Name: Eric Forrester


Career Statistics (1969 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
9521.82525
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
162017 Port City Crit (JAMES REID, , won)2017-05-13Men M MASTERS 30+ CAT 1/2/3/4CRITLink
2016 Races
72016 Bell's Iceman Cometh Challenge (Ryan Kennedy, , won)2016-11-05Men Masters 42 Cat 1/2/3XCLink
DNF2016 Chrono Strade Bianche and Road Race (Colin Plank, , won)2016-08-27All Cat 1/2/3/4RoadLink
12016 Michigan State Mountain Bike Championship (Eric FORRESTER, Speed Merchants, won)Speed Merchants2016-08-07Men 40+ Cat 1XCLink
2015 Races
62015 Bell's Iceman Cometh Challenge (Patrick HORNACEK, , won)2015-11-07Men 41 Cat 1/2/3CMLink
112015 Tailwind Racing Glacial Hills of Bellaire - MI State Champs (JOHN RISK, , won)2015-08-22Men EXPERT 40-49 Cat 1XCLink
DNF2015 Capital City Cycling Classic-State Championships (ALAN ZOLTOWSKI, , won)EPS2015-08-01Men CRIT M MASTERS 35+CRITLink
202015 Herman Miller Brickyard Criterium (Jeremy Grimm, , won)EPS Cycling Team2015-06-27Men CRIT M MASTERS 40+ CAT 1/2/3/4CRITLink
DNF2015 Zeeland Criterium (Daniel Lam, BISSELL-ABG-GIANT, won)EPS Cycling Team2015-06-19Men CRIT Pro/Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
2014 Races
102014 Maple Hill Race For Wishes - Michigan State Road Championship (BRUCE RIVERA, Lathrup Industries Cycling Team, won)Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Valid2014-07-13Men - RR M Masters 35-44Road RaceLink
102014 Maple Hill Race For Wishes - Michigan State Road Championship (BRUCE RIVERA, Lathrup Industries Cycling Team, won)Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Valid2014-07-13Men Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3/4RoadLink
102014 Maple Hill Race For Wishes - Michigan State Road Championship (BRUCE RIVERA, Lathrup Industries Cycling Team, won)Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Valid2014-07-13Men RR M Masters 35-44RoadLink
62014 Miller Energy Criterium (Paul Mcmullen, Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Valid, won)Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Valid2014-07-12Men - CRIT Masters 35+CriteriumLink
62014 Miller Energy Criterium (Paul Mcmullen, Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Valid, won)Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Valid2014-07-12Men CRIT Masters 35+CRITLink
232014 Herman Miller Brickyard Criterium (Paul Mcmullen, Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Valid, won)Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Valid2014-06-28Men - CRIT M Masters 40+CriteriumLink
232014 Herman Miller Brickyard Criterium (Paul Mcmullen, Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Valid, won)Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Valid2014-06-28Men CRIT M Masters 40+CRITLink
DNF2014 Le Tour de Mont Pleasant (Steven Broglio, Michigan NeuroSport p/b Cycle-Smart, won)Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Valid2014-06-08Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35Road RaceLink
42014 Le Tour de Mont Pleasant (Jason Swiatlowski, LouisBenton Racing p/b Verify Valid, won)Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Valid2014-06-07Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35CriteriumLink
152014 2014 Zehnder's das Tour de Frankenmuth (Nicholas Dwyer, , won)LouisBenton Racing p/b Verify V2014-05-24Men - MASTER - 35-44Road RaceLink
152014 2014 Zehnder's das Tour de Frankenmuth (Nicholas Dwyer, , won)LouisBenton Racing p/b Verify V2014-05-24Men 35-44 MASTERRoadLink
122014 King's Day Criterium (Dan Korienek, Leadout Racing, won)Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Valid2014-04-27Men - CRIT M Masters 35CriteriumLink
122014 King's Day Criterium (Dan Korienek, Leadout Racing, won)Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Valid2014-04-27Men CRIT M Masters 35CRITLink
2013 Races
202013 Delta Subaru Gaslight Criterium (Dan Korienek, Leadout Racing, won)East Hills Velo2013-08-18Men - Masters - 35-39CritLink
222013 Milford Criterium (Brian Adams, Mom and Pop Racing p/b Sweet Bi, won)Ada Bike Club2013-07-28Men - MASTER - 35-44CritLink
422013 Herman Miller Brickyard Criterium (Jordan Diekema, BISSELL-ABG-GIANT, won)East Hills Velo2013-06-29Men - CAT 1/2/3 - EliteCritLink
DNF2013 Zeeland Criterium (John Simes, UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis, won)Ada Bike Club/East Hills Velo2013-06-28Men - CRIT Pro/Cat 1/2/3CritLink
132013 Cherry-Roubaix TT, Criterium & State Championship (Steve Broglio, Lathrup Industries Cycling Team, won)East Hills Velo2013-06-16Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35+RoadLink
92013 Cherry-Roubaix TT, Criterium & State Championship (Jason Hess, Masters & Mentors, won)East Hills Velo2013-06-15Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35+CritLink
DNF2013 West Branch Classic (David Baar, Ada Bike Club, won)Ada Bike Club/East Hills Velo2013-06-01Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35+RoadLink
292013 Das Tour De Frankemuth (Paul McMullen, East Hills Velo Club, won)East Hills Velo2013-05-25Men - MASTER - 35-44RoadLink
292013 Winona Lake Criterium & Winona Road Rac (Rob Thompson, Panther/Bakehouse, won)East Hills Velo2013-05-18Men - Cat 1/2RoadLink
2012 Races
82012 Delta Subaru Gaslight Criterium (Jason Swiatlowski, Bissell-ABG-NUVO, won)East Hills Velo2012-08-19Men - Master - 35-44CritLink
192012 Cherry- Roubaix TT, Criterium and State Championsh (Steve Broglio, Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles, won)East Hills Velo2012-08-12Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35+RoadLink
232012 Cherry- Roubaix TT, Criterium and State Championsh (Steve Mlujeak, ZMOTION Racing Team, won)East Hills Velo2012-08-11Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35+CritLink
302012 Milford Criterium (Steven Broglio, Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl, won)East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club2012-07-29Men - MASTER - 35-44CRITLink
472012 GR Cycling Classic & USAC Pro Crit Nat Champ (Daniel Lam, Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis Cycling Club, won)East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club2012-07-28Men - Cat 1/2/3CritLink
22012 7th Annual Miller Energy Criterium (Ray Dybowski, Wolverine Sports Club, won)East Hills Velo2012-07-14Men - M 35+ - 35-44CritLink
52012 Celebration! Cinema Criterium at Kent ISD (Ray Dybowski, Wolverine Sports Club, won)East Hills Velo2012-06-17Men - Master Men 35+CritLink
242012 Le Tour de Mont Pleasant (Steven Broglio, Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl, won)East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club2012-06-09Men - MASTER - 35-44CritLink
362012 West Michigan Stage Race (Nathaniel Williams, Bissell-ABG-NUVO, won)East Hills Velo2012-05-20Men - Mens Pro/1/2StagLink
342012 West Michigan Stage Race (Mac Brennan, Bissell-ABG-NUVO, won)East Hills Velo2012-05-20Men - Men Pro/1/2RoadLink
462012 West Michigan Stage Race (Mac Brennan, Bissell-ABG-NUVO, won)East Hills Velo2012-05-19Men - Men Pro/1/2 - 38TimeLink
392012 West Michigan Stage Race (Liam Donoghue, xXx Racing - Athletico, won)East Hills Velo2012-05-19Men - Men Pro/1/2CritLink
252012 I Love Goshen Bicycle Criterium (Matthew Light, Alderfer Bergen, won)EAST HILLS VELO2012-05-04Men - Cat 1/2/3CritLink
2011 Races
132011 Tour de Gaslight (Chad Everts, LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLE, won)BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB2011-08-21Men - Master - 35-44CritLink
522011 Tour de Gaslight (David Williams, BISSELL PRO CYCLING, won)BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB2011-08-21Men - Pro 1/2CritLink
372011 GR Cycling Classic & USAC Pro Crit Nat Champ (Alex Wieseler, United Healthcare, won)Bissell/ABG Cycling Club2011-08-20Men - Cat 1/2/3CritLink
82011 Cherry- Roubaix Criterium and State Championship R (Steven Broglio, Cycle-Smart, won)Bissell/ABG Cycling Club2011-08-14Men - Master - 35-44RoadLink
102011 Cherry- Roubaix Criterium and State Championship R (Robert Daksiewicz, Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles, won)Bissell/ABG Cycling Club2011-08-13Men - Master - 35-44CritLink
DNF2011 Sylvania Cycling Classic (Paul Martin, Panther, won)GRBC2011-08-07Men - Cat 1/2CritLink
32011 Sylvania Cycling Classic (Jason Young, East Hills Velo, won)GRBC2011-08-07Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99CritLink
112011 Milford Criterium (Jason Young, East Hills Velo, won)Bissell/ABG Cycling Club2011-07-31Men - MASTER - 35-44CritLink
52011 Celebration! Cinema Criterium at Kent ISD (David Baar, EAST HILLS VELO, won)???2011-07-30Men - Master - 35-44CritLink
DNF2011 BTR Bicycle Race (David Baar, EAST HILLS VELO, won)Bissell/ABG Cycling Club2011-07-16Men - Master 35+critLink
302011 BTR Bicycle Race (David Williams, BISSELL PRO CYCLING TEAM, won)Bissell/ABG Cycling Club2011-07-16Men - Pro 1/2critLink
232011 West Michigan Stage Race (Brian Sheedy, MILLER ENERGY RACING P/B GRBC, won)Bissell/ABG Cycling Club2011-07-04Men - Cat 1/2/3StagLink
DNF2011 Downtown South Bend Subaru Classic presented by Sp (David Williams, Priority Health Cycling Team, won)Bissell/ABG Cycling Club2011-06-26Men - Cat 1/2/3CritLink
72011 Downtown South Bend Subaru Classic presented by Sp (Daniel Solomon, South Chicago Wheelmen, won)Bissell/ABG Cycling Club2011-06-26Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99CritLink
542011 Tour of America's Dairyland (Gregg Betonte, SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc, won)Bissell/ABG Cycling Club2011-06-25Men - Cat1/2/3 - MasterCritLink
DNF2011 Tour of America's Dairyland (Brett TIVERS, Garneau Test Team, won)Bissell/ABG Cycling Club2011-06-24Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - OpenCritLink
232011 Le Tour de Mont Pleasant (Bruce Rivera, Prestige Cycling Club/Essex Bra, won)Bissell/ABG Cycling Club2011-06-11Men - MASTER - 35-44CritLink
452011 Le Tour de Mont Pleasant (Ryan Aitcheson, Panther, won)Bissell/ABG Cycling Club2011-06-11Men - Pro/Cat 1/2CritLink
DNF2011 West Branch Classic (Jason Young, East Hills Velo, won)Bissell/ABG2011-06-05Men - Master - 35-99CritLink
202011 West Branch Classic (David Baar, East Hills Velo, won)BISSELL/ABG2011-06-04Men - Master - 35-99RoadLink
402011 Tour de Frankenmuth (Tim Finkel, WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM, won)???2011-05-28Men - Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
132011 Winona Lake Criterium & Winona to Wooster Road Rac (Gregory Strock, Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex, won)Bissell/ABG Cycling2011-05-15Men - Cat 1/2RoadLink
252011 Winona Lake Criterium & Winona to Wooster Road Rac (John Grant, Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex, won)Bissell/ABG Cycling2011-05-15Men - Cat 1/2/3CritLink
42011 Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (Simon Bailey, WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB, won)BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB2011-05-01Men - Master - 35-44RoadLink
2010 Races
DNF2010 cherry-roubaix criterium and road race (Benjamin Whitehead, BISSELL/ABG, won)Bissell ABG Cycling2010-08-29Men - PRO/1/2RoadLink
182010 cherry-roubaix criterium and road race (Lawrence Warbasse, BMC Racing Team - USAC, won)BISSELL/ABG2010-08-28Men - PRO/1/2CritLink
422010 Tour De Gaslight (Nathaniel Williams, , won)2010-08-22Men - Pro/Cat 1/2CritLink
DNF2010 Milford Criterium (David Williams, Bissell Pro Cycling, won)Bissell ABG2010-08-01Men - PRO/1/2CritLink
222010 Le Champion Pave (Derek Graham, Bissell Advantage, won)Bissell Advantage2010-07-25Men - PRO/1/2CritLink
282010 Maillot Jaune (Gregory Christian, Panther Cycling pd Competitive Cyclist, won)Bissell/ABG Cycling2010-07-24Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
172010 BTR Bicycle Race (David Williams, Bissell Pro Cycling, won)BISSELL MASTER'S ELITE2010-07-17Men - Pro/1/2CritLink
152010 Superior Bike Fest (Derek Graham, , won)2010-06-25Men - Pro/1/2 - 30-39 - 30-39CritLink
152010 Superior Bike Fest (Derek Graham, , won)2010-06-25Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 30-39 - 30-39CritLink
DNF2010 Le Tour de Mont Pleasant (Nathaniel Williams, Bissell/ABG Cycling, won)Bissell Cycling2010-06-14Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
DNF2010 Le Tour de Mont Pleasant (Nathaniel Williams, Bissell/ABG Cycling, won)Bissell Cycling2010-06-14Men - Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
412010 Le Tour de Mont Pleasant (Ryan Cross, Wolverine/ACFSFTORES.COM, won)Bissell Cycling2010-06-13Men - Pro/1/2CritLink
412010 Le Tour de Mont Pleasant (Ryan Cross, Wolverine/ACFSFTORES.COM, won)Bissell Cycling2010-06-13Men - Pro/Cat 1/2CritLink
242010 Tour de Frankenmuth (Jason Swiatlowski, BISSELL/ABG CYCLING, won)BISSELL MASTER'S ELITE2010-05-29Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
322010 West Branch Classic (Daniel Quinlan, CARBON RACING, won)BISSELL/ABG2010-05-24Men - Pro/1/2CritLink
322010 West Branch Classic (Daniel Quinlan, CARBON RACING, won)BISSELL/ABG2010-05-24Men - Pro/Cat 1/2CritLink
DNF2010 West Branch Classic (Christopher Gottwald, LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES, won)BISSELL/ABG2010-05-23Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
DNF2010 West Branch Classic (Christopher Gottwald, LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES, won)BISSELL/ABG2010-05-23Men - Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
DNF2010 Tour of Kensington Valley (Benjamin Whitehead, Bissell Masters Elite, won)Bissell/ABG2010-05-09Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
372010 Winona Lake Criterium & Winona to Wooster Road Rac (Christopher Uberti, PANTHER/COMPETITIVE CYCLIST, won)BISSELL MASTER'S ELITE2010-05-01Men - 1/2RoadLink
2009 Races
162009 45th Debaets-Devo Pro-AM Memorial (Paul Martin, Panther/rgf Cycling P/b Felt, won)Bissell/ABG2009-09-07Men - Pro/1/2CritLink
62009 Cherry Roubaix (Derek Graham, Bissell / ABG, won)Bissell / ABG2009-08-30Men - Pro/1/2CritLink
212009 Tour De Gaslight (Benjamin Renkema, UCI CT: Kenda Pro Cycling presented by S, won)Bissell/ABG Cycling Club2009-08-23Men - Pro/1/2CritLink
372009 Milford Criterium (Graham Howard, Bissell, won)Bissell/abg Cycling Club2009-08-23Men - Pro/1/2 - OpenCritLink
202009 Ada Criterium (Jason Swiatlowski, Bissell/ABG Cycling Club, won)BISSELL MASTER'S ELITE2009-08-15Men - Pro/1/2CritLink
32009 Meijer Grand Cycling Classic (John Coyle, Wolverine/ACF, won)Bissell/ABG2009-08-09Men - MR - 35-99CritLink
552009 Chicago Criterium (Jason Swiatlowski, Bissell/ABG, won)Bissell/ABG2009-07-26Men - 1/2/3 - Master - 35 - 99CritLink
272009 BTR Park Crit (Benjamin Whitehead, Bissell/abg Cycling Club, won)2009-07-12Men - Pro/1/2 - OpenCritLink
122009 BTR Park Crit (David Baar, , won)Bissell/abg Cycling Club2009-07-12Men - MR - Master - 35-44CritLink
192009 Superior Bike Fest (Graham Howard, , won)2009-06-26- Pro Cat 1/2 MencritLink
262009 Le Tour de Mont Pleasant (Graham Howard, Bissell Pro Cycling, won)Bissell/abg Cycling Club2009-06-14Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
372009 Tour of Kensington Valley Road Race (Derek Graham, Bissell/ABG, won)Bissell/ABG2009-05-17Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
172009 Winona Lake Criterium & Winona to Wooster Road Rac (Adam Leibovitz, NUVO Cultural Trail, won)Bissell/ABG Cycling Club2009-05-02Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
2008 Races
302008 Ada Criterium (Derek Graham, BISSELL MASTERS/ELITE, won)BISSELL MASTER'S ELITE2008-08-02Men - Pro/1/2CritLink
762008 Chicago Criterium (Derek Witte, , won)2008-07-27Men - 1-2-3 - MR - 30-99CritLink
102008 International Cycling Classic (Brent Emery, Velo Trocadero/ Emerys.com, won)Bissell Master/ Elite2008-07-13Men - 1/2/3 - Masters - 30-99CritLink
72008 Superior Bike Fest (Zach McBride, , won)Bissell Masters/Elite2008-06-22Men - Pro 1/2OmniLink
192008 Superior Bike Fest (K Frank Pipp, , won)Bissell Masters/Elite2008-06-21Men - Pro 1/2OmniLink
12008 Tour of Cedar Creek- Dan Cihak Memorial (Eric FORRESTER, , won)2008-06-08- Elite Men Cat 1/2rrLink
192008 Tour De Frankenmuth (Matthew Busche, Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc., won)BISSELL MASTER ELITE2008-05-24Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
2007 Races
192007 USCF Criterium Championships (Mike Heaghy, Pyoc PRB, won)Priority Health2007-08-18Men - 1/2/3 - Master - 30-99CritLink
142007 Tour De Gaslight Village (Todd Shoberg, West Michigan Coast Riders, won)Priority/Bissell2007-05-28Men - Pro/1/2/3CritLink
282007 Cone Azalia Classic (Gregory Christian, , won)2007-05-27Men - 1/2RoadLink
502007 Tour Of Kensington Valley (Graham Howard, Priority Health / Bissell Pro Cycling Te, won)Priority Health2007-05-19Men - Pro/1/2StagLink
1969 Races
101969 USPRO/USCF Criterium Championships (Ben Renkema, , won)1969-12-31Men Cat 2CRITLink

Google results:

Loading...
t