Name: Eric McNees


Career Statistics (1969 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
69158.161443
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
DNF2017 Red Eye Velo Stage Race (Rolly Weaver, , won)RedEye Velo2017-05-27Men Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
99982017 Red Eye Velo Stage Race (Bruno Moreira, Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com, won)RedEye Velo2017-05-27Men Pro/Cat 1/2CRITLink
2016 Races
542016 2016 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals (Andrew SCHMIDT, Masters Cycling Systems LLC., won)RedEye Velo2016-07-03Men Junior 15-16 Cat 1/2/3CRITLink
512016 2016 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals (Kendrick BOOTS, Hot Tubes Development Cycling T, won)RedEye Velo2016-07-01Men Junior 15-16 Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
372016 2016 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals (Liam HOLOWESKO, Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc., won)RedEye Velo2016-06-30Men Junior 15-16Time TrialLink
2015 Races
272015 Florida State Road Race Championships (Luis Rodriguez, Unattached, won)Red Eye Velo2015-10-18Men Cat 4RoadLink
152015 Florida State Road Race Championships (Sandor A Delgado, Team Specialized Racing, won)Red Eye Velo2015-10-17Men Juniors 15-16RoadLink
92015 Real Campione d' Clermont (edwin calderon, Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports, won)RedEye Velo2015-10-03Men Cat 4RoadLink
102015 Real Campione d' Clermont (Sean Mow, BOOM Development Team, won)RedEye Velo2015-10-03Men Cat 4CRITLink
DNF2015 Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic (Davis Bell, Unattached, won)Unattached2015-09-12Men Cat 4CRITLink
142015 Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic (adam falgout, Unattached, won)Unattached2015-09-12Men Cat 4RoadLink
DNF2015 Georgia Cycling Gran Prix (Ian Gonder, Unattached, won)Unattached2015-07-26Men Cat 4-5CCRLink
DNF2015 Georgia Cycling Gran Prix (David Heath, Frazier Cycling, won)Unattached2015-07-25Men Cat 4-5CRITLink
112015 Georgia Cycling Gran Prix (Garrett Reel, FloridaVelo, won)Unattached2015-07-24Men Cat 4-5RoadLink
262015 Georgia Cycling Gran Prix (Ian Gonder, Unattached, won)Unattached2015-07-23Men Cat 4-5CCRLink
342015 Georgia Cycling Gran Prix (Garrett Reel, FloridaVelo, won)Unattached2015-07-22Men Cat 4-5CRITLink
122015 Red Eye Velo Stage Race (Hunter Smith, Team Kyles Bike Shop, won)RedEye Velo2015-05-23Men Cat 4CRITLink
62015 Red Eye Velo Stage Race (Daniel Flesch, , won)RedEye Velo2015-05-23Men Cat 4RoadLink
82015 Red Eye Velo Stage Race (Evan Benderson, Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker, won)RedEye Velo2015-05-23Men Cat 4Time TrialLink
12015 Red Eye Velo Stage Race (Eric McNees, RedEye Velo, won)RedEye Velo2015-05-23Men Junior 15-16CRITLink
72015 Tour de Bay (Trey GRIFFIN, PCP Race Team, won)RedEye Velo2015-05-02Men Cat 4CRITLink
22015 Tour de Bay (Jackson GRIFFIN, RedEye Velo, won)RedEye Velo2015-05-02Men Junior 15-18CRITLink
DNF2015 Florida State Criterium Championships (Harvey Perez, , won)RedEye Velo2015-04-04Men Cat 4CRITLink
82015 Florida State Criterium Championships (Sandor A Delgado, NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors, won)RedEye Velo2015-04-04Men Junior 15-16CRITLink
62015 Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic (Robert Comfort, VeloBrew Cycling Club, won)RedEye Velo2015-03-01Men Junior 15-16CRITLink
DNF2015 Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic (Thomas Mariuti, , won)RedEye Velo2015-02-28Men Cat 4RoadLink
102015 Swamp Classic (Matthew Maddox, , won)RedEye Velo2015-02-21Men Cat 4RoadLink
52015 Race For Humanity (Shane Deeley, FloridaVelo, won)2015-01-24Men Cat 4RoadLink
2014 Races
142014 Real Campione d' Clermont (edwin calderon, Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports, won)RedEye Velo2014-10-18Men Cat 4CRITLink
402014 Georgia Cycling Gran Prix (Kenny Cox, VeloBrew Cycling Club, won)RedEye Velo2014-07-27Men Cat 4-5RoadLink
272014 Georgia Cycling Gran Prix (Louis Leclerc, , won)RedEye Velo2014-07-26Men Cat 4-5Time TrialLink
342014 Georgia Cycling Gran Prix (Jeremy Spafard, Lifetime Bikes Loganville, won)RedEye Velo2014-07-26Men Cat 4-5CRITLink
DNF2014 Georgia Cycling Gran Prix (Jonathan Poisson, Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle, won)RedEye Velo2014-07-25Men Cat 4-5RoadLink
DNF2014 Georgia Cycling Gran Prix (Sean Burris, Depaula Racing, won)RedEye Velo2014-07-24Men Cat 4-5RoadLink
352014 Georgia Cycling Gran Prix (Daniel Baccino, Southern Crescent Cycling, won)RedEye Velo2014-07-23Men Cat 4-5RoadLink
232014 Southeast Regional Series: Event #1 Begin, Believe (daniel baccino, Southern Crescent Cycling, won)RedEye Velo2014-05-18Men - Cat 4Road RaceLink
232014 Southeast Regional Series: Event #1 Begin, Believe (daniel baccino, Southern Crescent Cycling, won)RedEye Velo2014-05-18Men Cat 4RoadLink
102014 Pinellas Park Circuit Race (Michael Mace, Whole Athlete / Specialized, won)RedEye Velo2014-03-30Men - - Frs-junior - 13-14Road RaceLink
102014 Pinellas Park Circuit Race (Michael Mace, Whole Athlete / Specialized, won)RedEye Velo2014-03-30Men Frs-junior 13-14RoadLink
22014 Race of the West (Nicholas Tabares, BOOM Development Team, won)RedEye Velo2014-03-08Men - Junior - 13-14CriteriumLink
22014 Race of the West (Nicholas Tabares, BOOM Development Team, won)RedEye Velo2014-03-08Men Junior 13-14CRITLink
32014 Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic (Jackson Griffin, RedEye Velo, won)RedEye Velo2014-03-02Men - Junior - 13-14CriteriumLink
32014 Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic (Jackson Griffin, RedEye Velo, won)RedEye Velo2014-03-02Men Junior 13-14CRITLink
12014 Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic (Eric McNees, RedEye Velo, won)RedEye Velo2014-03-01Men - Junior - 13-14Road RaceLink
12014 Chain of Lakes Cycling Classic (Eric McNees, RedEye Velo, won)RedEye Velo2014-03-01Men Junior 13-14RoadLink
102014 Swamp Classic (Shay Soprenuk, , won)RedEye Velo2014-02-23Men - Cat 4CriteriumLink
102014 Swamp Classic (Shay Soprenuk, , won)RedEye Velo2014-02-23Men Cat 4CRITLink
282014 Swamp Classic (Justin Pfaff, Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services, won)RedEye Velo2014-02-22Men - Cat 4Road RaceLink
282014 Swamp Classic (Justin Pfaff, Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services, won)RedEye Velo2014-02-22Men Cat 4RoadLink
282014 Race For Humanity (Justin Pfaff, Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services, won)RedEye Velo2014-02-08Men - Cat 4Road RaceLink
282014 Race For Humanity (Justin Pfaff, Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services, won)RedEye Velo2014-02-08Men Cat 4RoadLink
2013 Races
12013 Tally Cross (Eric Mcnees, RedEye Velo Juniors, won)RedEye Velo Juniors2013-12-07Men - Cx2-Junior - 10-14CyclLink
DNF2013 Florida State Road Race Championships (Jose Rodriguez, , won)RedEye Velo Juniors2013-10-27Men - Cat 4 - Frs-StatesRoadLink
92013 Florida State Road Race Championships (Sandor A Delgado, Interactive Metronome Development, won)RedEye Velo Juniors2013-10-26Men - Frs-States-Junior - 13-14RoadLink
82013 2013 Florida State Criterium Championships (Sandor A Delgado, Interactive Metronome Development, won)RedEye Velo Juniors2013-10-06Men - Frs-States-Junior - 13-14CritLink
12013 Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic (Eric MCNEES, RedEye Velo Juniors, won)RedEye Velo Juniors2013-09-15Men - Junior - 13-14CritLink
42013 Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic (Joseph FRITZ IV, PCP Race Team, won)RedEye Velo Juniors2013-09-15Men - Junior - 13-14StagLink
42013 Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic (Niall BURNS, Team Boris Cycling, won)RedEye Velo Juniors2013-09-14Men - Junior - 13-14RoadLink
62013 Subway Pensacola Cycling Classic (Joseph FRITZ IV, PCP Race Team, won)RedEye Velo Juniors2013-09-14Men - Junior - 13-14TimeLink
242013 WAM Clean Racing Series Finale (Jason Lopez, 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More, won)RedEye Velo Juniors2013-08-24Men - Cat 4RoadLink
42013 Southeast Regional Series: Event #2 Montgomery (Michael Mace, , won)RedEye Velo Juniors2013-06-22Men - JRS 13-14CritLink
42013 Ocala Race Weekend (Michael Mace, , won)RedEye Velo Juniors2013-06-16Men - Junior - 13-14RoadLink
22013 Ocala Race Weekend (Michael Mace, , won)RedEye Velo Juniors2013-06-15Men - Junior - 13-14RoadLink
72013 Southeast Regional Series: Event #1 Begin, Believe (Kristopher Sally, les amis jr development team/ca, won)RedEye Velo2013-05-26Mixed - Junior - 1 - 13-14RoadLink
182013 Southeast Regional Series: Event #1 Begin, Believe (perry melneciuc, unattached, won)RedEye Velo2013-05-25Men - Cat 5 - SrsCritLink
92013 Southeast Regional Series: Event #1 Begin, Believe (Michael Mace, Firstplaceracing.com / Brick Ci, won)RedEye Velo2013-05-25Mixed - Junior - 13-14CritLink
102013 USA CRITS Speed Week A (Robert Comfort, West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes, won)RedEye Velo2013-04-27Men - Juniors - 10-14CritLink
32013 2013 Round-Here Racing PERRY ROUBAIX (Jackson Calhoun, Rome Velo, won)RedEye Velo Juniors2013-04-06Men - JUNIORSCircLink
342013 2013 Round-Here Racing PERRY ROUBAIX (CHRISTIAN PARRETT, UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda, won)REDEYE VELO2013-04-06Men - OverallTimeLink
42013 2013 Round-Here Racing PERRY ROUBAIX (HENRY SHAPARD, BLUE MOON CYCLES, won)REDEYE VELO2013-04-06Men - JUNIORSTimeLink
12013 Seminole Cycling Classic (Eric McNees, RedEye Velo Juniors, won)RedEye Velo Juniors2013-02-24Men - Junior - 13-14CritLink
22013 Seminole Cycling Classic (Joseph Fritz IV, PCP Race Team, won)RedEye Velo Juniors2013-02-23Men - Junior - 13-14RoadLink
2011 Races
122011 Florida State Road Race Championships (Hans Vandenberg, VeloBrew Cycling Club, won)2011-10-29Mixed - Junior - 10-12RoadLink
72011 Brooksville Cycling Classic (Robert Comfort, WestCoastCycling PB STS Bikes/Harold Har, won)Unattached2011-10-15Men - Junior 10-12RoadLink
62011 Brooksville Cycling Classic (Hans Vandenberg, VeloBrew Cycling Club, won)Unattached2011-10-15Men - Junior 10-12CritLink
42011 Pensacola Cycling Classic (Mark Hesser, S3 Racing team, won)Unattached2011-09-17Men - Junior 10-12TimeLink
82011 Pensacola Cycling Classic (Wes Baumhower, Frazier Cycling, won)Unattached2011-09-17Men - Junior 10-12RoadLink
1969 Races
51969 Florida State Championship series #2 (DANIEL HOUSE, FLORIDA DEVO / BRICK CITY BICYCLES, won)REDEYE SCIENCE OF SPEED / PARENTS1969-12-31Men JUNIOR 13-18 Cat 1/2XCLink

Google results:

Loading...
t