Name: Eric LaFranchi


Career Statistics (2006 - 2015)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
6825.8125
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2015 Races
DNF2015 Greenville Spring Series (Johnathan Spathelf, Frazier Cycling, won)2015-02-08Men Cat 4RoadLink
2013 Races
242013 Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Kerry Stockwell, Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neveda, won)2013-08-10Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
2012 Races
DNF2012 Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Chris Courtney, SJBC, won)IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com2012-08-11Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master B - 45-99RoadLink
162012 Steve Dunlap Time Trial (Cale Reeder, Echelon/Charity of Choice, won)IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com2012-06-03Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99TimeLink
DNF2012 Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium (Cale Reeder, Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice, won)IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com2012-04-28Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
DNF2012 Merco Cycling Classic (Michael O'Rourke, SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus, won)IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com2012-03-04Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
362012 Snelling Road Race (Hunter Ziesing, Echelon/Charity of Choice, won)IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com2012-02-25Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
422012 Cantua Creek Road Race (Steve Heaton, HC3 COACHING, won)IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com2012-02-18Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
412012 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Marvin HALL, UC Cyclery/JW Flooring, won)IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com2012-02-12Men - Master - 45-54CritLink
402012 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Cale REEDER, Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam, won)IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com2012-02-12Men - Master - 45-54StagLink
432012 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Dirk HIMLEY, Echelon 'Charity of Choice', won)IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com2012-02-11Men - Master - 45-54RoadLink
472012 Valley of the Sun Stage Race (Cale REEDER, Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam, won)IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com2012-02-10Men - Master - 45-54TimeLink
122012 San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Clark Foy, SJBC, won)IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com2012-01-01Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
2011 Races
122011 Henleyville Road Race (Tony REID, SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc, won)IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com2011-09-24Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
DNF2011 Pescadero Coastal Classic (Chris Wire, SJBC, won)IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com2011-06-18Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
DNF2011 Joseph Mendes Criterium (Donald Langley, Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized, won)IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com2011-06-11Men - Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master 45-99 - 45-99critLink
152011 Steve Dunlap Time Trial (Craig Roemer, Team Specialized Rac, won)IronDataThirstyBearC2011-06-05Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99TimeLink
DNF2011 Berkeley Hills Road Race (Cale Reeder, Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam, won)IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com2011-05-08Men - Master Cat1/2/3 Men 45-99rrLink
DNF2011 Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium (Steve Heaton, Bike Trip / Symantec, won)IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com2011-04-30Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
DNF2011 Copperopolis Road Race (Gregg Betonte, SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc, won)IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com2011-04-23Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
DNF2011 Sea Otter Classic -2011 ROAD (Janne Hamalainen, Tulsa Tough Elite Race Team, won)Charlottesville Racing Club2011-04-16Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
DNF2011 The CyclePros Calavares Time Trial (Cale Reeder, Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam, won)IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com2011-04-09Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99IndiLink
132011 The CyclePros Calavares Time Trial (Michael Kopp, Taleo Racing, won)IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com2011-04-09Men - Cat 3IndiLink
142011 Apple Pie Criterium (Michael O'Rourke, SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus, won)IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com2011-04-03Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99CritLink
DNF2011 Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Hans Gouwens, IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com, won)IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com2011-04-02Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
322011 Copper Town Square Circuit Race (Michael Ricks, Delta Velo, won)IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com2011-04-02Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
372011 2011 Bariani Road Race (Ted Toribio, Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut, won)IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com2011-03-27Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
DNF2011 Regalado (Warnerville) Road Race (Stanley Terusaki, Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp, won)IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com2011-03-20Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
212011 Central Coast Circuit Races (Arthur Jones, IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com, won)IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com2011-03-12Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
132011 Merco Cycling Classic (Cale Reeder, Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam, won)IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com2011-03-06Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
152011 Snelling Road Race (Michael O'Rourke, SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc, won)IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com2011-02-26Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
202011 Cantua Creek Road Race (Cale Reeder, Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam, won)IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com2011-02-19Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
DNF2011 Central Coast Circuit Races (Steve Heaton, Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec, won)IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com2011-02-12Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
192011 Early Bird Road Race (Cale Reeder, Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam, won)IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com2011-01-22Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
132011 San Bruno Mountain Hill Climb (Cale Reeder, Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam, won)IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com2011-01-01Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
2010 Races
142010 Henleyville Road Race (Dirk Himley, Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam, won)ThirstyBear Cycling2010-09-19Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
422010 49th Mt. Tamalpais Hill Climb (Cale Reeder, Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam, won)ThirstyBear Cycling2010-09-18Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
192010 Esparto Time Trial (John Novitsky, VOS Racing, won)ThirstyBear Cycling2010-09-05Men - Master - 45-99IndiLink
482010 Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Mike Carr, Rio Strada Racing, won)Thirsty Bear Cycling2010-08-14Men - Cat 3RoadLink
82010 Warnerville Time Trial (Joe Galloway, Sierra Pacific Racing, won)Thirsty Bear Cycling2010-08-07Men - Cat 3IndiLink
122010 Taleo Benicia ITT (Davis Bentley, Whole Athlete, won)Thirsty Bear Cycling2010-07-25Men - Cat 3TimeLink
102010 Taleo Benicia ITT (John Novitsky, VOS Racing, won)Thirsty Bear Cycling2010-07-25Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99TimeLink
DNF2010 San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Ben Bertiger, , won)2010-07-10Men - Cat 3CritLink
DNF2010 San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Nick Hanni, , won)2010-07-10Men - Cat3/4 - 35-99CritLink
262010 Leesville Gap Road Race (Jan Elsbach, VOS-Cycles Gladiator, won)Thirsty Bear Cycling2010-07-03Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
DNF2010 Pescadero Coastal Classic Road Race (John Ford, Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized, won)ThirstyBear Cycling2010-06-19Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
272010 Mt Diablo Hill Climb (Jon Ornstil, VOS Racing, won)Thirsty Bear Cycling2010-06-12Men - Master - 45-99TimeLink
212010 Steve Dunlap Time Trial (Kevin Metcalfe, Team Specialized Rac, won)Thirsty Bear Cycling2010-06-06Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99TimeLink
302010 Panoche Valley Road Race (Lawrence Nolan, , won)2010-05-23Men - M 45 1/2/3rrLink
122010 Cyclepath Cyclery Calavares Time Trial (Nils Tikkanen, Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec, won)ThirstyBear Cycling2010-05-22Men - Cat 3IndiLink
DNF2010 Berkeley Hills Road Race (Kevin Kennedy, taleo racing, won)ThirstyBear Cycling2010-05-09Men - Cat 3RoadLink
262010 Joseph Mendes Masters State Criterium Championship (Jonathan Laine, SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed, won)Thirsty Bear Cycling2010-05-02Men - Masters - Master - 50-99CritLink
622010 Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium (Ken Gallardo, Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro, won)Thirsty Bear Cycling2010-04-24Men - Cat 3RoadLink
112010 Apple Pie Criterium (Richard Juarez, VOS Racing, won)ThirstyBear Cycling2010-04-10Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99CritLink
DNF2010 Copperopolis Road Race (Michael Pugh, Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam, won)Thirsty Bear Cycling2010-04-03Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
182010 Warnerville Road Race (Stanley Terusaki, Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp, won)Thirsty Bear Cycling2010-03-28Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
DNF2010 Wards Ferry Road Race (Scott Walnofer, Snapple Cycling Team, won)Thirsty Bear Cycling2010-03-27Men - 3RoadLink
532010 2010 Bariani Road Race (Justin Rossi, , won)Thirsty Bear Cycling2010-03-20Men - 3RoadLink
452010 Merco Credit Union Foothills Road Race (Sydney Newsom, Sierra Pacific Racing, won)Thirsty Bear Cycling2010-03-07Men - 3RoadLink
252010 Snelling Road Race (Eamon Lucas, Team Specialized Racing, won)Thirsty Bear Cycling2010-02-27Men - 3RoadLink
312010 Cantua Creek Road Race (Robert Skinner, TBS Racing, won)Thirsty Bear Cycling2010-02-13Men - Cat 3RoadLink
DNF2010 Cherry Pie Criterium (Chad Gerlach, Team Health is Wealth, won)ThirstyBear/CVC/Barlata/3RingCycles2010-02-07Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99CritLink
432010 Cherry Pie Criterium (Kevin Metcalfe, Team Specialized Racing Masters, won)ThirstyBear/CVC/Barlata/3RingCycles2010-02-07Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99CritLink
392010 Cherry Pie Criterium (Paul Morris, UNR, won)ThirstyBear/CVC/Barlata/3RingCycles2010-02-07Men - Cat 3CritLink
222010 Early Bird Road Race (Steven Romjue, Olympic Club, won)Thirstybear Cycling2010-01-23Men - Masters - Master - 45-99RoadLink
222010 San Bruno Hill Climb (Cale Reeder, Echelon Gran Fondo/zteam, won)Thirsty Bear Cycling2010-01-01Men - Masters - 45-99RoadLink
2009 Races
132009 Henleyville Road Race (Cale Reeder, International Christian Cyclin, won)Zteam2009-09-19Men - Masters - Master - 45-99RoadLink
DNF2009 Dunnigan Hills Road Race (Keith Jordon, Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc), won)Thirstybear/cvc/barlata/3ringc2009-08-15Men - Cat 3 ARoadLink
DNF2009 Patterson Pass Road Race (John Bennett, Whole Athlete, won)Thirstybear/cvc/barlata/3ringc2009-08-09Men - Cat 3RoadLink
152009 Warnerville Time Trial (Frank Marrs, Davis Bike Club, won)ThirstyBear/CVC/Barl2009-08-08Men - Cat 3IndiLink
302009 ColaVita NorCal Grand Prix (Michael Ricks, , won)2009-07-18Men - Cat 3/4 - 35-99critLink
132009 ColaVita NorCal Grand Prix (Keith Williams, , won)2009-07-18Men - Cat 3/4 - 45-99critLink
362009 San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Sam Bassetti, Team Swift, won)Zteam Cycling2009-07-11Men - Cat 3CritLink
302009 San Rafael Twilight Criterium (Andrew Kennedy, Team Hammer Nutrition P/b Kenn, won)Zteam Cycling2009-07-11Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99CritLink
422009 Leesville Gap Road Race (Eric Kimbles, Thirstybear/cvc/barlata/3ringc, won)Zteam Cycling2009-07-03Men - Cat 3RoadLink
152009 Benicia Taleo Town Race Time Trial (Mark Volkmann, , won)ZteaM Cycling2009-06-28Men - Cat 3IndiLink
282009 Mt Diablo Hill Climb (James Allen, VOS-Cycles Gladiator, won)ZteaM2009-06-20Men - MR - 45-99IndiLink
112009 Cyclepath Cyclery Calavares Time Trial (Anthony Low, Taleo Racing, won)ZteaM Cycling2009-05-23Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99IndiLink
262009 Panoche Valley Road Race (Ron Nelson, , won)ZteaM Cycling2009-05-17Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
412009 Berkeley Hills Road Race (Kenneth Mejica, TALEO RACING, won)ZTEAM CYCLING2009-05-10Men - Cat 4 - 35-99RoadLink
DNF2009 EBC-Pleasanton Criterium (Benjamin Sousa, Southern California Velo, won)Zteam Cycling2009-05-09Men - Cat 4CritLink
DNF2009 EBC-Pleasanton Criterium (David Hopkins, Spokesman Bikes/scccc, won)Zteam Cycling2009-05-09Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99CritLink
132009 Copperopolis Road Race (Allen House, VSRT/Livermore Cyclery, won)ZteaM Cycling2009-04-11Men - Cat4/5 (A) - Master - 45-99RoadLink
12009 Warnerville Road Race (Eric LaFranchi, ZteaM Cycling, won)ZteaM Cycling2009-03-29Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
332009 Wards Ferry Road Race (Steve Christiansen, Rio Strada Racing, won)ZteaM Cycling2009-03-28Men - Cat 4/5RoadLink
162009 Bariani Road Race (Scott Leland, , won)ZteaM Cycling2009-03-22Men - Cat 4RoadLink
82009 Merco Credit Union Foothills Road Race (Reid Swanson, NA, won)ZteaM Cycling2009-03-01Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
32009 Snelling Road Race (Richard Nichols, InfoVista Cycling Team, won)ZteaM Cycling2009-02-21Men - Cat4/5 B - Master - 35-99RoadLink
382009 Cherry Pie Criterium (Lawrence Nolan, Team Specialized Racing Masters, won)ZteaM Cycling2009-02-08Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99CritLink
532009 Cherry Pie Criterium (Brandon Bundy, Team Beer, won)ZteaM Cycling2009-02-08Men - Cat 4CritLink
222009 San Bruno Hill Climb (Clark Foy, SJBC/SugarCRM, won)2009-01-01Men - Master - MR - 45-99RoadLink
2006 Races
472006 Mt Tamalpais Hill Climb 46th Annual (John Novitsky, Monta Vista Velo, won)NA2006-09-16Men MR 45-99 MasterRoadLink
322006 Apple Pie Criterum (Zack Sober, Kovarus/Sq, won)unattached2006-02-11Men Cat 4/5CRITLink

Google results:

Loading...
t