Name: Eric Jacobs


Career Statistics (2006 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
8418.61331
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
162017 Jason Griffin Racing Criterium Series (Rodney Dender, The Trappe Door Cycling Team, won)Cycle Haus Racing2017-05-11All Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4/5CRITLink
DNF2017 Hendersonville Historic 7th Ave Criterium (Patrick Weddell, HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing, won)Cycle Haus Racing2017-02-26Men 40-99 Masters 40+CRITLink
DNF2017 Greenville Spring Series (Heath Dotson, VeloSports Racing, won)Cycle Haus Racing2017-02-25Men 40-99 Masters 40+RoadLink
32017 Greenville Spring Series (Ryan Robinson, Shalom House Cycling, won)Cycle Haus Racing2017-02-12Men 40-99 Masters 40+RoadLink
2016 Races
62016 NCCX Race #14 - Series Finale (John Taylor, Cycletherapy, won)Capital Cycling Club2016-01-16Men Masters Dp 40+ Cat 4/5CXLink
2015 Races
52015 NCCX Race #10 (shannon scott, Revolting Cogs, won)Capital Cycling Club2015-12-06Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5CXLink
82015 NCCX Race #9 (Brian Funk, Gyros Cycling Club, won)Capital Cycling Club2015-11-22Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5CXLink
72015 NCCX Race #8 (Lee Reavis, Hearts Racing Club, won)Capital Cycling Club2015-11-15Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5CXLink
52015 NCCX Race #7 (Jeff martin, , won)Capital Cycling Club2015-11-14Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5CXLink
102015 NCCX Race #6 (Jeff martin, , won)CatUp Coaching2015-11-08Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5CXLink
142015 NCCX Race #5 (John Fender, Clemmons Bicycle Racing, won)Capital Cycling Club2015-11-01Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5CXLink
62015 NCCX Race #3 (Brian Funk, Gyros Cycling Club, won)Capital Cycling Club2015-10-25Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5CXLink
112015 NCCX Race #2 (Hampton Howell, , won)Capital Cycling Club2015-10-18Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5CXLink
62015 NCCX Race #1 (Deane Gauthier, Crosstown Velo, won)Capital Cycling Club2015-10-17Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5CXLink
992015 Charm City Cross (Casey FULTON, Rogue Velo Racing, won)catUP Coaching2015-10-11Men Cat 4/5Cyclo-crossLink
532015 Charm City Cross (Mark STEFFEN, King Kog, won)catUP Coaching2015-10-10Men Cat 4/5Cyclo-crossLink
62015 Celebrate Anderson! Omnium (Ryan Robinson, Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc., won)2015-09-06Men MASTER 35+ CAT 1/2/3CRITLink
72015 55th Annual Nevada City Bicycle Classic (Taylor Kring, Limitless Cycling, won)Alta Alpina2015-06-21Men Junior 15-18 Cat4/5CRITLink
192015 Greenville Spring Series (Chris Knetsche, TRAPPE DOOR Cycling Team/Hincapie, won)2015-03-01Men 40-99 Masters 40+RoadLink
72015 Greenville Spring Series (Rodney Dender, Trappe Door Cycling, won)2015-02-22Men 40-99 Masters 40+RoadLink
DNF2015 Greenville Spring Series (Erik Peterson, Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team, won)2015-02-08Men 40-99 Masters 40+RoadLink
172015 Greenville Spring Series (Shane Martin, Classic Cycling, won)2015-02-07Men 40-99 Masters 40+RoadLink
192015 Biltmore Estate CX - NCCX Series Finals (Eric Bray, , won)catUP Coaching2015-01-18Men 40-99 Masters Men 40+ CX4/5CXLink
222015 Biltmore Estate CX - NCCX Series Finals (randy miller, Piney Flats Fitness, won)catUP Coaching2015-01-17Men 40-99 Masters Men 40+ CX4/5CXLink
2014 Races
DNF2014 Statesville Grand Prix (Patrick Rimron, CycleTherapy, won)catUP Coaching2014-12-07Men 40-99 Masters Men 40+ CX4/5CXLink
142014 Queen City Cyclocross (Louis Moschetta, CycleTherapy, won)catUP Coaching2014-11-23Cross Men 40-99 Masters Men 40+ CX4/5CycloLink
202014 Lion Cross 2014(NC Cyclocross Series) (Tim Marshall, , won)catUP Coaching2014-11-16Cross Men 40-99 Masters Men 40+ CX4/5CycloLink
182014 North Carolina Cylocross State Championships (NCCX #6) (Mark Vomund, Full Spectrum Racing, won)catUP Coaching2014-11-15Cross Men 40-99 Masters Men 40+ CX4/5CycloLink
292014 Boonetown Throwdown (randy miller, Piney Flats Fitness, won)catUP Coaching2014-11-02Cross Men 40-99 Masters Men 40+ CX4/5CycloLink
DNF2014 Thrilla in Chapel Hilla CX (David Ladson Walls, AYC Junior Development Team, won)catUP Coaching2014-10-04Men 00-99 Men CX 4/5CycloCrossLink
DNF2014 North Carolina State Road Race Championship (Craig Thompson, Catup Coaching, won)catUP Coaching2014-06-15Men - Cat 5 - 35-99Road RaceLink
DNF2014 North Carolina State Road Race Championship (Craig Thompson, Catup Coaching, won)catUP Coaching2014-06-15Men 35-99 Cat 5RoadLink
182014 BHB Tuesday Night Crit W/ All Star Bikes (Richard Frye, CU Cycling-Boulder, won)2014-06-10Mixed - Cat 4/5CriteriumLink
182014 BHB Tuesday Night Crit W/ All Star Bikes (Richard Frye, CU Cycling-Boulder, won)2014-06-10All Cat 4/5CRITLink
132014 BHB Tuesday Night Crit W/ All Star Bikes (Ryan Hayden, CatUp Coaching, won)Capital Cycling Club2014-05-20Mixed - Cat 4/5CriteriumLink
132014 BHB Tuesday Night Crit W/ All Star Bikes (Ryan Hayden, CatUp Coaching, won)Capital Cycling Club2014-05-20All Cat 4/5CRITLink
172014 Triangle Velo Ace-Travaganza (Daniel Kearns, Team Caramax Velo, won)Capital Cycling Club2014-05-17Men - Cat 4/5 - 4/5 - OpenCriteriumLink
172014 Triangle Velo Ace-Travaganza (Daniel Kearns, Team Caramax Velo, won)Capital Cycling Club2014-05-17Men 4/5 Open Cat 4/5CRITLink
2012 Races
572012 Hopkins Rasberry Festival Criterium (Connor Benton, MBRC/Flanders, won)2012-07-08Men - Cat 4/5 - senior - 18+CritLink
242012 2012 FSR-Jason's Deli Annual NC CX Cross Race (Michael McLamb, Tricyclists BRC, won)Peak Auto2012-01-08Men - Masters CX4 (35+ 45+ 55+) - 00-99CyclLink
2011 Races
372011 MerryCrossmas part deux (Michael McLamb, Tricyclists BRC, won)Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto2011-12-18Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+CyclLink
272011 Salisbury Cyclocross Race (James Pittman, Carolina Fatz, won)Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto2011-11-06Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99CyclLink
DNF2011 Salisbury Cyclocross Race (James Pittman, Carolina Fatz, won)Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto2011-11-06Men - Cat 4CyclLink
62011 Cross in the Park (Cleve Blackwell, , won)2011-11-05Men - Masters - 35-99CyclLink
302011 Boonetown Throwdown NCCX#3 (Evan Lacy, CRCA/L. Raphel - Leopard Cycles, won)Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto2011-10-30Men - Cat CX4CyclLink
282011 St. Francis Sports Medicine Summer Race Series (Justin Lowe, Hincapie Development team, won)Unattached2011-06-24Men - pro/1/2 - 00-99CritLink
102011 South Carolina Road Race Championships (Bob Wright, Chainheart Cycling Studio, won)NA2011-05-29Men - Masters 40+ - 40-44RoadLink
DNF2011 St. Francis Sports Medicine Summer Race Series (William Richter, Hincapie Development team, won)Unattached2011-05-27Men - pro/1/2 - 00-99CritLink
42011 St. Francis Sports Medicine Summer Race Series (Bruce Humphries, Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team, won)Unattached2011-05-27Men - Masters 35+ - 35-99CritLink
202011 BHB Road Race (lemuell Whitsett, CCC/, won)CCC/Peak Auto2011-05-21Men - Cat 5RoadLink
342011 St. Francis Sports Medicine Summer Race Series (Boyd Johnson, Team Globalbike, won)Unattached2011-04-22Men - pro/1/2 - 00-99CritLink
DNF2011 Greenville Spring Series (Tanner Putt, Team Type 1, won)Unattached2011-03-08Men - Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
152011 Greenville Spring Series (J Thomas Smith, Team POA, won)Unattached2011-03-01Men - Masters 35+ - 35-99RoadLink
302011 NCCX #13 (Carl Peltzer, Skeleton Crew, won)Spin Cycle2011-01-22Men - Cat 4CyclLink
2010 Races
32010 SC CX Championships (Peter Mathern, Greenville Spinners Racing, won)Unattached2010-11-13Men - Masters 35+ - 35-99CyclLink
72010 Greenville Spinners CX Weekend (Thomas Mckenzie, , won)na2010-10-17Men - Men CX 4CyclLink
122010 Greenville Spinners CX Weekend (Kevin Satterfield, Clemson cycling, won)na2010-10-16Men - Men CX4CyclLink
72010 Fall Cycling Extravaganza (J Thomas Smith, Team POA, won)Eurotek Cycling2010-10-09Men - Masters 35+ - 35-99CritLink
72010 Fall Cycling Extravaganza (Rodney Dender, POA Cycling, won)Eurotek Cycling2010-10-08Men - Masters 35+ - 35-99CritLink
62010 South Carolina Road Race Championships (Scott Edge, Unattached, won)NA2010-09-18Men - Masters 40+ - 40-44RoadLink
92010 Domestiquesports Criterium (E. Julian Cabra, DeMaine Cycling, won)NA2010-06-19Men - Pro/1/2CritLink
92010 Domestiquesports Criterium (E. Julian Cabra, DeMaine Cycling, won)NA2010-06-19Men - Pro/Cat 1/2CritLink
102010 Domestiquesports Criterium (Ryan Jenkins, Carolina Masters Cycling Team, won)NA2010-05-22Men - Masters 35+ invalid USAC Cat - 35-99CritLink
DNF2010 Fort Ritchie Classic Criterium (Ryan Jenkins, Carolina Masters Cycling Team, won)ATLANTIC FITNESS2010-05-08Men - CAT 1 2 3 - SeniorCritLink
DNF2010 Fort Ritchie Classic Criterium (Ronald Barry, ALL AMERICAN BICYCLING CLUB, won)ATLANTIC FITNESS2010-05-08Men - 3/4 - Masters - 35-99CritLink
DNF2010 Greenville Spring Series (John Patterson, Carolina Masters, won)Unattached2010-03-08Men - Masters 35+ - 35 to 99RoadLink
DNF2010 Greenville Spring Series (John Patterson, Carolina Masters, won)Unattached2010-03-08Men - Masters - 35-99RoadLink
DNF2010 Greenville Spring Series (Ryan Jenkins, Carolina Masters, won)Unattached2010-03-07Men - MR - 35-39RoadLink
DNF2010 Greenville Spring Series (Ryan Jenkins, Carolina Masters, won)Unattached2010-03-07Men - Masters - 35-39RoadLink
DNF2010 Greenville Spring Series (Ryan Jenkins, Carolina Masters, won)Unattached2010-03-01Men - Masters 35+ - 35 to 99RoadLink
122010 Greenville Spring Series (Ryan Jenkins, Carolina Masters, won)Unattached2010-02-28Men - Masters 35+ - 35 to 99RoadLink
152010 Greenville Spring Series (Emile Abraham, , won)Unattached2010-02-22Men - Masters 35+ - 35 to 99CritLink
DNF2010 Greenville Spring Series (Darin Marhanka, POA Cycling Team, won)Unattached2010-02-21Men - Masters 35+ - 35 to 99RoadLink
2009 Races
112009 Greenville Spinners CX Weekend (Eric Christophersen, Barley's Taproom- Greenville, won)Unattached2009-10-18Men - Masters 35+ (A) - *1-99CyclLink
132009 Fall Cycling Extravaganza (Eric Christophersen, Barley's Taproom- Greenville, won)Unattached2009-10-04Men - Masters 35+ - *01-99CritLink
82009 Fall Cycling Extravaganza (Bill Short, Labor Power, won)Unattached2009-10-03Men - Masters 35+ - *01-99CritLink
132009 South Carolina RR Championships (Eric Christophersen, Barley's Taproom- Greenville, won)Unattached2009-08-29Men - MR - 40-49RoadLink
122009 Historic Downtown Wake Forest Crit (Alex Harrill, Unattached, won)ITS Kane2009-05-17Men - 05CritLink
DNF2009 Greenville Spring Series (Darin Marhanka, Piedmont Orthopedic Associates Cycling T, won)2009-03-08Men - MR - MR - 35-39RoadLink
DNF2009 Greenville Spring Series (Pete Cannell, Mock Orange Racing, won)2009-02-22Men - MR - MR - 35-39RoadLink
2008 Races
DNF2008 Hunny Bop (Pete Cannell, Mock Orange Racing, won)ABRT/Latitude2008-07-21Men - Master Men 30+ / 40+ - 3 - 42CritLink
392008 Hunny Bop (Pete Cannell, Mock Orange Racing, won)ABRT/Latitude2008-07-21Men - 1/2/3 - 3 - 42CritLink
482008 HAGERSTOWN CHALLENGE CRITERIUM (DAVE FUENTES, BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/CAPITOL HILL BIK, won)ABRT/LATITUDE2008-07-12Men - 1/2/3 - SeniorRoadLink
82008 Wilmington Classic (Ramon Benitez, ARTEMIS ELITE, won)ABRT/Latitude2008-06-15Men - MR - MR - 40-49CritLink
102008 Patriots Criterium (NC Criterium Championship) (Watts Dixon, Friendly Bike Shop, won)TheSpinCycle2008-05-26Men - 05CritLink
42008 Ft. Ritchie Classic Criterium (Keith Reeder, ABRT/Latitude, won)ABRT/Latitude2008-05-11Men - MR - MR - 40-49RoadLink
DNF2008 Ft. Ritchie Classic Criterium (Charles Hutcheson, Battley Harley-Davidson, won)ABRT/Latitude2008-05-11Men - MR - MR - 30-39RoadLink
72008 Downtown Sanford Criterium (Robert O'Gorman Jr, Unattached, won)TheSpinCycle2008-04-27Men - 05CritLink
262008 Jefferson Cup Road Race (Arthur Brown, ABRT/Latitude, won)ABRT/Latitude2008-03-31Men - MR - MR - 40-99RoadLink
142008 2008 Uptown Greenville Criteriums (Robert Moss, Unattached, won)TheSpinCycle2008-03-29Men - 05CritLink
352008 Greenville Spring Series- Week 2 (Ryan Jenkins, Carolina Masters Team, won)Unattached2008-03-02Men - MR - MR - 35-99RoadLink
242008 Greenville Spring Series- Week 2 (Ryan Jenkins, Carolina Masters Team, won)Unattached2008-03-01Men - MR - MR - 35-99RoadLink
182008 Greenville Spring Series- Week 1 (Pat McCallion, Vision Screen Printing, won)Unattached2008-02-24Men - MR - MR - 35-99CritLink
372008 Greenville Spring Series- Week 1 (Pat McCallion, Vision Screen Printing, won)Unattached2008-02-23Men - MR - MR - 35-99RoadLink
2007 Races
DNF2007 Greenville Cycling Classic (Charlie Brown, Carolina Masters Cycling Club, won)Unattached2007-10-13Men - MR - MR - 35-99CritLink
132007 PA Dutch Country Stage Race (Charlie Brown, Carolina Masters Cycling Club, won)Bike Doctor/Cannondale2007-07-08Men - 04overLink
52007 PA Dutch Country Stage Race (Eric Davila, Westwood Velo, won)Bike Doctor/Cannondale2007-07-08Men - 04IndiLink
192007 PA Dutch Country Stage Race (Yamil Montano Villarroel, BOLIVIA, won)Bike Doctor/Cannondale2007-07-07Men - 04RoadLink
532007 The Quicksilver (Alexander Butterfield, NCVC/Inova Health System, won)Bike Doctor/Cannondale2007-06-09Men - 04CritLink
DNF2007 Union Grove Road Race (TM) (Steven Gordon, HAYMARKET BICYCLES, won)BIKE DOCTOR/CANNONDALE2007-05-19Men - 3/4RoadLink
12007 Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Eric Jacobsen, Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor, won)Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor2007-04-22Men - 04CritLink
482007 Jefferson Cup Road Race (John Kelly, Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV, won)Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor2007-03-25Men - MR - MR - 40-99RoadLink
2006 Races
DNF2006 Back to School Criterium (Clifton Chamberlin, Rockville Harley-Davidson/Silver Cycles, won)Bike Doctor/Cannondale2006-08-27Men Cat 4CRITLink
62006 Back to School Criterium (Keith Reeder, Bike Doctor, won)Bike Doctor/Cannondale2006-08-27Men 35-99 Master Cat 4/5CRITLink
DNF2006 47th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Xavier Melendez, CRCA/Blue Ribbon Tra, won)Bike Doctor/Cannonda2006-07-02Men MR 35-99 MasterCRITLink
392006 47th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Joseph Ruggery, Freddie Fu Cycling T, won)Bike Doctor/Cannonda2006-06-30Men MR 35-99 MasterRoadLink
602006 47th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Jay Gump, Incline Training, won)Bike Doctor/Cannonda2006-06-29Men MR 35-99 MasterITTLink
DNF2006 Millport Road Race (David Black, SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO./PARENFAIRE.COM, won)BIKE DOCTOR/CANNONDALE2006-05-27Men MR 40-49RoadLink
142006 Baker Park Criterium (Marc Frazer, LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies, won)Bayside/Bike Dr2006-05-13Men MR 40-99CRITLink
132006 Mount Joy Road Race (Steven Nakasaki, LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, won)BIKE DOCTOR/CANNONDALE2006-04-15Men Cat 4/5RoadLink
212006 Tour of Walkersville (James Marsh, SMCC/n-tieractive/Bike Dr, won)Bayside/Bike Dr2006-04-01Men MR 40-99RoadLink

Google results:

Loading...
t