Name: Eric Ellis


Career Statistics (2009 - 2015)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
5510.351141
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
182015 West Mountain Circuit Race (CORTLAN BROWN, , won)2015-08-29Men CAT 1/2/3CCRLink
262015 The Sugarhouse Criterium (Booth Mike, Ski Utah Cycling Team, won)2015-05-23Men CAT Pro 1/2/3CRITLink
282015 Tour del Sol (Gilbert DUCOURNAU, LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle, won)Unicity International2015-03-29Men Pro-1-2-3RoadLink
292015 Tour del Sol (Matthew SHACKLEY, Allegiant Cycling p/b Matt Smith PT, won)Unicity International2015-03-29Men Pro-1-2-3STRLink
282015 Tour del Sol (Joe WATERS, Canyon Bicycles- Shimano, won)Unicity International2015-03-28Men Pro-1-2-3CRITLink
472015 Tour del Sol (James PETERMAN, Sonic Boom Racing, won)Unicity International2015-03-28Men Pro-1-2-3Time TrialLink
2014 Races
102014 13 Annual Porcupine Hill Climb (Competitive) (Taylor FLETCHER, Colesport, won)SBR Cycles/LHM Ford Provo2014-06-07Men - Cat1/2/3Road RaceLink
72014 UVU Spring Classic (Bryce Young, Canyon Bicycles, won)SBR Cycles2014-04-12Men - Cat 1/2/3Road RaceLink
72014 UVU Spring Classic (Bryce Young, Canyon Bicycles, won)SBR Cycles2014-04-12Men Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
2012 Races
DNF2012 Salt Lake Valley B4K Stage Race (Chase PINKHAM, BISSELL Pro Cycling, won)ski utah marketstar2012-06-02Men - Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
192012 Salt Lake Valley B4K Stage Race (Chase PINKHAM, BISSELL Pro Cycling, won)ski utah marketstar2012-06-01Men - Pro/Cat 1/2CritLink
92012 Antelope Island Classic (Colin Joyce, Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc., won)Ski Utah Cycling Team2012-05-05Men - Cat 1/2RoadLink
DNF2012 East Canyon-Echo Road Race (David Harward, Team Plan7, won)Ski Utah Cycling Team2012-04-20Men - Cat 1/2RoadLink
122012 Tour Del Sol (Joe WATERS, Canyon Bicycles, won)Ski Utah - Marketstar2012-04-01Men - Pro/Cat 1/2StagLink
122012 Tour Del Sol (Cody HAROLDSEN, Ski Utah - Marketstar, won)Ski Utah - Marketstar2012-03-31Men - Pro/Cat 1/2TimeLink
52012 Tour Del Sol (David HARWARD, Team Plan7, won)Ski Utah - Marketstar2012-03-31Men - Pro/Cat 1/2CritLink
32012 UVU Spring Classic (Taylor Eisenhart, Velosport Racing, won)Ski Utah Cycling Team2012-03-24Men - Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
2011 Races
92011 Bikes For Kids Utah Stage Race (Jesse Gordon, Canyon Bicycles-Draper, won)Ski Utah-MarketStar2011-08-06Men - Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
92011 Bikes For Kids Utah Stage Race (Michael Wilcox, FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour, won)Ski Utah-MarketStar2011-08-05Men - Pro/Cat 1/2CritLink
162011 Utah State Road Race Championship (Thomas Rabou, Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te, won)Ski Utah-MarketStar2011-07-30Men - Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
72011 Porcupine Hill Climb (Taylor Eisenhart, FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli, won)Ski Utah - MarketStar2011-07-09Men - Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
72011 23rd annual Cook-Sanders and The Spence Law Firm H (Bryson Perry, Life Time Fitness Cycle Club, won)Ski Utah-MarketStar2011-06-19Men - Pro/Cat 1/2TimeLink
92011 23rd annual Cook-Sanders and The Spence Law Firm H (Chase Pinkham, BISSELL Pro Cycling, won)Ski Utah-MarketStar2011-06-19Men - Pro/Cat 1/2StagLink
102011 23rd annual Cook-Sanders and The Spence Law Firm H (Michael Booth, Ski Utah-MarketStar, won)Ski Utah-MarketStar2011-06-19Men - Pro/Cat 1/2CritLink
102011 23rd annual Cook-Sanders and The Spence Law Firm H (Michael Booth, Ski Utah-MarketStar, won)Ski Utah-MarketStar2011-06-18Men - Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
52011 Powder Mountain Hillclimb (Norman Bryner, Barbacoa-Mi Duole, won)Ski Utah Cycling-Marketstar2011-06-11Men - Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
262011 Sugarhouse Criterium (Michael Wilcox, FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour, won)Ski Utah-MarketStar2011-05-21Men - Cat 1/2 - OpenCritLink
302011 Xzude Bear Lake Classic (Michael Booth, Ski Utah-MarketStar, won)Ski Utah-MarketStar2011-05-13Men - Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
52011 Xzude Bear Lake Classic (Chase Pinkham, BISSELL Pro Cycling, won)Ski Utah-MarketStar2011-05-12Men - Pro/Cat 1/2TimeLink
72011 Darek Leyde Memorial Downtown State Criterium (Michael Booth, Ski Utah-MarketStar, won)Ski Utah-MarketStar2011-05-07Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - OpenCritLink
72011 Antelope Island Classic (Chase Pinkham, Bissell Pro Cycling, won)Ski Utah-MarketStar2011-04-30Men - Pro/1/2 - OpenRoadLink
82011 East Canyon - Echo Road Race (Evan Hyde, Realcyclist.com, won)Ski Utah Cycling2011-04-23Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
22011 Tour of the Depot (Joshua Hickman, sonora grill / bicycle center, won)Utah Valley University2011-04-10Men - Cat 3StagLink
12011 Tour of the Depot (Eric Ellis, Utah Valley University, won)Utah Valley University2011-04-10Men - Cat 3RoadLink
42011 Tour of the Depot (Joshua Hickman, sonora grill / bicycle center, won)Utah Valley University2011-04-09Men - Cat 3RoadLink
32011 Tour Del Sol (James Pearce, Allegiant Airlines, won)Utah Valley University/ SBR Sports2011-03-20Men - Cat 3StagLink
62011 Tour Del Sol (Joshua Hickman, Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center, won)Utah Valley University/ SBR Spo2011-03-20Men - Cat 3RoadLink
52011 Tour Del Sol (Stephen Haroldsen, Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling, won)Utah Valley University/ SBR Spo2011-03-19Men - Cat 3IndiLink
42011 Tour Del Sol (Alex Pristash, Barry Lasko DDS, won)Utah Valley University/ SBR Spo2011-03-19Men - Cat 3CritLink
2010 Races
102010 LOTOJA CLASSIC (Alfred Thresher, RED BURRO RACING, won)UTAH VALLEY UNIVERSITY CYCLING2010-09-11Men - 3/4RoadLink
142010 San Ardo Road Race (Robert MARTIN, Cutters, won)2010-08-21Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
32010 Tour de Park City (Roger Arnell, , won)2010-07-31Men - Men 3RoadLink
42010 Porcupine Chalk Creek Road Race (Jonny Hintze, Biker's Edge/Destination Homes, won)Utah Valley University2010-07-24Men - Cat 3RoadLink
32010 Miller Motorsports Park Cycling Series (Nich Ekdahl, , won)2010-07-22Men - Category 3critLink
32010 Porcupine Hill Climb (Chris MacKay, , won)2010-07-10Men - Cat 3RoadLink
132010 Utah State Championship Road Race (Brian Randall, Team Wright, won)Utah Valley University Cycling2010-06-26Men - 03RoadLink
DNF2010 22nd Annual High Uintas Classic (Brian Randall, Team Wright, won)BIke Fix2010-06-21Men - 03TimeLink
DNF2010 22nd Annual High Uintas Classic (Brian Randall, Team Wright, won)BIke Fix2010-06-21Men - Cat 3TimeLink
102010 22nd Annual High Uintas Classic (Nathan Pack, Church of the Big Ring / Gym J, won)BIke Fix2010-06-20Men - 03RoadLink
102010 22nd Annual High Uintas Classic (Nathan Pack, Church of the Big Ring / Gym J, won)BIke Fix2010-06-20Men - Cat 3RoadLink
52010 Bikes for Kids/University of Utah Omnium (Jason Rich, Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team, won)Utah Valley University2010-03-27Men - DRoadLink
12010 Bikes for Kids/University of Utah Omnium (Eric Ellis, Utah Valley University, won)Utah Valley University2010-03-27Men - CIndiLink
12010 Bikes for Kids/University of Utah Omnium (Eric Ellis, Utah Valley University, won)Utah Valley University2010-03-26Men - CCritLink
52010 Tour Del Sol (Peter Archambault, RMCC/Cyclesmith, won)Utah Valley University Cycling2010-03-14Men - 4StagLink
102010 Tour Del Sol (Peter Archambault, RMCC/Cyclesmith, won)Utah Valley University Cycling2010-03-13Men - 4IndiLink
102010 Tour Del Sol (Peter Archambault, RMCC/Cyclesmith, won)Utah Valley University Cycling2010-03-13Men - 04CritLink
102010 Tour Del Sol (Peter Archambault, RMCC/Cyclesmith, won)Utah Valley University Cycling2010-03-13Men - Cat 4CritLink
2009 Races
12009 1000 Warriors (Eric Ellis, , won)2009-08-22Men - Cat 5 CRoadLink
12009 Porcupine Chalk Creek Road Race (Eric ELLIS, , won)2009-07-25- Cat 5 MrrLink

Google results:

Loading...
t