Name: Eric Lin


Career Statistics (2006 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
11518.281548
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
212017 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Richard Furchtgott, Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc, won)Unattached2017-08-16All Senior A Cat1/2/3CCRLink
232017 Ride Sally Ride (Chris Weddington, Kelly Benefits LSV, won)2017-05-07Men Cat 3CRITLink
2016 Races
102016 Ride Sally Ride (Dillan Juul, PTS Racing, won)2016-06-04Men Cat 3CRITLink
712016 2016 USA Cycling Collegiate Road Nationals (Jonah MEADVANCORT, Lindenwood University, won)University of Maryland-College Park2016-05-14Men Nationals Crit D1CRITLink
162016 Wolfpack Classic (Charles Ramsbotham, , won)University of Maryland2016-04-24Men 00-99 Men ACRITLink
DNF2016 Wolfpack Classic (Miles Hubbard, High Country Development p/b Pactimo, won)University of Maryland2016-04-23Men 00-99 Men ARoadLink
132016 Mountaineer Classic (Nathaniel Hall, Virginia Polytechnic University, won)University of Maryland-College Park2016-04-02Men Collegiate CAT ARoadLink
2015 Races
232015 the Dawg Days of Summer (Manggon Comsan, Foreign Auto Services Cycling, won)2015-08-16Men Senior Cat 3CRITLink
242015 the Dawg Days of Summer (Donald Brew, Team Beyer Auto, won)2015-08-16All Senior Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
242015 The Nittany Stage Race (Peter Alter, QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com, won)2015-08-02Men Cat 3CRITLink
202015 The Nittany Stage Race (Thomas HUMPHREYS, HUMPHREYS, won)LINK2015-08-02Men Cat 3Time TrialLink
122015 The Nittany Stage Race (Thomas HUMPHREYS, HUMPHREYS, won)2015-08-02Men Cat 3STRLink
142015 The Nittany Stage Race (Thomas Humphreys, Rock Creek Velo, won)2015-08-01Men Cat 3RoadLink
52015 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Sean Barrie, Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc p/b District Tac, won)Unattached2015-07-15Men A Cat1/2/3CCRLink
192015 The James P. Bellora Memorial Giro di Coppi (Thomas HUMPHREYS, Rock Creek Velo, won)2015-07-11Men Class 2 Cat 3RoadLink
152015 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Mattison Brady, District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pr, won)Unattached2015-06-10Men A Cat1/2/3CCRLink
222015 Virginia Tech Cycling Classic (Ty Mechling, US Naval Academy, won)University of Maryland-College Park2015-04-26Men Collegiate CAT ACRITLink
122015 Virginia Tech Cycling Classic (Matthew Bruner, North Carolina State University at Raleigh, won)University of Maryland-College Park2015-04-25Men Collegiate CAT ARoadLink
172015 Mountaineer Classic (Bryan Lewis, University of Virginia, won)University of Maryland-College Park2015-04-12Men Collegiate CAT ACRITLink
152015 Greene County Road Race (Bryan Lewis, University of Virginia, won)University of Maryland-College Park2015-04-11Men Collegiate CAT ARoadLink
132015 Naval Academy Criterium (Andrew Flegge, US Naval Academy, won)University of Maryland-College Park2015-03-29Men Collegiate CAT ACRITLink
DNF2015 Wolfpack Classic Presented By Giordana (Evan Lang, Virginia Commonwealth University, won)University of Maryland-College Park2015-02-15Men Collegiate CAT ACRITLink
DNF2015 Wolfpack Classic Presented By Giordana (Brandon Freyer, Appalachian State University, won)University of Maryland-College Park2015-02-14Men Collegiate CAT ARoadLink
2014 Races
132014 Mars Hill Cross--MSG #6 (Andrew Hall, , won)2014-11-15Men Collegiate 1-100 Mens BCXLink
92014 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (David Guttenplan, SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching, won)Unattached2014-07-23Men A Cat1/2/3CCRLink
372014 Giro di Coppi (Connor RYAN, SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel, won)2014-07-12Men - Cat 3Road RaceLink
62014 Tour de Tysons (Patrick Hogan, ABRT, won)Unattached2014-06-29Men - Cat 3/4 Men - Senior - 0-99Circuit RaceLink
62014 Tour de Tysons (Patrick Hogan, ABRT, won)Unattached2014-06-29Men Senior 0-99 Cat 3/4 MenCCRLink
1032014 2014 USA Cycling Collegiate Road Nationals (Griffin EASTER, Fort Lewis College, won)University of Maryland-College2014-05-04Men - D1Road RaceLink
1032014 2014 USA Cycling Collegiate Road Nationals (Griffin EASTER, Fort Lewis College, won)University of Maryland-College2014-05-04Men D1RoadLink
292014 United States Naval Academy Road Race (David Fuentes, George Mason University, won)University of Maryland College Park2014-04-26Men - CAT A - CollegiateCircuit RaceLink
192014 United States Naval Academy Road Race (Christopher Jones, Virginia Commonwealth University, won)University of Maryland College Park2014-04-26Men - CAT A - CollegiateRoad RaceLink
DNF2014 Mountaineer Classic (Sean Gardner, Virginia Polytechnic University, won)University of Maryland-College Park2014-04-13Men - CAT A - CollegiateRoad RaceLink
DNF2014 Mountaineer Classic (Sean Gardner, Virginia Polytechnic University, won)University of Maryland-College Park2014-04-13Men Collegiate CAT ARoadLink
72014 Mountaineer Classic (Taylor Pearman, Virginia Polytechnic University, won)University of Maryland-College Park2014-04-12Men - CAT A - CollegiateCriteriumLink
72014 Mountaineer Classic (Taylor Pearman, Virginia Polytechnic University, won)University of Maryland-College Park2014-04-12Men Collegiate CAT ACRITLink
DNF2014 Virginia Tech Cycling Classic (Evan Lang, Virginia Commonwealth University, won)University of Maryland-College Park2014-04-06Men - CAT A - CollegiateCriteriumLink
DNF2014 Virginia Tech Cycling Classic (Evan Lang, Virginia Commonwealth University, won)University of Maryland-College Park2014-04-06Men Collegiate CAT ACRITLink
72014 Virginia Tech Cycling Classic (George Garvick, Appalachian State University, won)University of Maryland-College Park2014-04-05Men - CAT A - CollegiateRoad RaceLink
72014 Virginia Tech Cycling Classic (George Garvick, Appalachian State University, won)University of Maryland-College Park2014-04-05Men Collegiate CAT ARoadLink
DNF2014 Duke Cycling Road Race, TTT, and Ninth Street Derby (Stephen Vogel, Wake Forest University, won)University of Maryland-College Park2014-03-30Men - CAT A - CollegiateCriteriumLink
DNF2014 Duke Cycling Road Race, TTT, and Ninth Street Derby (Stephen Vogel, Wake Forest University, won)University of Maryland-College Park2014-03-30Men Collegiate CAT ACRITLink
132014 Duke Cycling Road Race, TTT, and Ninth Street Derby (Taylor Pearman, Virginia Polytechnic University, won)University of Maryland-College Park2014-03-29Men - CAT A - CollegiateRoad RaceLink
132014 Duke Cycling Road Race, TTT, and Ninth Street Derby (Taylor Pearman, Virginia Polytechnic University, won)University of Maryland-College Park2014-03-29Men Collegiate CAT ARoadLink
202014 UNC Collegiate Criterium (Stephen Vogel, Wake Forest University, won)University of Maryland-College Park2014-03-02Men - CAT A - CollegiateCriteriumLink
202014 UNC Collegiate Criterium (Stephen Vogel, Wake Forest University, won)University of Maryland-College Park2014-03-02Men Collegiate CAT ACRITLink
222014 Watha Road Race (Zeb King, Appalachian State University, won)University of Maryland-College Park2014-03-01Men - CAT A - CollegiateRoad RaceLink
222014 Watha Road Race (Zeb King, Appalachian State University, won)University of Maryland-College Park2014-03-01Men Collegiate CAT ARoadLink
212014 William & Mary Tidewater Winter Classic (Taylor Pearman, Virginia Polytechnic University, won)University of Maryland-College Park2014-02-22Men - CAT A - CollegiateRoad RaceLink
212014 William & Mary Tidewater Winter Classic (Taylor Pearman, Virginia Polytechnic University, won)University of Maryland-College Park2014-02-22Men Collegiate CAT ARoadLink
2013 Races
232013 2013 Salida Classic Road Race presented by Monarch (Chris Leggere, Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team, won)2013-07-28Men - SM 55+RoadLink
62013 2013 Salida Classic Time Trial presented by Monarc (Phil C Smith, , won)2013-07-26Men - SM 5TimeLink
92013 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Mattison Brady, Unattached, won)Unattached2013-06-12Men - Cat1/2/3 - ACircLink
362013 Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix (John Harris, Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching, won)2013-05-18Men - Cat 2/3CritLink
192013 Greenbelt Park Training Race Series (Donald Brew, DC Velo Limited, won)Unattached2013-05-15Men - Cat1/2/3 - ACircLink
DNF2013 Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium (DAVID ALBERT, , won)2013-04-27Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
352013 Duke University Race Weekend and Ninth Street Derb (Zeb King, Appalachian State University, won)University of Maryland-College Park2013-04-20Men - CAT A - CollegiateCritLink
232013 Duke University Race Weekend and Ninth Street Derb (Nick Hutchinson, US Naval Academy, won)University of Maryland-College Park2013-04-20Men - CAT A - CollegiateRoadLink
222013 Tour of the Battenkill (DUSTIN WHITLOW, NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE, won)CRCA / NYAC2013-04-13Men - Cat 4 - 3RoadLink
22013 Copperopolis Road Race (Christian Mauri, SJBC, won)2013-03-30Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
132013 Stevens Duck Country Apocalypse (John Herrick, University of Vermont, won)University of Maryland-College Park2013-03-10Men - Collegiate - ARoadLink
162013 Wolfpack Classic presented by Giordana (Michael Mulvihill, Duke University, won)University of Maryland College Park2013-02-10Men - Men A - 00-99RoadLink
42013 Wolfpack Classic presented by Giordana (Stephen Smith, NCSU Cycling, won)University of Maryland College Park2013-02-09Men - Men A - 00-99RoadLink
2012 Races
62012 5th Annual Bike the Bluff Omnium (Mark FESER, , won)2012-06-17Men - Cat 3 - 16-99OmniLink
102012 5th Annual Bike the Bluff Omnium (Shawn McNALLY, Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes, won)2012-06-17Men - Cat 3 - 16-99CritLink
62012 5th Annual Bike the Bluff Omnium (Mark FESER, , won)2012-06-16Men - Cat 3 - 16-99RoadLink
52012 Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix (Calvin Cheung, College Park Bicycles, won)2012-05-19Men - Cat 4CritLink
12012 Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium (Eric Lin, , won)2012-04-28Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
32012 Copperopolis Road Race (jon pritchett, SHO-AIR/SERT, won)2012-04-07Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
12012 Pine Flat Road Race (Eric Lin, , won)2012-02-19Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
2011 Races
212011 the Dawg Days of Summer (Richard Wawrzeniak, Ocean Velo Club, won)2011-08-21Men - Cat 4 MenccrLink
252011 Kirkwood Road Race (TM) (Denzil Hathway, ABRT, won)University of Maryland-College Park2011-07-30Men - Category3/4RoadLink
142011 Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix (Ben Frederick, , won)University of Maryland-College Park2011-05-21Men - Category 4CritLink
102011 Mountaineer Classic (Todd Whitescarver, ASU, won)UMD2011-04-09Men - B - CollegiateCritLink
212011 Wolfpack Classic p/b The Happy Tooth (Justin Evans, ASU, won)UMD2011-02-13Men - Cat B - CollegiateCritLink
102011 Wolfpack Classic p/b The Happy Tooth (Davis Graham, DUKE, won)UMD2011-02-12Men - Cat B - CollegiateRoadLink
2010 Races
282010 Granogue Cross (Steven Ordons, Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon, won)C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes2010-10-17Men - Cat 2/3/4 - BCyclLink
142010 Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Joseph Dombrowski, Haymarket, won)C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes2010-09-26Men - Cat 1/2/3CyclLink
162010 Charm City Cyclocross UCI C2 (Kurt Wolfgang, tenspeedfilms.com, won)C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes2010-09-19Men - Cat 2/3/4CyclLink
202010 Charm City Cyclocross UCI C2 (Steven Ordons, Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon, won)C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes2010-09-18Men - Cat 2/3/4CyclLink
62010 the Dawg Days of Summer (Edward Patrick, , won)2010-08-22Men - 5CritLink
DNF2010 Tour of the Catskills (Edward Patrick, , won)2010-08-01Men - Cat 4 - Group BStagLink
102010 Tour of the Catskills (Nicholas VanWinkle, , won)2010-07-30Men - Cat 4 - Group BTimeLink
12010 Kissena Tuesday Night Race Series (Eric Linenberg, CRCA/New York Athletic Club, won)CRCA/New York Athletic Club2010-06-29Men - 05RoadLink
12010 Kissena Tuesday Night Race Series (Eric Linenberg, CRCA/New York Athletic Club, won)CRCA/New York Athletic Club2010-06-29Men - Cat 5RoadLink
72010 Kissena Tuesday Night Race Series (Ben Guersex, Trusty Switchblade, won)CRCA/New York Athletic Club2010-06-22Men - 05RoadLink
72010 Kissena Tuesday Night Race Series (Ben Guersex, Trusty Switchblade, won)CRCA/New York Athletic Club2010-06-22Men - Cat 5RoadLink
332010 Cargas Criterium (Ansel Gustafson, , won)University of Maryland-College Park2010-06-19Men - Category4/5CritLink
162010 Tour of High Bridge (Victor Manuel Lopez Polonia, Innovation Bike, won)Century Road Club Association2010-06-13Men - 4/5RoadLink
162010 Tour of High Bridge (Victor Manuel Lopez Polonia, Innovation Bike, won)Century Road Club Association2010-06-13Men - Cat 4/5RoadLink
2009 Races
152009 Wintergreen Ascent 2009 (George Opria, , won)2009-05-02- Masters Men 40-44ittLink
2008 Races
DNF2008 Urban Cross at IX 3 (Andrew Troy, Virginia Commonwealth University, won)C3 - Sollay.com2008-11-10Men - 3/4CyclLink
DNF2008 Breast Cancer Awarness-Cyclocross Challenge (Jeffrey Bahnson, Secret Henry's Team / Van Dessel, won)C3 - Sollay.com2008-10-04Men - 3/4CyclLink
212008 Breast Cancer Awarness-Cyclocross Challenge (Jeremiah Bishop, Trek / VW, won)C3-Sollay.com2008-10-04Men - 1/2/3CyclLink
672008 Witches Cup (Adam Myerson, Time Pro Cycling, won)NorEast Cycling2008-08-14Men - Pro/1/2/3CritLink
92008 SoYoCo (Douglas Kauffman, , won)2008-04-19Men - 4/5RoadLink
2007 Races
DNF2007 Rockburn Cross (Weston SCHEMPF, C3-Sollay.com, won)Hunt Valley Bikes / Marathon Roofing2007-12-09Men - Cat 1/2/3 Elite MenCyclLink
12007 Capital Cross Classic (Eric Linder, Hunt Valley Bikes / Marathon Roofing, won)Hunt Valley Bikes / Marathon Roofing2007-12-02Men - 2/3/4 - SeniorCyclLink
82007 Carlisle Cross Classic (John Brewer, Squadra Coppi, won)Hunt Valley Bicycle Club2007-12-01Men - 2/3/4CyclLink
32007 USGP-Mercer Cup (Patrick Bradley, Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon, won)Hunt Valley Bikes / Marathon Roofing2007-11-18Men - 2/3CyclLink
12007 USGP-Mercer Cup (Eric Linder, Hunt Valley Bikes / Marathon Roofing, won)Hunt Valley Bikes / Marathon Roofing2007-11-17Men - 2/3CyclLink
22007 Beacon Cross (Georgia Gould, Luna, won)Hunt Valley Bikes / Marathon Roofing2007-11-10Men - 2/3/4CyclLink
12007 Wissahickon Cross (Eric Linder, Hunt Valley Bicycle Club, won)Hunt Valley Bicycle Club2007-10-21Men - 2/3/4CyclLink
12007 Granogue Cross (Eric Linder, Hunt Valley Bicycle Club, won)Hunt Valley Bicycle Club2007-10-20Men - 2/3/4CyclLink
22007 Charm City Cyclocross (Ethan Townsend, C3-Sollay.com, won)Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing2007-09-23Men - 3/4CyclLink
102007 Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race (Benjamin Zawacki, Revolution Cycles U-23 Developm, won)NorEast Cycling2007-07-22Men - PRO 1/2/3CIRCLink
62007 Working Man's Stage Race (Joshua Bartlett, NOREAST CYCLING P/B TIMBERLAND OUTDOOR P, won)NOREAST CYCLING2007-07-19Men - 2/3StagLink
42007 Working Man's Stage Race (Joshua Bartlett, NOREAST CYCLING P/B TIMBERLAND OUTDOOR P, won)NOREAST CYCLING2007-07-18Men - 2/3RoadLink
92007 Working Man's Stage Race (Ryan Kelly, SUNAPEE/S&W, won)NOREAST CYCLING2007-07-17Men - 2/3IndiLink
22007 6th Annual Downtown Claremont Crit (Patrick Ruane, , won)2007-07-14Men - MR - MRCritLink
512007 48th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Jonathan Chodroff, Merideth Group/GPOA/, won)NorEast Cycling2007-07-01Men - 03StagLink
162007 48th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Benjamin Showman, CRCA/ NY Sketches, won)NorEast Cycling2007-07-01Men - 03CritLink
552007 48th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Jonathan Chodroff, Merideth Group/GPOA/, won)NorEast Cycling2007-06-30Men - 03RoadLink
232007 48th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Ernest Tautkus, Exodus Road Racing/P, won)NorEast Cycling2007-06-29Men - 03RoadLink
702007 48th Annual Fitchburg Longsjo Classic (Jonathan Chodroff, Merideth Group/GPOA/, won)NorEast Cycling2007-06-28Men - 03IndiLink
82007 25th Annual Exeter Criterium (Jacob Keough, CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM, won)NorEast Cycling2007-06-26Men - Pro/1/2/3CritLink
292007 Cyclonauts Road Race (Charles Marzot, Fiordifrutta, won)NorEast Cycling2007-06-16Men - Pro/1/2/3RoadLink
542007 Turtle Pond Circuit Race (Roy Van Cleef, NEBC/Cycle Loft, won)Nor East Cycling2007-04-21Men - 03RoadLink
682007 Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race (Christopher Jones, Nerac Pro Cycling, won)NorEast Cycling2007-04-01Men - 1/2/3RoadLink
2006 Races
172006 Evo Cross (Jeremy Dunn, Harris Cyclery, won)Hunt Valley Bicycle Club2006-11-19Men BCyclo-CrossLink
82006 Guy's Racing Club 'Cross (Jeremy Dunn, Harris Cyclery, won)Hunt Valley Bicycle Club2006-11-18Men BCyclo-CrossLink
272006 Lower Allen Classic Cyclocross (Gregory Lindstrom, First Capital Velo, won)Hunt Valley Bicycle Club2006-11-11Men BCyclo-CrossLink
302006 Wissahickon Cross (Gregory Lindstrom, First Capital Velo, won)Hunt Valley Bicycle Club2006-10-22Men BCyclo-CrossLink
DNF2006 Iron Cross Lite (Todd Hesel, Hunt Valley Bicycle Club, won)Hunt Valley Bicycle Club2006-10-14Men BCyclo-CrossLink
72006 Topsfield Circuit Race (Brad Sheehan, 1K2Go.Com/S&W Sports Cycling Team, won)Noreast Cycling2006-09-09Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
72006 Saco Bay Criterium (Steve Stockwell, Sunapee/S&W Racing Team, won)NOREAST CYCLE2006-08-26Men MRCRITLink
42006 Mount Agamenticus Time Trial (Steve Stockwell, Sunapee/S&W Racing Team, won)NOREAST CYCLING2006-08-13Men MR 37ITTLink
202006 Concord Criterium (Michael Cody, Fior di Frutta, won)NorEast Cycling2006-08-05Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
252006 5th Annual Downtown Claremont Crit (Michael Barton, Boston Scientific Cycling Team, won)NorEast2006-07-15Men Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
32006 5th Annual Downtown Claremont Crit (Patrick Ruane, Sunapee/S&W, won)NorEast Cycling2006-07-15Men MR 35-39 MasterRoadLink
DNF2006 12th Annual MRC Sterling Classic Road Race (Sean O'Rourke, TNMracing.net, won)NorEast Cycling2006-05-13Men 3RoadLink

Google results:

Loading...
t