Name: Eric Hoffman


Career Statistics (2006 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
10012.451548
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
DNF2017 Birchwood Blakeley Road Race (Adam Mahar, , won)Birchwood/gis2017-07-15Men Cat 4RoadLink
172017 Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium Race Weekend (Dominic Sherman, Sakari Race Team, won)Birchwood/GIS2017-07-09Men CAT 4OMNILink
202017 Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium Race Weekend (Milan Sherman, Sakari Race Team, won)Birchwood/GIS2017-07-08Men CAT 4ITTLink
82017 Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium Race Weekend (Dominic Sherman, Sakari Race Team, won)Birchwood/GIS2017-07-08Men CAT 4CRITLink
62017 Sundance Showdown (Dominic Sherman, Sakari Race Team, won)2017-06-04Men Master 40-49 Cat 2DHLink
2016 Races
DNF2016 Birchwood Henderson Road Race (Joseph Demars, , won)2016-07-16Men senior 18+ Cat 3/4RoadLink
132016 Tour of Kansas City (Will Peterson, GP Velotek, won)Birchwood/GIS2016-06-04Men Cat 4CCRLink
102016 Tour of Kansas City (Pete Majors, Bicycle Shack Racing, won)Birchwood/GIS2016-06-04Men Cat 4OMNILink
232016 Tour of Kansas City (Nicholas Comiskey, Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee, won)Birchwood/GIS2016-06-04Men Cat 4ITTLink
2015 Races
112015 Sundance Showdown Downhill (Dylan Cirulis, Rooster's Bikers Edge, won)2015-05-25Men Master 30-39 Cat 2DHLink
122015 Biltmore Estate CX - NCCX Series Finals (Brett Rumble, Giordana-CST Cycling, won)Berger Hardware Bikes2015-01-18Men 00-99 Men CX3CXLink
282015 Biltmore Estate CX - NCCX Series Finals (Brett Rumble, Giordana-CST Cycling, won)Berger Hardware Bikes2015-01-17Men 00-99 Men CX3CXLink
22015 GSO CX 2015 (NCCX #13) (Ryan Brown, , won)Berger Hardware Bikes2015-01-04Men 00-99 Men CX3CXLink
12015 Tanglewood CX 2015 by Cycletherapy (Eric Hoffman, Berger Hardware Bikes, won)Berger Hardware Bikes2015-01-03Men 00-99 Men CX3CXLink
2014 Races
262014 North Carolina Grand Prix (Jordan Lewis, Cycle-Smart Elite Team, won)Berger Hardware Bikes2014-12-14Men 00-99 Men CX 2/3CXLink
232014 North Carolina Grand Prix (Jordan Lewis, Cycle-Smart Elite Team, won)Berger Hardware Bikes2014-12-13Men 00-99 Men CX 2/3CXLink
32014 Statesville Grand Prix (James Brookshire, Volharden, won)Berger Hardware Bikes2014-12-07Men 00-99 Men CX3CXLink
112014 Lion Cross 2014(NC Cyclocross Series) (Charles Prezioso, Giordana-CST, won)Berger Hardware Bikes2014-11-16Cross Men 00-99 Men CX3CycloLink
122014 North Carolina Cylocross State Championships (NCCX #6) (Kyle McNamee, Hoffenchard, won)Berger Hardware Bikes2014-11-15Cross Men 00-99 Men CX3CycloLink
12014 BHB Spring HIll Cross (Part of the Cross Central Series) (Eric Hoffman, Berger Hardware Bikes, won)Berger Hardware Bikes2014-10-11Men 00-99 Men CX3/4CXLink
42014 Durham Cycles 'Cross Race (Cross Central NC Series Race) (Will Barnes, Berger Hardware Bikes, won)Berger Hardware Bikes2014-10-05Men 00-99 Men CX3/4CycloCrossLink
42014 BHB Spring HIll Cross (Part of the Cross Central Series) (Alex Harrill, Specialized Dumonde, won)Berger Hardware Bikes2014-09-20Men 00-99 Men CX3/4CXLink
82014 BHB Spring HIll Cross (Part of the Cross Central Series) (Alex Harrill, Specialized Dumonde, won)Berger Hardware Bikes2014-09-13Men 00-99 Men CX3/4CXLink
122014 2014 Canton Cycling Classic (Samuel AU, Sakari Race Team, won)Central Plains Cycling2014-08-10Men Cat 4RoadLink
92014 2014 Canton Cycling Classic (Steve BAILEY, , won)Central Plains Cycling2014-08-10Men Cat 4OMNILink
72014 2014 Canton Cycling Classic (John HOVENDICK, , won)Central Plains Cycling2014-08-09Men Cat 4Time TrialLink
32014 Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Flyover MORS #4 (Steve Bailey, Rochester, won)Central Plains Cycling2014-07-13Men - Cat 4OmniumLink
312014 Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Flyover MORS #4 (Patrick Abendroth, 0, won)Central Plains Cycling2014-07-13Men - Cat 4Road RaceLink
312014 Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Flyover MORS #4 (Patrick Abendroth, 0, won)Central Plains Cycling2014-07-13Men Cat 4RoadLink
32014 Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Flyover MORS #4 (Steve Bailey, Rochester, won)Central Plains Cycling2014-07-13Men Cat 4OMNILink
12014 Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Flyover MORS #4 (Eric Hoffman, Central Plains Cycling, won)Central Plains Cycling2014-07-12Men - Cat 4CriteriumLink
142014 Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Flyover MORS #4 (Steve Bailey, Rochester, won)Central Plains Cycling2014-07-12Men - Cat 4Individual Time TrialLink
12014 Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Flyover MORS #4 (Eric Hoffman, Central Plains Cycling, won)Central Plains Cycling2014-07-12Men Cat 4CRITLink
142014 Bicycle Blues and BBQ Omnium - Flyover MORS #4 (Steve Bailey, Rochester, won)Central Plains Cycling2014-07-12Men Cat 4ITTLink
162014 BHB Tuesday Night Crit W/ All Star Bikes (Michael VandenHeuvel, Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House, won)Berger Hardware Bikes2014-06-10Mixed - Cat 3/4CriteriumLink
132014 BHB Tuesday Night Crit W/ All Star Bikes (Richard Frye, CU Cycling-Boulder, won)Berger Hardware Bikes2014-06-10Mixed - Cat 4/5CriteriumLink
132014 BHB Tuesday Night Crit W/ All Star Bikes (Richard Frye, CU Cycling-Boulder, won)Berger Hardware Bikes2014-06-10All Cat 4/5CRITLink
162014 BHB Tuesday Night Crit W/ All Star Bikes (Michael VandenHeuvel, Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House, won)Berger Hardware Bikes2014-06-10All Cat 3/4CRITLink
172014 Nebraska Omnium Weekend (Steve Bailey, Rochester, won)Central Plains Cycling2014-06-08Men - Cat 4 - SeniorRoad RaceLink
172014 Nebraska Omnium Weekend (Steve Bailey, Rochester, won)Central Plains Cycling2014-06-08Men Senior Cat 4RoadLink
72014 Nebraska Omnium Weekend (Ryan Waterfall, Central Plains Cycling, won)Central Plains Cycling2014-06-07Men - Cat 4 - SeniorCriteriumLink
82014 Nebraska Omnium Weekend (John Hovendick, , won)Central Plains Cycling2014-06-07Men - Cat 4 - SeniorTime TrialLink
72014 Nebraska Omnium Weekend (Ryan Waterfall, Central Plains Cycling, won)Central Plains Cycling2014-06-07Men Senior Cat 4CRITLink
82014 Nebraska Omnium Weekend (John Hovendick, , won)Central Plains Cycling2014-06-07Men Senior Cat 4Time TrialLink
102014 BHB Tuesday Night Crit W/ All Star Bikes (Joshua Payne, Berger Hardware Bikes, won)Berger Hardware Bikes2014-06-03Mixed - Cat 3/4CriteriumLink
162014 BHB Tuesday Night Crit W/ All Star Bikes (Richard Frye, CU Cycling-Boulder, won)Berger hardware Bikes2014-06-03Mixed - Cat 4/5CriteriumLink
162014 BHB Tuesday Night Crit W/ All Star Bikes (Richard Frye, CU Cycling-Boulder, won)Berger hardware Bikes2014-06-03All Cat 4/5CRITLink
102014 BHB Tuesday Night Crit W/ All Star Bikes (Joshua Payne, Berger Hardware Bikes, won)Berger Hardware Bikes2014-06-03All Cat 3/4CRITLink
32014 BHB Tuesday Night Crit W/ All Star Bikes (Richard Frye, University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, won)Berger Hardware Bikes2014-05-27Mixed - Cat 4/5CriteriumLink
32014 BHB Tuesday Night Crit W/ All Star Bikes (Richard Frye, University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, won)Berger Hardware Bikes2014-05-27All Cat 4/5CRITLink
82014 MN Memorial Classic (Sam Fritz, , won)2014-05-26Men - cat 4 - senior - 18+CriteriumLink
92014 MN Memorial Classic (Matthew Moehn, Sakari Race Team, won)Central Plains Cycling2014-05-25Men - cat 4 - senior - 18+Road RaceLink
102014 MN Memorial Classic (Matthew Moehn, Sakari Race Team, won)Central Plains Cycling2014-05-24Men - cat 4 - senior - 18+Circuit RaceLink
92014 MN Memorial Classic (Sam Fritz, , won)Central Plains Cycling2014-05-24Men - cat 4 - senior - 18+Time TrialLink
192014 BHB Tuesday Night Crit W/ All Star Bikes (Carlos Zamarripa, , won)Berger Hardware Bikes2014-05-20Mixed - Cat 3/4CriteriumLink
192014 BHB Tuesday Night Crit W/ All Star Bikes (Carlos Zamarripa, , won)Berger Hardware Bikes2014-05-20All Cat 3/4CRITLink
112014 BHB Tuesday Night Crit W/ All Star Bikes (Richard Frye, University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, won)Berger Hardware Bikes2014-05-13Mixed - Cat 4/5CriteriumLink
112014 BHB Tuesday Night Crit W/ All Star Bikes (Richard Frye, University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, won)Berger Hardware Bikes2014-05-13All Cat 4/5CRITLink
DNF2014 Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium (Connor Dilger, University of Iowa, won)Central Plains Cycling2014-04-27Men - Cat 4 - 10-99CriteriumLink
DNF2014 Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium (Connor Dilger, University of Iowa, won)Central Plains Cycling2014-04-27Men 10-99 Cat 4CRITLink
152014 Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium (Connor Dilger, University of Iowa, won)Central Plains Cycling2014-04-26Men - Cat 4 - 10-99Road RaceLink
122014 Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium (Connor Dilger, University of Iowa, won)Central Plains Cycling2014-04-26Men - Cat 4 - 10-99Time TrialLink
122014 Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium (Connor Dilger, University of Iowa, won)Central Plains Cycling2014-04-26Men 10-99 Cat 4Time TrialLink
152014 Chris Lillig Memorial Cup/Old Capitol Criterium (Connor Dilger, University of Iowa, won)Central Plains Cycling2014-04-26Men 10-99 Cat 4RoadLink
102014 Twin Bing Classic Road Race (Connor Dilger, University of Iowa, won)Central Plains Cycling2014-04-13Men - Cat 4/5Road RaceLink
52014 Tour de Husker (Tony Kavan, Elkhorn Valley Cycling powered by TYR, won)Central Plains Cycling2014-03-23Men - Cat 5CriteriumLink
52014 Tour de Husker (Tony Kavan, Elkhorn Valley Cycling powered by TYR, won)Central Plains Cycling2014-03-23Men Cat 5CRITLink
92014 Tour de Husker (Joe Eickhoff, Greenstreet Velo Club, won)Central Plains Cycling2014-03-22Men - Cat 5Road RaceLink
92014 Tour de Husker (Joe Eickhoff, Greenstreet Velo Club, won)Central Plains Cycling2014-03-22Men Cat 5RoadLink
132014 ALS Road Race Series (Michael Morriss, , won)Central Plains Cycling2014-03-16Men - Cat 5Road RaceLink
132014 ALS Road Race Series (Michael Morriss, , won)Central Plains Cycling2014-03-16Men Cat 5RoadLink
DNF2014 Spring Fling Crit Series (Grant Rotunda, Greenstreet Velo Club, won)Central Plains Cycling2014-03-15Men - Cat 4/5CriteriumLink
DNF2014 Spring Fling Crit Series (Patrick Abendroth, , won)Central Plains Cycling2014-03-15Men - Cat 5CriteriumLink
2013 Races
52013 BHB Tuesday Night Crit Series w/ All Star Bikes (Spencer Lowden, Berger Hardware Bikes, won)Berger Hardware Bikes2013-07-30Mixed - Cat 4/5CritLink
112013 BHB Tuesday Night Crit Series w/ All Star Bikes (Terry Forrest, Atomic Cycles, won)Berger Hardware Bikes2013-07-16Mixed - Cat 4/5CritLink
172013 BHB Tuesday Night Crit Series w/ All Star Bikes (Spencer Lowden, brevard college, won)Berger Hardware Bikes2013-06-04Mixed - Cat 4/5CritLink
42013 BHB Tuesday Night Crit Series w/ All Star Bikes (Robert Parks, Gyros Racing p/b Carolina Ale House, won)Berger Hardware Bikes2013-05-21Mixed - Cat 4/5CritLink
92013 BHB Tuesday Night Crit Series w/ All Star Bikes (Dariusz Tyborowski, Gyros Racing p/b Carolina Ale House, won)Berger Hardware Bikes2013-05-07Mixed - Cat 4/5CritLink
2012 Races
132012 Crossroads Grand Prix (Jason Midkiff, Appalachian State Cycling, won)Berger Hardware Bikes2012-11-18Men - Men CX3CyclLink
422012 Lilac City Twilight Criterium (Scott Proost, G.S. Gap, won)Baddlands Cycling Club2012-09-08Men - Cat 4/5 - SeniorCritLink
DNF2012 Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Dirk Himley, Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice, won)Evergreen Cycling2012-08-11Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
102012 Berger Hardware Bikes and Gyros Racing Team 2012 R (Joshua Brown, , won)2012-05-19Men - 5RoadLink
142012 Wawawai Landing TT & Wawawai Grade Hill Climb (Nathan Birdsall, , won)2012-03-04Men - Cat 4/5IndiLink
102012 2012 FSR-Jason's Deli Annual NC CX Cross Race (Scott Cowart, , won)Inland Construction/Twin Six2012-01-08Men - Cat CX3 - 00-99CyclLink
2011 Races
352011 MerryCrossmas part deux (Luca Shaw, NCCX, won)Inland Construction/Twin Six2011-12-18Men - CAT 3CyclLink
342011 Crossroads Grand Prix (Scott Cowart, , won)Inland Construction/Twin Six2011-12-04Men - Cat CX3 - 00-99CyclLink
292011 Lion Cross 2011 (NC Cyclocross Series #2) (Austin Jones, Wake Forest University p/b Carolinas Pain Institut, won)Inland Construction/Twin Six2011-10-23Men - Cat CX3 - 00-99CyclLink
2010 Races
92010 Spring Hill Road Race (Bill Beers, Wells Fargo Racing Team, won)Unattached2010-04-11Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
2009 Races
152009 Winters Road Race (Antonio Ricalde, Active Athlete/squadra Ovest, won)Touchstone Climbing2009-08-29Men - Cat 3RoadLink
62009 San Ardo Road Race (Miles LaMon, Bishops Peak/arts Cyclery, won)Touchstone Climbing2009-08-22Men - Cat 3RoadLink
82009 Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Keith Jordon, Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc), won)Touchstone Climbing2009-08-15Men - Cat 3 ARoadLink
32009 Spring Hill Road Race (Mike Gratz, CA Pools Racing, won)Touchstone Climbing2009-05-31Men - Cat 3RoadLink
62009 Folsom Criterium (Michael O'Rourke, victory velo/proactive, won)2009-05-27Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99CritLink
72009 Modesto Road Race (Robert Meyer, Metromint Cycling, won)Touchstone Climbing2009-05-17Men - Cat 3RoadLink
242009 Modesto Criterium (Josh LaGrange, Form Fitness, won)Touchstone Climbing2009-05-16Men - Cat 3CritLink
172009 EBC-Pleasanton Criterium (Andrew Lancashire, Zenn Racing, won)Touchstone Climbing2009-05-09Men - Cat 3CritLink
152009 Sugar CRM Cats Hill Classic (Joshua Carling, Pacific State Bank Cycling Team, won)Touchstone Climbing2009-05-02Men - Cat 3CritLink
DNF2009 Wards Ferry Road Race (Daryl Spano, SJBC/SugarCRM, won)Touchstone Climbing2009-03-28Men - Cat 3RoadLink
122009 Bariani Road Race (Taylor Bertrand-Barrett, colavita norcal, won)Touchstone Climbing2009-03-22Men - Cat 3RoadLink
DNF2009 Madera County Stage Race (Benjamin Stern, Team Roaring Mouse, won)Touchstone Climbing2009-03-15Men - Cat 3StagLink
162009 Berkeley Bicycle Club Team Time Trial (William Innes, Team Specialized Mas, won)Touchstone Climbing2009-03-07Men - Master - MR - 70-199TeamLink
342009 Merco Credit Union Foothills Road Race (Joseph Cahoon, Specialized, won)Touchstone Climbing2009-03-01Men - Cat 3RoadLink
2006 Races
252006 Carrera De San Rafael (David Acri, Kovarus/Squadra Ovest, won)Fusion Sport2006-09-09Men MR 35-99 Master 2CRITLink
22006 IL Giro Di San Francisco (Keith DeFiebre, Bay Bikes, won)Fusion Sport2006-09-04Men MR 35-99 MasterCRITLink
32006 Timpani Criterium (Keith DeFiebre, Bay Bikes-Calabazes Cyclery-Ritchey, won)Fusion Sport2006-08-06Men Master 35-99 Cat 4/5CRITLink
242006 Albany Criterium (McKinley Thompson, Cycle Sports/Trumer Pils, won)Fusion Sport2006-07-23Men MR 40-99CRITLink
12006 Orosi Road Race (Eric Hoffmann, Fusion Sport, won)Fusion Sport2006-03-25Men MR 35-99 MasterRoadLink
202006 Snelling Road Race (Steven Mielich, San Jose Bicycle Club, won)Fusion Sport2006-02-25Men MR 35-99 Master 3RoadLink
22006 Early Bird Road Race (Christopher Phipps, ZteaM, won)Fusion Sport2006-01-28Men MR 35-99 Master 3RoadLink

Google results:

Loading...
t