Name: Eric Larson


Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
738.272752
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
32017 Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic (Gene McBrien, , won)Ride More Bicycles2017-09-17Men Cat 3CRITLink
102017 Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic (Gene McBrien, , won)Ride More Bicycles2017-09-16Men Cat 3RoadLink
22017 Red Eye Velo Stage Race (Jacob Burbach, FloridaVelo, won)Ride More Bicycles2017-05-27Men Cat 3RoadLink
22017 Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic (Austin Brown, LCT/Bill Bone Bike Law, won)Ride More Bicycles2017-03-12Men Cat 4CRITLink
2016 Races
42016 Pit of Carkoon Cyclocross Race (Christopher Maloney, , won)2016-10-23Men Cat 5CXLink
22016 2016 USA Cycling Mountain Bike Nationals (KC Mares, Reno Wheelmen, won)Canyon Bicycles2016-07-13Men 45-49 Cat 2/3XCLink
22016 Texas Time Trial State Championship (Clay Emge, FRESH Racing, won)Southwest Cycling Club Racing2016-06-19Men Skills-based Open Cat 3TTTLink
22016 Texas Time Trial State Championship (Jeff Kohn, Northwest Cycling Club, won)Southwest Cycling Club Racing2016-06-18Men Master 35-99 Cat 4/5ITTLink
32016 Tour de Bay Criterium (Alan SANDERS, PCP Race Team, won)Ride More Bicycles2016-05-14Men Cat 5CRITLink
22016 Sealy Stage Race (James Newsom, , won)2016-04-09All MASTERS 50+Time TrialLink
62016 Auburn University Collegiate Cycling & USAC (Owen Venesky, , won)Ride More Bicycles2016-02-27Men Cat 4-5CRITLink
2015 Races
22015 Texas Time Trial Championship (Clay Emge, FRESH Racing, won)Southwest Cycling Club Racing2015-06-21Men Skills-based Open Cat 3TTTLink
62015 Texas Time Trial Championship (James Newsom, Team Elevate Racing, won)Southwest Cycling Club Racing2015-06-20Men Master 50-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5ITTLink
42015 Tour of Corsicana (Scott Munroe, A' Bloc, won)Southwest Cycling Club2015-03-15Men MASTERS 50-59 MastersGCLink
82015 Tour of Corsicana (John King, Cook Ford / Bay Area Cycling, won)Southwest Cycling Club2015-03-15Men MASTERS 50-59 MastersRoadLink
22015 Tour of Corsicana (Scott Munroe, A' Bloc, won)Southwest Cycling Club2015-03-14Men MASTERS 50-59 MastersITTLink
72015 Tour of Corsicana (Jorge Merle, Park Place Dealerships / Sun & Ski, won)Southwest Cycling Club2015-03-14Men MASTERS 50-59 MastersCRITLink
12015 Heads or Tails Cycling Time Trial (Eric Larson, swcc, won)swcc2015-03-07Men Masters 50+ cat 1/2/3/4Time TrialLink
2014 Races
82014 Road Championship Weekend ~ The Fort Hood Challenge (Michael Brown, McKinney Velo Club, won)swcc2014-09-28Men Master 50-99 Cat1/2/3/4RoadLink
12014 Texas State Time Trial Championships (James Courtier, Southwest Cycling Club Racing, won)Southwest Cycling Club Racing2014-06-08Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35+Team Time TrialLink
12014 Texas State Time Trial Championships (James Courtier, Southwest Cycling Club Racing, won)Southwest Cycling Club Racing2014-06-08Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5TTTLink
12014 Texas State Time Trial Championships (Eric Larson, Southwest Cycling Club Racing, won)Southwest Cycling Club Racing2014-06-07Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35+Individual Time TrialLink
12014 Texas State Time Trial Championships (Eric Larson, Southwest Cycling Club Racing, won)Southwest Cycling Club Racing2014-06-07Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5ITTLink
12014 Fayetteville Stage Race (Eric Larson, swcc, won)swcc2014-03-16Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99Stage RaceLink
22014 Fayetteville Stage Race (Andy Twellman, Bat City Cycling, won)swcc2014-03-16Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99Road RaceLink
22014 Fayetteville Stage Race (Andy Twellman, Bat City Cycling, won)swcc2014-03-16Men Master 35-99 Cat4/5RoadLink
12014 Fayetteville Stage Race (Eric Larson, swcc, won)swcc2014-03-16Men Master 35-99 Cat4/5GCLink
DNF2014 Tucson Bicycle Classic (Keenan Duncan, El Grupo Youth Cycling Club, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2014-03-15Men - cat 4Road RaceLink
62014 Fayetteville Stage Race (Andy Twellman, Bat City Cycling, won)swcc2014-03-15Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99Individual Time TrialLink
42014 Fayetteville Stage Race (Randy Warren, Shama Cycles, won)swcc2014-03-15Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99Road RaceLink
62014 Fayetteville Stage Race (Andy Twellman, Bat City Cycling, won)swcc2014-03-15Men Master 35-99 Cat4/5ITTLink
42014 Fayetteville Stage Race (Randy Warren, Shama Cycles, won)swcc2014-03-15Men Master 35-99 Cat4/5RoadLink
DNF2014 Tucson Bicycle Classic (Keenan Duncan, El Grupo Youth Cycling Club, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2014-03-15Men cat 4RoadLink
262014 Tucson Bicycle Classic (Travis Burkel, , won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2014-03-14Men - cat 4Individual Time TrialLink
262014 Tucson Bicycle Classic (Travis Burkel, , won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2014-03-14Men cat 4ITTLink
292014 Old Pueblo Grand Prix (Christian Santa Cruz, El Grupo Youth Cycling Club, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2014-03-08Men - cat 3/4CriteriumLink
32014 Heads or Tails Cycling Time Trial (Chuck Lafferty, FRESH Racing, won)Southwest Cycling Club Racing2014-03-08Men - Cat 3 (40 Kilometers)Individual Time TrialLink
292014 Old Pueblo Grand Prix (Christian Santa Cruz, El Grupo Youth Cycling Club, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2014-03-08Men cat 3/4CRITLink
32014 Heads or Tails Cycling Time Trial (Chuck Lafferty, FRESH Racing, won)Southwest Cycling Club Racing2014-03-08Men Cat 3ITTLink
DNF2014 2014 UA Criterium and Road Race (Daniel YAKUSHEVICH, El Grupo Youth Cycling Club, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2014-02-02Men - Cat. 4 - 60 Miles - 15-99Road RaceLink
DNF2014 2014 UA Criterium and Road Race (Daniel YAKUSHEVICH, El Grupo Youth Cycling Club, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2014-02-02Men 60 Miles 15-99 Cat. 4RoadLink
202014 2014 UA Criterium and Road Race (Marco COLEX, Tribe Racing, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2014-02-01Men - Cat. 3/4 - 40 Minutes - 15-99CriteriumLink
202014 2014 UA Criterium and Road Race (Marco COLEX, Tribe Racing, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2014-02-01Men 40 Minutes 15-99 Cat. 3/4CRITLink
2013 Races
62013 Thunder Road Time Trial (Todd Ulery, Tribe Multisport, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2013-06-02Men - cat 4IndiLink
32013 Tucson Bicycle Classic (zackery sosnowski, Moment Cycle Sport, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2013-03-18Men - cat 5StagLink
72013 Tucson Bicycle Classic (zackery sosnowski, Moment Cycle Sport, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2013-03-17Men - cat 5RoadLink
62013 Tucson Bicycle Classic (zackery sosnowski, Moment Cycle Sport, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2013-03-16Men - cat 5RoadLink
22013 Tucson Bicycle Classic (Kenny Withrow, , won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2013-03-15Men - cat 5 - 19+TimeLink
92013 15th Colossal Cave 2013 Omnium (Max Capener, O2 Modern Fitness, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2013-03-03Men - Cat 5 - OpenOmniLink
172013 15th Colossal Cave 2013 Omnium (Max Rich, University of Arizona, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2013-03-03Men - Cat 5 - Open (45 Miles)RoadLink
122013 15th Colossal Cave 2013 Omnium (Max Capener, O2 Modern Fitness, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2013-03-02Men - Cat 5 - OpenCritLink
162013 McDowell Mt. Circuit Race (TREVOR MOODY, FLEMING WEALTH STRATEGIES.COM, won)TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing2013-02-10Men - CAT 5 - seniorCritLink
82013 Flap Jack Flats Time Trial (Skylar RUBALCABA, Unattached, won)Unattached2013-02-03Men - CAT 5 - 30KTimeLink
2012 Races
162012 Chappell Hill Bank Classic (Michael Jung, Rockwall Cycling, won)M7 Racing2012-09-09- Master's Men 35+ Cat 4/5RoadLink
52012 Thunder Road Time Trial (Michael Jung, Rockwall Cycling, won)2012-06-03Men - cat 5IndiLink
172012 Medical Colleagues of Texas road race 2012 (Dan Ronan, , won)M7 Racing2012-05-05Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35+RoadLink
DNF2012 14th Colossal Cave Road Race 2012 (Daniel Parkman, Southwest Hand Cycling Team, won)Unattached2012-04-14Men - Cat 5 - Open (45 Miles)RoadLink
212012 Old Pueblo Grand Prix (Daniel Parkman, Southwest Hand Cycling Team, won)2012-03-17Men - cat 5CritLink
112012 Tucson Bicycle Classic (Greg Khan, , won)2012-03-04Men - Cat 5 - BCircLink
122012 Tucson Bicycle Classic (James Walsh, DNA, won)2012-03-04Men - Cat 5 - BStagLink
152012 Tucson Bicycle Classic (James Walsh, DNA, won)2012-03-03Men - Cat 5 - BRoadLink
202012 Tucson Bicycle Classic (James Walsh, DNA, won)2012-03-02Men - Cat 5 - BTimeLink
2011 Races
142011 Iowa State Cyclocross Championships (Jerome Rewerts, Team Emu/Zealous Racing, won)2011-12-10Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35-99 (45 Minutes)CyclLink
132011 Altoona Cyclocross (James Cochran, , won)2011-10-02Men - Masters 35+ - Master - 35-99CyclLink
152011 LOTOJA CLASSIC (Steve Wilson, OZONE SBR RACING - TEAM A, won)REVOLUTION CAFE RIO C4-12011-09-10Men - Cat 4 - 700RoadLink
92011 Sanpete Classic Road Race (Eric Woolsey, Barbacoa - Mi Duole, won)Revolution Cafe Rio2011-08-27Men - Master Cat 4/5 - 35-99RoadLink
82011 Bikes For Kids Utah Stage Race (Adam Catmull, Revolution Cafe Rio, won)Revolution Cafe Rio2011-08-06Men - Cat4/5 - 35-99TimeLink
62011 Bikes For Kids Utah Stage Race (Simon Parsons, , won)Revolution Cafe Rio2011-08-06Men - Cat4/5 - 35-99StagLink
22011 Bikes For Kids Utah Stage Race (Simon Parsons, , won)Revolution Cafe Rio2011-08-06Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
22011 Bikes For Kids Utah Stage Race (Bill Gowski, Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center, won)Revolution Cafe Rio2011-08-05Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99CritLink
42011 Porcupine Chalk Creek Road Race (Mike Underhill, Revolution Cafe Rio, won)Revolution Cafe Rio2011-07-23Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
112011 Sugarhouse Criterium (Andrew Love, RMCC, won)Revolution Cafe Rio2011-05-21Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99CritLink
32011 Tour of the Depot (Andrew Love, RMCC, won)Revolution Cafe Rio2011-04-10Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99StagLink
62011 Tour of the Depot (Dave Benson, Utah Mt Biking, won)Revolution Cafe Rio2011-04-10Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
22011 Tour of the Depot (Scott Morrison, Independent, won)Revolution Cafe Rio2011-04-09Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
DNF2011 Hell of the North (Travis Mickelson, CONTENDER BICYCLES, won)Revolution Cafe Rio2011-04-02Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
2010 Races
252010 Iowa State Cyclocross Championships (Kyle Sedore, Bike Iowa, won)LRS Racing2010-11-13Men - Masters - 35-99 (45 Minutes)CyclLink
62010 Oakley "Night Cap" Cross (Kyle Sedore, , won)2010-10-15Men - Master Men 35-99 - 35-99cxLink
92010 Altoona Cyclocross Race (Kyle Sedore, BikeIowa, won)LRS Racing2010-10-03Men - Masters - 35-99 (45 Minutes)CyclLink
DNF2010 East Village Criterium (Adam Ventling, , won)2010-08-22Men - Cat 5critLink

Google results:

Loading...
t