Name: Eric McBride


Career Statistics (2010 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
1117.0174587
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
DNF2017 AAVC Vet's Park CX (Simon BAILEY, , won)2017-10-21Men Master 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
12017 Wixom CX (ERIC MCBRIDE, , won)2017-09-23Men M ELITE 35+ CAT 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
22017 Big Bad Wolf Cyclocross Race (Brad Lako, , won)Kinetic Fitness Coaching2017-09-16Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
DNF2017 Big Bad Wolf Cyclocross Race (Scott Albaugh, , won)Kinetic Fitness Coaching2017-09-16Men All Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
22017 Detroit Cycling Championship (Christopher Donnelly, Base Media Racing Team, won)Kinetic Fitness Coaching2017-09-09Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4CRITLink
92017 Detroit Cycling Championship (Justin kahle, Ohio Cycling Association, won)Kinetic Fitness Coaching2017-09-09Men Cat 3CRITLink
132017 53rd Annual Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race (DANIELLE DEFRANCESCHI, , won)KINETIC FITNESS COACHING2017-08-27Men CRIT M MASTERS 35+ CAT 1/2/3/4CRITLink
32017 53rd Annual Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race (JUDAH GUSTAFSON, SPEED MERCHANTS, won)KINETIC FITNESS COACHING2017-08-27Men CRIT M CAT 3CRITLink
32017 53rd Annual Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race (JUDAH GUSTAFSON, SPEED MERCHANTS, won)KINETIC FITNESS COACHING2017-08-27Men STATE CRIT M CAT 3CRITLink
302017 Waterford Hills Wednesday Night Race Series (Benjamin Cook, Base Media Racing, won)Kinetic Fitness / Jack's Bicycles2017-08-16Men A Race Cat 1/2/3CCRLink
22017 Corktown Criterium (Rick Wetherald, , won)2017-08-12Men Masters 35-95 MastersCRITLink
92017 Waterford Hills Wednesday Night Race Series (Christian Eckart, Base Media Racing, won)Kinetic Fitness / Jack's Bicycles2017-08-02Men A Race Cat 1/2/3CCRLink
252017 Waterford Hills Wednesday Night Race Series (Jason Hess, Kinetic Fitness / Jack's Bicycles, won)Kinetic Fitness / Jack's Bicycles2017-07-12Men A Race Cat 1/2/3CCRLink
32017 Waterford Hills Wednesday Night Race Series (James Reid, Kinetic Fitness / Jack's Bicycles, won)Kinetic Fitness / Jack's Bicycles2017-06-21Men A Race Cat 1/2/3CCRLink
92017 Race For Wishes (BENJAMIN WHITEHEAD, SPEED MERCHANTS, won)KINETIC FITNESS COACHING2017-06-04Men RR M MASTERS 35+/45+ CAT 1/2/3/4RoadLink
12017 Waterford Weekend Races (Eric McBride, Kinetic Fitness Coaching, won)Kinetic Fitness Coaching2017-06-03Men Masters 35+CCRLink
102017 Ann Arbor Spring Training Series (Daniel Shamburger, EPS Cycling, won)kinetic fitness2017-05-14All A Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
102017 Ann Arbor Spring Training Series (Bryce Nuiver, EPS Security Cycling Team, won)Team O22017-05-07All A Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
102017 Ann Arbor Spring Training Series (Robert Foshag, Kinetic Fitness Coaching, won)Kinetic Fitness Coaching2017-04-30All A Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
72017 Waterford Hills Spring Training Series (Benjamin Cook, Base Media Racing, won)Kinetic Fitness2017-04-08Men A Race Cat 1/2/3CCRLink
2016 Races
12016 BloomerCX p/b KLM/Cold Stone (Eric MCBRIDE, Cadieux Bicycle Club, won)Cadieux Bicycle Club2016-10-29Men Expert Cat 3/4/5CXLink
162016 BeverlyBike*VeePak - CCC #3 DRW (Mike Scalise, Verdigris-Village CX, won)Team O22016-10-09Men Masters 35-99 Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
52016 Big Bad Wolf Cyclocross Race (Chad Wells, , won)2016-09-18Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5CXLink
22016 SNAP FITNESS Alma Grand Prix of Cyclocross & 5k (Maxwell Staran, , won)2016-09-10Men Men Cat 3/4/5CXLink
52016 Capital City Cycling Classic (BRIAN ADAMS, Lathrup Industries Cycling Team, won)Team O22016-07-23Men Masters 35+CRITLink
72016 Maple Hill Race For Wishes (TOM WAMSLEY, Team O2, won)Team O22016-07-10Men Masters 35+RoadLink
82016 BTR Park Criterium (BEN WHITEHEAD, Speed Merchants, won)Team O22016-07-09Men Masters 35+CRITLink
72016 Sylvania Cycling Classic (Robert Daksiewicz, Lathrup Industries Cycling Team, won)Team O22016-06-12Men Masters 35+CRITLink
292016 Waterford Hills Wednesday Night Race Series (Jason Hess, Kinetic Fitness / Jack's Bicycles, won)Cadieux / Team O22016-06-08Men A Race Cat 1/2/3CCRLink
42016 Waterford Memorial Weekend Races (Jason Swiatlowski, EPS Security Cycling Team, won)Team O22016-05-28Men Masters 35+CRITLink
62016 Ann Arbor Spring Training Series (Robert Ehrman, Jack's Bicycles p/b Kinetic Fitness Coaching, won)Cadieux Bicycle Club2016-05-22Men Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
172016 Waterford Hills Wednesday Night Race Series (Luke Mullis, Andre Junior Development, won)Cadieux / Team O22016-05-11Men A Race Cat 1/2/3CCRLink
32016 Ann Arbor Spring Training Series (Christopher Wanley, Cadieux Bicycle Club, won)Cadieux Bicycle Club2016-05-08Men Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
2015 Races
102015 Vet's Park CX (NICK GILL, KLM/Cold Stone, won)Cadieux Bicycle Club2015-10-18Men Expert 35-44 Cat 3/4CXLink
12015 Mt. Brighton CX (Eric McBride, Cadieux Bicycle Club, won)Cadieux Bicycle Club2015-10-03Men Expert 35-44 Cat 3/4CXLink
132015 Big Bad Wolf Cyclocross Race (Brad Lako, KLM/Cold Stone, won)Cadieux Bicycle Club2015-09-27Men Masters 35-99 Cat 1/2/3CXLink
12015 Big Bad Wolf Cyclocross Race (Eric McBride, Cadieux Bicycle Club, won)Cadieux Bicycle Club2015-09-27Men Expert 35-44 Cat 3/4CXLink
12015 Tailwind Racing Waterford Hills Days 1 & 2 (ERIC MCBRIDE, , won)2015-09-20Men EXPERT 35-44 Cat 3/4CXLink
122015 Alma Grand Prix of Cyclocross p/b VELOCITY USA (TODD GREENE, KLM/Cold Stone, won)Cadieux Bicycle Club2015-09-12Men MASTERS 35-99 Cat 1/2/3CXLink
12015 Alma Grand Prix of Cyclocross p/b VELOCITY USA (ERIC MCBRIDE, Cadieux Bicycle Club, won)Cadieux Bicycle Club2015-09-12Men EXPERT 35-44 Cat 3/4CXLink
42015 51st Annual Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race (BJ STEKETEE, LEADOUT RACING, won)CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB2015-09-07Men CRIT M MASTERS 35+CRITLink
32015 51st Annual Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race (ERIC HUESTON, , won)CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB2015-09-07Men CRIT M CAT 3CRITLink
122015 Waterford Hills Wednesday Night Race Series (Alexey Vermeulen, BMC Development Team, won)Cadieux / Team O22015-09-02Men A Race Cat 1/2/3CCRLink
92015 Waterford Hills Wednesday Night Race Series (James Hill, Cadieux / Team O2, won)Cadieux / Team O22015-08-05Men A Race Cat 1/2/3CCRLink
112015 Capital City Cycling Classic-State Championships (KEVIN BAUMANN, , won)2015-08-01Men CRIT M CAT 3CRITLink
32015 Waterford Hills Wednesday Night Race Series (Alan Zoltowski, Lathrup Industries / Sweet Bikes, won)Cadieux / Team O22015-07-22Men A Race Cat 1/2/3CCRLink
32015 Hines Park MI State Time Trial (Tyler Trask, Ann Arbor Velo Club, won)Team O2 Cadieux2015-07-19Men Cat 3Time TrialLink
82015 Maple Hill Race For Wishes (Cameron Buccellato, Anorie Junior Dev, won)Cadieux Bicycle Club2015-07-12Men RR M CAT 3RoadLink
22015 Miller Energy Criterium (Dan Doddy, , won)Cadieux Bicycle Club2015-07-11Men CRIT Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4CRITLink
132015 Allegheny Cycling Assocation Wednesday Night Criterium (John Heffner, CAT Racing, won)Cadieux Bicycle Club2015-07-01Men Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
52015 Herman Miller Brickyard Criterium (andrew GUELZO, Leadout Racing, won)Cadieux Bicycle Club2015-06-27Men CRIT M Cat 3/4CRITLink
152015 Herman Miller Brickyard Criterium (Jeremy Grimm, , won)Cadieux Bicycle Club2015-06-27Men CRIT M MASTERS 40+ CAT 1/2/3/4CRITLink
82015 Waterford Hills Wednesday Night Race Series (Daniel Yankus, OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors, won)Cadieux / Team O22015-06-24Men A Race Cat 1/2/3CCRLink
42015 Zeeland Criterium (Andrew GUELZO, Leadout Racing, won)Cadieux Bicycle Club2015-06-19Men CRIT Cat 3/4CRITLink
112015 Le Tour de Mont Pleasant (Chris Wiatr, , won)2015-06-13Men CAT 3RoadLink
92015 Waterford Hills Wednesday Night Race Series (Martin Vecchio, Netherland Rubber, won)Cadieux / Team O22015-06-10Men A Race Cat 1/2/3CCRLink
32015 Cone-Azalia (Nicholas Zendler, Team O2, won)Team O22015-05-31Men Cat 3RoadLink
112015 Waterford Hills Wednesday Night Race Series (Rich Russell, Lathrup Industries / Sweet Bikes, won)Cadieux / Team O22015-05-27Men A Race Cat 1/2/3CCRLink
112015 Ann Arbor Spring Training Series p/b 88 Health Products (Robert Foshag, Jack's Kinectic Training Systems, won)Wolverine Sports Club2015-05-17All Cat 1/2/3/4CRITLink
92015 Waterford Hills Wednesday Night Race Series (Richard Rainville, , won)Cadieux / Team O22015-05-13Men A Race Cat 1/2/3CCRLink
132015 Ann Arbor Spring Training Series p/b 88 Health Products (Robert Foshag, Jacks/Kinetic Training, won)Wolverine Sports Club2015-05-03All Cat 1/2/3/4CRITLink
42015 Willow TIme Trial 2015 (Daniel Painter, Ft Wayne Outfitters, won)Cadieux Team O22015-04-25Men CAT 3Time TrialLink
22015 Willow TIme Trial 2015 (Vincent Vermeulen, Ann Arbor Velo Club, won)Wolverine Sports Club2015-04-25Men 15-16 JUNIORTime TrialLink
122015 Ann Arbor Spring Training Series p/b 88 Health Products (Cory Stange, OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors, won)Wolverine Sports Club2015-04-19All Cat 1/2/3/4CRITLink
32015 Waterford Hills Spring Training Series (Brian Kearns, Ann Arbor Velo Club, won)Cadieux / Team O22015-04-11Men B Race Cat 3/4CCRLink
102015 Waterford Hills Spring Training Series (Cory Stange, OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors, won)Cadieux / Team O22015-04-04Men A Race Cat 1/2/3CCRLink
32015 Waterford Hills Spring Training Series (Nick Zendler, Cadieux / Team O2, won)Cadieux / Team O22015-04-04Men B Race Cat 3/4CCRLink
2014 Races
12014 Waterford Hills Wednesday Night Race Series (Eric McBride, Wolverine Sports Club, won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-08-13Men B Race Cat 4/5CCRLink
22014 Waterford Hills Wednesday Night Race Series (Nicholas Zendler, Wolverine Sports Club, won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-07-30Men B Race Cat 4/5CCRLink
12014 Waterford Hills Wednesday Night Race Series (Eric McBride, Wolverine Sports Club, won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-07-16Men B Race Cat 4/5CCRLink
12014 Maple Hill Race For Wishes - Michigan State Road Championship (ERIC MCBRIDE, Wolverine Sports Club, won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-07-13Men - RR M Cat 4Road RaceLink
12014 Maple Hill Race For Wishes - Michigan State Road Championship (ERIC MCBRIDE, Wolverine Sports Club, won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-07-13Men RR M Cat 4RoadLink
12014 Maple Hill Race For Wishes - Michigan State Road Championship (ERIC MCBRIDE, Wolverine Sports Club, won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-07-13Men Cat 4RoadLink
32014 Waterford Hills Wednesday Night Race Series (Nicholas Zendler, , won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-07-02Men - Cat 4/5 - B RaceCircuit RaceLink
32014 Waterford Hills Wednesday Night Race Series (Nicholas Zendler, , won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-07-02Men B Race Cat 4/5CCRLink
302014 Herman Miller Brickyard Criterium (Paul Mcmullen, Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Valid, won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-06-28Men - CRIT M Masters 40+CriteriumLink
102014 Herman Miller Brickyard Criterium (Andrew Odonnell, Spin Zone Racing, won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-06-28Men - CRIT M Cat 3/4CriteriumLink
102014 Herman Miller Brickyard Criterium (Andrew Odonnell, Spin Zone Racing, won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-06-28Men CRIT M Cat 3/4CRITLink
302014 Herman Miller Brickyard Criterium (Paul Mcmullen, Louis Benton Racing p/b Verify Valid, won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-06-28Men CRIT M Masters 40+CRITLink
DNF2014 West Branch Classic (Craig Newell, CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl, won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-06-15Men 35-44 MASTERRoadLink
22014 West Branch Classic (Nathaniel Frazier, , won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-06-14Men - CAT 4CriteriumLink
42014 West Branch Classic (Craig Newell, CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl, won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-06-14Men - MASTER - 35-44CriteriumLink
22014 West Branch Classic (Nathaniel Frazier, , won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-06-14Men CAT 4CRITLink
42014 West Branch Classic (Craig Newell, CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl, won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-06-14Men 35-44 MASTERCRITLink
52014 Le Tour de Mont Pleasant (andrew GUELZO, , won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-06-08Men - Cat 4 - SeniorRoad RaceLink
12014 Le Tour de Mont Pleasant (Eric McBride, Wolverine Sports Club, won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-06-07Men - Cat 4 - SeniorCriteriumLink
DNF2014 2014 Zehnder's das Tour de Frankenmuth (Christopher Donnelly, Cadieux Bicycle Club, won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-05-24Men - CAT 4Road RaceLink
DNF2014 2014 Zehnder's das Tour de Frankenmuth (Christopher Donnelly, Cadieux Bicycle Club, won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-05-24Men CAT 4RoadLink
12014 Waterford Hills Wednesday Night Race Series (Eric McBride, Wolverine Sports Club, won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-05-21Men - Cat 4/5 - B RaceCircuit RaceLink
12014 Waterford Hills Wednesday Night Race Series (Eric McBride, Wolverine Sports Club, won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-05-21Men B Race Cat 4/5CCRLink
42014 Tailwind Racing Island Lake Induction (ERIC JOBIN, , won)Sweet Bikes2014-05-10Men EXPERT 40-49 Cat 1XCLink
42014 Waterford Hills Wednesday Night Race Series (Rhone Eppelheimer, Michigan Youth Cycling, won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-05-07Men - Cat 4/5 - B RaceCircuit RaceLink
42014 Waterford Hills Wednesday Night Race Series (Rhone Eppelheimer, Michigan Youth Cycling, won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-05-07Men B Race Cat 4/5CCRLink
112014 Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (ADAM MCINTYRE, BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB, won)WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB2014-05-04Men - Cat 4 - 18+Road RaceLink
112014 Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race (ADAM MCINTYRE, BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB, won)WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB2014-05-04Men 18+ Cat 4RoadLink
92014 Willow Time Trial (Rick Trudo, Revolution Racing, won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-04-26Men - CAT4Time TrialLink
92014 Willow Time Trial (Rick Trudo, Revolution Racing, won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-04-26Men CAT4Time TrialLink
32014 30th Annual Ann Arbor Spring Training Series presented by Wolverine St (Robert Ehrman, Vision Quest, won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-04-19Mixed - Cat 3/4CriteriumLink
62014 30th Annual Ann Arbor Spring Training Series presented by Wolverine St (Jeremy Zeigler, , won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-04-19Mixed - Cat 4/5CriteriumLink
32014 30th Annual Ann Arbor Spring Training Series presented by Wolverine St (Robert Ehrman, Vision Quest, won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-04-19All Cat 3/4CRITLink
62014 30th Annual Ann Arbor Spring Training Series presented by Wolverine St (Jeremy Zeigler, , won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-04-19All Cat 4/5CRITLink
62014 30th Annual Ann Arbor Spring Training Series presented by Wolverine St (Robert Ehrman, Vision Quest LLC, won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-04-13Mixed - Cat 3/4CriteriumLink
22014 30th Annual Ann Arbor Spring Training Series presented by Wolverine St (Rhone Eppelheimer, MYC, won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-04-13Mixed - Cat 4/5CriteriumLink
22014 30th Annual Ann Arbor Spring Training Series presented by Wolverine St (Rhone Eppelheimer, MYC, won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-04-13All Cat 4/5CRITLink
62014 30th Annual Ann Arbor Spring Training Series presented by Wolverine St (Robert Ehrman, Vision Quest LLC, won)Wolverine Sports Club2014-04-13All Cat 3/4CRITLink
2013 Races
22013 49th Debaets-Devos Pro-Am Memorial Bicycle Race (andrew GUELZO, , won)2013-09-02Men - CAT 4CritLink
52013 Birmingham Bike Festival (andrew GUELZO, , won)2013-08-25Men - CAT 4CritLink
12013 Waterford Hills Wednesday Night Race Series (Eric McBride, , won)2013-08-14Men - Cat 4/5 - B RaceCircLink
12013 Waterford Hills Wednesday Night Race Series (Eric McBride, , won)2013-07-31Men - Cat 4/5 - B RaceCircLink
62013 Milford Criterium (Jody Cagle, Racing Greyhounds, won)2013-07-28Men - CAT 4CritLink
22013 Waterford Hills Wednesday Night Race Series (Jesse Gould, Assenmacher, won)2013-07-17Men - Cat 4/5 - B RaceCircLink
32013 Maple Hill Race for Wishes - Michigan State Road C (BJ Steketee, Ascension Cycling, won)2013-07-14Men - M Cat 4RoadLink
52013 Waterford Hills Wednesday Night Race Series (Jesse Gould, Assenmacher, won)2013-07-03Men - Cat 4/5 - B RaceCircLink
2012 Races
DNF2012 Asheboro in Motion Criterium (Patrick Raines, Team Mountain Khakis, won)2012-05-05Men - pro/1/2 - 00-99CritLink
2011 Races
DNF2011 Asheboro Criterium (Ben Faulk, Mock Orange Racing, won)CVC2011-04-09Men - Pro/1/2/3CritLink
2010 Races
192010 Missoula Cyclocross series (Robert Gillespie, Five Valley Velo, won)2010-10-27Men - Cat 4CyclLink
142010 Rolling Thunder (Justin Cloute, Five Valley Velo, won)2010-10-16Men - Cat 4CyclLink
212010 Missoula Cyclocross series (Justin Cloute, Five Valley Velo, won)2010-10-13Men - Cat 4CyclLink

Google results:

Loading...
t