Name: Eric Hess


Career Statistics (2006 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
6921.70422
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
252017 Pace Bend Road Race (dennis lastochkin, , won)2017-02-26Men Cat 3RoadLink
2016 Races
172016 Pan Am Continental Cyclo-cross Championships (Dylan Zakrajsek, Treadhead, won)Trek Store Cincinnati2016-10-29Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior M 15-18CXLink
62016 West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix (WSCXGP) (Bill Harkola, Pen Velo/ Summit Sports, won)E-Scapes2016-09-17Men C 55+ Cat 4-5CXLink
242016 Madeira Criterium and 5K (Kyle Kelly, Bishop's Bicycles, won)Trek Store Cincinnati2016-06-26Men Open Cat 4/5CRITLink
DNF2016 2016 Ault Park Points Race Training Series (Enzo Allwein, , won)2016-06-08All 20K 9-99 Cat 4/5CRITLink
2015 Races
502015 Pan Am Continental Cyclo-cross Championships (Lucas Stierwalt, ProChain Junior Development, won)2015-11-01Men CX Men Cat 3 35+/Cat 4/Men 15-18CXLink
DNF2015 Valley View CX (Ryson Walden, , won)Trek Store Cincinnati2015-10-04Men CX Men 15-99 Cat 4/5CXLink
632015 Valley View CX (Lewis Gatch, LionHearts Jr. Racing/Cincinnati Cyclocross, won)Trek Store Cincinnati2015-10-04Men CX Men 15-99 Cat 3/4CXLink
692015 OVCX Opener: Harbin Park (Larry Hughes, VELOSCIENCE Bike Works, won)Trek Store Cincinnati2015-09-13Men 15-99 Cat 3/4CXLink
182015 West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix (WSCXGP) (Mike Warren, Velo Fratello/Bay Equity, won)Escapes2015-09-12Men 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
162015 PURE Driveway Series (Robert McDonald, , won)2015-07-02Men Cat 3/4CRITLink
DNF2015 Ault Park Series (Rob Bruyer, Zephyr Wheel Sports, won)Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati2015-07-01Men 9-99 Cat 4/5CRITLink
522015 Ault Park Series (Rob Bruyer, Zephyr Wheel Sports, won)Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati2015-07-01Men 9-99 Cat 4/5OMNILink
DNF2015 PURE Driveway Series (Michael Lori, , won)2015-06-25Men Cat 3/4CRITLink
DNF2015 Ault Park Series (Rob Bruyer, Zephyr Wheel Sports, won)Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati2015-06-24Men 9-99 Cat 4/5CRITLink
62015 2015 #7 QCW Omnium Time Trial (Frederik Fuest, 0, won)Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati2015-05-16Men Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3/4/5Time TrialLink
2014 Races
22014 Sacramento Cyclocross Series #6 - NCNCA District Championships (Terrence Langeman, Peninsula Velo Cycling Club, won)2014-12-14Men Master 55+ Cat 4/5CXLink
892014 Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Spencer Whittier, Hub Endurance Chattanooga, won)Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati2014-11-02Men Cat 2/3/4CXLink
562014 Cincy3 Kings CX After Dark (Nolan Jenkins, Front Rangers Junior Cycling, won)Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati2014-11-01Men Cat 3/4CXLink
352014 Gun Club Cyclocross at Valley View (Andy Bracke, Queen City Wheels, won)Trek Store Cincinnati2014-10-05Men Cat 3/4CXLink
92014 Lionheart CX (Barry Benkert, Bio Wheels Racing, won)Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati2014-09-07Men 9-99 Cat 4/5CXLink
192014 Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Rob Bruyer, Bishops Bicycles, won)Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati2014-06-28Men - Cat 5CriteriumLink
192014 Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Rob Bruyer, Bishops Bicycles, won)Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati2014-06-28Men Cat 5CRITLink
372014 Queen City Wheels OSRS #7 Germantown (Christopher Robertson, Team Athens, won)Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati2014-05-04Men - Cat 4/5OmniumLink
372014 Queen City Wheels OSRS #7 Germantown (Christopher Robertson, Team Athens, won)Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati2014-05-04Men Cat 4/5OMNILink
182014 OSRS #6 Road Race & TT Bonus (Samuel Kieffer, , won)Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati2014-05-03Men - Cat 4/5 (3.8 Miles)Time TrialLink
182014 OSRS #6 Road Race & TT Bonus (Samuel Kieffer, , won)Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati2014-05-03Men Cat 4/5Time TrialLink
DNF2014 OSRS #1: Reily Road Race (Dustyn Smith, , won)Trek Store Cincinnati2014-03-23Men - Cat 4/5Road RaceLink
DNF2014 OSRS #1: Reily Road Race (Dustyn Smith, , won)Trek Store Cincinnati2014-03-23Men Cat 4/5RoadLink
2012 Races
DNF2012 Patterson Pass Road Race (Phill Mai, Team Fremont p/b Chipotle, won)unattached2012-08-05Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
162012 Leesville Gap Road Race (Rafael Ortiz, , won)unattached2012-06-30Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
582012 2012 Tour of New Braunfels Race Weekend presented (Jonathan Hughes, Austinbikes/Revenant, won)Austinbikes/Revenant2012-01-29Men - 3 - OpenRoadLink
2011 Races
DNF2011 Henleyville Road Race (Oliver RYAN, R4R-Make A Wish, won)2011-09-24Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
DNF2011 Winters Road Race (Chris Hawley, Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team, won)2011-08-27Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
262011 Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Dominick Brookes, Michael David Wines Racing Tea, won)2011-08-13Men - Cat 4 - Master A - 35-99RoadLink
252011 Patterson Pass Road Race (Jay Newton, Victory Velo, won)2011-08-07Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
202011 Leesville Gap Road Race (Christian Hobbs, Studio Velo, won)2011-07-02Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
DNF2011 Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium (Thomas Newmeyer, StudioVelo, won)2011-04-30Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
DNF2011 Copperopolis Road Race (Joshua Pizzica, Third Pillar, won)2011-04-23Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
DNF2011 Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Shane Calkins, Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada, won)2011-04-02Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
DNF2011 2011 Land Park Criterium (Rann Valdez, Stone Racing, won)2011-03-26Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99CritLink
DNF2011 Regalado (Warnerville) Road Race (Joshua Lopez, Los Gatos, won)2011-03-20Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
2010 Races
DNF2010 Henleyville Road Race (Jonathan Pettengill, Kryki Sports, won)2010-09-19Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
392010 Winters Road Race (Steve Ward, Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva, won)2010-08-28Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
DNF2010 University Road Race (wolf vormwalde, , won)2010-08-22Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
252010 Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Jeffrey Weaver, Davis Bike Club, won)2010-08-14Men - Cat 4 - Master A - 35-99RoadLink
DNF2010 Patterson Pass Road Race (wolf vormwalde, , won)2010-08-08Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
182010 Leesville Gap Road Race (Chris Corbett, Ikon Cycles, won)2010-07-03Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
82010 Fredricksburg JDRF Road Race (Jake Boone, Team Bicycles Inc, won)Austinbikes/Revenant2010-06-06Men - 3/4 - SeniorRoadLink
DNF2010 Modesto Road Race (Sean Tompkins, SJBC, won)2010-05-16Men - Cat 4 - Master B - 35-99RoadLink
DNF2010 Sonora Road Race (Andreas Schulten, Bicycle Planet, won)Unattached2010-05-02Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
52010 Copperopolis Road Race (Luiggi Zuniga, NA, won)2010-04-03Men - 4 - Master B - 35-99RoadLink
2009 Races
DNF2009 Winters Road Race (Chris Corbett, unattached, won)2009-08-29Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
252009 Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Roger Martin, Taleo Racing, won)2009-08-15Men - Cat4/5 A - Master - 35-99RoadLink
DNF2009 Patterson Pass Road Race (Cameron Birky, Wells Fargo Racing Team, won)2009-08-09Men - Cat4/5 A - Master - 35-99RoadLink
DNF2009 Watsonville Criterium (Eric Easterling, Sierra Pacific Racing, won)2009-07-18Men - Masters - Master - 35-99CritLink
92009 Leesville Gap Road Race (Chris Corbett, Davis Bike Club, won)2009-07-03Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
72009 Sonoma Mtn Vill Presents 2 Wheel Racing Crit (Steve Thomsen, , won)2009-06-07- Master35+Cat4/5critLink
172009 Sonoma Mtn Vill Presents 2 Wheel Racing Crit (Aaron Clark, , won)2009-06-07- Cat4/5critLink
42009 Team Clover Corportate Criterium (Daniel Petersen, Fightin' Bobas, won)Unattached2009-05-30Men - Cat 5CritLink
222009 Team Clover Corportate Criterium (Chris Johnson, Unattached, won)Unattached2009-05-30Men - Master - MR - 35-99CritLink
112009 SugarCRM Memorial Day Criterium (Aaron Clark, NA, won)Unattached2009-05-25Men - Cat 5CritLink
DNF2009 Panoche Valley Road Race (Tom Lyons, ZteaM, won)unattached2009-05-17Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
DNF2009 EBC-Pleasanton Criterium (Luciano Berry, Na, won)2009-05-09Men - Cat 5CritLink
192009 Sugar CRM Cats Hill Classic (Douglas Baker, Unattached, won)Unattached2009-05-02Men - Cat 5CritLink
282009 Copperopolis Road Race (Jeff Chen-Harding, Dolce Vita Cycling, won)unattached2009-04-11Men - Cat4/5 (B) - Master - 35-99RoadLink
112009 Fort Davis Hammerfest (Gil Summy, Oklahoma City Velo Club, won)Austinbikes/Revenant2009-04-05Men - 03StagLink
22009 Fort Davis Hammerfest (Elkin Arteaga, , won)Austinbikes/Revenant2009-04-05Men - 03RoadLink
252009 Santa Cruz Classic Criterium (Eamon Lucas, VOS Cycles Gladiator, won)unattached2009-04-05Men - Cat 5CritLink
62009 Fort Davis Hammerfest (Santiago Chavez, Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling, won)Austinbikes/Revenant2009-04-04Men - 03RoadLink
302009 Fort Davis Hammerfest (Jason Bentley, Texas Pro Health, won)Austinbikes/Revenant2009-04-04Men - 03IndiLink
322009 The Primavera at Largo Vista (Tucker Gerald, Old Tascosa Cycling, won)Austinbikes/Revenant2009-02-28Men - 03RoadLink
52009 Pure Austin Pace Bend Road Race (Daniel Marquardt, Team Hotel San Jose, won)Austinbikes/Revenant2009-02-22Men - 03RoadLink
2008 Races
182008 SCPS 1 (Matthew Breyer, Team Possabilities, won)Unattached2008-09-21Other+CX Masters 35+ Cat 3-4CXLink
232008 Ontario 5 (Evan Trubee, Century Road Club Of America, won)Unattached2008-08-24Other+Masters 30+ 4-5CriteriumLink
232008 Ontario 5 (Evan Trubee, Century Road Club Of America, won)Unattached2008-08-24Category 4CriteriumLink
182008 Ladera Grand Prix (chris habu, Unattached, won)Unattached2008-08-10Other+Category 5CriteriumLink
112008 Ontario 4 (John Genovese, Celo Pacific, won)Unattached2008-07-20Other+Masters 30+ 4-5CriteriumLink
172008 Belterra Hill Country Circuit Race (Richard Lamb, Southern Elite, won)Austinbikes/Revenant2008-03-29Men - 03RoadLink
92008 The Primavera at Largo Vista (Scott Simmons, Moritz Chevrolet Cycling, won)Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling2008-03-01Men - 03RoadLink
22008 Pace Bend Road Race (Michael Kaeske, , won)Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling2008-02-24Men - 04RoadLink
32008 Walburg Classic (Mark Moeller, GS Tenzing, won)Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling2008-02-23Men - 04RoadLink
2007 Races
142007 Prestige Series - Santa Cross (Peter Sproul, Team Chicken Ranch, won)Unattached2007-12-23Other+CX Masters 35+ Cat 34CXLink
142007 Prestige Series - Santa Cross (Peter Sproul, Team Chicken Ranch, won)Unattached2007-12-23Other+CX Masters 35+ Cat 3-4CXLink
122007 Prestige Series - Storm the Beach (Chad Green, , won)Unattached2007-12-09CX Masters 35+CXLink
82007 Prestige Series - Convert Cross (Todd Booth, Platinum Performance, won)Unattached2007-11-04Other+35+ 34CXLink
72007 Prestige Series - Dam Cross (Johnny Dalton, Team Velocity, won)2007-10-21Other+35+ 34CXLink
82007 Prestige Series - CICLE Cross (Johnny Dalton, Team Velocity, won)Unattached2007-10-20CX Masters 35+CXLink
92007 Pattison-2007 TX State Time Trial (Alex Pincus, Pearland Cycles Racing, won)Austin Bikes2007-08-06Men - 04IndiLink
612007 Pace Bend Road Race (Alex Pincus, Pearland Cycles Racing, won)Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling2007-02-25Men - 04RoadLink
432007 Pace Bend Road Race (Alex Pincus, Pearland Cycles Racing, won)Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling2007-02-25Men - 04RoadLink
2006 Races
82006 Sun and Ski Presents the Rocky Hill Roundup (Bryan Fawley, Wheels In Motion/Giant, won)Austinbikes2006-09-24Men Master PR/SMXCLink
62006 35th Annual Primavera at Lago Vista, TX (Shaun Dean, 360 Cycleworks Inc, won)Team Hotel San Jose2006-03-11Men Cat 4RoadLink
DNF2006 Mas O Menos 100K (Billy Kurtz, orthopedicstore.com, won)Eric Hess2006-02-18Men Senior Cat 1/2/3MarathonLink
DNF2006 Mas O Menos 100K (Billy Kurtz, orthopedicstore.com, won)Eric Hess2006-02-18Men Open PR/SMXCLink
62006 Trail Docs Torture Test (Billy Kurtz, Orthopedicstore.com, won)Eric Hess2006-01-07Men Senior Cat 1/2/3MarathonLink

Google results:

Loading...
t