Name: Eric Evans


Career Statistics (1969 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
4322.00113
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
182017 Fair Hill Cross- MAC Race #7 (Marc INNELLA, Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al, won)Civic Cyclery/Chainring Racing2017-11-04Men Masters 45-99CXLink
2016 Races
172016 Rockburn Cross (Eric Sorensen, VeloWorks-Spokes Etc, won)Unattached2016-11-13Men Master 45-99 Cat1/2/3/4CXLink
272016 2016 Ed Sander Memorial CX (Christopher Scott, Crosshairs Cycling, won)Unattached2016-11-06Men Master Men 45+ 45-99 Cat1/2/3/4CXLink
82016 AACX at South River Farm (T Scott Thompson, Squadra Coppi, won)Unattached2016-10-15Men Master Men 45+ B 45-99 Cat3/4/5CXLink
2014 Races
342014 Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Jason Stephens, Syn-Fit Race Team, won)2014-11-02Men Masters 35-99 Cat 3/4/5CXLink
212014 AACX at South River Farm (IAIN BANKS, ABRT/Parvilla Cycles, won)Team Chesapeake2014-10-26Men Masters 35-99 Cat 3/4CXLink
392014 Tacchino Cyclocross (Brigham LUMM, Route 1 Velo, won)2014-10-12Men Masters 35-99 Cat 3/4/5CXLink
52014 Bear Creek Challenge (HARLAN PRICE, , won)TEAM CHESAPEAKE2014-06-01Men SINGLE SPEED Open CAT 1XCLink
42014 Greenbrier Challenge AMBC/MASS/MARC (KEVIN SCHWARTZ, , won)2014-05-18Men Singlespeed Cat 1XCLink
2012 Races
102012 Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross Race (Mark Sypher, National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare, won)Unattached2012-12-16Men - Category 4 - BeginnerCyclLink
252012 MABRA Cyclo Cross Championships (Matthew BUCKLEMAN, Team Chesapeake, won)Team Chesapeake2012-11-25Men - Cat 4 - OpenCyclLink
162012 FSVS Fair Hill Cross - MAC #7 (Kyle Ondy, Boss Racing, won)Team Chesapeake2012-11-10Men - Cat 4CyclLink
102012 Patapsco Cross (Alex TICU, Baltimore Bicycle Works, won)Team Chesapeake2012-11-03Men - Cat 4 - OpenCyclLink
142012 Star Rock Cross (Alexander Roberts, Spinteck Cycling Team, won)Unattached2012-10-28Men - Cat 4CyclLink
192012 Seneca Creek Cyclocross Challenge (Mark D'AVINO, Team Yacht Club, won)Team Chesapeake2012-10-13Men - Cat 4 - OpenCyclLink
2011 Races
202011 MABRA Cyclo Cross Chamionship (JAMES STUDEBAKER, THE BIKE LANE, won)TEAM CHESAPEAKE2011-11-27Men - 4CyclLink
672011 Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross Race (Luther Swift, National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcar, won)TEAM CHESAPEAKE2011-11-06Men - Cat3/4 - Master Men 35+ - 35-99CyclLink
512011 Granogue Cross (Jordan Snyder, Beaver Valley Velo, won)Team Chesapeake2011-10-15Men - Cat 4CyclLink
DNF2011 Seattle Cyclocross Series (Ken Harmon, , won)Wheelsport Cycling Team2011-09-25Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45+CyclLink
DNF2011 Seattle Cyclocross Series (Brian Meyers, Hodala, won)Suck It2011-09-25Men - Single SpeedCyclLink
172011 Millport Road Race (TM) (Hans Schenk, EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER, won)TEAM CHESAPEAKE2011-09-03Men - Category 5 - 40+RoadLink
72011 Kirkwood Road Race (TM) (Michael Lane, TWENTY 20 CYCLING CO., won)TEAM CHESAPEAKE2011-07-30Men - Cat 5 - 40+RoadLink
232011 Kelly Cup (JAY SCHRUM, UNATTACHED, won)Team Chesapeake2011-05-28Men - Cat 5CritLink
2010 Races
402010 Seattle Cyclocross Series (Craig Etheridge, 333 FAB, won)Wheelsport Cycling Team2010-09-26Men - 1/2/3/4 - SinglespeedCyclLink
382010 Downtown Statesville Criterium (Grayson Brookshire, DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth, won)2010-08-06Men - Cat 4CritLink
372010 Cabarrus Creamery Crit- Crossroads (Grayson Brookshire, DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth, won)2010-08-04Men - Cat 4CritLink
302010 Mocksville Criterium p/b Clemmons Bicycle (Casey Porter, OSP, won)2010-08-03Men - Cat 4CritLink
2009 Races
602009 Howard County Double Cross (Keith Rohr, , won)2009-11-21- 3/4 Masters 35+cxLink
272009 Wayne Scott Memorial Cross @ Fair Hill (Andrew WEBSTER, , won)2009-11-07- Cat 4 MenCyclLink
612009 Granogue Cross (Andrew Kraszewski, , won)Chesapeake Cycle & Sport2009-10-17Men - open - CCyclLink
52009 Dylan Mitchell Memorial Crit (Dan Rutter, Team Contes/HCC, won)Unattached2009-09-19Men - Cat 5 35+ - *1-99CritLink
92009 Town Center Criterium- Crossroads (Dan Rutter, Hilton Cycling, won)2009-08-08Men - 05 - OpenCritLink
DNF2009 NOS Energy Criterium- Crossroads (Dan Rutter, Hilton Cycling, won)2009-08-07Men - 05 - OpenCritLink
242009 NOS Energy Criterium- Crossroads (Michael Niehous, Carolina Cyclone Jr. Developm, won)2009-08-07Men - 04 - OpenCritLink
DNF2009 FUZE Criterium- Crossroads (Michael Niehous, Carolina Cyclone Jr. Developm, won)2009-08-06Men - 05 - OpenCritLink
332009 FUZE Criterium- Crossroads (Gary Krol, Central Carolina Racing, won)2009-08-06Men - 04 - OpenCritLink
DNF2009 Cabarrus Creamery Crit- Crossroads (Gary Krol, Central Carolina Racing, won)2009-08-05Men - 05 - OpenCritLink
142009 Cabarrus Creamery Crit- Crossroads (Michael Runnals, Jrvs, won)2009-08-05Men - 04 - OpenCritLink
72009 Medical Associates of Davie Crit- Crossroads (Brian Chase, Ultimatehobbies.com, won)2009-08-04Men - 05CritLink
72009 Medical Associates of Davie Crit- Crossroads (Brian Chase, Ultimatehobbies.com, won)2009-08-04Men - 04CritLink
232009 The Piedmont Triad Omnium (Jeff Fabian, Team Reutimann- Dryman, won)Unattached2009-07-10Men - 4/5 - Masters - 34-99CritLink
52009 NC State Games Crit (Barry WOOSLEY, , won)2009-06-21- CAT 5 Men 35-45critLink
32009 Dilworth Criterium (James Shelton, Carolina Bicycle, won)2009-05-02Men - 05 - 35-99CritLink
122009 Rock Hill Bicycle Races (John Hayes, Pivotal VW Cycling Team, won)NA2009-04-04Men - 4/5 - Master - 35-99CritLink
82009 Salisbury City Park Criteruim (Justin Lowe, , won)2009-03-22Men - 05 - Master - 35-99CritLink
1969 Races
151969 NW Cup #7 (alex wynakos, all out racing, won)Sovereign Cycle/Dissent Labs/RaceFace/Smith Optics1969-12-31Men 19-29 Cat 1DHLink
191969 NW Cup #5 (Carson Eiswald, Tims Bike Shop/Anvl Components, won)GRC1969-12-31Men 19-29 Cat 1DHLink
151969 NW CUP # 3 (Riley Doyle, , won)1969-12-31All Cat 1 Men 19-29DHLink

Google results:

Loading...
t