Name: Eric Holm


Career Statistics (2008 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
7820.94724
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
382017 Hixon Forest Epic (Ryan Goemans, Pete's Garage, won)Schwag Bike Shop2017-08-06Men Cat 2 - Comp & SportXCLink
122017 WORS Cup - Midwest MTB Championships Day 2 (Jason Kloptowsky, , won)Schwag Bike Shop2017-07-09Men 40-49 AmateurSTXCLink
462017 Red Flint Firecracker (WORS 2017 #5) (Dustin Marsh, Eau Claire Bike & Sport, won)Schwag Bike Shop2017-06-25Men Cat 2 - Comp & SportXCLink
462017 Battle of CamRock (WORS 2017 #3) (Scott Daubert, Trek, won)Schwag Bike Shop2017-06-04Men Cat 2 - Comp & SportXCLink
DNF2017 Iola Bump & Jump (WORS 207 #2) (Scott Daubert, Trek, won)Schwag Bike Shop2017-05-21Men Cat 2 - Comp & SportXCLink
532017 Englewood Opener (WORS 2017 #1) (Thomas Sturtevant, Trail This/ Norco Grassroots, won)Schwag Bike Shop2017-05-06Men Cat 2 - Comp & SportXCLink
2016 Races
DNF2016 Sheboygan MTB Challenge (WORS 2016 #10) (Brian Dunlavy, Bike Haven Race Team, won)Schwag Bike Shop2016-10-02Men 45-49 Cat 3 - CitizenXCLink
12016 Treadfest (WORS 2016 #9) (Eric Holmstrom, Schwag Bike Shop, won)Schwag Bike Shop2016-09-11Men 45-49 Cat 3 - CitizenXCLink
22016 Reforestation Ramble, WORS 2016 #8 (Brian Dunlavy, Bike Haven Race Team, won)Schwag Bike Shop2016-08-21Men 45-49 Cat 3 - CitizenXCLink
12016 Hixon Forest Epic (Eric Holmstrom, Schwag Bike Shop, won)Schwag Bike Shop2016-08-07Men 45-49 Cat 3 - CitizenXCLink
2015 Races
242015 Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Michael Bernal, , won)Half Acre Cycling2015-12-19Men Cat 3CXLink
272015 Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Dane Murphy, , won)Half Acre Cycling2015-12-19All GRUDGE MATCH/FATBIKE/ETC OPENCXLink
492015 2015 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Stephen Parkes, Comrade Cycles Racing, won)Half Acre Cycling2015-12-06Men Cat 3CXLink
192015 Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Michael Keller, South Chicago Wheelmen Elite, won)Half Acre Cycling2015-11-15Men Cat 3CXLink
202015 Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Michael Keller, South Chicago Wheelmen Elite, won)Half Acre Cycling2015-11-14Men Cat 3CXLink
DNF2015 Halloween Cyclocross Classic (Joseph Garber, Hampshire Cycle Club, won)Half Acre Cycling2015-10-31All Elite Cat 3CXLink
282015 ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Kevin Hathaway, Comrade Cycles Racing, won)Half Acre Cycling2015-10-25Men Cat 3CXLink
DNF2015 Beverly Bike VeePak - CCC #3 DRW (Jack Warner, Verdigris-Village CX, won)Half Acre Cycling2015-10-11Men Cat 3CXLink
162015 Beverly Bike VeePak - CCC #3 DRW (Christopher Pike, The Pony Shop, won)Half Acre Cycling2015-10-11All Single Speed Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
162015 Hopkins Park CX (Brandon Krawczyk, Revolution Cycle/Twin Six, won)Half Acre Cycling2015-10-04All Single Speed Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
322015 Hopkins Park CX (Nicholas Andriano, Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron, won)Half Acre Cycling2015-10-04Men Cat 3CXLink
172015 xXx Racing-Athletico Labagh Woods CX CCC (Jack Warner, Verdigris-Village CX, won)Half Acre Cycling2015-09-20Men Cat 3CXLink
122015 xXx Racing-Athletico Labagh Woods CX CCC (Mike Conroy, Mox Multisport, won)Half Acre Cycling2015-09-20All Single Speed Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
202015 xXx Racing Jackson Park CX Relay (David Reyes, HOLY BALLZ REG FILLED UP FAST, won)Team Crux Deluxe2015-08-23All Open 0-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
222015 xXx Racing Jackson Park CX Relay (Matthew Schweiker, T. Holt is not on this team (but is available for parties), won)HAC Attack2015-08-23Men Open 0-99 Cat 1/2/3CXLink
162015 Half Acre Cycling's CX Eliminator (KARSON GLASS, JOHNNY SPROCKETS, won)HALF ACRE CYCLING2015-08-08Men CX 18-118 OPENCXLink
12015 Half Acre Cycling's CX Eliminator (ERIC HOLM, HALF ACRE CYCLING, won)HALF ACRE CYCLING2015-08-08Men FUNNY BIKE 18-118 OPENCXLink
82015 Half Acre Cycling's CX Eliminator (KARSON GLASS, JOHNNY SPROCKETS, won)HALF ACRE CYCLING2015-08-08Men SINGLE SPEED 18-118 OPENCXLink
42015 Half Acre Cycling's CX Eliminator (KARSON GLASS, JOHNNY SPROCKETS, won)HALF ACRE CYCLING2015-08-08Men FLAT BAR 18-118 OPENCXLink
12015 Red Flint Firecracker (WORS 2015 #5) (Eric Holmstrom, , won)2015-06-28Men 45-49 Cat 3 - CitizenXCLink
512015 Tour of Americas Dairyland (Raymond PITZKA, , won)2015-06-27Men Cat 4/5CRITLink
DNF2015 Battle of CamRock (2015 WORS #3) (Ryan Durepo, , won)Half Acre Cycling2015-05-31Men 25-29 Cat 2 - CompXCLink
62015 Battle of CamRock (2015 WORS #3) (Jim Pekowsky, Vision-Wheel and Sprocket, won)2015-05-31Men 45-49 Cat 3 - CitizenXCLink
32015 Crystal Lake Classic(2015 WORS #2) (Tad Bruckner, , won)2015-05-17Men 45-49 Cat 3 - CitizenXCLink
2014 Races
92014 Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Trever Kingsbury, brevard college, won)Half Acre Cycling2014-12-20Men Cat 3CXLink
DNF2014 Midwest Regional Cyclocross Championships (MWRCXC) (DALTON GUGGEMOS, , won)Half Acre Cycling2014-12-14Men MEN 19-44 Cat 3CXLink
82014 HALLOWEEN CLASSIC (Keith Tussey, Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing, won)Half Acre Cycling2014-10-25All Single Speed EliteCXLink
322014 Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Christopher Pike, , won)Half Acre Cycling2014-10-19Men Cat 3CXLink
302014 Beverly Bike VeePak - CCC #3 DRW (Andrew Haala, Tuxedo Thunder Cycling, won)Half Acre Cycling2014-10-12Men Cat 3CXLink
92014 xXx Racing-Athletico Caldwell Woods CX CCC (Lucas Seibel, Jus d'Orange, won)Half Acre Cycling2014-09-28All Single Speed Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
262014 xXx Racing-Athletico Caldwell Woods CX CCC (Caleb Swartz, KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin, won)Half Acre Cycling2014-09-28Men Cat 3CXLink
222014 Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup (Parker ROENFANZ, Angry Catfish, won)Half Acre Cycling2014-09-20Men Senior 19-29 SinglespeedCXLink
102014 Lake Geneva Cross (Andrew Schmidt, WCJ Racing, won)Half Acre Cycling2014-09-14All Elite Cat 3CXLink
202014 xXx Racing Jackson Park CX Relay (Matthew Schweiker, T. Holt is not on this team (but is available for parties), won)Bulletz and Gunz2014-08-24Men Open 0-99 Cat 1/2/3CXLink
282014 xXx Racing Jackson Park CX Relay (David Reyes, Team Shortbread, won)Team Crux Deluxe2014-08-24All Open 0-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
DNF2014 Georgetown Criterium (Jeffery Nettles, Recycled Cycles Racing, won)Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com2014-07-20Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4/5CRITLink
272014 Redmond Derby Days Criterium (Steve Cullen, Kenmore Velo, won)Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com2014-07-12Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35+CriteriumLink
382014 39th Annual Joe Matava Memorial Classic Criterium (Jeffery Nettles, Recycled Cycles Racing, won)Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com2014-07-04Men - Cat 3 - SeniorCriteriumLink
382014 39th Annual Joe Matava Memorial Classic Criterium (Jeffery Nettles, Recycled Cycles Racing, won)Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com2014-07-04Men Senior Cat 3CRITLink
102014 Tacoma Twilight Criterium (Joe Baratto, Bikesale.com, won)Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com2014-06-28Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50+CriteriumLink
102014 Tacoma Twilight Criterium (Joe Baratto, Bikesale.com, won)Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com2014-06-28Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4/5CRITLink
DNF2014 Ravensdale Road Race (Jesse Nofziger, SCCA/Starbucks Cycling, won)Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com2014-05-10Men - Cat 3 - SeniorRoad RaceLink
382014 Olympic View Road Race (Rodney Brandon, Cucina Fresca Cycling Team, won)Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com2014-04-26Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-59Road RaceLink
DNF2014 Long Branch Road Race 2014 (Clint Schneider, HSP, won)2014-04-13Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 40+Road RaceLink
DNF2014 Vance Creek Road Race (David Hecht, Team Steam, won)Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com2014-04-05Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50+Road RaceLink
72014 Mason Lake Road Race Series (Bradlee Haley, SCCA/Starbucks Cycling, won)2014-03-09Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 35+Road RaceLink
72014 Mason Lake Road Race Series (Bradlee Haley, SCCA/Starbucks Cycling, won)2014-03-09Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4/5RoadLink
2012 Races
132012 Hopkins Cross (Ken Krebs, Verdigris-Village CX, won)Half Acre Cycling2012-09-30Men - Cat 4 - OpenCyclLink
52012 Boston Harbor Circuit Race (Rick Roof, Old Town Bicycle (OTB), won)Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com2012-08-04Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99RoadLink
112012 Redmond Derby Days (Joshua Martell, Northern Rockies Orthopaedic, won)Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com2012-07-14Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99CritLink
132012 37th Annual Joe Matava Memorial Criterium Classic (Rick Roof, Old Town Bicycle (OTB), won)Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com2012-07-04Men - Masters - 50+CritLink
DNF2012 Glencoe Grand Prix (Fernando Barraza, , won)Half Acre Cycling2012-06-02Men - 5CritLink
562012 Olympic View Road Race - Washington State Road Rac (Bryan Urakawa, Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team, won)Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com2012-04-28Men - Cat 3 - SeniorRoadLink
82012 Alderman James Cappleman's 46th Ward Lincoln P (Todd Wendell, Vision Quest, won)Half Acre Cycling2012-04-22Men - Cat 5BCritLink
392012 Volunteer Park Criterium (Jack Stringham, Sofa Kings Cycling Team, won)Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com2012-04-07Men - Cat 3 - SeniorCritLink
DNF2012 Gapers Block Crits (Andrew Toftoy, Nature Factor/Finer Finish, won)Half Acre Cycling2012-03-29Men - Cat 4/5 - 2CritLink
DNF2012 Gapers Block Crits (Nicholas Scavone, Play It Again Sports Cycling, won)Half Acre Cycling2012-03-28Men - Cat 4/5 - 2CritLink
DNF2012 Gapers Block Crits (Andrew Toftoy, Nature Factor/Finer Finish, won)Half Acre Cycling2012-03-27Men - Cat 4/5 - 2CritLink
DNF2012 Gapers Block Crits (Nicholas Scavone, Play It Again Sports Cycling, won)Half Acre Cycling2012-03-26Men - Cat 4/5 - 2CritLink
2011 Races
102011 Spooky 'Cross 2011 (Ted Lechnowsky, Team Kaos, won)2011-10-29Men - 35+CYCLLink
DNF2011 Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Edward Gadient, Iron Cycles, won)2011-10-16Men - Cat 4BCyclLink
122011 Oakley Night Cap Cross (doug vanderweide, Rasmussen Bike Shop, won)2011-10-15Men - Cat 4 MencxLink
42011 Beverly Bike VeePak - Dan Ryan Woods (Edward Gadient, Iron Cycles, won)2011-10-09Men - Cat 4BCyclLink
142011 Altoona Cyclocross (James Cochran, , won)2011-10-02Men - Masters 35+ - Master - 35-99CyclLink
82011 Hopkins Cross (Benjamin Clemens, Wild Card Cycling, won)2011-10-02Men - Cat 4BCyclLink
92011 Capitol City Cross (Robert Versteegh, BIKEIOWA.com Cycling, won)2011-09-25Men - Master Men - 35-44cxLink
262011 Jackson Park Cyclocross (Michael Dutczak, South Chicago Wheelmen, won)2011-09-18Men - Cat 4BCyclLink
372011 Jackson Park RELAY Cyclocross (Tracy Dangott, xXx Racing - AthletiCo, won)2011-08-26Men - Cat 4CyclLink
222011 Boston Harbor Washington State Circuit Race Champi (Ryan Gist, FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage, won)Bikesale.com2011-08-07Men - Cat 3RoadLink
DNF2011 Brad Lewis Memorial Criterium (Jeffrey Gaeckle, Olympia Orthopaedic Associates, won)Bikesale.com2011-07-11Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99CritLink
122011 Davis 4th of July Criterium (Jeff Schaller, Davis Bike Club, won)Beer2011-07-04Men - Cat 4CritLink
DNF2011 Capital Stage Race (Sylvio Bravetti, FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage /, won)BikeSale.com2011-06-12Men - Cat 3RoadLink
DNF2011 Capital Stage Race (Steven Kusy, Recycled Cycles Racing, won)BikeSale.com2011-06-11Men - Cat 3CritLink
242011 Capital Stage Race (David Hecht, FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage /, won)BikeSale.com2011-06-10Men - Cat 3RoadLink
282011 Ravensdale Road Race (mark mirante, SCCA/ Starbucks Cycling, won)Bikesale.com2011-05-07Men - Men 3ccrLink
422011 Vance Creek Road Race (Travis Monroe, Hammer/CMG, won)Bikesale.com2011-05-01Men - Cat 3RoadLink
DNF2011 Olympic View Road Race (Sean Phillips, SCCA/ Starbucks Cycling, won)Bikesale.com2011-04-10Men - Cat 3RoadLink
132011 Tour of the Frozen Flatlands (Bruce Johnson, Two Wheeler / Specialized, won)Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com2011-04-03Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 40-99RoadLink
202011 Tour of the Frozen Flatlands (John Siok, Baddlands Cycling Club, won)Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com2011-04-03Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 40-99OmniLink
162011 Tour of the Frozen Flatlands (John Siok, Baddlands Cycling Club, won)Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com2011-04-02Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 40-99TimeLink
232011 Tour of the Frozen Flatlands (Sean Phillips, SCCA/Starbucks Cycling, won)Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com2011-04-02Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 40-99RoadLink
352011 Tour de Dung #2 (Ryan Gist, FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage, won)Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com2011-03-19Men - Cat 3RoadLink
242011 Tour de Dung #1 (Vaughn Nelson, CBC Racing, won)Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com2011-03-12Men - Cat 3RoadLink
2010 Races
562010 Oakley "Night Cap" Cross (Vaughn Nelson, CBC Racing, won)2010-10-15Men - Cat 4cxLink
22010 Winters Road Race (Jeff Hartley, West County Revolution, won)2010-08-28Men - Cat 5RoadLink
442010 University Road Race (Spencer Collom, Webcor/Alto Velo, won)2010-08-22Men - Cat4/5RoadLink
242010 UC Davis Criterium (Ryan MOORE, , won)2010-03-14Men - 5 - BcritLink
2009 Races
232009 Patterson Pass Road Race (Matt PALIUGHI, , won)Beer2009-08-09Men - Cat 5 ARoadLink
DNF2009 Ravensdale Road Race (Brian Gore, , won)2009-05-09Men - C/d - MRRoadLink
2008 Races
DNF2008 33nd Annual Joe Matava Memorial Classic Criterium (Brian Gore, , won)Wines of Washington2008-07-04Men - MR - MR - 35-39RoadLink

Google results:

Loading...
t