Name: Eric Merrill


Career Statistics (2006 - 2012)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
11421.261648
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2012 Races
122012 Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (William Yabroudy, NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing, won)Zcc-Zanes cycling2012-07-22Men - Master - 35-99CritLink
222012 Skyscraper Harlem Cycling Classic (Gerard Yeates, Unattached, won)Zcc-Zanes cycling2012-06-17Men - Masters - 35+CritLink
172012 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Ernest Tautkus, Upton Bass Racing, won)Zcc-Zanes cycling2012-06-09Men - Master - 35-99CritLink
102012 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Matthew Kressy, , won)Zcc-Zanes cycling2012-06-09Men - master - Junior - 30-99CritLink
42012 Watermelon Criterium (Mark Light, Liberty Cycle, won)Zcc-Zanes cycling2012-06-02Men - Masters - 35-39CritLink
322012 Bound Brook Cycling Classic (Brian Sjoberg, BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource, won)Zcc-Zanes cycling2012-05-27Men - Master - 35-99CritLink
132012 Orchard Beach Criterium (Kevin Yarde, Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners, won)Zanes Cycling Club2012-05-12Men - Cat 1-4 - Masters - 35+ (40 Minutes)CritLink
22012 Tour of Colts Neck (JASON WALTERS, UNDICI/GUARDIAN COACHING CYCLING TEAM, won)ZCC-ZANES CYCLING2012-05-06Men - Masters - 35-39RoadLink
272012 Myles Standish State Forest Road Race (Michael BUSA, J.A.M. FUND / NCC, won)ZCC-ZANES CYCLING2012-04-15Men - Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
62012 Criterium de Bethel (Gary Steinberg, Brauer - Mick Management, won)Zanes Cycling Club2012-04-01Men - Cat 1/2/3CritLink
92012 2012 Plainville Spring Series (Todd Bowden, Exposition Wheelmen, won)Zanes Cycling Club2012-03-24Men - Cat 1/2/3CritLink
272012 2012 Plainville Spring Series (Luoisnno bezerra, Navone Studios, won)Zanes Cycling Club2012-03-17Men - Cat 1/2/3CritLink
492012 Ris Van Bethel (Joseph Rosskopf, Team Type 1, won)Zanes Cycling Club2012-03-11Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3CritLink
DNF2012 2012 Plainville Spring Series (Anthony Alessio, International Christian Cycling Club, won)Zanes Cycling Club2012-03-10Men - Cat 1/2/3CritLink
262012 Ronde de Bethel (Sam Rosenholtz, Green Line Velo, won)ZCC-Zanes2012-03-04Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3CritLink
2011 Races
72011 2011 Masters Regional Criterium Championship (ARI SHOCKET, Blue Hills Cycling Club, won)Zcc-Zanes cycling2011-09-11Men - Master - 35-39CritLink
152011 Attleboro Bicycling Criterium and Kids Grass Crit. (Peter Vollers, Killington Mountain School Cycling Team, won)Zcc-Zanes cycling2011-07-10Men - Master - 35-99CritLink
302011 Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Allan Rego, Farm Team Elite, won)Zcc-Zanes cycling2011-06-27Men - pro/1/2/3RoadLink
382011 Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic (Godfrey POLLYDORE, , won)Zanes Cycling Club2011-06-19Men - Cat2/3PoinLink
22011 Watermelon Criterium (Mark Light, Liberty Cycle, won)Zcc-Zanes cycling2011-06-04Men - Masters - 35+CritLink
622011 Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix (Peter Custer, NORTH TEK-ARIA, won)ZCC-ZANES CYCLING2011-05-22Men - Category2/3RoadLink
672011 Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix (Zachary Felpel, HAYMARKET BICYCLES, won)ZCC-ZANES CYCLING2011-05-22Men - Category2/3 - OmniumOmniLink
492011 Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix (Donald Brew, NORTH TEK-ARIA, won)ZCC-ZANES CYCLING2011-05-21Men - Category2/3CritLink
432011 Bank of America Wilmington Grand Prix (Jamie Clinton, Team Alliance Environmental, won)Zanes Cycling Club2011-05-20Men - CAT2/3TimeLink
62011 17th Annual Sterling Road Race (Anthony Alessio, International Christian Cycling Club, won)Zcc-Zanes cycling2011-05-07Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
32011 Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Matthew Baldwin, Targetraining, won)zanes2011-04-20Men - Master - 35-99RoadLink
112011 Rick Newhouse Ninigret Criterium (Peter Vollers, KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCL, won)ZCC-ZANES CYCLING2011-04-17Men - Open - Master - 35-99CritLink
32011 Circuit Francis J Clarke (luciano bezerra, navone studios/greenwood floors, won)Zcc-Zanes cycling2011-04-10Men - Pro/1/2/3CritLink
62011 Criterium de Bethel (luciano bezerra, navone studios/greenwood floors, won)Zcc-Zanes cycling2011-04-03Men - Pro/1/2/3CritLink
32011 Bethel CDR Gold Race (Robert Sweeting, Kendra/ 5 Hour Energy, won)Zcc-Zanes cycling2011-03-27Men - Pro/1/2/3CritLink
112011 2011 Plainville Spring Series (Guido Wollmann, Unattached, won)Zanes Cycling Club2011-03-26Men - Cat 1/2/3CritLink
62011 Tour de Kirche (Gregory Olsen, CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing, won)Zcc-Zanes cycling2011-03-20Men - Pro/1/2/3CritLink
92011 2011 Plainville Spring Series (Robert Sweeting, Kenda/5-hr Energy, won)Zanes Cycling Club2011-03-19Men - Cat 1/2/3CritLink
62011 Ris Van Bethel (Robert Sweeting, Kenda Pro Cycling, won)Zcc-Zanes cycling2011-03-13Men - Pro/1/2/3CritLink
372011 2011 Plainville Spring Series (Ernest Tautkus, HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS, won)Zanes Cycling Club2011-03-12Men - Cat 1/2/3CritLink
22011 Ronde de Bethel (GABRIEL ACABA, MICHELOB ULTRA CYCLING, won)Zcc-Zanes cycling2011-03-06Men - Cat 1/2/3CritLink
182011 2011 Plainville Spring Series (Robert Sweeting, Kenda/5-hour enery p/b Geargrinder, won)Zcc-Zanes cycling2011-03-05Men - Cat 1/2/3CritLink
42011 4th Annual Spring Fling of Cycling (Leandro Contrera, , won)Zanes Cycling Club2011-01-30Mixed - Group ARoadLink
42011 4th Annual Spring Fling of Cycling (Leandro Contrera, , won)Zanes Cycling Club2011-01-30Men - Masters - 35+RoadLink
92011 4th Annual Spring Fling of Cycling (James Sweeney, GearLink Racing IN, won)Zanes Cycling Club2011-01-29Men - Masters - 35+CritLink
312011 4th Annual Spring Fling of Cycling (Jos Chalmers, ZMOTION Racing T, won)Zanes Cycling Club2011-01-29Men - Cat 1/2CritLink
2010 Races
52010 35th Annual Jamestown Classic (Ciaran Mangan, , won)Zcc-Zanes cycling2010-10-11Men - Master - 35-99RoadLink
22010 Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Stephen Badger, TARGETRAINING, won)Zanes Cycling Club2010-07-18Men - Master - 35-99critLink
202010 New Britain Criterium (Chandler Delinks, CCB/Wheelworks, won)Zanes Cycling Club2010-07-10Men - Master - 30-39CritLink
452010 Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Ronald LaRose, CCNS - Charlescoaching.com, won)Zcc-Zanes cycling2010-06-27Men - Pro/1/2/3CritLink
102010 Three Village Tour (Mark McCormack, TEAM FUJI / CLIF BAR, won)Zcc-Zanes cycling2010-06-26Men - MASTER - 35-99RoadLink
DNF2010 Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic (Christian GRASMANN, TransAlt p/b Rockstar Games, won)Zcc-Zanes cycling2010-06-21Men - Pro/1/2CritLink
132010 The Whaling City Cyclone (William Yabroudy, NBX/Narragansett Beer, won)Zcc-Zanes cycling2010-06-14Men - Master - 35-99CritLink
432010 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Master's Regional Champi (Gavin Robertson, CRCA/Foundation, won)Zcc-Zanes cycling2010-06-12Men - master - Master - 35-99CritLink
92010 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Master's Regional Champi (Chandler Delinks, CCB/Wheelworks, won)Zcc-Zanes cycling2010-06-12Men - master - Master - 30-99CritLink
272010 16th Annual Sterling Road Race (Paul Richard, CCB Racing, won)Zcc-Zanes cycling2010-05-07Men - MR - Master - 35-99RoadLink
512010 Cherry Blossom Challenge (Lisban Quintero, Century Road Club Association, won)Zanes Cycling Club2010-04-10Men - 1/2/3RoadLink
162010 2010 Plainville Spring Series (David Hildebrand, Exposition Wheelmen, won)Zanes Cycling Club2010-04-03Men - B - 40-99CritLink
662010 Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series (Roger Aspholm, WESTWOOD VELO, won)ZCC-ZANES CYCLING2010-03-27Men - 1/2/3RoadLink
662010 Johnny Cake Lane 2010 Spring Series (Roger Aspholm, WESTWOOD VELO, won)ZCC-ZANES CYCLING2010-03-27Men - Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
512010 Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Nikolai Masluk, YSG Racing, won)Zanes Cycling Club2010-03-20Men - 1/2/3RoadLink
512010 Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Nikolai Masluk, YSG Racing, won)Zanes Cycling Club2010-03-20Men - Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
172010 Ris Van Bethel (Ryan Serbel, CCNS/Charlescoaching.com, won)Zanes Cycling Club2010-03-14Men - Pro/1/2/3 - 18-99CritLink
302010 Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Jason Walters, Guardian Coaching, won)Zanes Cycling Club2010-03-06Men - 1/2/3RoadLink
302010 Branchbrook Park Spring Series (Jason Walters, Guardian Coaching, won)Zanes Cycling Club2010-03-06Men - Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
2009 Races
552009 34th Annual Jamestown Classic (Max Lippolis, TARGETRAINING/ FASTAR, won)2009-10-13Men - MR - Master - 35-44RoadLink
102009 Crossin' 4 Canines Cyclocross (Wade Summers, , won)2009-09-19- Master Men 35-39cxLink
452009 Donovan-Ruhlman Naugatuck Criterium (Eurris Vidal Paulino, Champion System Racing, won)Central CT Cycling Club2009-07-16Men - Pro/1/2/3CritLink
272009 Mystic Velo Criterium (Alec Donahue, Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team, won)Central CT Cycling Club2009-06-20Men - PRO1/2/3CritLink
102009 Mystic Velo Criterium (Jonathan Bold, Corner Cycle, won)Central CT Cycling Club2009-06-20Men - Master - MR - 35-99CritLink
262009 Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Alec Donahue, Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team, won)Central CT Cycling Club2009-05-28Men - Master - MR - 30-39CritLink
212009 Hartford Downtown Criterium (Eneas Freyre, TARGETRAINING, won)Central CT Cycling Club2009-05-24Men - Master - MR - 30-39CritLink
322009 Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (J Alain Ferry, Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com, won)Central CT2009-05-23Men - Master - MR - 35-99CritLink
362009 Jiminy Peak Road Race (Frederic Thomas, OA/CYCLEMANIA, won)CCCC-IRS MEDIC2009-05-02Men - Master - MR - 35-99RoadLink
202009 Quabbin Reservoir Road Race (Frederic Thomas, OA/Cyclemania, won)cccc-irs medic2009-04-26Men - Master - MR - 35-99RoadLink
122009 Johnny Cake Lane Spring Series (Justin Lindine, BikeReg.com / Cannondale, won)CCCC IRS Medics2009-04-11Men - 1/2/3RoadLink
102009 2009 Plainville Spring Series (Craig Luekens, CCNS/Pedal Power, won)Central CT Cycling Club2009-03-28Men - 1/2/3 - 19-99CritLink
272009 2009 Plainville Spring Series (Barry Miller, ACT, won)Central CT Cycling Club2009-03-21Men - 1/2/3 - 19-99CritLink
192009 Tour de Kirche (Eneas Freyre, , won)2009-03-15- Pro/Cat/1/2/3critLink
52009 2009 Plainville Spring Series (David Hoyle, CCNS/Pedal Power, won)Central CT Cycling Club2009-03-14Men - 1/2/3 - 19-99CritLink
102009 2009 Plainville Spring Series (Matt Inconiglios, Stage 1 / fusionTHINK, won)Central CT Cycling Club2009-03-07Men - 1/2/3CritLink
82009 Greenville Spring Series (Pat McCallion, Go!Go!Gusto, won)Central CT Cycling Club2009-02-21Men - MR - MR - 35-39RoadLink
2008 Races
452008 New Britain Criterium (Melito Heredia, CRCA/Innovation Bike, won)ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles2008-07-13Men - Pro/1/2/3CritLink
642008 Cox Charities Cycling Classic (Isaac Howe, NorEast Cycling, won)ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles2008-06-28Men - 2/3CritLink
872008 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Jacob Keough, KBS/MEDIFAST, won)ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles2008-06-21Men - Pro 1/2/3CritLink
172008 Nutmeg Classic Criterium (Horace Burrowes, WE STAND UNITED, won)KELTIC2008-06-21Men - MR - MR - 30-99CritLink
12008 2008 Skyscraper Harlem Cycling Classic (Eric Merrill, Clinton Cycling Club, won)Clinton Cycling Club2008-06-15Men - Master - MR - 30-99CritLink
262008 2008 Skyscraper Harlem Cycling Classic (Thomas Wood, Philadelphia Ciclismo, won)Clinton Cycling Club2008-06-15Men - 03CritLink
322008 Hartford Downtown Criterium (Maxime Vives, CALYON MARTIN SWISS, won)ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles2008-05-25Men - Pro/1/2/3CritLink
402008 Hartford Downtown Criterium (Ciaran Mangan, CCB/Volkswagen, won)CCC Keltic2008-05-25Men - MR - MR - 30-99CritLink
202008 Cyclonauts Racers Criterium (Hayden Brooks, Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team, won)ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles2008-05-24Men - Pro/1/2/3CritLink
392008 Jiminy Peak Road Race (Anthony Hall, CRCA/MERRILL LYNCH, won)CCC/KELTIC CONST./ZANES CYCLES2008-05-03Men - 03RoadLink
42008 Palmer Library Road Race (Bob German, CCNS/pedal power cycling team, won)ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles2008-04-27Men - 3/4RoadLink
32008 Sturbridge Road Race (Ernest Tautkus, Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bik, won)ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles2008-04-26Men - 3/4RoadLink
62008 2008 Plainville Spring Series (Luke Winger, Lees-McRae Cycling, won)Clinton Cycling Club2008-04-12Men - Pro/1/2/3 - MenCritLink
42008 2008 Plainville Spring Series (Stephen Gray, Bethel Cycle Sport Club, won)Clinton Cycling Club2008-04-05Men - Pro/1/2/3 - MenCritLink
DNF2008 Johnny Cake Lane Spring Series (Craig Luekens, Targetraining U25/Elite Developmental Te, won)ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles2008-03-29Men - Pro Cat/1/2/3RoadLink
132008 Johnny Cake Lane Spring Series (Justin Lindine, TARGETRAINING / U25 Elite, won)ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles2008-03-22Men - Pro Cat 1/2/3RoadLink
62008 2008 Plainville Spring Series (Jeff Buckles, Richmond Pro Cycling, won)Clinton Cycling Club2008-03-15Men - Pro Cat /1/2/3CritLink
72008 Ris van Bethel (David Freifelder, Westwood Vel/Trade Manage Capital, won)ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles2008-03-10Men - 3/4RoadLink
92008 Ronde de Bethel (Joe Straub, Signature Cycles/ DKNY, won)ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles2008-03-03Men - 3/4RoadLink
72008 Greenville Spring Series- Week 1 (spencer gaddy, Black Sheep Cartel, won)Clinton Cycling Club2008-02-23Men - 03RoadLink
2007 Races
262007 Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Luis Perez, GS Mengoni, won)Clinton Cycling keltic2007-08-19Men - Pro/1/2/3CritLink
552007 Keith Berger Memorial Criterium (Eneas Freyre, TARGETRAINING, won)Clinton2007-08-19Men - MR - MR - 30-99CritLink
352007 New Britain Criterium (Jermaine Burrowes, We Stand United, won)ccc/Keltic2007-07-08Men - Pro/1/2/3CritLink
172007 Hartford Round the Park Criterium (Richard Gorton, Gortoni Racing, won)Keltic Cycling2007-07-07Men - 03CritLink
292007 Housatonic Hills Road Race (Nicholas Bruno, westwood cycle, won)ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles2007-06-17Men - 04RoadLink
112007 Hartford Downtown Criterium (Jonathan Bold, Corner Cycle, won)ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles2007-05-27Men - 30-99 - MRCritLink
42007 North Stonington Cycling Classic (Peter Shapiro, AFD/Bikeman.com, won)ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles2007-05-20Men - 04RoadLink
772007 Jiminy Peak Road Race (gregory ciocci, KELTIC/ZANES CYCLES, won)CCC/KELTIC CONST./ZANES CYCLES2007-05-05Men - 04RoadLink
112007 Palmer Library Road Race (Ronald LaRose, Anthem-CCCC Cycling Team, won)ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles2007-04-29Men - 04RoadLink
62007 Sturbridge Road Race (Greg Brown, NEBC/Cycle Loft, won)ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles2007-04-28Men - 04RoadLink
12007 2007 Plainville Spring Series (Eric Merrill, Clinton Cycling Club, won)Clinton Cycling Club2007-04-21Men - 4/5 - Men - 18-39CritLink
112007 Battenkill-Roubaix (Kim Riseth, CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing, won)keltic const.2007-04-14Men - 04RoadLink
12007 2007 Plainville Spring Series (Eric Merrill, Clinton Cycling Club, won)Clinton Cycling Club2007-04-07Men - 4/5 - 18-39CritLink
12007 2007 Plainville Spring Series (Eric Merrill, Clinton Cycling Club, won)Clinton Cycling Club2007-03-31Men - 4/5 - Men - 18-39CritLink
22007 2007 Plainville Spring Series (James Newton, Unattached, won)Clinton Cycling Club2007-03-24Men - 4/5 - 18-39CritLink
22007 Ris van Bethel (Zachary Staszak, Pawling Cycle and Sport, won)ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles2007-03-11Men - 05RoadLink
12007 2007 Plainville Spring Series (Eric Merrill, Clinton Cycling Club, won)Clinton Cycling Club2007-03-10Men - 4/5 - 18-39CritLink
12007 Ronde de Bethel (Eric Merrill, ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles, won)ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles2007-03-04Men - 05RoadLink
2006 Races
62006 Jamestown Classic (Sean Wai, Usi, won)2006-10-09Men 28-34 Cat 5RoadLink
DNF2006 Cycle for Life Criterium (Ernest Tautkus, Exodus Racing, won)2006-09-30Men Cat 4/5CRITLink
262006 Donovan-Ruhlman Memorial Criterium (James Thomas, Fitchburg Cycling Club/Gearworks, won)2006-07-23Men Cat 4/5CRITLink

Google results:

Loading...
t