009 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
10412.862065
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
182017 xXx Racing-Athletico Caldwell Woods CX CCC (Timothy Strelecki, , won)Velosmith Bicycle Studio2017-09-10Men Masters 35-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
2016 Races
DNF2016 2016 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Christopher Pike, The Pony Shop, won)Velosmith Bicycle Studio2016-12-04Men Masters 35-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
DNF2016 George Garner Sr. Memorial Race @ Melas (Timothy Strelecki, , won)Velosmith Bicycle Studio2016-11-20Men Masters 35-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
DNF2016 Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Timothy Strelecki, , won)Velosmith Bicycle Studio2016-11-13Men Masters 35-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
DNF2016 Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Mike Scalise, Verdigris-Village CX, won)Velosmith Bicycle Studio2016-11-12Men Masters 35-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
42016 The Rhythm and Blues Revue Cyclocross Race presented by Higher Gear (Jacob Huizenga, , won)Velosmith Bicycle Studio2016-10-29All Cat 1/2/3CXLink
92016 ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Timothy Strelecki, , won)Velosmith Bicycle Studio2016-10-23Men Masters 35-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
DNF2016 BeverlyBike*VeePak - CCC #3 DRW (Mike Scalise, Verdigris-Village CX, won)Velosmith Bicycle Studio2016-10-09Men Masters 35-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
2015 Races
22015 Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Jw Miller, Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop, won)2015-12-19Men Masters 40-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
52015 2015 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Christopher Pike, The Pony Shop, won)2015-12-06Men Masters 35-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
62015 Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Christopher Pike, The Pony Shop, won)2015-11-15Men Masters 35-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
62015 Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Christopher Pike, The Pony Shop, won)2015-11-14Men Masters 35-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
72015 PSI-clocross for Life (Christopher Pike, The Pony Shop, won)2015-11-08Men Masters 35-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
162015 Campton Cross (Christopher Pike, The Pony Shop, won)2015-11-01Men Masters 35-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
92015 ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Christopher Pike, The Pony Shop, won)2015-10-25Men Masters 35-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
92015 Beverly Bike VeePak - CCC #3 DRW (Christopher Pike, The Pony Shop, won)2015-10-11Men Masters 35-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
72015 Hopkins Park CX (Michael Naughton, , won)2015-10-04Men Masters 35-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
92015 xXx Racing-Athletico Labagh Woods CX CCC (Michael Naughton, , won)2015-09-20Men Masters 35-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
162015 xXx Racing Jackson Park CX Relay (Brian Piotrowski, Cyclocross (Age) Rules!, won)Twerking 22015-08-23Men Masters 30-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
2014 Races
42014 Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Jason Knauff, Burnham Racing, won)Velosmith Bicycle Studio2014-12-20Men Masters 30-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
DNF2014 Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (David Lombardo, Verdigris-Village CX, won)Velosmith Bicycle Studio2014-12-20Men Cat 1/2/3CXLink
DNF2014 The Rhythm and Blues Revue Cyclocross Race presented by Higher Gear (Scott McLaughlin, SRAM Factory, won)Velosmith Bicycle Studio2014-10-25All Cat 1/2/3CXLink
92014 Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Michael Naughton, , won)Velosmith Bicycle Studio2014-10-19Men Masters 35-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
132014 Beverly Bike VeePak - CCC #3 DRW (Michael Naughton, , won)Velosmith Bicycle Studio2014-10-12Men Masters 35-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
DNF2014 xXx Racing-Athletico Caldwell Woods CX CCC (Johnny Hudson, Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron, won)Velosmith Bicycle Studio2014-09-28Men Masters 35-99CXLink
122014 Lake Geneva Cross (D Scott Daubert, Trek Midwest Team, won)Velosmith Bicycle Studio2014-09-14All Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3CXLink
32014 Sheboygan Bicycle Company Classic (William 'Tyson' Hausdoerffer, KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin, won)Velosmith Bicycle Studio2014-09-06All Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3CXLink
DNF2014 xXx Racing Jackson Park CX Relay (Thomas Babinski, We Hate Cyclocross, won)Digi Dots2014-08-24Men Masters 30-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
2012 Races
122012 Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Matt Silvia, Club Bicicletta, won)Alberto's Sport2012-12-15- Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99CyclLink
22012 NORGE Ski Jump Cyclocross (Matt Silvia, Club Bicicletta, won)Alberto's Sport2012-11-24Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99CyclLink
102012 Melas CX- Basin Racin’ p/b Garner Cyclery (Oscar Pujol, , won)Alberto's Sport2012-11-18Men - Cat 1/2/3 - OpenCyclLink
52012 Melas CX- Basin Racin’ p/b Garner Cyclery (Matt Silvia, Club Bicicletta, won)Alberto's Sport2012-11-18Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99CyclLink
32012 PSI-clocross for Life (John Gatto, , won)Alberto's Sport2012-11-04Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99CyclLink
32012 Beverly Bike VeePak - Dan Ryan Woods CCC#3 (Louis Kuhn, The Pony Shop, won)Alberto's Sport2012-10-07Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99CyclLink
52012 CrosstheDomes (David Staab, Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC), won)Alberto's Sport2012-10-06Men - Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ - 35+CyclLink
12012 Hopkins Cross (Eric Drummer, Alberto's Sport, won)Alberto's Sport2012-09-30Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99CyclLink
22012 xXx Racing RELAY Cross (Tim Boundy, Verdigris-Village CX, won)Albertos/ Trek2012-08-26Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99CyclLink
212012 Glencoe Grand Prix (Michael Heagney, Vision Quest, won)Alberto's Sport2012-06-02Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 30+CritLink
DNF2012 Chicago Cyclocross Cup New Year's Resolution (Ryan Trebon, LTS/Felt, won)Alberto's Sport2012-01-01Men - Pro/Cat 1/2CyclLink
2011 Races
272011 Chicago Cyclocross Cup New Year's Resolution (Ryan Trebon, LTS/Felt, won)Alberto's Sport2011-12-31Men - Pro/Cat 1/2CyclLink
42011 Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Louis Kuhn, The Pony Shop, won)Alberto's Sport2011-12-17Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99CyclLink
DNF2011 Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Scott McLaughlin, SRAM Factory, won)Alberto's Sport2011-12-17Men - Cat 1/2/3CyclLink
DNF2011 Badger Cross (Chad Hartley, Kenda Pro Cycling pb Geargrinder, won)Alberto's Sport2011-12-10Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 19-29CyclLink
52011 The 2011 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock (Mitch Nordahl, Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc., won)2011-11-27Men - Cat 3CyclLink
62011 The 2011 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock (Jason Cyr, , won)2011-11-26Men - Cat 3CyclLink
32011 The 2011 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock (Alexander Martin, Brazen Dropouts, won)2011-11-25Men - Cat 3CyclLink
102011 Ted's Excellent Dbl Track Adventure (Jason Wagner, Flatlandia Cycling Team, won)Alberto's Sport2011-11-20Men - Cat 3CyclLink
DNF2011 Ted's Excellent Dbl Track Adventure (Barry Wicks, Kona, won)Alberto's Sport2011-11-20Men - Cat 1/2/3CyclLink
12011 NORGE Ski Jump Cyclocross (Eric Drummer, , won)2011-11-19Men - Cat 3CyclLink
DNF2011 NORGE Ski Jump Cyclocross (Scott McLaughlin, SRAM Factory, won)2011-11-19Men - Cat 1/2/3CyclLink
192011 Indian Lakes Resort Cyclocross Race (Chase Negley, Iron Cycles, won)Alberto's Sport2011-11-13Men - Cat 3CyclLink
102011 Indian Lakes Resort Cyclocross Race (Louis Kuhn, The Pony Shop, won)Alberto's Sport2011-11-13Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99CyclLink
42011 Indian Lakes Resort Cyclocross Race (William Pankonin, xXx Racing, won)Alberto's Sport2011-11-12Men - Cat 3CyclLink
82011 Indian Lakes Resort Cyclocross Race (Louis Kuhn, The Pony Shop, won)Alberto's Sport2011-11-12Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99CyclLink
DNF2011 PSI-clocross for Life (Jason Wagner, Flatlandia Cycling Team, won)2011-11-06Men - Cat 3CyclLink
182011 PSI-clocross for Life (Luke Seemann, xXx Racing, won)2011-11-06Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99CyclLink
12011 2011 Halloween Classic by Velo Trocadero (Eric Drummer, , won)2011-10-29Men - Cat 3CyclLink
102011 Carpenter Park Cyclocross (David Lombardo, Verdigris-Village CX, won)2011-10-16Men - Cat 3CyclLink
82011 Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Louis Kuhn, The Pony Shop, won)2011-10-16Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99CyclLink
12011 Beverly Bike VeePak - Dan Ryan Woods (Eric Drummer, , won)2011-10-09Men - Cat 3CyclLink
32011 Beverly Bike VeePak - Dan Ryan Woods (John Gatto, XXX RACING, won)2011-10-09Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99CyclLink
42011 Hopkins Cross (Paul Mumford, Kinky Llama Racing, won)Alberto's Sport2011-10-02Men - Cat 3CyclLink
DNF2011 Hopkins Cross (Louis Kuhn, The Pony Shop, won)Alberto's Sport2011-10-02Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99CyclLink
352011 USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Tyler Jenema, MAFIA RACING, won)Albertos2011-09-25Men - Cat 2/3CyclLink
312011 USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (William Elliston, Van Dessel Factory Team, won)Albertos2011-09-24Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99CyclLink
DNF2011 Jackson Park Cyclocross (David Reyes, SRAM Factory, won)2011-09-18Men - Cat 3CyclLink
32011 Jackson Park Cyclocross (Louis Kuhn, The Pony Shop, won)2011-09-18Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99CyclLink
22011 Patriot CX (David Reyes, SRAM Factory, won)2011-09-11Men - Cat 3CyclLink
12011 Patriot CX (Eric Drummer, , won)2011-09-11Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 30-99CyclLink
242011 Jackson Park RELAY Cyclocross (Walid Abu Ghazaleh, Pony Shop CX Team, won)2 live crew2011-08-26Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 30-99CyclLink
182011 International Cycling Classic / SUPERWEEK Tour (Michael Heagney, Vision Quest, won)Alberto's2011-07-17Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99CritLink
462011 International Cycling Classic / SUPERWEEK Tour (Feng Chun-Kai, Action Cycling Team, won)Alberto's2011-07-12Men - Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
262011 International Cycling Classic / SUPERWEEK Tour (Wayne Simon, Enzo's/Psimet Racing, won)Alberto's2011-07-10Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99CritLink
192011 Glencoe Grand Prix (Michael Heagney, Vision Quest LLC, won)Unattached2011-06-25Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-99CritLink
DNF2011 Leland Kermesse (Brian Hill, Four 2 One Sports, won)Albertos2011-04-16Men - Cat 1/2RoadLink
602011 10th Annual Hillsboro-Roubaix (Jordan Roessingh, ISCorp Cycling Team, won)Albertos2011-04-02Men - Pro/1/2CritLink
12011 Tour de Groundhog Cyclocross (Eric Drummer, Albertos, won)Albertos2011-02-20Men - Open - Master - 30-39 (8 Miles)CyclLink
22011 Tour de Groundhog Cyclocross (Jason Rassi, Wild Card, won)Albertos2011-02-20Men - Open (10 Miles)CyclLink
22011 Georgia Cyclocross State Championships (Eric Neely, Nouveau Velo Cycling Team, won)2011-01-23Men - Open - Master - 35-99CyclLink
22011 Georgia Cyclocross State Championships (Brandon Pruett, , won)2011-01-23Men - 03CyclLink
2010 Races
32010 Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (James LaLonde, Planet Bike, won)Unattached2010-12-18Men - Cat 1/2/3CyclLink
42010 Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Louis Kuhn, The Pony Shop, won)Unattached2010-12-18Men - Masters - 30-99CyclLink
162010 Illinois Cyclocross Championships (Michael Seguin, xXx Racing, won)Unattached2010-12-05Men - Cat 3CyclLink
62010 Illinois Cyclocross Championships (Louis Kuhn, The Pony Shop, won)Unattached2010-12-05Men - Masters - 30-99CyclLink
DNF2010 3 Day Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock (Lionel Rocheleau, Team Geargrinder, won)2010-11-28Men - Sun: Men Cat 3CyclLink
102010 3 Day Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock (Lionel Rocheleau, Team Geargrinder, won)2010-11-28Men - Cat 3CyclLink
142010 3 Day Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock (Scott McLaughlin, SRAM Factory, won)2010-11-26Men - Fri: Men Masters 35+CyclLink
DNF2010 3 Day Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock (Travis Donn, , won)2010-11-26Men - Fri: Men Cat 3CyclLink
82010 Northbrook Swan Song (Louis Kuhn, The Pony Shop, won)Unattached2010-11-21Men - Masters - 30-99CyclLink
102010 Indian Lakes Cross Race (Andrew Messer, DRT Racing, won)Unattached2010-11-14Men - Masters - 30-99CyclLink
282010 Indian Lakes Cross Race (John Kurtz, Flatlandia Cycling Team, won)Unattached2010-11-14Men - Cat 3CyclLink
92010 Indian Lakes Cross Race (Louis Kuhn, The Pony Shop, won)Unattached2010-11-13Men - Masters - 30-99CyclLink
DNF2010 Indian Lakes Cross Race (John Kurtz, Flatlandia Cycling Team, won)Unattached2010-11-13Men - Cat 3CyclLink
122010 Cyclocross for Life (Michael Seguin, xXx Racing, won)Unattached2010-11-07Men - Cat 3CyclLink
102010 Cyclocross for Life (Tom Burke, Midwest Cycling Community KC, won)Unattached2010-11-07Men - Masters - 30-99CyclLink
52010 Estabrook Park Cyclocross (Lionel Rocheleau, Team Geargrinder, won)Unattached2010-11-06Men - Category 3 - 19-29CyclLink
72010 Campton Cross (Michael Naughton, Verdigris Cycling, won)Unattached2010-10-31Men - Cat 3CyclLink
82010 Campton Cross (Louis Kuhn, The Pony Shop, won)Unattached2010-10-31Men - Masters - 30-99CyclLink
62010 2010 Velo Trocadero Halloween Classic (Lionel Rocheleau, Team Geargrinder, won)Unattached2010-10-30Men - Category 3 - 19-29CyclLink
122010 ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Jeffrey Wat, Burnham Racing, won)Unattached2010-10-24Men - Cat 3CyclLink
122010 ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (John Gatto, Twin Six, won)Unattached2010-10-24Men - Masters - 30-99CyclLink
122010 Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Michael Seguin, xXx Racing, won)Unattached2010-10-17Men - Cat 3CyclLink
82010 Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Louis Kuhn, The Pony Shop, won)Unattached2010-10-17Men - Masters - 30-99CyclLink
62010 Psycho Cross 2010 (John Whipple, Team TATI, won)Unattached2010-10-16Men - Cat 3CyclLink
92010 Psycho Cross 2010 (Louis Kuhn, The Pony Shop, won)Unattached2010-10-16Men - Masters - 30-99CyclLink
102010 Elvis Cross (Louis Kuhn, The Pony Shop, won)Unattached2010-10-10Men - Masters - 30-99CyclLink
82010 Elvis Cross (Jason Rassi, Wild Card Cycling, won)Unattached2010-10-10Men - Cat 3CyclLink
102010 Grafton PumpkinCross (David Peters, Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro, won)Unattached2010-10-09Men - Masters 35+ - 35-99CyclLink
122010 Hopkins Cross (Louis Kuhn, The Pony Shop, won)Unattached2010-10-03Men - Masters - 30-99CyclLink
DNF2010 Hopkins Cross (Brandon Leach, Unattached, won)Unattached2010-10-03Men - Cat 3CyclLink
DNF2010 Hopkins Cross (Barry Wicks, Kona, won)Unattached2010-10-03Men - Cat 1/2/3CyclLink
302010 USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Andrew Coe, SKC Racing, won)Unattached2010-09-26Men - Cat2/3CyclLink
362010 USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Mark Parmelee, Unattached, won)Unattached2010-09-25Men - Cat2/3CyclLink
462010 USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Michael Wissink, Specialized, won)Unattached2010-09-25Men - Master - 35-99CyclLink
92010 Jackson Park Cyclocross (Louis Kuhn, The Pony Shop, won)Unattached2010-09-19Men - Masters - 30-99CyclLink
182010 Jackson Park Cyclocross (Scott McLaughlin, SRAM Factory, won)Unattached2010-09-19Men - Cat 1/2/3CyclLink
102010 Jackson Park Cyclocross 2-Person (Louis Kuhn, The Pony Shop, won)Unattached2010-08-29Men - Masters - 30-99CyclLink
DNF2010 Flatlandia Kermesse (Ryan Freund, Verizon u25 Team p/b ABD, won)Unattached2010-04-17Men - 1/2/3RoadLink
2009 Races
162009 Illinois State CX Championships (Ken Dawson, Fueled by Bacon, won)Velo Matteo2009-12-06Men - Cat 4bCyclLink
312009 Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - III (Ken Dawson, Fueled by Bacon, won)2009-11-27Men - 04CyclLink
182009 Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - I (Russ Kuryk, , won)2009-11-27Men - 04CyclLink
212009 Indian Lakes Resort Cyclocross (Adam Lueken, WDT International Cycling Team, won)2009-11-14Men - Cat 4bCyclLink
292009 Save Ferris/Garner Cross Fest (David Cushman, Roscoe Village Bike Racing, won)Velo Matteo2009-11-08Men - Cat 4bCyclLink
642009 Campton Cross (Russ Kuryk, Iron Cycles, won)Velo Matteo2009-11-01Men - 04CyclLink
462009 ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (jacob teitelbaum, Spidermonkey Cycling, won)velo matteo2009-10-26Men - Cat 4BCyclLink
302009 Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Bryan Lee, Unattached, won)velo matteo2009-10-19Men - Cat 4BCyclLink
232009 BB/VP Bar-B Cross (Eric Sondag, Vision Quest LLC, won)Team Affordable Blinds2009-10-12Men - MR - 30-99CyclLink
42009 Hopkins Cross (Liam Donoghue, xXx Racing, won)2009-10-05Men - Cat 4bCyclLink

Google results:

Loading...
t