Name: Eric Korolewski


Career Statistics (2009 - 2012)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
4416.31821
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2012 Races
102012 Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (Michael Grygus, Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Crystal City Cycling, won)Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle2012-05-06Men - Cat 3/4 (44 Miles)RoadLink
2011 Races
DNF2011 2011 Strawberry Festival Classic (Brendan Housler, Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design, won)Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle2011-06-19Men - Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
102011 Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Dereck Treadwell, LeatherStocking Tri/ Fitwerx, won)Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle2011-06-11Men - Cat 3/4RoadLink
142011 Tour de Syracuse (Dylan Pudiak, Monroe Extingusher, won)Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle2011-05-22Men - Cat 3TimeLink
62011 Tour de Syracuse (David Yacobelli, Corning/NoTubes Race Team, won)Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle2011-05-22Men - Cat 3RoadLink
72011 Tour de Syracuse (Eric Gregoire, Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle, won)Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle2011-05-21Men - Cat 3CritLink
82011 Constellation Brands Bristol Mountain Road Race (Dylan Pudiak, Genesee Valley Cycling Club, won)Team SCARR2011-05-07Men - Cat 3rrLink
32011 Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (Scott Lundy, J&J Cycle, won)Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle2011-05-01Men - 3/4 (44 Miles)RoadLink
42011 2011 Binghamton Circuit Race (Adam Schwarzweller, MONROE EXTINGUISHER / SBR CYCLING TEAM, won)TEAM OMMEGANG - SYRACUSE BICYCLE2011-04-23Men - Category 1/2/3/4CritLink
142011 GVCC Spring Classic (Brendan Housler, Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig, won)Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle2011-04-17Men - Pro 1/2/3RoadLink
292011 Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series (Ernest Tautkus, , won)Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle2011-04-02Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 (63 Miles)RoadLink
2010 Races
352010 2010 Syracuse Grand Prix Cyclocross in Memory of J (Wayne Bray, , won)2010-10-17Men - Open MencxLink
92010 Tour of the Catskills (Wayne Bray, , won)Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle2010-08-01Men - Cat 3StagLink
132010 Tour of the Catskills (Ryan Short, Team Placid Planet, won)Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle2010-08-01Men - Cat 3RoadLink
22010 Tour of the Catskills (Craig Nichols, Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle, won)Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle2010-07-31Men - Cat 3RoadLink
272010 Tour of the Catskills (Dereck Treadwell, Seaside Cycle, won)Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle2010-07-30Men - Cat 3TimeLink
32010 Nanticoke Criterium (Eric Gregoire, Unattached, won)Unattached2010-07-03Men - 4/5CritLink
172010 Corning Circuit Race (Steven Wells, Ingram Micro/Toms Pro Bike, won)2010-06-26Men - 3/4RoadLink
102010 Corning Circuit Race (Eric Gregoire, Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle, won)Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle2010-06-26Men - 04RoadLink
262010 Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium (David Connery, Corner Cycle Cycling Club, won)Unattached2010-06-13Men - 3/4CritLink
372010 Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race (Daniel Chabanov, CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing, won)Unattached2010-06-12Men - 3/4RoadLink
382010 Tour de Syracuse (Eric Gregoire, Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle, won)Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle2010-05-23Men - 04TimeLink
102010 Tour de Syracuse (David McCahill, Team Placid Planet, won)Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle2010-05-23Men - 04RoadLink
172010 Tour de Syracuse (Matthew Hughes, , won)2010-05-23Men - 04OmniLink
172010 Tour de Syracuse (Matthew Hughes, , won)2010-05-23Men - Cat 4OmniLink
102010 Tour de Syracuse (David McCahill, Team Placid Planet, won)Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle2010-05-23Men - Cat 4RoadLink
382010 Tour de Syracuse (Eric Gregoire, Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle, won)Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle2010-05-23Men - Cat 4TimeLink
742010 Tour de Syracuse (Mitchell Jacaruso, CRCA/NYVELOCITY, won)Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle2010-05-22Men - 04CritLink
742010 Tour de Syracuse (Mitchell Jacaruso, CRCA/NYVELOCITY, won)Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle2010-05-22Men - Cat 4CritLink
32010 Constellation Brands Bristol Road Race (James Graley, , won)2010-05-08Men - Cat 4rrLink
152010 Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (Scott Lundy, J&J Cycle Racing, won)Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle2010-05-02Men - 3/4RoadLink
22010 2010 Binghamton Circuit Race (Nicholas Zito, Minerva Design Cycling, won)Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle2010-04-25Men - 04CritLink
22010 Check Your Legs Road Race (Ad Stabel, , won)2010-04-18- Cat 3/4/5 Men BrrLink
2009 Races
122009 Red Cross presented by Cornell Cycling (Joseph Grimm, West Point - Army, won)unattached2009-10-25Men - 3/4CyclLink
162009 Syracuse Cyclocross Grand Prix (Wayne Bray, Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com, won)2009-10-18Men - OpenCyclLink
222009 CX @ Brewery Ommegang (Jamie Clechenko, , won)2009-10-04- 3/4 MencxLink
172009 Buck Hill Cyclocross (Steve Scholzen, ISCorp, won)Unattached2009-09-28Men - 1/2/3/4/5CyclLink
132009 Kirkland Cyclocross (Phillip McCarthy, SCARR/Omegang, won)2009-09-21Men - 3/4CyclLink
12009 Owasco Stage Race (Eric Korolewski, Unattached, won)Unattached2009-07-19Men - 05RoadLink
22009 Balloon Festival Classic (Kevin Ballou, Favata's Table Rock Tours, won)Unattached2009-06-06Men - 05RoadLink
72009 Tour de Syracuse (Tony Battista, Unattached, won)Unattached2009-05-17Men - 05 - 18-34RoadLink
122009 Tour de Syracuse (Adam Trost, The Bike Shop, won)Unattached2009-05-17Men - 05 - 18-34IndiLink
92009 Tour de Syracuse (Nicholas Zito, Nalgene-R3, won)Unattached2009-05-16Men - 05 - 18-34CritLink
92009 Hollenbecks Spring Classic Road Race (Brendan Housler, JW Dundees / GVCC, won)Unattached2009-05-03Men - 05RoadLink
152009 2009 Binghamton Circuit Race (Tedd Rama, Favata's Table Rock Tours, won)Unattached2009-04-26Men - 05CritLink

Google results:

Loading...
t