Name: Eric Marowitz


Career Statistics (2009 - 2011)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
3435.7003
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2011 Races
DNF2011 Cyclocross at the Hidden Valley Club (Mark Heithoff, Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles, won)Atlantic Painting2011-11-06Men - 4 40-49CyclLink
DNF2011 Granogue Cross (Jerry Troiano, Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling, won)Century Road Club of America2011-10-16Men - Cat 4CyclLink
DNF2011 Granogue Cross (Jordan Snyder, Beaver Valley Velo, won)Century Road Club of America2011-10-15Men - Cat 4CyclLink
DNF2011 Whirlybird 'Cross @ Bryn Athyn College (Jerry Troiano, Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling, won)Century Road Club of America2011-09-25Men - Cat 4CyclLink
562011 Charm City Cyclocross UCI C2 (Lance Byrd, Adventures For the Cure, won)Century Road Club of America2011-09-18Men - Cat 4CyclLink
352011 Charm City Cyclocross UCI C2 (Lance Byrd, Adventures For the Cure, won)Century Road Club of America2011-09-17Men - Cat 4CyclLink
392011 Nittany Lion Cross (Myles Lund, , won)Century Road Club of America2011-09-10Men - 4CyclLink
302011 Watermelon Criterium (Matthew Vandivort, CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity, won)Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of2011-06-04Men - Cat 4/5CritLink
242011 Oxford Road Race (Mike Barbone, Chester County Velo, won)Petes Bike / Century Road Club of America2011-05-21Men - Cat 5RoadLink
122011 Tour of Colts Neck. (Jordi Conrado, Liberty Cycle, won)Century Road Club Of America2011-05-01Men - Category5RoadLink
202011 2011 Rahway River Park Criterium (Philip Wilkinson, Liberty Cycle, won)Pete's Bike2011-04-17Men - Cat 5CritLink
102011 Tour of the Battenkill Pro/Am (Anthony Fatuzzo, Team Cosmic, won)Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America2011-04-10Men - Cat 5RoadLink
2010 Races
312010 Horseshoe Scramble (Andrew Kraszewski, Hospital for Special Surgery, won)Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America2010-12-05Men - Category 4CyclLink
192010 Horseshoe Scramble (Dylan Gallagher, Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles, won)Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America2010-12-05Men - Category 4 - SaturdayCyclLink
272010 SCCX-Sussex County Cyclocross (Dylan Gallagher, , won)2010-11-21Men - Mens CcxLink
412010 Staten CX 3.0 (Francesco Arbolino, CRCA / Team Teany, won)Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America2010-11-13Men - Cat 4CyclLink
212010 Cyclocross at Central Park of Morris County (Tom Elliot, , won)2010-11-13Men - Cat 4cxLink
332010 Cyclocross at the Hidden Valley Club (Francesco Arbolino, , won)2010-11-07Men - Cat 4CyclLink
232010 Fair Hill (Caleb Holmes, , won)2010-11-06Men - C-MenCyclLink
412010 HPCX (Eric Oishi, Jimenez Velo Sport, won)Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America2010-10-31Men - Cat 4CyclLink
332010 Beacon Cross (Ilya Cantor, MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles, won)Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America2010-10-30Men - Cat 4 - CCyclLink
82010 Rockville Bridge CX Festival (Tom Elliot, Guys Racing Club, won)Century Road Club Of America2010-10-24Men - Cat 4CyclLink
72010 Rockville Bridge CX Festival (Tom Elliot, Guys Racing Club, won)Century Road Club Of America2010-10-23Men - Cat 4CyclLink
532010 Granogue Cross (Curtis Miller, Team TBB/Deep Blue, won)Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America2010-10-17Men - Cat 3/4 - CCyclLink
512010 Granogue Cross (Curtis Miller, Team TBB/Deep Blue, won)Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America2010-10-16Men - Cat 3/4 - CCyclLink
532010 Providence Festival of Cyclocross (John Smith, Minuteman Road Club, won)Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America2010-10-10Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 35-99CyclLink
512010 Providence Festival of Cyclocross (John Smith, Minuteman Road Club, won)Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America2010-10-09Men - Cat 4 - Masters - 35-99CyclLink
492010 Hillbilly Hustle V.5 (Brian Quinn, , won)Pete's Bike / Century Road Club2010-10-03Men - Cat 4CyclLink
182010 TOWN HALL CROSS by lamprey systems (Breogan Alvarez, CRCA/NYVelocity, won)Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America2010-10-02Men - 4CyclLink
642010 Charm City Cyclocross UCI C2 (David Casale, Tri-State Velo, won)Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America2010-09-19Men - 4CyclLink
742010 Charm City Cyclocross UCI C2 (David Casale, Tri-State Velo, won)Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America2010-09-18Men - 4CyclLink
762010 Nittany Lion Cross (Alan Fody, TRI-STATE VELO, won)PETE'S BIKE / CENTURY ROAD CLUB2010-09-11Men - 4CyclLink
172010 Tour of the Battenkill (Erik Vandendries, 545 Velo, won)Century Road Club of America2010-04-10Men - 05 - White - 45-99RoadLink
2009 Races
502009 Phillipsburg Riverfront Cyclocross (Jeff Lorish, Bikesport, won)CRC of A Pete's Bike Shop2009-12-05Men - 04CyclLink
182009 SCCX-Sussex County Cyclocross (David Hunt, Somerset Wheelmen, won)Century Road Club Association2009-11-28Men - MR - Master - 45-99CyclLink
342009 SCCX-Sussex County Cyclocross (Brendan Conk, Montclair Cyclists, won)Unattached2009-11-22Men - 04CyclLink
672009 USGP Cyclocross-Mercer Cup (Stephen Pierce, King Kog, won)Century Road Club of America2009-11-15Men - 04CyclLink
282009 HPCX (William Cukierski, Rutgers University Cycling Team, won)Century Road Club of America2009-11-01Men - 04CyclLink

Google results:

Loading...
t