Name: Eric Griffin


Career Statistics (2007 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
10321.81327
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
262017 DCCX (Christopher Beck, Unattached, won)SEAVS/Haymarket2017-10-22Men Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40-99 Cat1/2/3CXLink
262017 DCCX (Jared Nieters, SEAVS/Haymarket, won)SEAVS/Haymarket2017-10-21Men Masters 40+ 1/2/3 40-99 Cat1/2/3CXLink
62017 AACX at South River Farm (Nathan Goates, Antietam Velo Club Inc, won)SEAVS/Haymarket2017-10-14Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45-99 Cat1/2/3CXLink
292017 Charm City Cross (Roger ASPHOLM, Finkraft Cycling Team, won)SEAVS/Haymarket2017-10-08Men Masters 40-99 Cat1/2/3/4Cyclo-crossLink
82017 Hub Labels Cyclocross Challenge (Jared Nieters, SEAVS/Haymarket, won)SEAVS/Haymarket2017-09-10Men Men 1/2/3 Cat1/2/3CXLink
DNF2017 Tour of Somerville (Jonathan GUIZA, Sherpa, won)Haymarket/starlight Custom Apparel2017-05-29Men Open Cat2/3CRITLink
DNF2017 Raritan Cycling Classic (Greg MACCARTY, Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes, won)Haymarket/starlight Custom Apparel2017-05-28Men Open Cat3/4CRITLink
DNF2017 AVC Road Race (Samuel Guzman, PTS Racing, won)Celerity Cycling/Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel2017-04-29Men Master 35-99 Cat3/4RoadLink
DNF2017 Route One Rampage (Ryan Buerman, , won)2017-04-01Men Open 0-99 CRIT M Cat 3/4CRITLink
2016 Races
62016 VACX Darden Towe (Jared Nieters, SEAVS/Haymarket, won)SEAVS/Haymarket2016-11-20Men MENS 35+CXLink
172016 Hyattsville CX (Raul Rojas, DCMTB, won)SEAVS/Haymarket2016-10-02Men Master Men 35+ A 35-99 Cat1/2/3CXLink
92016 Luray Caverns CX (Jared Nieters, SEAVS/Haymarket, won)SEAVS/Haymarket2016-09-10Men CAT 1-2-3CXLink
112016 Dirty BikenetiCrit! (Dave Fuentes, Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster, won)2016-08-27Men Masters 35+CRITLink
DNF2016 Ride Sally Ride (Peter Custer, Celerity Cycling, won)Celerity Cycling2016-06-04Men Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
272016 Ride Sally Ride (Cameron Holland, Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster, won)Celerity Cycling2016-06-04Men 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4CRITLink
112016 Virginia's Blue Ridge Twilight Criterium (Emile Abraham, Team United Healthcare Georgia/, won)Haymarket/Starlight Custom Appa2016-05-21Men Senior 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4/5CRITLink
102016 William & Mary Tidewater Winter Classic (Sean Chisham, , won)2016-02-27Men Cat 3RoadLink
2015 Races
62015 BikeneticX p/b Lost Rhino Brewing (JARED NIETERS, VAN DESSEL FACTORY T, won)SEAVS/HAYMARKET2015-12-13Men Masters 35-99 Cat 1/2/3CXLink
92015 MABRA CYCLO CROSS CHAMPIONSHIPS & Maryland/DC and DEL State Championsh (Glenn Turner, Charm City Cycling LLC, won)SEAVS/Haymarket2015-11-29Men Master Men 35+ A 35-99 Cat1/2/3CXLink
82015 Winchester AppleCross (John Mcgreevy, Unattached, won)SEAVS/Haymarket2015-11-22Men Master Men 35+ A 35-99 Cat1/2/3CXLink
72015 Winchester AppleCross (Jerzy Wozniak, Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team, won)SEAVS/Haymarket2015-11-21Men Master Men 35+ A 35-99 Cat1/2/3CXLink
122015 Rockburn Cross (JERZY WOZNIAK, BICYCLE OUTFITTERS, won)SEAVS/HAYMARKET2015-11-15Men Masters 35-99 Cat 1/2/3CXLink
62015 South Germantown Cyclocross (PAUL RADES, THE NOVEMBER BICYCLE, won)SEAVS/HAYMARKET2015-11-14Men Masters 35-99 Cat 1/2/3/4CXLink
152015 Tacchino Cyclocross (Brad Cole, KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clement, won)SEAVS/Haymarket2015-11-08Men Master Men 35+ A 35-99 Cat1/2/3CXLink
232015 DCCX (EDWIN BULL, VAN DESSEL FACTORY T, won)SEAVS/HAYMARKET2015-10-25Men Masters A 35+ Cat 1/2/3CXLink
382015 DCCX (Craig Cozza, UPMC/ Pro Bikes, won)SEAVS/Haymarket2015-10-24Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3CXLink
352015 Charm City Cross (Roger ASPHOLM, Finkraft Cycling Team, won)SEAVS/Haymarket2015-10-11Men Master 35+Cyclo-crossLink
462015 Charm City Cross (Roger ASPHOLM, Finkraft Cycling Team, won)SEAVS/Haymarket2015-10-10Men Master 35+Cyclo-crossLink
402015 Nittany Lion Cross (Paul BONDS, SPCX p/b R&K Black, won)SEAVS/Haymarket2015-09-13Men 35-39 MastersCXLink
492015 Nittany Lion Cross (Roger Aspholm, FinKraft Cycling Team, won)SEAVS/Haymarket2015-09-12Men 35+ MastersCXLink
102015 Ride Sally Ride (Paul Lewis, Artemis Racing, won)SEAVS/Haymarket2015-06-06Men Masters Men 35+ Cat 3/4CRITLink
DNF2015 8th Annual Fort Ritchie Classic Criterium (ANTONY BARSI, KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV, won)SEAVS/HAYMARKET2015-05-24Men MASTER 35+CRITLink
322015 The Bunny Hop Criterium (Robert Cornes, VeloWorks-Spokes Etc, won)SEAVS/Haymarket2015-05-03All Masters 35 Cat 3/4CRITLink
152015 The Bunny Hop Criterium (David Fuentes, Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster, won)SEAVS/Haymarket2015-05-03All Masters 35CRITLink
782015 2015 USA Cycling Cyclo-Cross Nationals (Brandon Dwight, Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo, won)SEAVS/Haymarket2015-01-09Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3CXLink
552015 2015 USA Cycling Cyclo-Cross Nationals (Mark Flis, Squadra Flying Tigers, won)SEAVS/Haymarket2015-01-07Men Non-Championship 30-44CXLink
2014 Races
342014 North Carolina Grand Prix (Christopher Smith, Power Fix CX, won)SEAVS/Haymarket2014-12-14Men 40-99 Masters Men 40+ CX1/2/3CXLink
372014 North Carolina Grand Prix (Roger Aspholm, FinKraft Cycling Team, won)SEAVS/Haymarket2014-12-13Men 40-99 Masters Men 40+ CX1/2/3CXLink
192014 Capital 'Cross Classic (JARED NIETERS, SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB V, won)SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB V2014-12-07Men Masters 35-99 Cat 1/2/3CXLink
262014 Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Kevin Carter, Crosshairs Cycling, won)SEAVS/Haymarket2014-11-02Men Masters 35-99 Cat 1/2/3CXLink
112014 AACX at South River Farm (JAY MORALI, Sportif Coaching Gro, won)SEAVS/Haymarket pb V2014-10-26Men Masters 35-99 Cat 1/2/3CXLink
312014 DCCX (KEVIN CARTER, Gripped Racing p/b Racedots, won)SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB V2014-10-19Men Masters 35-99 Cat 1/2/3CXLink
232014 DCCX (RAUL ROJAS, DCMTB, won)SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB V2014-10-18Men Masters 35-99 Cat 1/2/3CXLink
642014 Nittany Lion Cross (Keith Garrison, KING KOG, won)SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel2014-09-07Men Cat 2/3/4CXLink
542014 Nittany Lion Cross (Colin TANNER, Hudson Furniture/ Flash Cycling, won)SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel2014-09-06Men CAT 2/3/4CXLink
152014 Giro di Coppi (William CUSMANO, Squadra Coppi, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2014-07-12Men - Cat3/4 - Master - 35-99Road RaceLink
DNF2014 Tour of Tucker County (Sean Gardner, Virginia Polytechnic University, won)SEAVS/Haymarket2014-05-25Men - Cat 3/4Road RaceLink
DNF2014 Tour of Tucker County (Sean Gardner, Virginia Polytechnic University, won)SEAVS/Haymarket2014-05-25Men Cat 3/4RoadLink
232014 Mountain Massacree (Aaron Hotaling, District Velocity Racing, won)Arrow Bicycle2014-05-24Men - Cat 3Road RaceLink
232014 Mountain Massacree (Aaron Hotaling, District Velocity Racing, won)Arrow Bicycle2014-05-24Men Cat 3RoadLink
92014 2014 Poolesville Road Race (Evan Wheeler, National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcar, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2014-05-10Men - Cat 3 - Intermediate MenRoad RaceLink
92014 2014 Poolesville Road Race (Evan Wheeler, National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcar, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2014-05-10Men Intermediate Men Cat 3RoadLink
172014 Melford Circuit Race (Paul Lewis, Artemis, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2014-04-27Men - Cat 3 - SeniorCircuit RaceLink
172014 Melford Circuit Race (Paul Lewis, Artemis, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2014-04-27Men Senior Cat 3CCRLink
2013 Races
372013 Giro di Coppi (Matt McLoone, BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SPOKES ETC, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2013-07-13Men - 3RoadLink
232013 Road Warrior 50 (JB Haglund, AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2013-06-29Men - Cat 3RoadLink
352013 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Antony Barsi, Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2013-05-22Men - Cat1/2/3 - ACircLink
152013 Kelly Cup (Victor Pradel, REVEL Racing/CycleLife, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2013-05-19Men - Masters - CAT 3-4 - 35+CritLink
342013 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Donald Brew, DC Velo Limited, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2013-05-15Men - Cat1/2/3 - ACircLink
252013 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Timothy Rugg, Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2013-05-01Men - Cat1/2/3 - ACircLink
32013 All American Road Race (Mark AUSTIN, REVEL Racing/CycleLife, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2013-04-20Men - Cat3/4 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
2012 Races
152012 Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross Race (B Jacob Sitler, Unattached, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2012-12-16Men - Category 1/2/3CyclLink
82012 MABRA Cyclo Cross Championships (Matt COOPER, Adventures for the Cure, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2012-11-25Men - Cat3/4 - Master - 35-99CyclLink
42012 Schooley Mill Cross (Matt Cooper, Adventures for the Cure, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2012-11-11Men - Masters - Cat 3-4 - 35+45+CyclLink
22012 Patapsco Cross (Matt COOPER, Adventures for the Cure, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2012-11-03Men - Cat3/4 - Master - 35-99CyclLink
DNF2012 Patapsco Cross (Greg MARINI, coffee plus inc. com, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2012-11-03Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99CyclLink
182012 DCCX (Charles BIRO, Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2012-10-21Men - Masters - CAT 3-4 - 35/45+CyclLink
72012 Seneca Creek Cyclocross Challenge (Brian RIST, BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2012-10-13Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35+CyclLink
152012 Tacchino Cyclocross (John Mcgreevy, Crosshairs Cycling, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2012-09-09Men - Masters - Cat 3-4 - 35-49CyclLink
422012 Tacchino Cyclocross (Dave WEAVER, ALAN N. America Cycling Team, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2012-09-09Men - Masters - 35-39CyclLink
152012 the Dawg Days of Summer (Jacob Aber, u-neak|DESIGNS, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2012-08-19Men - 3 - SeniorCircLink
DNF2012 2012 Lost River Classic (Allen Carr, Major Taylor Development Team, won)Arrow Bicycle2012-07-21Men - Cat 4 - 10-99RoadLink
62012 RGS Title Crit (Matthew McHugh, NCVC/UnitedHealthcare, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2012-07-08Men - Cat 4 - SeniorCritLink
122012 Air Force Cycling Classic (Nick Vita, Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team, won)Arrow Bicycle2012-06-10Men - Cat 4CritLink
102012 Ride Sally Ride (Tom Bailey, Veloworks-Spokes Etc., won)Arrow Bicycle2012-06-02Men - Cat 4CritLink
332012 Ride Sally Ride (Andreas Gutzeit, National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare, won)Arrow Bicycle2012-06-02Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 35-99CritLink
112012 The Bunny Hop Criterium (James Lees, Syn-Fit Race Team, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2012-05-06Men - Cat 4CritLink
272012 Tulsa Wheelmen Summer Crit Series (Jonathan Barnes, DNA Racing, won)2012-05-01Men - C 4-5 - Senior - AllCritLink
342012 Black Hills Circuit Race (Mathieu Schutz, Evolution Cycling Club, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2012-03-25Men - Cat 4/5CircLink
2011 Races
222011 Capital 'Cross Classic (Jon Hicks, Sportif Coaching Group/BPB, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2011-12-04Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35+CyclLink
112011 MABRA Cyclo Cross Chamionship (JOHN MCGREEVY, , won)ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE2011-11-27Men - Cat 3/4 - 35+CyclLink
112011 Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross Race (Luther Swift, National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcar, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2011-11-06Men - Cat3/4 - Master Men 35+ - 35-99CyclLink
232011 DCCX Presented by the Dogfish Head Alehouse (Christopher HALL, WWVC Racing, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2011-10-23- Men Masters 35+ Cat 3 4CyclLink
12011 Hyattsville CX (Eric Griffin, Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2011-10-09Men - Cat 4 - Beginner MenCyclLink
42011 Psycho Cross Cyclocross Race (Nikolas OBRIECHT, Race Pace Bicycles Coop, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2011-10-08Men - Cat 4CyclLink
72011 Tacchino Cyclocross (Landall Proctor, Velo Works Spokes Etc. Racing, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2011-09-25- Men 4CyclLink
82011 Giro Di Coppi (Mark Austin, , won)Arrow Bicycle2011-07-16Men - M4/5 35+rrLink
DNF2011 RGS Title Reston Town Center Grand Prix (Justin Resnick, District Velocity Racing, won)Arrow Bicycle2011-06-25Men - Cat 4CritLink
82011 2011 Poolesville Road Race (Jacob Miller, HPC/LIST, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2011-05-14Men - Cat 4RoadLink
182011 Jefferson Cup Road Race (Manggon Comsan, Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2011-05-08Men - Cat 4RoadLink
152011 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Nathan Gazzetta, District Velocity Racing, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2011-05-04Men - Cat4/5 - BRoadLink
122011 The Bunny Hop Criterium (Pierce Schmerge, The Bike Lane, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2011-05-01Men - Cat 4CritLink
452011 Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Peter Reed, Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2011-04-17Men - Cat 4 - W/ Cat 3RoadLink
402011 RGS Title Chantilly Crit (Geoff Hughes, Squadra-Coppi, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2011-04-16Men - Cat 4CritLink
2010 Races
352010 MABRA Cyclocross Championships (Omar Nour, T.E.A.M. FUJI, won)ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE2010-11-28Men - Cat 4CyclLink
382010 Howard County Double Cross (Andrew Massonneau, Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2010-11-21Men - Cat 4CyclLink
DNF2010 Howard County Double Cross (Eric Sorensen, CycleLife / Raw Talent Ranch Racing, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle2010-11-20Men - Men Cat 4cxLink
292010 All Hallows Cross (Nicholas Sachanda, , won)2010-10-30Men - Cat 4 MencxLink
162010 DCCX Presented by Family Bike Shop (Lance BYRD, , won)2010-10-24Men - RookiecxLink
822010 Hyattsville CX (Jay Lazar, Unattached, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle2010-10-10Men - Cat3/4 - 35-99CyclLink
92010 26th Annual Bobby Phillips Turkey Day Bike Race (Justin Farrar, , won)2010-09-12Men - 4critLink
292010 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Kimani Nielsen, Unattached, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle2010-08-25Men - Cat4/5 - BRoadLink
212010 the Dawg Days of Summer (Nicholas Sachanda, , won)2010-08-22Men - 4CritLink
92010 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Tom Bailey, National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc., won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle2010-07-28Men - Cat 5 - CRoadLink
242010 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (James Donahue, Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle2010-06-23Men - 05 - CRoadLink
242010 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (James Donahue, Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle2010-06-23Men - Cat 5 - CRoadLink
232010 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (James Donahue, Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle2010-06-16Men - 05 - CRoadLink
232010 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (James Donahue, Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle2010-06-16Men - Cat 5 - CRoadLink
182010 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Evan Remington, Unattached, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle2010-06-02Men - 05 - CRoadLink
182010 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Evan Remington, Unattached, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle2010-06-02Men - Cat 5 - CRoadLink
192010 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Mike Kosco, Unattached, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle2010-05-19Men - 05 - CRoadLink
192010 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Mike Kosco, Unattached, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle2010-05-19Men - Cat 5 - CRoadLink
222010 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Aaron McManus, Unattached, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle2010-05-05Men - 05 - CRoadLink
222010 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Aaron McManus, Unattached, won)Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle2010-05-05Men - Cat 5 - CRoadLink
2007 Races
252007 Bunny Hop (Ryan Bracken, Whole Wheel Velo Club/3D Fitness and Hea, won)Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes2007-05-06Men - 05CritLink

Google results:

Loading...
t