Name: Eric Knutson


Career Statistics (1969 - 2014)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
8721.82421
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2014 Races
92014 Vlees Huis Ronde Road Race (Bradley Jones, BBI-SIC Cycling, won)Wicked Cycling Inc2014-05-17Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55+Road RaceLink
182014 Vlees Huis Ronde Road Race (Bradley Jones, BBI-SIC Cycling, won)Wicked Cycling Inc2014-05-17Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-60+Road RaceLink
2013 Races
182013 Las Vegas Crit Series (Ken Hall, Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical, won)Wicked Cycling Inc2013-05-11Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 40-99CritLink
92013 Las Vegas Crit Series (Louie Amelburu, Microseal Racing Team, won)Wicked Cycling Inc2013-05-11Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45-99CritLink
2012 Races
432012 Chuck Pontius Memorial Criterium (Richard Mitchell, Team Redlands, won)Wicked Cycling Inc2012-04-29Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 40+CritLink
282012 Chuck Pontius Memorial Criterium (David Prechtl, Pinnaclife Racing Team, won)Wicked Cycling Inc2012-04-29Men - Masters - 50+CritLink
322012 UCLA Cycling Presents the: Shut Up Legs! Road Race (Roger Worthington, Breakaway from Cancer Masters, won)Wicked Cycling Inc2012-02-18Men - Masters - 45+RoadLink
462012 Boulevard Road Race (Thurlow Rogers, Breakaway from Cancer Masters, won)Wicked Cycling Inc2012-02-04Men - Master - 45+RoadLink
2011 Races
462011 USA Cycling 2011 Master Road Nationals (Kevin Metcalfe, Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Masters, won)Wicked Cycling Inc2011-09-04Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-54RoadLink
402011 USA Cycling 2011 Master Road Nationals (Bubba Melcher, Team Clover, won)Wicked Cycling Inc2011-09-02Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-54CritLink
142011 USA Cycling 2011 Master Road Nationals (Kevin Metcalfe, Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Masters, won)Wicked Cycling Inc2011-08-31Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-54 (25 Kilometers)IndiLink
122011 Ontario Airport Criterium 11th Annual #4 (Peter Allen, SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus, won)Wicked Cycling Inc2011-06-12Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99CritLink
DNF2011 GEC/District Road Race Championships (David Prechtl, Pinnaclife Racing Team, won)Wicked Cycling Inc2011-06-04Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 50-99RoadLink
82011 2011 SCNCA Elite, Masters & Juniors ITT Championsh (Thurlow Rogers, Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters, won)Wicked Cycling Inc2011-05-28Men - Master - 50-54TimeLink
242011 2011 SCNCA Elite, Masters & Juniors ITT Championsh (Thurlow Rogers, Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters, won)Wicked Cycling Inc2011-05-28Men - Master - 45+TimeLink
2010 Races
DNF2010 Death Valley Road Stage Race-Fall (Ken Shiokari, , won)2010-10-16Men - M45+strLink
372010 Sisquoc Road Race and SoCal/NVJr St Champ (Chance Whitaker, , won)2010-06-12Men - Cat 3rrLink
242010 Master Road Race Championship (Malcolm Hill, Amgen-UBS Elite Masters, won)Wicked Cycling Inc2010-06-05Other+Masters 50RoadLink
242010 Golden Empire Classic & SCNCA RR Championships (Malcolm Hill, , won)2010-06-05Men - Master - 50-59RoadLink
282010 Elite Crit Championship (Salvador Maciel, Sho-air/Sonance, won)Wicked Cycling Inc2010-05-30Category 3CriteriumLink
162010 Barry Wolfe Grand Prix (David Prechtl, Radsport Cycling Team, won)Wicked Cycling Inc2010-05-30Other+Masters 50+CriteriumLink
342010 Barry Wolfe Grand Prix (Oliver Hutchinson, Team Helen's, won)Wicked Cycling Inc2010-05-30Other+Masters 30+ 3-4CriteriumLink
142010 Mid-Season Criterium (David Prechtl, Radsport Cycling Team, won)Wicked Cycling Inc2010-05-16Other+Masters 50+ 1-4CriteriumLink
472010 Mid-Season Criterium (Craig Miller, Schroeder Iron Elite Masters, won)Wicked Cycling Inc2010-05-16Masters 45+CriteriumLink
482010 Chuck Pontius (Scott Matsuda, Team Simple Green, won)Wicked Cycling Inc2010-04-25Other+Masters 40+ 3-4CriteriumLink
512010 Chuck Pontius (Chris DeMarchi, Amgen-UBS Elite Masters, won)Wicked Cycling Inc2010-04-25Masters 35+CriteriumLink
482010 Chuck Pontius Memorial Criterium (Scott Matsuda, , won)2010-04-25Men - Cat 3/4 Master - 40-49critLink
512010 Chuck Pontius Memorial Criterium (Chris DeMarchi, , won)2010-04-25Men - Master - 35-39critLink
142010 Cyclo Vets Omnium GC (Todd Darley, Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles, won)Wicked Cycling Inc2010-04-11Other+Masters 50-54GCLink
112010 Cyclo Vets Omnium Crit (Philip Coats, San Diego Cyclo Vets, won)Wicked Cycling Inc2010-04-11Other+Masters 50-54CriteriumLink
112010 San Diego Cyclo-Vets Omnium (Philip Coats, San Diego Cyclo-Vets, won)Wicked Cycling2010-04-11Men - Masters - Master - 50-54CritLink
142010 San Diego Cyclo-Vets Omnium (Todd Darley, Big Orange Cycling, won)Wicked Cycling2010-04-11Men - Masters - Master - 50-54StagLink
112010 Cyclo Vets Omnium TT (Todd Darley, Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles, won)Wicked Cycling Inc2010-04-09Other+Masters 50-54Time TrialLink
112010 San Diego Cyclo-Vets Omnium (Todd Darley, Big Orange Cycling, won)Wicked Cycling2010-04-09Men - Masters - Master - 50-54IndiLink
292010 Easter Sunday Grand Prix (Mark Palmer, UC Cyclery/JW Flooring, won)Wicked Cycling Inc2010-04-04Other+Masters 50+ 1-4CriteriumLink
242010 Easter Sunday Grand Prix (Kevin Unck, Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team, won)Wicked Cycling Inc2010-04-04Masters 45+CriteriumLink
292010 Dare to Race GP Series (Mark Palmer, UC Cyclery/JW Flooring, won)Wicked Cycling Inc2010-04-04Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-59CritLink
242010 Dare to Race GP Series (Kevin Unck, Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team, won)Wicked Cycling Inc2010-04-04Men - Masters - 45-49CritLink
92010 Tour Del Sol (Jeff Clawson, Canyon Bicycles - Draper, won)Wicked Cycling2010-03-14Men - MR - 45-99RoadLink
92010 Tour Del Sol (Jeff Clawson, Canyon Bicycles - Draper, won)Wicked Cycling2010-03-14Men - MR - 45-49StagLink
92010 Tour Del Sol (Jeff Clawson, Canyon Bicycles - Draper, won)Wicked Cycling2010-03-14Men - Masters - 45-49StagLink
92010 Tour Del Sol (Jeff Clawson, Canyon Bicycles - Draper, won)Wicked Cycling2010-03-14Men - Masters - 45-99RoadLink
112010 Tour Del Sol (Victor Miera, Allegiant Airlines, won)Wicked Cycling2010-03-13Men - MR - 45-99CritLink
112010 Tour Del Sol (Victor Miera, Allegiant Airlines, won)Wicked Cycling2010-03-13Men - Masters - 45-99CritLink
372010 Red Trolley Classic (Thurlow Rogers, Amgen-UBS Elite Masters, won)2010-02-07Masters 45+CriteriumLink
2009 Races
232009 Ontario 5 (Evan Teske, Sho-air/Sonance, won)Team Pro Cyclery2009-08-23Other+Masters 50+CriteriumLink
202009 Easter Sunday GP (Lawrence Nolan, Team Specialized Racing Masters, won)Team Pro Cyclery2009-04-12Other+Masters 50+ 1-4CriteriumLink
462009 Easter Sunday GP (Gregg Betonte, Safeway/Bicycles Plus Racing, won)Team Pro Cyclery2009-04-12Masters 45+CriteriumLink
2008 Races
102008 SCNCA State TT Elite Masters (Thurlow Rogers, Amgen/Giant Masters, won)Team Pro Cyclery2008-05-24Other+Men 45-49Time TrialLink
182008 SCNCA State TT Elite Masters (John Novitsky, VOS Racing, won)Team Pro Cyclery2008-05-24Masters 45+Time TrialLink
42008 Bragging Rights Crit (James Robbins, PaulTracy.com, won)Team Pro Cyclery2008-05-18Other+Masters 40+CriteriumLink
42008 Bragging Rights Crit (Danny Kam, NU Vision Cyclery, won)Team Pro Cyclery2008-05-18Other+30+ Cat 1-4CriteriumLink
32008 Bragging Rights Crit (Louie Amelburu, PaulTracy.com, won)Team Pro Cyclery2008-05-18Masters 45+CriteriumLink
132008 SD Cyclovets Omnium (Louie Amelburu, PaulTracy.com, won)Team Pro Cyclery2008-04-13Masters 45+OmniumLink
162008 SD Cyclovets Omnium CRIT (Mathew Hahn, Cynergy Cycles Race Team, won)Team Pro Cyclery2008-04-13Masters 45+CriteriumLink
142008 SD Cyclovets Omnium RR (Louie Amelburu, PaulTracy.com, won)Team Pro Cyclery2008-04-12Masters 45+RoadLink
122008 SD Cyclovets Omnium TT (Louie Amelburu, PaulTracy.com, won)Team Pro Cyclery2008-04-11Masters 45+Time TrialLink
682008 San Dimas Stage Race Stage 1 (Louie Amelburu, PaulTracy.com, won)Team Pro Cyclery2008-03-28Masters 45+Time TrialLink
352008 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Stephen Kircher, PaulTracy.com, won)Team Pro Cyclery2008-02-15Men - 40-49 - MRStagLink
2007 Races
162007 SCNCA State Championships TT (Marco Hellman, AMD-Discovery Channel Masters, won)Team Pro Cyclery2007-05-19Masters 45+Time TrialLink
302007 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Louie Amelburu, , won)2007-02-18Men - 40-49 - MRCritLink
462007 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Louie Amelburu, , won)2007-02-17Men - 40-49 - MRRoadLink
402007 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Louie Amelburu, , won)2007-02-16Men - 40-49 - MRStagLink
272007 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Scott Baker, , won)2007-02-16Men - 40-49 - MRIndiLink
2006 Races
142006 Mt Charleston Hill Climb (JOHN GEORGE, , won)Team Pro Cyclery2006-09-16Masters 45+RoadLink
152006 Ontario 4 (Mark Sauer, Team DARE, won)Team Pro Cyclery2006-07-09Other+Masters 40+CriteriumLink
132006 Ontario 4 (Jay Wolkoff, Sonance/Specialized, won)Team Pro Cyclery2006-07-09Masters 45+CriteriumLink
42006 SD Cyclovets Omnium Overall (Todd Boussom, DeWalt Racing, won)Team Pro Cyclery2006-06-25Masters 45+OmniumLink
52006 SD Cyclovets Omnium Criterium (Todd Boussom, DeWalt Racing, won)Team Pro Cyclery2006-06-25Masters 45+CriteriumLink
12006 SD Cyclovets Omnium Time Trial (Eric Knutson, Team Pro Cyclery, won)Team Pro Cyclery2006-06-23Masters 45+Time TrialLink
52006 SCNCA State TT Elite Masters (Matthew Ford, Unattached, won)Team Pro Cyclery2006-05-13Category 3STLink
292006 Ontario Criterium 2 (James Edwards, Team Simple Green, won)Team Pro Cyclery2006-04-16Other+Masters 40+ 1-2-3-4CriteriumLink
182006 Valencia Stage Race GC (Tim Black, Sonance/Specialized, won)Team Pro Cyclery2006-04-09Masters 45+GCLink
262006 Valencia Stage Race RR (Mark Fennell, Simply Fit/Action Sports, won)Team Pro Cyclery2006-04-09Masters 45+RoadLink
302006 Valencia Stage Race CT (Tim Black, Sonance/Specialized, won)Team Pro Cyclery2006-04-08Masters 45+CriteriumLink
82006 Valencia Stage Race TT (Keith Ketterer, Sonance/Specialized, won)Team Pro Cyclery2006-04-08Masters 45+Time TrialLink
742006 San Dimas Stage Race TT (Greg Leibert, Big Orange Racing, won)Team Pro Cyclery2006-03-18Masters 35+Time TrialLink
272006 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Corky Kurtz, , won)2006-02-17Men MR 45-54STRLink
232006 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Keith Ketterer, , won)2006-02-17Men MR 45-54ITTLink
232006 Usery Pass Road Race (John Simonson, GST Racing, won)Team Pro Cyclery2006-02-05Men MR 45-99 MastersRoadLink
122006 Nelsons Land Stage Race RR (Keith Ketterer, Sonance/Specialized, won)Team Pro Cyclery2006-01-29Masters 45+RoadLink
52006 Nelsons Land Stage Race CT (Steven Strickler, Sonance/Specialized, won)Team Pro Cyclery2006-01-28Masters 45+CriteriumLink
2005 Races
352005 San Fernando Criterium (James Stark, ie Bikes Racing, won)Team Pro Cyclery2005-06-11Category 3CriteriumLink
22005 SCNCA State TT Championships (Bryan VanVleet, Maumee Valley Wheelmen, won)Team Pro Cyclery2005-05-28Other+Tandem Mixed 70+Time TrialLink
62005 SCNCA State TT Championships (Harrison Tripp, Excel Sports Boulder, won)Team Pro Cyclery2005-05-28Category 3Time TrialLink
72005 SD Cyclovets Omnium Criterium (Eric Ryba, Sun Coast Velo, won)Team Pro Cyclery2005-05-20Other+Masters 40+CriteriumLink
162005 SD Cyclovets Omnium Road Race (Eric Ryba, Sun Coast Velo, won)Team Pro Cyclery2005-05-20Other+Masters 40+RoadLink
142005 Nelsons Land Stage Race (Mark Schaefer, Rocky Mountain Cycling Club, won)Team Pro Cyclery2005-01-28Masters 45+StageLink
1969 Races
11969 San Diego Omnium 2006 (Eric Knutson, Team Pro Cyclery, won)Team Pro Cyclery1969-12-31Men MR 45-99ITTLink

Google results:

Loading...
t