Name: Eric Jeppsen


Career Statistics (1969 - 2010)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
6228.72520
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2010 Races
172010 Tour de Park City (Kennett Peterson, , won)2010-07-31Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
2009 Races
1032009 Tour of Utah (Kennett Peterson, , won)Cole Sport2009-08-23Men - Pro Cat 1StagLink
1062009 Tour of Utah (Bernie SULZBERGER, Fly V Australia, won)Cole Sport2009-08-23Men - Pro Cat 1CritLink
1082009 Tour of Utah (Alex Howes, Felt-Holowesko, won)Cole Sport2009-08-22Men - Pro Cat 1RoadLink
1132009 Tour of Utah (Tom Zirbel, Bissell Pro Cycling, won)Cole Sport2009-08-21Men - Pro Cat 1IndiLink
832009 Tour of Utah (Darren LILL, Team Type 1, won)Cole Sport2009-08-20Men - Pro Cat 1RoadLink
1312009 Tour of Utah (Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ, Rock Racing, won)Cole Sport2009-08-19Men - Pro Cat 1RoadLink
1292009 Tour of Utah (Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Pro Cycling Team, won)Cole Sport2009-08-18Men - Pro Cat 1IndiLink
12009 Tour de Park City (Eric Jeppsen, , won)2009-08-01- Pro Cat 1/2rrLink
32009 Porcupine Chalk Creek Road Race (Alex ROCK, , won)2009-07-25- Pro Cat 1/2 MrrLink
152009 21st Annual High Uintas Classic (Sam Krieg, Ice/krieg, won)Cole Sport2009-06-21Men - Pro/1/2IndiLink
DNF2009 21st Annual High Uintas Classic (Michael Booth, Canyon Bicycles-draper, won)Cole Sport2009-06-21Men - Pro/1/2CritLink
82009 21st Annual High Uintas Classic (David Francis, Red Burro Racing, won)Cole Sport2009-06-20Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
182009 Utah State Championship Road Race (Michael Booth, Canyon Bicycles-draper, won)Cole Sport2009-06-13Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
152009 Utah State Time Trial Championships (Norman Bryner, Mi Duole/Barbacoa, won)Cole Sport2009-06-06Men - Pro/1/2IndiLink
182009 Garden Creek Gap-King & Queen of the Road (Kai Applequist, , won)2009-05-30Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
82009 Jordanelle Criterium (Ali Goulet, FFKR/SportsBaseOnline, won)Cole Sport2009-05-24Men - Pro/1/2CritLink
322009 Sugarhouse Criterium (Darren LILL, Unknown, won)Cole Sport2009-05-23Men - Pro/1/2CritLink
242009 Xzude Bear Lake Classic (Ryan Barrett, Canyon Bicycles-sienna Develop, won)Cole Sport2009-05-16Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
332009 Darek Leyde Memorial Downtown Criterium (Cameron Hoffman, DNP, won)DNP2009-05-09Men - Pro/1/2CritLink
112009 Antelope Island Classic Road Race (Ryan Barrett, Canyon Bicycles-draper, won)Cole Sport2009-05-02Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
42009 East Canyon Road Race (Erik Slack, , won)2009-04-25Men - 1/2RoadLink
62009 Tour of the Depot (Erik Slack, , won)Cole Sport2009-04-13Men - Pro/1/2StagLink
42009 Tour of the Depot (Kai Applequist, Bobs-Bicycles.com, won)Cole Sport2009-04-13Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
152009 Tour of the Depot (Sam Krieg, ICE ROCKY MTN SURGERY, won)Cole Sport2009-04-12Men - Pro/1/2IndiLink
12009 Tour of the Depot (Eric Jeppsen, Cole Sport, won)Cole Sport2009-04-12Men - Pro/1/2CircLink
82009 San Dimas SR GC (Michael Margraf, Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing, won)Cole Sport2009-03-22Other+Category 2StageLink
582009 San Dimas SR Stage 3 (Zack Sober, Wells Fargo Racing Team, won)Cole Sport2009-03-22Other+Category 2RoadLink
512009 San Dimas SR Stage 2 (Chris Stastny, Davis Bike Club, won)Cole Sport2009-03-21Other+Category 2CriteriumLink
32009 San Dimas SR Stage 1 (Justin Laue, ZteaM, won)Cole Sport2009-03-20Other+Category 2Time TrialLink
252009 Callville Bay Classic (Benjamin Day, V Austraila-Virgin Blue, won)Cole Sport2009-03-01Men - Pro Cat/1/2StagLink
262009 Callville Bay Classic (Thomas Nelson, Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy, won)Cole Sport2009-02-28Men - Pro Cat/1/2RoadLink
142009 Callville Bay Classic (Benjamin Day, V Austraila-Virgin Blue, won)Cole Sport2009-02-28Men - Pro Cat/1/2IndiLink
232009 Callville Bay Classic (Danny Kam, Team Bearclaw, won)Cole Sport2009-02-28Men - Pro Cat/1/2CritLink
232009 Callville Bay Classic Stage 3 (Danny Kam, Team Bearclaw, won)Cole Sport2009-02-28Category 1-2CriteriumLink
262009 Callville Bay Classic Stage 2 (Thomas Nelson, Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy, won)Cole Sport2009-02-28Category 1-2RoadLink
142009 Callville Bay Classic Stage 1 (Benjamin Day, V Austraila-Virgin Blue, won)Cole Sport2009-02-28Category 1-2Time TrialLink
252009 Callville Bay Classic GC (Benjamin Day, V Austraila-Virgin Blue, won)Cole Sport2009-02-28Category 1-2StageLink
492009 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Eric Salstrand, Bicycle Haus Racing, won)Cole Sport/ICE2009-02-15Men - 02CritLink
512009 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Blake Anton, HDR p/b Lombardi Sports, won)Cole Sport/ICE2009-02-14Men - 02RoadLink
252009 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Chase Pinkham, Canyon Bicycles/Sienna Dev't, won)Cole Sport/ICE2009-02-13Men - 02 - GcStagLink
292009 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Chase Pinkham, Canyon Bicycles/Sienna Dev't, won)Cole Sport/ICE2009-02-13Men - 02IndiLink
2008 Races
222008 Utah Harvest Moon Criterium (Michael Booth, Park City Jeep - Goble Knee Cl, won)Bikers Edge/Destination Homes2008-09-27Men - Pro 1/2CritLink
102008 The Climbers Trophy (Norman Bryner, Canyon Bicycles, won)Biker's Edge2008-09-13Men - 1/2/3IndiLink
DNF2008 Porcupine Chalk Creek Road Race (Jeff Louder, BMC, won)Biker's Edge/Destination Homes2008-07-27Men - Pro/1/2 - OpenRoadLink
182008 Porcupine Hill Climb (Cameron Hoffman, American R.A.D.D. presented by Agel, won)2008-07-13Men - Pro 1/2RoadLink
152008 Happy Valley Utah State TT Championships (Jesse Gordon, Contender Bicycles, won)Biker's Edge/Destination Homes2008-05-31Men - 1/2IndiLink
DNF2008 Darek Leyde Memorial Criterium (Ryan Barrett, Park City Jeep - Goble Knee Cl, won)Biker's Edge/Destination Homes2008-05-10Men - Pro/1/2 - OpenRoadLink
72008 East Canyon Road Race (Alex Obbard, , won)2008-04-26Men - 1/2RoadLink
DNF2008 Tax Day Circuit Race (Nathan Page, Contender Bicycles, won)Bikers Edge/Destination Homes2008-04-20Men - 1/2/3RoadLink
42008 Triple Valley Stage Race (Sam Krieg, Park City Jeep, won)Bikers Edge-Des2008-04-14Men - Pro/1/2StagLink
92008 Hell of the North (Justin Rose, Team Bobs-Bicycles.com, won)Biker's Edge/Destination Homes2008-04-06Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
DNF2008 Gate City Grind Stage Race (Cameron Hoffman, American R.A.D.D. presented by Agel, won)Biker's Edge/Destination Homes2008-03-30Men - Pro 1/2StagLink
122008 San Dimas Stage Race GC (Paul Mach, Davis Bike Club, won)Bikers Edge/Destination Homes2008-03-30Other+Category 2GCLink
422008 San Dimas Stage Race Stage 3 (Nicholas Brandt-Sorenson, Liquid Fitness Elite Team, won)Bikers Edge/Destination Homes2008-03-30Other+Category 2CriteriumLink
332008 San Dimas Stage Race Stage 2 (Tim Farnham, Team NorCal Bike Sport, won)Bikers Edge/Destination Homes2008-03-29Other+Category 2RoadLink
102008 San Dimas Stage Race Stage 1 (Paul Mach, Davis Bike Club, won)Bikers Edge/Destination Homes2008-03-28Other+Category 2Time TrialLink
2007 Races
182007 LOTOJA Classic (Cameron Hoffman, OGDEN ONE, won)BINGHAMS/NORTHSHORE2007-09-08Men - 1/2 - LicensedRoadLink
262007 Huntsville 100 (Jeff Louder, Healthnet, won)Binghams/Northshore2007-08-05Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
DNF2007 Porcupine Chalk Creek Road Race (Nathan Page, Contender Bicycles, won)Binghams/Northshore2007-07-29Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
DNF2007 Garden Creek Gap RR (Bryson Perry, Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clinic, won)Binghams/Northshore2007-05-27Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
362007 Xzude Bear Lake Classic and Team TT (Steven Perrins, Sienna Development, won)Bingham's/Northshore2007-05-19Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
152007 East Canyon Road Race (Bryson Perry, , won)2007-04-28Men - 1/2RoadLink
262007 Tax Day Circuit Race (Mark Santurbane, Team Bobs-Bicycles.com, won)Binghams/Northshore2007-04-21Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
DNF2007 Hell of the North (Bryson Perry, Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clin, won)Binghams/Northshore2007-04-08Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
2006 Races
22006 Santa Cross (Bobby Langin, Unattached, won)MiDuole2006-12-24CX Category 3-4CXLink
62006 Everest Challange Day 2 (Thurlow Rogers, Sonance/Specialized, won)MiDuole2006-09-24Category 1-2RoadLink
62006 Everest Challenge (Thurlow Rogers, Sonance, won)Mi Duole2006-09-24Men Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
42006 Everest Challange Day 1 (Thurlow Rogers, Sonance/Specialized, won)MiDuole2006-09-23Category 1-2RoadLink
1969 Races
41969 18th Annual All West Communications High Uintas Cl (Thurlow Rogers, Sonance/Specialized, won)1969-12-31Men Cat 3STRLink

Google results:

Loading...
t