Name: Eric Kirk


Career Statistics (2012 - 2015)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
6423.84920
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
142015 Elks-Aidmore Children's Home (Frank Travieso, Team United Healthcare GA/706P, won)LNC Racing p/b Octane2015-12-20Men Pro/Cat 1/2CXLink
112015 Grant Park CX Cup (Frank Travieso, Team United Healthcare GA/706P, won)LNC Racing p/b Octane2015-12-05Men Pro 1/2CXLink
162015 Serenbe Cyclocross p/b Peachtree Bikes (Nicholas VanWinkle, Litespeed-BMW, won)LNC Racing p/b Octane2015-11-01Men Cat 1/2CXLink
62015 Across the Beeriers presented by Southern Brewing Company (Frank TRAVIESO, Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project, won)LNC Racing p/b Octane2015-10-11Men PRO/1/2CXLink
72015 Across the Beeriers presented by Southern Brewing Company (Frank TRAVIESO, Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project, won)LNC Racing p/b Octane2015-10-10Men PRO/1/2CXLink
2014 Races
62014 Serenbe Cyclocross p/b Peachtree Bikes (Trevor Harding, 0, won)LNC2014-11-23Men Cat 3CXLink
22014 Boundary Waters Park CX P/B Smyrna Bicycles (Trevor Harding, 0, won)LNC2014-11-16Men Cat 3CXLink
12014 Patriots Park CX (Eric Kirk, LNC, won)LNC2014-11-09Men Cat 3CXLink
272014 Boonetown Throwdown (Michael Potter, High Country Development, won)#LNCBTeam2014-11-02Cross Men 00-99 Men CX3CycloLink
12014 Grant Park CX - GA State Championships (Eric Kirk, LNC, won)LNC2014-10-26Men Cat 3CXLink
DNF2014 Elks Aidmore Benefit CX Festival (James Grayson Tudor, Peachtree Bikes, won)02014-09-28Men Cat 3CXLink
102014 Elks Aidmore Benefit CX Festival (David Vargas, Atlanta Cycling, won)02014-09-27Men Cat 3CXLink
132014 Tiger Territory Mountain Race (Corey Rimmer, , won)2014-09-13Men Collegiate 1-100 Mens AXCLink
142014 Tiger Territory Mountain Race (Luke Vrouwenvelder, University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, won)UGA Cycling2014-09-13Men Collegiate Mens ASTXCLink
162014 Brevard SECCC MTB Race Weekend (Richard Cypress Gorry, , won)2014-08-30Men Collegiate A 1-100 Mens AXCLink
72014 Brevard SECCC MTB Race Weekend (Pedigo Richardson, , won)2014-08-30Men Collegiate B 1-100 Cat 3/4DSLink
482014 Litespeed BMW Twilight Criterium (Thomas Brown, UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team, won)Team Mission Source / NGCA2014-08-16Men Pro/Cat 1/2CRITLink
392014 Georgia Cycling Gran Prix (Alder Martz, UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, won)Team Mission Source / NGCA2014-07-26Men Pro/Cat 1/2CRITLink
DNF2014 Georgia Cycling Gran Prix (Steven Perezluha, SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching, won)Team Mission Source / NGCA2014-07-25Men Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
272014 Georgia Cycling Gran Prix (Oliver Flautt, Lupus Racing Team, won)Team Mission Source / NGCA2014-07-24Men Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
DNF2014 Georgia Cycling Gran Prix (Clay Murfet, , won)Team Mission Source / NGCA2014-07-23Men Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
422014 Georgia State Road Race Championship Weekend (Emile Abraham, Predator Cycling, won)Team Mission Source / NGCA2014-06-22Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open (76 Miles)Road RaceLink
422014 Georgia State Road Race Championship Weekend (Emile Abraham, Predator Cycling, won)Team Mission Source / NGCA2014-06-22Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
DNF2014 Georgia State Road Race Championship Weekend (Thomas Brown, UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team, won)Team Mission Source / NGCA2014-06-21Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - OpenCriteriumLink
DNF2014 Georgia State Road Race Championship Weekend (Thomas Brown, UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team, won)Team Mission Source / NGCA2014-06-21Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
512014 Southeast Regional Series: Event #2 Imagine Huntsville (Winston David, CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team, won)NGCA - Team Mission Source2014-06-15Men - PRO/1/2Road RaceLink
512014 Southeast Regional Series: Event #2 Imagine Huntsville (Winston David, CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team, won)NGCA - Team Mission Source2014-06-15Men PRO/1/2RoadLink
442014 Southeast Regional Series: Event #2 Imagine Huntsville (Matt Moosa, Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin, won)NGCA - Team Mission Source2014-06-14Men - PRO/1/2CriteriumLink
442014 Southeast Regional Series: Event #2 Imagine Huntsville (Matt Moosa, Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin, won)NGCA - Team Mission Source2014-06-14Men PRO/1/2CRITLink
DNF2014 Johnson City Omnium (Joseph Lewis, Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team, won)Team Mission Source / NGCA2014-06-08Men - Pro/Cat 1/2CriteriumLink
DNF2014 Johnson City Omnium (Joseph Lewis, Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team, won)Team Mission Source / NGCA2014-06-08Men Pro/Cat 1/2CRITLink
DNF2014 Johnson City Omnium (Stephen Bassett, Hagens Berman U-23, won)Team Mission Source / NGCA2014-06-07Men - Pro/Cat 1/2Road RaceLink
222014 Johnson City Omnium (Christopher Butler, UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, won)Team Mission Source / NGCA2014-06-07Men - Pro/Cat 1/2Time TrialLink
DNF2014 Johnson City Omnium (Stephen Bassett, Hagens Berman U-23, won)Team Mission Source / NGCA2014-06-07Men Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
222014 Johnson City Omnium (Christopher Butler, UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, won)Team Mission Source / NGCA2014-06-07Men Pro/Cat 1/2Time TrialLink
DNF2014 Southeast Regional Series: Event #1 Begin, Believe (David Cueli, Team United HealthCare / The 70, won)NGCA - Team Mission Source2014-05-18Men - Pro 1/2Road RaceLink
DNF2014 Southeast Regional Series: Event #1 Begin, Believe (David Cueli, Team United HealthCare / The 70, won)NGCA - Team Mission Source2014-05-18Men Pro 1/2RoadLink
DNF2014 Southeast Regional Series: Event #1 Begin, Believe (Frank Travieso, Team United HealthCare / The 70, won)NGCA - Team Mission Source2014-05-17Men - Pro 1/2CriteriumLink
DNF2014 Southeast Regional Series: Event #1 Begin, Believe (Frank Travieso, Team United HealthCare / The 70, won)NGCA - Team Mission Source2014-05-17Men Pro 1/2CRITLink
402014 UCF Collegiate Champs (austin ulich, , won)Team Mission Source / NGCA2014-04-13Men - Collegiate ARoad RaceLink
402014 UCF Collegiate Champs (austin ulich, , won)Team Mission Source / NGCA2014-04-13Men Collegiate ARoadLink
252014 UCF Collegiate Champs (Sebastian Morfin, Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle, won)Team Mission Source / NGCA2014-04-12Men - Collegiate ACriteriumLink
252014 UCF Collegiate Champs (Sebastian Morfin, Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle, won)Team Mission Source / NGCA2014-04-12Men Collegiate ACRITLink
142014 Sunny King Criterium (Stephan HOFFMAN, Century Road Club Assoc, won)North Georgia Cycling Associati2014-04-05Men - Cat 2CriteriumLink
142014 Sunny King Criterium (Stephan HOFFMAN, Century Road Club Assoc, won)North Georgia Cycling Associati2014-04-05Men Cat 2CRITLink
DNF2014 3rd Annual Gainesville Gran Prix (Philip O'Donnell, Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc., won)NGCA Team Mission Source2014-03-30Men - Pro/Cat 1/2Road RaceLink
DNF2014 3rd Annual Gainesville Gran Prix (Philip O'Donnell, Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc., won)NGCA Team Mission Source2014-03-30Men Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
DNF2014 3rd Annual Gainesville Gran Prix (Mac Brennan, ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT, won)NGCA Team Mission Source2014-03-29Men - Pro/Cat 1/2Circuit RaceLink
DNF2014 3rd Annual Gainesville Gran Prix (Mac Brennan, ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT, won)NGCA Team Mission Source2014-03-29Men Pro/Cat 1/2CCRLink
202014 Swamp Classic (Daniel Mosquera, , won)Team Mission Source / NGCA2014-02-23Men - Collegiate ACriteriumLink
202014 Swamp Classic (Daniel Mosquera, , won)Team Mission Source / NGCA2014-02-23Men Collegiate ACRITLink
132014 Swamp Classic (Andrew Meyer, UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, won)Team Mission Source / NGCA2014-02-22Men - Collegiate ARoad RaceLink
132014 Swamp Classic (Andrew Meyer, UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, won)Team Mission Source / NGCA2014-02-22Men Collegiate ARoadLink
2013 Races
432013 Litespeed BMW Twilight Criterium (Charles Planet, , won)North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.2013-08-17Men - Cat 1/2CritLink
532013 French Broad Cycling Classic-2013 (David Flynn, Hincapie Cycling, won)North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.2013-07-21Men - PRO/1/2CritLink
702013 French Broad Cycling Classic-2013 (Andy Scarano, Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P, won)North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.2013-07-20Men - PRO/1/2RoadLink
602013 French Broad Cycling Classic-2013 (Winston David, Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P, won)North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.2013-07-19Men - PRO/1/2TimeLink
752013 Hyde Park Blast Criterium (Richard Stuart, Texas Roadhouse, won)NGCA - Team Mission Source2013-06-29Men - Cat 1/2/3CritLink
512013 Tour de Grandview (Paul Martin, Panther/Bakehouse Granola, won)NGCA - Team Mission Source2013-06-28- Men Cat 1/2CritLink
372013 Georgia State Championship road Race (Michael Stone, UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, won)North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.2013-06-15Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open (82 Miles)RoadLink
182013 Healthy Newton Omnium (Serghei Tvetcov, Jelly Belly, won)NGCA - Team Mission Source2013-06-09Men - Pro 1/2RoadLink
42013 Southeast Regional Series: Event #1 Begin, Believe (Paul Duffy, North Georgia Cycling Associati, won)North Georgia Cycling Associati2013-05-26Men - Cat 3 - SrsRoadLink
82013 Southeast Regional Series: Event #1 Begin, Believe (Justin Evans, High Country Development Team p, won)North Georgia Cycling Associati2013-05-25Men - Cat 3 - SrsCritLink
162013 USA CRITS Speed Week A (Jon Woodroof, Faster Mustache, won)NGCA - Team Mission Source2013-04-28Men - Cat 3/4CritLink
212013 USA CRITS Speed Week A (Mark Fisher, Village Volkswagen Elite Cyclin, won)NGCA - Team Mission Source2013-04-27Men - Cat 3CritLink
592013 USA CRITS Speed Week A (Mark Fisher, Village Volkswagen Elite Cyclin, won)NGCA - Team Mission Source2013-04-27Mixed - Amatuer FinalsCritLink
162013 Foothills Road Race (Michael McBrien, Bikes Plus Racing, won)North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.2013-04-21Men - Cat 2/3RoadLink
212013 Sunny King Criterium (Christopher Constantin, VeloBrew Cycling Club, won)North Georgia Cycling Associati2013-04-20Men - Cat 3CritLink
22013 Macon Cycling Classic Criterium (Steve Simmons, North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc., won)North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.2013-04-13Men - Cat 3 - SeniorCritLink
212013 2013 Round-Here Racing PERRY ROUBAIX (MARK FISHER, , won)North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.2013-04-07Men - CAT 3RoadLink
62013 2013 Round-Here Racing PERRY ROUBAIX (JAMES THOMPSON, Gulf Coast Velo, won)North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.2013-04-06Men - CAT 3CircLink
42013 Fouche Gap Road Race (Mark Fisher, , won)North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.2013-03-30Men - CAT 3 - Open (79 Miles)RoadLink
12013 2013 Union City Mayor's Race (ERIC KIRK, North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc., won)North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.2013-03-17Men - CAT 3RoadLink
42013 2013 Union City Mayor's Race (Jeffrey Duane Brooks, , won)North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.2013-03-16Men - CAT 3CritLink
2012 Races
32012 Sandy Beach Cyclocross Classic (Matthew Reeves, Loose Nuts Cycles, won)Georgia State University2012-12-09Men - Cat 4 - 19-34CyclLink
32012 Six Gap Criterium (Marcelo Martino, Lifetime Bikes/Loganville Ford, won)Georgia State University2012-09-29Men - 4CritLink
DNF2012 Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium (Mark Fisher, , won)2012-08-26Men - Cat 4RoadLink
DNF2012 Village Volkswagen River Gorge Omnium (Mark Fisher, , won)2012-08-25Men - Cat 4CritLink
32012 Grant Park Criterium (Robert LOOMIS, Dingo Race Productions, LLC, won)2012-08-19Men - Cat 4CritLink
12012 Litespeed BMW Twilight Criterium (Eric Kirk, , won)2012-08-18Men - CAT 5CritLink
992012 Swamp Classic 2012 (Sean Kenney, Florida International University, won)Georgia State University2012-02-05Men - Collegiate CCritLink
112012 Swamp Classic 2012 (Collin Enfinger, Georgia Southern University, won)Georgia State University2012-02-04Men - Collegiate CCircLink
42012 Swamp Classic 2012 (Collin Enfinger, Georgia Southern University, won)Georgia State University2012-02-04Men - Collegiate CCircLink

Google results:

Loading...
t