Name: Eric Krause


Career Statistics (1969 - 2016)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
8519.151432
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2016 Races
192016 Smith's Dairy Milk Race (Eric Bair, , won)2016-08-07Men Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
112016 Buhl Grand Prix (Steve BEDILION, Allegheny Cycling Association, won)Five & 202016-06-04Men Men Cat. 1/2/3CRITLink
182016 Erie Spring Cycling Series (Jordan Villella, Cyclus Sports, won)Five & 202016-04-17Men Cat 1/2/3/4CRITLink
2014 Races
152014 Ft. Ritchie Cyclocross Challenge (DAVE FUENTES, Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster, won)Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike and2014-09-14Men Masters 35-99 Cat 1/2/3CXLink
2012 Races
62012 Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross Race (B Jacob Sitler, Unattached, won)Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group2012-12-16Men - Category 1/2/3CyclLink
32012 LIMESTONE CROSS AT THE KILN - ATLANTIC REGIONAL CH (JORDAN SNYDER, PRO BIKES, won)SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB2012-12-09Men - Cat 2/3/4CyclLink
82012 MABRA Cyclo Cross Championships (Weston SCHEMPF, SEAVS/haymarket, won)Sportif Coaching Group/BPB2012-11-25Men - Cat1/2/3 - OpenCyclLink
82012 FSVS Fair Hill Cross - MAC #7 (Christopher Rabadi, Wayne Lerch Breakfast Revitalization Club p/b Mama Dukes, won)Sportif Coaching Group/BPB2012-11-10Men - Cat 2/3/4CyclLink
42012 Patapsco Cross (Christopher RABADI, Wayne Lerch Breakfast Revitali, won)Sportif Coaching Group/BPB2012-11-03Men - Cat2/3 - OpenCyclLink
42012 Seneca Creek Cyclocross Challenge (Christopher RABADI, Christopher Rabadi p/b Pamela, won)Sportif Coaching Group/BPB2012-10-13Men - Cat 2/3 - OpenCyclLink
162012 Apple Cross (Nick Waite, Pro Tested Gear, won)Sportif Coaching Group/BPB2012-09-28Men - Category1/2/3CyclLink
12012 BCA – Cyclocross Challenge (Eric KRAUSE, SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB, won)SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB2012-09-16Men - Cat2/3CyclLink
172012 Tacchino Cyclocross (Jeremy Powers, RAPHA-FOCUS, won)Sportif Coaching Group/BPB2012-09-09Men - Category1/2/3CyclLink
2011 Races
32011 MerryCrossmas part deux (Patrick Beeson, , won)Antietam Velo Club2011-12-17Men - Cat 3CyclLink
12011 Capital 'Cross Classic (Eric Krause, Antietam Velo Club, won)Antietam Velo Club2011-12-04Men - Cat 3/4CyclLink
12011 MABRA Cyclo Cross Chamionship (ERIC KRAUSE, ANTIETAM VELO CLUB, won)ANTIETAM VELO CLUB2011-11-27Men - Cat 3/4CyclLink
242011 North Carolina Grand Prix Race #1 & #2 (Robert Colbert, SmartStop/MOB, won)Unattached2011-11-20Men - Masters 45+ (CX123) - 44-99CyclLink
32011 Schooley Mill Cross (Jimmy Picard, , won)Antietam Velo Club2011-11-13Men - Men Cat 3/4 - SENIORCyclLink
22011 Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross Race (Kimani Nielsen, Squadra Coppi, won)Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co2011-11-06Men - Cat3/4 - Men BCyclLink
22011 Kinder Kross (Stephen Hyde, West Florida Wheelmen, won)Antietam Velo Club2011-10-30Men - Cat 3/4CyclLink
72011 Hyattsville CX (Kyle Murphy, GamJams Racing/GamJams/November Bicycles, won)Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co2011-10-09Men - Cat3/4 - Men BCyclLink
32011 Psycho Cross Cyclocross Race (Stephen HYDE, West Florida Wheelmen, won)Antietam Velo Club2011-10-08Men - Cat 3/4CyclLink
22011 Breast Cancer Awarness-Cyclocross Challenge (STEPHEN HYDE, , won)ANTIETAM VELO CLUB2011-10-01Men - Cat 3/4CyclLink
112011 Tacchino Cyclocross (Greg Capelle, TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports, won)Antietam Velo Club2011-09-25- M 3/4CyclLink
562011 Charm City Cyclocross UCI C2 (Chase Dickens, American Classic/Blue, won)Antietam Velo Club2011-09-18Men - Cat 2/3/4CyclLink
52011 PICC Spring Training Series- North East/Fairview (Patrick Kineston, Hollyloft/Alfies, won)Antietam Velo Club Inc2011-05-08Men - Cat 1/2/3/4CritLink
2010 Races
522010 Tour of Walkersville (EVAN FADER, , won)2010-04-10Men - 1/2/3rrLink
2009 Races
132009 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Evan Fader, DC Velo Limited/Pennsylvania State Unive, won)Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/Team Latit2009-06-24Men - 1/2/3 - ARoadLink
282009 Michael P. Murad Memorial Road Race (KEN YOUNG, , won)2009-06-14- MENS PRO/1/2rrLink
422009 Ride Sally Ride (Kenneth Young, Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo, won)Team Latitude/ABRT2009-06-07Men - 1/2/3CritLink
152009 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (David Bozak, DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don B, won)Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/Team Latit2009-05-13Men - 1/2/3 - ARoadLink
42009 PICC Spring Training Series-Fairview (Mario Mazza, Kenda Pro Cycling, won)2009-05-10Men - 1/2/3/4CritLink
352009 Turkey Hill Country Classic (Cheyne Hoag, Kelly Benefit Strategies, won)Team Latitude/ABRT2009-05-02Men - Pro1/2/3RoadLink
692009 Tour de Ephrata (Joshua Dillon, BikeReg.com / Cannondale, won)Team Latitude / ABRT2009-04-26Men - Pro/1/2/3 - Indv GcStagLink
612009 Tour de Ephrata (Joshua Dillon, BikeReg.com / Cannondale, won)Team Latitude / ABRT2009-04-26Men - Pro/1/2/3 - Stage 3CritLink
882009 Tour de Ephrata (James Driscoll, BikeReg.com / Cannondale, won)Team Latitude / ABRT2009-04-25Men - Pro/1/2/3 - Stage 1RoadLink
382009 Tyson's Corner Circuit Race (Todd Hipp, BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/ SONOMA GRILL, won)TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT2009-04-06Men - Pro/1/2/3CritLink
2008 Races
252008 ING Direct Capital Criterium powered by CycleLife (Todd Hipp, Battley Harley-Davidson/ Sonoma, won)Latitude/ABRT2008-09-21Men - 1/2/3CritLink
182008 1st Annual Cheyney Challenge (Dave Taylor, Unattached, won)Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team2008-09-07Men - 1/2/3RoadLink
472008 Hunny Bop (Dave Taylor, Unattached, won)ABRT/Latitude2008-07-21Men - 1/2/3 - 29CritLink
412008 HAGERSTOWN CHALLENGE CRITERIUM (DAVE FUENTES, BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/CAPITOL HILL BIK, won)ABRT/LATITUDE2008-07-12Men - 1/2/3 - SeniorRoadLink
112008 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Charles Hutcheson, Battley Harley-Davidson/Battley Harley-D, won)Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT/Latit2008-07-09Men - 1/2/3 - ARoadLink
22008 Town Mountain Hill Climb (Ned Gallaher, , won)BioWheels Racing- Asheville2008-06-27Men - 40+ - MR - 40-99IndiLink
212008 Cargas Criterium (Mark Warno, The Bike Lane, won)ABRT/Latitude2008-06-15Men - 1/2/3CritLink
82008 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (David Osborne, Artemis, won)Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT/Latit2008-06-11Men - 1/2/3 - ARoadLink
272008 Union Grove Road Race (Roger Aspholm, Westwood Velo, won)ABRT/Latitude2008-05-17Men - Pro Cat/1/2/3RoadLink
DNF2008 Ft. Ritchie Classic Criterium (Ryan McKinney, Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo, won)ABRT/Latitude2008-05-11Men - 1/2/3 - SeniorRoadLink
182008 2008 Poolesville High School Road Race (Dave Fuentes, Battley Harley-Davidson/Capitol Hill Bik, won)ABRT/Latitude2008-05-03Men - Pro Cat 1/2RoadLink
402008 Tour de Ephrata (Dave Fuentes, Battley Harley-Davidson/Capitol Hill Bik, won)ABRT/Latitude2008-04-27Men - Pro/1/2/3IndiLink
712008 Tour de Ephrata (Bobby Lea, Rite Aid Pro Cycling Team p/b Shebell &, won)ABRT/Latitude2008-04-26Men - Pro/1/2/3RoadLink
422008 Tyson's Corner Circuit Race (Clayton Barrows, Rite Aid Pro Cycling, won)ABRT/Latitude2008-04-07Men - Pro/1/2/3RoadLink
442008 Jefferson Cup Road Race (David Fuentes, Battley Harley-Davidson/Capitol Hill Bik, won)ABRT/Latitude2008-03-31Men - 1/2/3RoadLink
2007 Races
132007 River City Classic Criterium (Chip Hoover, All American Bicycle Club, won)All American Bicycle Club2007-08-19Men - 3/4CritLink
72007 Tour de Christiana (Steven Grant, NCVC/Inova Health System, won)All American Bicycle Club2007-08-12Men - 03OverLink
82007 Tour de Christiana (Richard Schenck, Salamander Racing/Team Fuji, won)All American Bicycle Club2007-08-12Men - 03IndiLink
132007 Tour de Christiana (Stephen Koelbl, Haymarket, won)All American Bicycle Club2007-08-12Men - 03CritLink
62007 Tour de Christiana (Filip Capala, Capala Brothers/Polska, won)All American Bicycle Club2007-08-11Men - 03RoadLink
132007 Boonsboro Time Trial (Todd Hesel, Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing, won)All American Bicycle Club2007-08-05Men - 03IndiLink
82007 Pleasant Valley Road Race (Michael Esmonde, Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes, won)All American Bicycle Club2007-08-04Men - 3/4RoadLink
222007 The International Tour de 'Toona - Points Race (Adam Farabaugh, Ruud Racing Team, won)All American Bicycle Club2007-07-29Men - 03POINLink
192007 The International Tour de 'Toona - Points Race (Michael Carney, Faulkner Honda Racin, won)All American Bicycle2007-07-29Men - 03CritLink
122007 The International Tour de 'Toona - Points Race (Michael Carney, Faulkner Honda Racin, won)All American Bicycle2007-07-28Men - 03RoadLink
292007 The International Tour de 'Toona - Points Race (Charles Alexander, WBI Investments powe, won)All American Bicycle2007-07-27Men - 03RoadLink
132007 DrinkMore Water Grand Prix of Silver Spring (Peter Custer, , won)All American Bicycle Center2007-07-22Men - 03CritLink
262007 Giro Di Coppi (Sean Ross, Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB, won)All American Bicycle Club2007-07-21Men - 3/4RoadLink
112007 Jason Gundel Wilmington Classic (George Opria, VOS Racing, won)All American2007-06-03Men - 03 - Na - naCritLink
152007 Mount Penn Road Race (TM) (Todd Hesel, HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES / MARATHON ROOFING, won)ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB2007-06-02Men - 3/4RoadLink
332007 Kelly Cup (David Bonser, Gotham Cyclists, won)All American Bicycle Club2007-05-26Men - 03CritLink
92007 2007 Asheville Time Trial Training Series (David Grice, , won)2007-05-17Men - MR - MR - 40-99IndiLink
152007 Mount St. Mary's Criterium (John Raley, Artemis, won)All American Bicycle Center2007-05-12Men - 03CritLink
22007 2007 Mountain Sports Festival 25th Annual Town Mou (Joe Hollingsworth, , won)2007-05-05Men - 40+ - MRIndiLink
142007 2007 Poolesville High School Road Race (Zack Allison, NCVC/Inova Health System, won)All American Bicycle Club2007-05-05Men - 3/4RoadLink
242007 Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Nick Mulder, Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo, won)All American Bicycle Center2007-04-22Men - 03CritLink
12007 Mount Joy Road Race (TM) (Eric Krause, ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB, won)ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB2007-04-14Men - 3/4RoadLink
DNF2007 Tyson's Corner Circuit Race (Paul Wilson, All American Bicycle Club, won)All American Bicycle Club2007-04-01Men - 3/4RoadLink
362007 Tour of Walkersville (Russell Langley, Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail, won)All American Bicycle Club2007-03-31Men - 1/2/3RoadLink
2006 Races
12006 Michael P Murad Memorial Race (Eric Krause, All American, won)All American2006-09-16Men Cat 3RoadLink
72006 Tour De Christiana (Charles Totaro, TEAM HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON, won)ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB2006-08-13Men Cat 3/4ITTLink
332006 The International Tour De Toona-Points Race (William Malone, Team Nature's Path, won)All American Bicycle2006-07-30Men Cat 3CRITLink
DNF2006 SERC #9 (Brent Graves, , won)2006-07-30Men Master 40-49 EXXCLink
342006 The International Tour De Toona-Points Race (Ariel Herrmann, Essex County Velo, won)All American Bicycle2006-07-28Men Cat 3RoadLink
132006 60th Anniversary Criterium (Jared Faciszewski, Nova Cycle/IS Corp, won)All American2006-07-02Men Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
62006 Showdown at Sugar NMBS #2 (John Myers, ARCANGELAD, won)2006-06-11Men Master 40-44 EXXCLink
102006 Baker Park Criterium (Evan Fader, Rt 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes, won)All American2006-05-13Men Cat 3CRITLink
142006 SERC #4 (Brent Graves, , won)2006-04-30Men Master 40-49 EXXCLink
192006 Tour de Ephrata (Taylor Brown, TRI STATE VELO, won)ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB2006-04-29Men Cat 3/4CRITLink
252006 Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic (Bo Lee, WWVC/10-8 Duty Gear Cycling, won)All American2006-04-23Men Cat 3CRITLink
1969 Races
51969 SERC #6 (Brent Graves, , won)1969-12-31Men Master 40-49 EXXCLink

Google results:

Loading...
t