Name: Eric Lovins


Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
3914.36719
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
DNF2017 J's Bikes Racing's Gravel Fondue (Zach Andrews, , won)2017-05-27Race Men Open 64-mileGravelLink
2014 Races
62014 The Burning Quad (Larry Donald, Dan's Competition Factory Racing, won)Dan's Competition Factory Racing2014-07-20Men Mens 4/5CRITLink
22014 White Lightning (Martin Conner, , won)2014-06-08Men 50+ Cat 1/2XCLink
62014 Pick Your Poison XC (Greg Brannon, Scenic City Velo, won)Dan's Competition Factory Racing2014-03-09Men Master 50-99 Cat 1/2XCLink
2013 Races
402013 Long Run Park Circuit Race (Steven Lee, Scholars Inn Bakehouse, won)Dan's Competition Factory Racing2013-03-09Men - Cat 4/5CircLink
2012 Races
192012 Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Robert Sherman, MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING, won)Dan's Competition Factory Racing2012-11-18Men - Cat 2/3 - Master - 35-49CyclLink
442012 Cincy3 Harbin Park (Thomas Franek, The Edge Outdoor, won)Dan's Competition Factory Racing2012-11-04Men - Cat 2/3 - Master - 35-49CyclLink
362012 Cincy3: Lionheart International at Kings CX (Robert Sherman, Merrill Lynch Cycling, won)Dan's Competition Factory Racing2012-11-03Men - Cat 2/3 - Master - 35-49CyclLink
132012 Bloomingcross (Lance Fagerberg, Papa John's Racing Team, won)Dan's Competition Factory Racing2012-10-21Men - Cat 2/3 - Master - 35-49CyclLink
182012 St Mary's CycloCross Race (Mark Hooton, Team Hungry*, won)Dan's Competition Factory Racing2012-09-30Men - Cat 2/3 - Master - 35-49CyclLink
232012 Huber's Apple Cross OVCX#1 (Michael Hemelgarn, DRT Racing, won)Dan's Competition Factory Racing2012-09-16Men - Cat 2/3 - Master - 35-49CyclLink
82012 Hell of the South (zachary abulencia, Lindsey Wilson College, won)Dan's Competition Factory Racing2012-03-31Men - Cat 4RoadLink
2011 Races
222011 Cincy3 Harbin Park (Jon Hicks, Sportif Coaching Group/BPB, won)Team Bikes and Moore2011-11-06Men - Master Cat 3 - 45-49CyclLink
172011 Java Johnny's - LionHearts International Cyclo (Robert Colbert, Mock Orange Bikes, won)Team Bikes and Moore2011-11-05Men - Master Cat 3 - 45-49CyclLink
152011 Bloomingcross (Lou Beckmeyer, UBS/7Hills Racing, won)Team Bikes and Moore2011-10-16Men - Cat 3 - MasterCyclLink
252011 Gun Club Cyclocross (Tomasz Golas, DRT, won)Team Bikes and Moore2011-10-09Men - Cat 3 - MasterCyclLink
DNF2011 Great Egyptian Omnium (Rob Landes, Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire, won)Team Bikes and Moore2011-07-24Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 45-99CritLink
92011 Great Egyptian Omnium (David Rose, Team Bikes and Moore, won)Team Bikes and Moore2011-07-24Men - Cat 4CritLink
42011 Great Egyptian Omnium (Jason Evans, Boston Mountain Cyclist, won)Team Bikes and Moore2011-07-24Men - Cat 4/5 - 30-99CritLink
DNF2011 Great Egyptian Omnium (caleb davis, Black Oak Racing, won)Team Bikes and Moore2011-07-23Men - Cat 4TimeLink
122011 Great Egyptian Omnium (Brian Roggeveen, Momentum Racing, won)Team Bikes and Moore2011-07-23Men - Cat 4/5RoadLink
82011 Headfirst Magazine Road Race (William Burton, MAIN STREET VELO, won)TEAM BIKES AND MOORE2011-06-19Men - Cat 4RoadLink
122011 The Ardie Miller Memorial Belleville Bicycle Race (Ryan Wachter, Dogfish Racing Team, won)Team Bikes and Moore2011-05-01Men - Cat4/5CritLink
102011 The Ardie Miller Memorial Belleville Bicycle Race (Rob Landes, Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire, won)Team Bikes and Moore2011-05-01Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 40-99CritLink
242011 Aaron Shafer Memorial Road Race (Michael Thomas, Peloton Sports Group, won)Team Bikes and Moore2011-04-16Men - Cat 4RoadLink
DNF2011 Hell of the South (Steven Ragle, Cumberland Transit Cycling, won)Team Bikes and Moore2011-04-02Men - Cat 4RoadLink
312011 Long Run Circuit Race (Sven Gartner, , won)Team Bikes and Moore2011-03-12Men - Cat 4/5RoadLink
2010 Races
72010 Cross The Way Cyclocross Series - Races #3 & #4 (Michael Crouch, TVB Race/ Tomato Head, won)Team Bikes and Moore2010-12-12Men - Cat 3CyclLink
12010 Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Eric Lovins, Team Bikes and Moore, won)Team Bikes and Moore2010-12-05Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99CyclLink
12010 St Mary's Child Center CX (Eric Lovins, Team Bikes and Moore, won)Team Bikes and Moore2010-12-04Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99CyclLink
12010 Promotion Cross Race (Eric Lovins, Team Bikes and Moore, won)Team Bikes and Moore2010-11-21Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99CyclLink
12010 Storm the Greens (Eric Lovins, Team Bikes and Moore, won)Team Bikes and Moore2010-11-01Men - Cat 4 Masters - 45-49CyclLink
372010 USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nolan McQueen, Red Zone Cycling Team, won)Team Bikes and Moore2010-10-23Men - Cat 4CyclLink
12010 Bloomingcross (Eric Lovins, Team Bikes and Moore, won)Team Bikes and Moore2010-10-17Men - Cat 4 Master - 45-49CyclLink
202010 Tour de Louisville (Eric Schumacher, 7 Hills Racing, won)Team Bikes and Moore2010-10-03Men - Cat 4 Masters - 45-49cxLink
42010 Edwardsville Rotary Criterium (David Grote, Metro East Cycling, won)Team Bikes and Moore2010-09-12Men - Cat 5CritLink
12010 Huber's Apple Cross (Eric Lovins, Team Bikes and Moore, won)Team Bikes and Moore2010-09-12Men - Cat 4 Master - 45-49CyclLink
72010 The Realty Gateway Cup (Hayden Warner, , won)Team Bikes and Moore2010-09-06Men - Cata4/5CritLink
72010 NashvilleCyclist.com Criterium Race Series 2010 (Jordan Taylor, Cumberland University, won)Team Bikes and Moore2010-08-25Men - Cat 5CritLink
222010 Indy Crit (Downtown Indianapolis) (Jeffrey Klein, , won)TEAM BIKES AND MOORE2010-08-21Men - Cat4/5CritLink
252010 OSRS #2 - Mitchell Memorial Road Race (Anthony Viton, Team echelon, won)Team Bikes and Moore2010-04-04Men - 5RoadLink
82010 Hell Of The South (David Rose, Team Bikes and Moore, won)Team Bikes & Moore2010-03-20Men - C Race (Men 5 Women 4)RoadLink
122010 Long Road Training Race (Philip Daniele, BPC Cycling, won)Team Bikes and Moore2010-02-27Men - 5 - Master - 40+RoadLink

Google results:

Loading...
t