Name: Eric May


Career Statistics (2006 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
9410.952161
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
22017 Aspen Valley Ranch (Lance Benzel, , won)2017-10-07Men Open 2 - 92 Cat 3XCLink
2014 Races
62014 Winsted Woods - Root 66 Series Race #5 (Steven Shive, , won)2014-05-18Men Master 30-39 Cat 3XCLink
2013 Races
DNF2013 Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix (David Friedman, TOP GEAR BICYCLE SHOP/FIT SQUARED, won)2013-05-18Men - Cat 4CritLink
2012 Races
182012 Chesco Road Race (Bill Ash, , won)2012-07-04Men - Category5RoadLink
2011 Races
12011 Georgia Games (Eric May, North Georgia Cycling Association Inc., won)North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.2011-07-10Men - Master - 45+CritLink
42011 Georgia Games (Andy Lougher, Iron Data Racing, won)North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.2011-07-09Men - Master - 45+RoadLink
DNF2011 2011 USA Cycling Juniors U23 Elite Road Nationals (Jonathan Jacob, Indianapolis Cycling Club/NUVO Cultural Trail, won)North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.2011-06-23Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - EliteTimeLink
DNF2011 2011 Georgia Cup - Rome (Michael Fitzgerald, AARONS L5 FLYERS, won)ATLANTA ROOF2011-04-03Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99RoadLink
DNF2011 Grant's Tomb Criterium (Jonathan Cochrane, Pennsylvania State University, won)Temple University2011-03-12Men - Cat C - CollegiateCritLink
2010 Races
592010 US 10K Classic (Joey Rosskopf, Team Mountain Khakis fueled by, won)NGCA-ATL.rool.com2010-09-06Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
42010 Grant Park Criterium (Steven Carrell, Peachtree Bikes, won)NGCA pb ATLroof.com2010-08-22Men - Master - 45-99CritLink
32010 Masters & Rookies (Scott Demel, Brooklyn Velo Force, won)Unattached2010-08-14Men - Cat 4OmniLink
102010 Gwinnett Bike Fest (Kyle Glerum, Team Bicycles Plus, won)North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.2010-07-25Men - Master - 40-49RoadLink
72010 Gwinnett Bike Fest (igor rudalev, Unattached, won)North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.2010-07-24Men - Master - 40-49TimeLink
112010 Gwinnett Bike Fest (Gregg Betonte, Team Bicycles Plus, won)North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.2010-07-24Men - Master - 40-49CritLink
122010 Gwinnett Bike Fest (Kent Wheeler, Velo Voodoo, won)North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.2010-07-23Men - Master - 40-49RoadLink
102010 Gwinnett Bike Fest (Tony Scott, Peachtree Bikes, won)North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.2010-07-22Men - Master - 40-49CritLink
272010 Gwinnett Bike Fest (Nathan O\'Neill, Unattached, won)North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.2010-07-21Men - Pro Cat 1/2RoadLink
32010 Georgia Games (Joseph Jakopchich, , won)2010-07-10Men - Open - Masters - 45-99rrLink
422010 Circuito de Evesham (Nicholas David, Propeller Racing, won)Unattached2010-07-04Men - 4/5CritLink
22010 Masters & Rookies (Curtis Junge, Chester County Cycling Foundation, won)Unattached2010-06-26Men - Cat 5OmniLink
82010 Georgia State Road Race Championships Weekend (Terrence O Toole, Outspokin-Strenflex, won)North Georgia Cycling Associati2010-06-19Men - Masters - Masters - 45-99RoadLink
82010 Georgia State Road Race Championships Weekend (Terrence O Toole, Outspokin-Strenflex, won)North Georgia Cycling Associati2010-06-19Men - Masters - 45-99RoadLink
22010 2010 Cherokee County Road Race (Steven Carrell, Texas Roadhouse, won)NGCA pb ATLroof.com2010-06-06Men - Master - 45-99RoadLink
342010 Roswell Criterium (Kenneth HANSON, , won)2010-04-25Men - Pro/1/2 MencritLink
52010 Roswell Criterium (Brendan SULLIVAN, , won)2010-04-25Men - Master Men 45-99critLink
DNF2010 Lux et Velocitas (Taylor Smith, University of New Hampshire, won)Temple University2010-04-11Men - Collegiate - D - Division 1RoadLink
382010 Lux et Velocitas (Timothy Stenovec, New York University, won)Temple University2010-04-11Men - Collegiate - C - Division 1RoadLink
302010 Lux et Velocitas (Eian Prohl, University of New Hampshire, won)Temple University2010-04-11Men - Collegiate - C - Division 1CritLink
82010 Ride To Live Cancer Classic Road Circuit Race (Terry Duran, Tria / DonohooAuto, won)NGCA Atl Roof2010-04-03Men - MR - 40-99RoadLink
22010 Ride To Live Cancer Classic Road Circuit Race (Michael Olheiser, Moontoast/Tristar, won)NGCA Atl Roof2010-04-03Men - MR - 30-99RoadLink
42010 2010 Georgia Cup- Union City (Mayor's Race) (Michael Olheiser, Moontoast/Tristar, won)2010-03-20Men - CAT3rrLink
272010 2010 Georgia Cup- Union City (Mayor's Race) (TRAVIS TURNER, , won)2010-03-20Men - CAT3critLink
22010 Greenville Spring Series (John Patterson, Carolina Masters, won)NGCA p/b ATLroof.com2010-02-28Men - Masters 45+ - 45 to 99RoadLink
DNF2010 Greenville Spring Series (Ryan Jenkins, Carolina Masters, won)NGCA p/b ATLroof.com2010-02-28Men - Masters 35+ - 35 to 99RoadLink
2009 Races
92009 USA Cycling Collegiate Track National Championship (Robert Bush, Marian College, won)Temple University2009-09-26Men - Team Pursuit - Nationals TrackTracLink
132009 Tour De Christiana Criterium (Robert Bush, Marian College, won)Unattached2009-08-09Men - 05CritLink
412009 Millersville Road Race (Timothy Hoyle, West Chester Cycling Club, won)Unattached2009-06-28Men - 4/5RoadLink
212009 Second Annual Cheyney Challenge Road Race (Aaron Schelegle, Quaker City Wheelmen/ Breakawaybikes.com, won)Temple University Cycling Club2009-06-14Men - 05RoadLink
92009 Philadelphia 2 Day Cycling Classic (Cyril Monnet, Quaker City Wheelmen, won)Temple University Cycling Club2009-04-04Men - 05 - BOmniLink
2008 Races
122008 Tour the Town (John Murphy, UCI PCT: Health Net Profession, won)North Georgia Cycling Associat2008-10-05Men - Pro/1/2 - OpenCritLink
22008 Tour the Town (Paul VanKooten, scv, won)Team Cycleworks p/b HDR2008-10-05Men - Master - MR - 45-99CritLink
32008 The Pepper Criterium (Douglas Pomeranz, Team Cycleworks p/b HDR, won)Team Cycleworks p/b Lowes Mort2008-09-14Men - MR - MR - 45-99CritLink
202008 Gwinnett Bike Fest (Andy Lougher, Gwinnett Touring Club (gtc), won)North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.2008-07-27Men - MR - MR - 40-49CritLink
62008 Gwinnett Bike Fest (Mark Yeager, Unattached, won)North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.2008-07-26Men - MR - MR - 40-49RoadLink
32008 Gwinnett Bike Fest (Terry Duran, Tristar Cycling Team, won)North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.2008-07-25Men - MR - MR - 40-49RoadLink
62008 Gwinnett Bike Fest (Brendan Sullivan, Gwinnett Touring Club (gtc), won)North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.2008-07-24Men - MR - MR - 40-49RoadLink
22008 Georgia State Games Cycling Road Race (igor rudalev, , won)2008-07-13Men - MR - MRCritLink
122008 Georgia Cup Premiere Series- LaGrange (Tony Scott, Memorial Health/Team One, won)Cycleworks pb HDR2008-06-21Men - MR - MR - 30-39CritLink
282008 Edgar Soto Memorial- Speedway (Tony Scott, Memorial Health/Team, won)CycleWorks P/B HDR2008-06-15Men - Master - MR - 30-49CritLink
252008 Edgar Soto Memorial- Speedway (Michael Olheiser, Marx & Bensdorf, won)CycleWorks P/B HDR2008-06-14Men - Master - MR - 30-49CritLink
102008 Edgar Soto Memorial- Speedway (Beau Rathburn, Marx and Bensdorf, won)CycleWorks P/B HDR2008-06-13Men - Master - MR - 30-49IndiLink
152008 Georgia Cup Premiere Series- Union City (Joel Lewis, Myogenesis.com, won)CycleWorks P/B HDR2008-05-31Men - 1/2/3CritLink
62008 Georgia Cup Premiere Series- Union City (Tony Scott, Memorial Health/Team One, won)CycleWorks P/B HDR2008-05-31Men - MR - MR - 30-39CritLink
42008 Georgia Cup #3- Gainsville (Brendan Sullivan, GTC, won)CycleWorks P/B HDR2008-04-05Men - MR - MR - 30-99IndiLink
42008 2008 Findlay's RoofingCriterium @John's Creek (Douglas Pomeranz, Team Cycleworks p/b HDR, won)Team Cycleworks p/b HDR2008-03-20Men - MR - MR - 45-99CritLink
72008 2008 Findlay's RoofingCriterium @John's Creek (Darrell O'Quinn, TriStar/BooKoo/BBC, won)Team Cycleworks p/b HDR2008-03-20Men - MR - MR - 35-99CritLink
42008 Georgia Cup Series 7 Perry Roubaix (Brendan Sullivan, GTC, won)CycleWorks P/B HDR2008-03-17Men - MR - MR - 40-99RoadLink
42008 Georgia Cup Series 7 Perry Roubaix (Brendan Sullivan, GTC, won)CycleWorks P/B HDR2008-03-16Men - MR - MR - 40-99RoadLink
32008 Georgia Cup Series 7 Perry Roubaix (G Leigh Foti, AXA Master's Cycling Team, won)CycleWorks P/B HDR2008-03-16Men - MR - MR - 40-99IndiLink
22008 Tundra TT 2008 (Brendan Sullivan, GTC, won)CycleWorks P/B HDR2008-02-16Men - MR - MR - 45-99IndiLink
2007 Races
162007 Greenville Cycling Classic (David LeDuc, Mercy Cycling Team, won)North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.2007-10-13Men - MR - MR - 45-99CritLink
162007 Ga State TT& Fouche Gap RR (Brendan Sullivan, , won)2007-09-29Men - MR - MR - 40-49IndiLink
42007 Grant Park Criterium (Terry Duran, Tri Star / Boo Koo, won)CycleWorks-P/B Lowe's Mortgage2007-09-09Men - MR - MR - 45-99CritLink
242007 Grant Park Criterium (Jason Snow, , won)Cycleworks p/b Lowes Mortgage2007-09-09Men - MR - MR - 35-99CritLink
172007 Dahlonega Gold Digger's Stage Race (Jason Snow, , won)Cycleworks p/b Lowes Mortgage2007-08-12Men - MR - MR - 35-99RoadLink
112007 Dahlonega Gold Digger's Stage Race (Patrick Brittain, Smith Barney, won)Cycleworks p/b Lowes Mortgage2007-08-12Men - MR - MR - 35-99IndiLink
62007 Maxxis Georgia Cup Siege of Rome (Steven Carpenter, Juris morepartnerinc, won)CycleWorks-P/B Lowe's Mortgage2007-07-15Men - MR - MR - 35-99TeamLink
62007 Prologue Time Trial (Stacey Eckerson, Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling, won)Team LaS'port2007-07-07Men - 04IndiLink
52007 Louisiana/Mississippi District Championship RR (Ben Gabardi, Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/ Memphis, won)Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port2007-06-11Men - 04RoadLink
22007 Union City Mayor's Race (Ben Gabardi, Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/ Memphis, won)CycleWorks-P/B Lowe's Mortgage2007-06-04Men - MR - MR - 45-99StagLink
32007 Union City Mayor's Race (David Grice, Smith Barney, won)CycleWorks-P/B Lowe's Mortgage2007-06-04Men - MR - MR - 45-99RoadLink
22007 Union City Mayor's Race (David Grice, Smith Barney, won)CycleWorks-P/B Lowe's Mortgage2007-06-03Men - MR - MR - 45-99IndiLink
62007 Union City Mayor's Race (Andres Castro, bbc, won)CycleWorks-P/B Lowe's Mortgage2007-06-03Men - MR - MR - 45-99CritLink
12007 Cherokee RR/TT Sandy Springs Classic (Douglas Pomeranz, TRISTAR / BOOKOO CYCLING, won)TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B LOWE'S MTG2007-05-27Men - MR - MR - 45-49CritLink
62007 Cherokee RR/TT Sandy Springs Classic (Eddie Hudspeth, , won)TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B LOWE'S MTG2007-05-26Men - MR - MR - 45-49RoadLink
12007 Cherokee RR/TT Sandy Springs Classic (Eric May, TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B LOWE'S MTG, won)TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B LOWE'S MTG2007-05-26Men - MR - MR - 45-49IndiLink
12007 Allgood Cycle For Parkinsons at Georgia Gwinnett C (Eric May, , won)2007-05-19Men - MR - MR - 45-99CritLink
72007 Allgood Cycle For Parkinsons at Georgia Gwinnett C (Andy Lougher, , won)2007-05-19Men - MR - MR - 35-99CritLink
42007 MGC 07.02 | Downtown Gaineville Grand Prix (Andy Lougher, , won)CycleWorks-P/B Lowe's Mortgage2007-03-26Men - MR - MR - 35-99StagLink
112007 MGC 07.02 | Downtown Gaineville Grand Prix (Douglas Pomeranz, Tri Star / Boo Koo Cycling, won)CycleWorks-P/B Lowe's Mortgage2007-03-26Men - MR - MR - 35-99RoadLink
DNF2007 Rocky Mount Stage Race (Scott Gurganus, Team LaS'port/ Team LaS'port, won)Team LaS'port/2007-03-25Men - 04CritLink
42007 MGC 07.02 | Downtown Gaineville Grand Prix (Andy Lougher, Outspokin Cycling Team, won)CycleWorks-P/B Lowe's Mortgage2007-03-25Men - MR - MR - 35-99IndiLink
82007 MGC 07.02 | Downtown Gaineville Grand Prix (Tony Fahey, Free Flite Bicycles/ Bmw, won)CycleWorks-P/B Lowe's Mortgage2007-03-25Men - MR - MR - 35-99CritLink
DNF2007 Rocky Mount Stage Race (Andrew Kutach, Mirage/ Mirage, won)Team LaS'port/2007-03-24Men - 04RoadLink
312007 Rocky Mount Stage Race (Scott Simmons, Moritz Chevrolet Cycling/ Moritz Chevrol, won)Team LaS'port/2007-03-24Men - 04IndiLink
2006 Races
222006 Maxxis GA Cup - Augusta State Championships (Clay Parks, , won)Cycleworks2006-08-19Men MR 35-99CRITLink
62006 Maxxis GA Cup - Augusta State Championships (Tony Scott, , won)Cycleworks2006-08-18Men MR 35-99ITTLink
162006 Sandy Springs Cycling Classic (ANDY LOUGHER, ALL3SPORTS.COM, won)TEAM CYCLEWORKS P/B MEEHANS2006-08-13Men 35-99 MASTERS 35+ MALECRITLink
52006 MAXXIS Georgia Cup [Rome] Siege of Rome (Steven Carrell, Team One - Memorial Health, won)Cycleworks2006-07-22Men MR 35-99TTTLink
42006 MAXXIS Georgia Cup [Rome] Siege of Rome (David Howe, Camp Highlands Cycling Team, won)Cycleworks2006-07-22Men Cat 3TTTLink
42006 Hank Aaron BMW Union City Mayors Race (Kirk Corsello, Lilburn, won)Cycleworks2006-06-24Men MR 35-99CRITLink
112006 Maxxis Georgia Cup/Dahlonega (Kirk Corsello, Lilburn, won)Cycleworks2006-06-11Men MR 35-99RoadLink
192006 Maxxis Georgia Cup/Dahlonega (John Kavan, , won)Cycleworks2006-06-10Men MR 35-99RoadLink
92006 Maxxis Georgia Cup / Savannah (Tony Scott, Team One/Memorial Health, won)Cycleworks2006-05-29Men MR 35-99STRLink
42006 Maxxis Georgia Cup / Savannah (Steven Carrell, Team One - Memorial Health, won)Cycleworks2006-05-28Men MR 35-99ITTLink
102006 Maxxis Georgia Cup / Savannah (Steven Carrell, Team One - Memorial Health, won)Cycleworks2006-05-28Men MR 35-99RoadLink
122006 Maxxis Georgia Cup / Savannah (Tony Scott, Team One/Memorial Health, won)Cycleworks2006-05-27Men MR 35-99CRITLink
292006 Battenkill-Roubaix (Tony Scott, Team One/Memorial Health, won)02006-04-15Men Cat 5RoadLink
12006 MAXXIS Georgia Cup [Gainesville] Downtown Gran Pri (Eric May, Cycleworks, won)Cycleworks2006-04-08Men MR 35-99CRITLink
132006 MAXXIS Georgia Cup [Gainesville] Downtown Gran Pri (Homer Patterson, All3Sports.com, won)Cycleworks2006-04-08Men MR 35-99ITTLink
102006 MAXXIS Georgia Cup [Albany] Beauchamp Bike Race We (Andy Lougher, All3sports.com, won)Cycleworks2006-02-25Men MR 35-99ITTLink

Google results:

Loading...
t