Name: Eric Gibbons


Career Statistics (2009 - 2016)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
7116.671829
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2016 Races
132016 Wheelmen Road Race (Robert Pearce, University of California-Los Angeles, won)Stanford University2016-04-17Men Collegiate CAT ACCRLink
32016 Wheelmen Road Race (Samuel Boardman, University of California-Los Angeles, won)Stanford University2016-04-17Men Collegiate CAT ARoadLink
12016 Nevada Cycling Road Race (Eric Gibbons, , won)2016-04-10Men Collegiate ARoadLink
42016 UC Merced Race Weekend (Ben Demaree, University of California-Berkeley, won)Stanford University2016-03-20Men Collegiate CAT APrimeLink
162016 UC Merced Race Weekend (Alex Bumpers, University of California-Santa Barbara, won)Stanford University2016-03-19Men Collegiate CAT ARoadLink
52016 Stanford Cycling Road Race Weekend (Colin Daw, , won)2016-03-13Men Collegiate ARoadLink
82016 Stanford Cycling Road Race Weekend (Colin Daw, , won)2016-03-12Race Men Collegiate ACircuitLink
2015 Races
242015 Winters Road Race (Matt Rodrigues, , won)Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel2015-08-29Men Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
382015 University Road Race (Matt Rodrigues, , won)Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel2015-08-23Men Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
DNF2015 Pescadero Coastal Classic & Elite District Championship (Nathaniel ENGLISH, Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees, won)Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel2015-06-06Men Cat 1/2RoadLink
302015 The Sugarhouse Criterium (Booth Mike, Ski Utah Cycling Team, won)Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel2015-05-23Men CAT Pro 1/2/3CRITLink
352015 2015 USA Cycling Collegiate Road Nationals (Connor Brown, Lindenwood University, won)Stanford University2015-05-08Men Nationals RR D1RoadLink
12015 WCCC Championships p/b Cal Cycling (Sasha Kasas, Stanford University, won)Stanford University2015-04-25Men Collegiate ATTTLink
172015 WCCC Championships p/b Cal Cycling (Sasha Kasas, Stanford University, won)Stanford University2015-04-25Men Collegiate ARoadLink
142015 Nevada Cycling Road Race (Sasha Kasas, Stanford University, won)Stanford University2015-04-11Men Collegiate CAT ACRITLink
32015 Nevada Cycling Road Race (Cameron Bronstein, University of California-Berkeley, won)Stanford University2015-04-11Men Collegiate CAT ARoadLink
182015 Fresno State Road Race Weekend (Cody O'Reilly, University of California-Santa Barbara, won)Stanford University2015-03-28Men Collegiate CAT ACRITLink
22015 Fresno State Road Race Weekend (Alexander Freund, University of California-Berkeley, won)Stanford University2015-03-28Men Collegiate CAT ARoadLink
222015 UC Merced Race Weekend (Reese Levine, University of California-Berkeley, won)Stanford University2015-03-21Men Collegiate CAT ARoadLink
132015 UC Santa Cruz Slugapalooza (Nick Bax, Stanford University, won)Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel2015-02-21Men Collegiate ARoadLink
112015 John C. Schlesinger Memorial Circuit Race and Team Time Trial (Alexander Freund, University of California-Berkeley, won)Stanford University2015-02-07Men CAT ACRITLink
2014 Races
382014 Winters Road Race (Zeke Mostov, Hagens Berman U-23, won)Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching2014-08-23Men Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
162014 San Ardo Road Race (Connor McCutcheon, Airgas Cycling Team, won)Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching2014-08-16Men Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
242014 Dunnigan Hills Road Race (James LaBerge, Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees, won)Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance2014-08-09Men Pro/Cat 1RoadLink
212014 Foothill College Circuit Race 'The Learning Curve' (Robert Evans, Bear Development Team, won)Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching2014-07-13Men - Cat 2Circuit RaceLink
192014 Leesville Ladoga (Dan Bryant, Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's, won)Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance2014-07-05Men - Pro/Cat 1/2Road RaceLink
192014 Leesville Ladoga (Dan Bryant, Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's, won)Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance2014-07-05Men Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
332014 Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Stefano PROFUMO, Spokesman Bicycles, won)Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching2014-06-07Men - Cat 3Road RaceLink
332014 Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Stefano PROFUMO, Spokesman Bicycles, won)Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching2014-06-07Men Cat 3RoadLink
802014 2014 USA Cycling Collegiate Road Nationals (Griffin EASTER, Fort Lewis College, won)Stanford University2014-05-04Men - D1Road RaceLink
802014 2014 USA Cycling Collegiate Road Nationals (Griffin EASTER, Fort Lewis College, won)Stanford University2014-05-04Men D1RoadLink
62014 WCC Conference Championships Presented by Fresno State Bulldog Cycling (Jonathon Deguzman, SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES, won)ABD Cycling Team2014-04-26Men - CAT A - COLLEGIATE - OPENRoad RaceLink
12014 WCC Conference Championships Presented by Fresno State Bulldog Cycling (Amelia Christensen Christensen, SkyFlash Racing, won)ABD Cycling Team2014-04-26Men - CAT A - COLLEGIATE - OPENTeam Time TrialLink
12014 WCC Conference Championships Presented by Fresno State Bulldog Cycling (Amelia Christensen Christensen, SkyFlash Racing, won)ABD Cycling Team2014-04-26Men COLLEGIATE OPEN CAT ATTTLink
62014 WCC Conference Championships Presented by Fresno State Bulldog Cycling (Jonathon Deguzman, SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES, won)ABD Cycling Team2014-04-26Men COLLEGIATE OPEN CAT ARoadLink
22014 Copperopolis Road Race (John Echeveste, Platinum Performance, won)Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance2014-04-19Men - Cat 3Road RaceLink
22014 Copperopolis Road Race (John Echeveste, Platinum Performance, won)Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance2014-04-19Men Cat 3RoadLink
12014 2014 Sea Otter Classic - Road (Eric GIBBONS, Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching, won)Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching2014-04-12Men - Cat 3 - OpenRoad RaceLink
332014 Turlock Lake Road Race (Lynden McLaughlan, Kovarus Wells Racing Team, won)Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance2014-03-29Men - Cat 3/4Road RaceLink
32014 Humboldt Road Race Weekend (Jonathan Penaloza, University of California-Davis, won)Stanford University2014-03-22Men - ARoad RaceLink
122014 UC Berkeley Road Race Weekend (Tim Aiken, Bear Development Team, won)Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching2014-03-15Men - A - CollegiateRoad RaceLink
122014 UC Berkeley Road Race Weekend (Tim Aiken, Bear Development Team, won)Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching2014-03-15Men Collegiate ARoadLink
302014 John C. Schlesinger Memorial Criterium (Reese Levine, University of California-Berkeley, won)Stanford University2014-03-09Men - ACriteriumLink
302014 John C. Schlesinger Memorial Criterium (Reese Levine, University of California-Berkeley, won)Stanford University2014-03-09Men ACRITLink
242014 Christopher Castro Memorial Road Race and Team Time Trial (Riley Majeune-Fagan, Stanford University, won)Stanford University2014-03-08Men - ARoad RaceLink
242014 Christopher Castro Memorial Road Race and Team Time Trial (Riley Majeune-Fagan, Stanford University, won)Stanford University2014-03-08Men ARoadLink
142014 UC Santa Cruz Slugapalooza (Riley Majeune-Fagan, Team Rio Grande, won)Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching2014-02-22Men - ARoad RaceLink
142014 UC Santa Cruz Slugapalooza (Riley Majeune-Fagan, Team Rio Grande, won)Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching2014-02-22Men ARoadLink
92014 Knights Ferry road race (Rupert Cox, Limitless Cycling Racing Team, won)Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance2014-02-01Men - Cat 3Road RaceLink
2013 Races
432013 Giro Di San Francisco (Aaron Schmitz, Kinetic Cycles, won)Metromint Cycling2013-09-02Men - Cat 3CritLink
122013 Challenge Challenge Road Race (Jacob Albrecht, Whole Athlete Specialized, won)Metromint Cycling2013-08-31Men - Cat 3RoadLink
182013 Winters Road Race (Alex Lockwood, Fusion Sport, won)Metromint Cycling2013-08-24Men - Cat 3RoadLink
452013 Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Eric Brickler, Data Driven Athlete Racing, won)Metromint Cycling2013-08-10Men - Cat 3RoadLink
62013 Patterson Pass Road Race (Hanns Detlefsen, Cushman and Wakefield Racing, won)Metromint2013-08-04Men - Cat 3RoadLink
42013 Foothill College Circuit Race "The Learning Curve" (Jeffrey Buscheck, Fremont Bank Cycling Team, won)Metromint2013-07-14Men - Cat 3CircLink
132013 Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (Ansel MILLS, Leopard-Sapporo Team, won)Metromint Cycling2013-06-02Men - Cat 3RoadLink
92013 UNR WCCC road races (Paul Summers, Stanford University, won)Stanford University2013-04-14Men - ARoadLink
172013 Kearney Park Criterium (Garrett Hankins, Santa Clara University, won)Stanford University2013-03-23Men - ACritLink
32013 Stanford Home Race (Brendan Larkin, University of Southern California, won)Stanford University2013-03-09Men - ARoadLink
52013 UC Santa Cruz Slug Fest (Paul Summers, Stanford University, won)Stanford University2013-02-23Men - BRoadLink
262013 Cal Poly Classic (Edwin Clement, University of California-San Diego, won)Stanford University2013-02-10Men - BRoadLink
DNF2013 Cal Poly Classic (Jacob Aman, University of California-Davis, won)Stanford University2013-02-09Men - BCritLink
2012 Races
152012 Bite Hard Boonville Road Race (matt rodrigues, Davis Bike Club Race Team, won)Stanford University2012-07-14Men - Cat 3RoadLink
22012 Pescadero Coastal Classic (Nickalas BLADES, , won)Stanford University2012-06-23Men - Cat 4RoadLink
102012 Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium (Matthew Rodrigues, Davis Bike Club Race Team, won)Stanford University2012-04-28Men - Cat 4RoadLink
32012 UVU Spring Classic (Kodey Myers, USU, won)Stanford University2012-03-24Men - Cat BRoadLink
2011 Races
DNF2011 Central Coast Circuit Races (Evan Rudd, , won)Bikers Edge2011-09-03Men - Cat 4RoadLink
22011 Powder Mountain Hillclimb (David Clift, NA, won)Bikers Edge2011-06-11Men - Cat 4RoadLink
152011 Xzude Bear Lake Classic (Mitchell Heiner, Skull Candy/JSA Architects, won)Bikers Edge2011-05-13Men - Cat 4RoadLink
DNF2011 Antelope Island Classic (Justin Griffin, Bike Fix, won)Bikers Edge/Destination Homes2011-04-30Men - Cat 4 - OpenRoadLink
372011 East Canyon - Echo Road Race (thomas fowler, Canyon Bicycles, won)Fisher's2011-04-23Men - Cat 4RoadLink
212011 Hell of the North (thomas fowler, VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc, won)Bikers Edge/Destination Homes2011-04-02Men - Cat 4RoadLink
2010 Races
32010 Sanpete Classic Road Race (simon PARSONS, , won)Bikers Edge/Destination Homes2010-08-28Men - Men 5RoadLink
DNF2010 22nd Annual High Uintas Classic (simon PARSONS, , won)Bikers Edge2010-06-21Men - 05TimeLink
DNF2010 22nd Annual High Uintas Classic (simon PARSONS, , won)Bikers Edge2010-06-21Men - Cat 5TimeLink
12010 22nd Annual High Uintas Classic (Eric Gibbons, Bikers Edge, won)Bikers Edge2010-06-20Men - 05RoadLink
12010 22nd Annual High Uintas Classic (Eric Gibbons, Bikers Edge, won)Bikers Edge2010-06-20Men - Cat 5RoadLink
2009 Races
DNF2009 Porcupine Hill Climb (Noah HOFFMAN, , won)2009-07-11Men - 05RoadLink

Google results:

Loading...
t