Name: Eric Morgan


Career Statistics (2006 - 2017)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
5620.31419
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2017 Races
112017 CSU Cycling Road Bike Festival (Daniel Torres, , won)2017-03-26Men Collegiate C MenCRITLink
42017 CSU Cycling Road Bike Festival (Daniel Torres, , won)2017-03-25Men Collegiate C MenRoadLink
82017 Denver Cycling - City Park Crit (Michael Morton, University of Colorado Boulder, won)Colorado State University2017-03-05Men Collegiate CAT CCRITLink
2016 Races
222016 Town Hall Cross (Michael Yozell, Lamprey Systems, won)Unattached2016-09-24Men Masters 35-44 MastersCXLink
232016 NIWOT Circuit Race at Bootstrap Presented Niwot Business Association (Justin Diamond, , won)2016-06-26Men SM 4RoadLink
62016 Superior Morgul (Tanner Visnick, , won)2016-05-21Men SM 5CCRLink
102016 Front Range Cycling Classic (Todd Teren, , won)2016-04-03Men SM 4-5RoadLink
32016 Tucson Bicycle Classic (Trenton Cherco, , won)COS Racing2016-03-20Men SM 19-39 Cat5GCLink
12016 Tucson Bicycle Classic (Eric Morgan, COS Racing, won)COS Racing2016-03-19Men SM 19-39 Cat5RoadLink
52016 Tucson Bicycle Classic (Francis Horton, ZiaVelo Cycling, won)COS Racing2016-03-18Men SM 19-39 Cat5Time TrialLink
2015 Races
32015 The Broadmoor Pikes Peak Cycling Hill Climb (Connor Houtchens, , won)2015-08-09Men SM 5HCLink
52015 Bob Cook Memorial Mt. Evans Hill Climb '15 (Michael Haubert, , won)2015-07-25Men SM 5HCLink
92015 Boulder Stage Race (Rob Helvestine, , won)2015-06-28Men SM 5GCLink
82015 Boulder Stage Race (Nate Pitzer, , won)2015-06-28Men SM 5HCLink
72015 Boulder Stage Race (Anton A Smirnov, , won)2015-06-27Men SM 5CCRLink
82015 Boulder Stage Race (Rob Helvestine, , won)2015-06-26Men SM 5Time TrialLink
2014 Races
132014 Town Hall Cross (Nick Sears, Bike Line, won)Kelpius2014-09-27Men Masters 35-44 MastersCXLink
342014 Nittany Lion Cross (Paul Bonds, OKC Velo Club, won)Kelpius2014-09-07Men 35+ MastersCXLink
2012 Races
122012 Crossasaurus Awesome (Bernhard Resch, Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes, won)Club Wissahickon2012-11-11Men - Masters - 35-44CyclLink
382012 HPCX (Roger Aspholm, Finkraft Cycling Team, won)Wissahickon/Engin2012-10-28Men - Master - Masters - 35-99CyclLink
152012 Cooper River Cross CRCX (Daniel Lehmann, Colavita-Baci U19, won)Wissahickon/Engin2012-10-14Men - Cat 3CyclLink
DNF2012 Town Hall Cross (Kevin Fryberger, The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist, won)Club Wissahickon2012-10-06Men - Masters - 35-44CyclLink
262012 Whirlybird 'Cross @ Bensalem High School (Ralf Warmuth, FinKraft Cycling Team, won)Wissahickon/Engin2012-09-29Men - Master - 35+CyclLink
2011 Races
132011 Phelps School Cross (Joseph Piccillo, Evolution Racing, won)2011-12-04Men - Masters - 35-39CyclLink
102011 Kutztown Cross (Daniel Langlois, Bicycle Therapy, won)Wissahickon2011-11-20Men - Masters 2/3/4CyclLink
482011 Granogue Cross (michael yozell, Kapelmuur Independent, won)Wissahickon2011-10-16Men - Master - 35+CyclLink
132011 TOWN HALL CROSS by lamprey systems and St. Lukes H (Chris Samuel, CAPE ATLANTIC/BEACONCYCLING.COM, won)WISSAHICKON2011-10-08Men - Master - 35-99CyclLink
252011 Hillbilly Hustle V.6 (CAMERON DODGE, SCOTT RC MT BIKE, won)Wissahickon2011-10-02Men - Category 1/2/3CYCLLink
462011 Whirlybird 'Cross @ Bryn Athyn College (Maurice Gamanho, Van Dessel Factory Team, won)Wissahickon2011-09-25Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-44CyclLink
2010 Races
242010 Spring Mountain Cyclocross (Kelly Cline, Wissahickon, won)Wissahickon/Engin2010-11-07Men - Masters - 35-39CyclLink
DNF2010 Beacon Cross (Stephen Kincaid, Philadelphia Ciclismo, won)Wissahickon2010-10-30Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99CyclLink
2009 Races
DNF2009 Spring Mount Cyclocross (Joseph Piccillo, Evolution Racing, won)Wissahickon2009-11-08Men - MR - Master - 35-99CyclLink
452009 HPCX (Matthew Kraus, RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX, won)Wissahickon2009-11-01Men - 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99CyclLink
432009 Beacon Cross (Michael Yozell, VIsitPa.com, won)Wissahickon2009-10-31Men - MR - Master - 35-54CyclLink
DNF2009 Wissahickon Cross (Roger Aspholm, , won)2009-10-18Men - 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99CyclLink
522009 Granogue Cross (Ryan Trebon, Kona, won)Wissahickon2009-10-17Men - MR - Elite - 35-99CyclLink
112009 Hillbilly Hustle V.4 (Robert Campos, GS GOTHAM, won)WISSAHICKON2009-10-04Men - MR - 35-44cxLink
532009 Charm City Cyclocross UCI C2 (Michael Yozell, VisitPA.com, won)Wissahickon2009-09-20Men - 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99CyclLink
502009 Nittany Lion Cross (Michael Yozell, VIsitPa.com, won)Unattached2009-09-19Men - MR - 30-99CyclLink
2008 Races
192008 Capital Cross Classic (Jeffrey Bahnson, Secret Henry's Team / Van Dessel, won)Club Wiss / Engin Cycles2008-12-07Men - 2/3/4CyclLink
82008 PA State Cyclocross Championships (Zach Adams, C3-Sollay.com, won)Wissahickon2008-11-29Men - 2/3/4 - BCyclLink
232008 Whitmore's Landscaping Super Cross Cup Weekend (Dylan mcnicholas, NorEast Cycling, won)Wissahickon2008-11-23Men - 2/3/4CyclLink
192008 Whitmore's Landscaping Super Cross Cup Weekend (Brian Lawney, Cornell Cycling, won)Wissahickon2008-11-22Men - 2/3/4CyclLink
DNF2008 Granogue Cross (Jeffrey Bahnson, Secret Henry's Team/Van Dessel, won)Wissahickon2008-10-18Men - BCyclLink
82008 Hillbilly Hustle V.3 (Matt Harris, Philadelphia Ciclismo, won)Club Wissahickon2008-10-05Men - 3/4CyclLink
112008 Phelps School Cross (Thomas Wood, Philadelphia Ciclismo, won)Club Wissahickon2008-09-27Men - 3/4CyclLink
302008 Nittany Lion Cross (Jeffrey Bahnson, Secret Henry's Team / Van Dessel, won)02008-09-21Men - 2/3/4 - B MencyclLink
212008 Charm City Cyclocross (Jeff Bahnson, Secret Henry's Team / Van Dessel, won)Wissahickon2008-09-21Men - MR - MRCyclLink
2007 Races
422007 USGP-Mercer Cup (Eric Linder, Hunt Valley Bikes / Marathon Roofing, won)Wissahickon2007-11-17Men - 2/3CyclLink
332007 Beacon Cross (Georgia Gould, Luna, won)Wissahickon2007-11-10Men - 2/3/4CyclLink
82007 Nittany Lion Cross (Kevin Kralik, Guy's Racing, won)Wissahickon2007-10-28Men - 2/3CyclLink
182007 Lehigh Valley Velo-Cross (Kevin Kralik, Guy's Racing, won)Wissahickon2007-10-27Men - 2/3 - B MenCyclLink
362007 Wissahickon Cross (Eric Linder, Hunt Valley Bicycle Club, won)Club Wissahickon2007-10-21Men - 2/3/4CyclLink
372007 Granogue Cross (Eric Linder, Hunt Valley Bicycle Club, won)Club Wissahickon2007-10-20Men - 2/3/4CyclLink
112007 Whirlybird 'Cross @ Bryn Athyn College (Kevin Kralik, Guys Racing, won)Club Wissahickon2007-10-07Men - 2/3/4CyclLink
2006 Races
212006 Guy's Racing Club 'Cross (Jeremy Dunn, Harris Cyclery, won)Club Wissahickon2006-11-18Men BCyclo-CrossLink
202006 HPCX (Charles Totaro, Human Zoom Cycling, won)Club Wissahickon2006-11-12Men BCyclo-CrossLink
352006 Lower Allen Classic Cyclocross (Gregory Lindstrom, First Capital Velo, won)Club Wissahickon2006-11-11Men BCyclo-CrossLink
32006 Nittany Lion Cross (Kevin Kralik, Guys Racing, won)Club Wissahickon2006-11-05Men BCyclo-CrossLink
242006 Wissahickon Cross (Kevin Kralik, Guys Racing, won)Club Wissahickon2006-10-22Men BCyclo-CrossLink
72006 Hillbilly Hustle (Thomas Wood, Cadence Cycling Club, won)Club Wissahickon2006-09-30Men BCyclo-CrossLink

Google results:

Loading...
t