Name: Eric Muehl


Career Statistics (2006 - 2012)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
8312.352144
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2012 Races
22012 Mars Hill Cross--MSG Series #7 (Joseph Welsh, Constellation Cycling, won)2012-12-01Men - Men Cat 1/2CyclLink
182012 USA CRITS SPEED WEEK NCC Weekend (Alexander Gil, Flying Ace Cycling Club, won)EarthFare / Industry Nine / ABR2012-05-05Men - Cat 2/3CritLink
392012 Dilworth Criterium (Chris Emory, DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio, won)Earth Fare / Industry Nine P/B ABRC2012-04-14Men - pro/1/2CritLink
2011 Races
82011 Crossroads Grand Prix (Travis Livermon, Smart Stop/Mock Orange pb Ridley, won)Industry Nine/ Highland Brewery2011-12-04Men - Elite Men (Pro CX1/2) - 00-99CyclLink
12011 Mars Hill Cross (Eric Muehl, Industry Nine/ Highland Brewery, won)Industry Nine/ Highland Brewery2011-12-03Men - Elite Men Pro CX1/2 - 00-99CyclLink
152011 North Carolina Grand Prix Race #1 & #2 (Ben Berden, Ops Ale - Stoemper, won)Industry Nine/ Highland Brewery2011-11-20Men - UCI Elite Men - 00-99CyclLink
132011 North Carolina Grand Prix Race #1 & #2 (Ben Berden, Ops Ale - Stoemper, won)Industry Nine/ Highland Brewery2011-11-20Men - Cat 1/2CyclLink
132011 North Carolina Grand Prix Race #1 & #2 (Ben Berden, Ops Ale - Stoemper, won)Industry Nine/ Highland Brewery2011-11-19Men - UCI Elite Men - 00-99CyclLink
132011 North Carolina Grand Prix Race #1 & #2 (Ben Berden, Ops Ale - Stoemper, won)Industry Nine/ Highland Brewery2011-11-19Men - Cat 1/2CyclLink
DNF2011 USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Ben Berden, Ops Ale - Stoemper, won)Industry Nine/ Highland Brewery2011-11-13Men - Pro/Cat 1CyclLink
DNF2011 USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Jeremy POWERS, Rapha/Focus, won)Industry Nine/ Highland Brewery2011-11-12Men - Cat 1/2CyclLink
52011 Salisbury Cyclocross Race (Jonathan Hamblen, Smartstop-MockOrangeBikes p/b Ridley, won)Industry Nine/ Highland Brewery2011-11-06Men - Cat 1/2 - EliteCyclLink
32011 Boonetown Throwdown NCCX#3 (Robert Marion, American Classic/Blue, won)Industry Nine/ Highland Brewery2011-10-30Men - Elite Men (Pro CX1/2)CyclLink
112011 Lion Cross 2011 (NC Cyclocross Series #2) (Travis Livermon, Smart Stop/Mock Orange pb Ridley, won)Industry Nine/ Highland Brewery2011-10-23Men - Elite Men (Pro CX1/2) - 00-99CyclLink
42011 SCC Cyclocross (Travis Livermon, Smart Stop/Mock Orange pb Ridley, won)Industry Nine/ Highland Brewery2011-10-22Men - Elite Men (Pro CX1/2)CyclLink
32011 MSG Cyclocross Series:Presented By, Town Of Unicoi (Will Black, ABRC, won)Industry Nine2011-10-15Men - Men Cat 1/2CyclLink
32011 MSG Cyclocross Series:Presented By, Town Of Unicoi (Will Black, ABRC, won)Industry Nine2011-10-02Men - Men Cat 1/2CyclLink
22011 MSG Cyclocross Series:Presented By, Town Of Unicoi (Will Black, ABRC, won)Industry Nine2011-10-01Men - Men Cat 1/2CyclLink
52011 MSG Cyclocross Series:Presented By, Town Of Unicoi (Will Black, ABRC, won)Industry Nine2011-09-18Men - Men Cat 1/2CyclLink
52011 MSG Cyclocross Series:Presented By, Town Of Unicoi (Will Black, ABRC, won)Industry Nine2011-09-17Men - Men Cat 1/2CyclLink
192011 Nittany Lion Cross (Jeremy Powers, Jelly Belly P/B Kenda, won)Industry Nine2011-09-10Men - Cat 1/2 - UciCyclLink
272011 Labor Day Omnium (Parker Kyzer, Hincapie Development team, won)Cannondale/Industry Nine2011-09-04Men - Cat 2/3CircLink
352011 Labor Day Omnium (Ryan Jenkins, Windsong Bike Shope p/b Clonin, won)Cannondale/Industry Nine2011-09-03Men - Cat 2/3CritLink
152011 Ring of Fire Series (Andre Vandenberg, Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling, won)Industry Nine2011-07-20Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3critLink
322011 French Broad Cycling Classic -2011 (Serghei Tvetcov, Aerocat Cycling Team, won)Industry Nine/ Highland Brewery2011-07-18Men - Pro/Cat 1/2CritLink
312011 French Broad Cycling Classic -2011 (Cameron Cogburn, Jelly Belly p/b Kenda, won)Industry Nine/ Highland Brewery2011-07-17Men - Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
DNF2011 TN State Championship (Stefan Swecker, FGS Elite Cycling Team, won)Industry Nine2011-07-10Men - pro/1/2CritLink
72011 TN State Championship (E. Julian Cabra, Team Ville LLC, won)Industry Nine2011-07-10Men - Cat2/3CritLink
262011 People's Community Bank Omnium (Scott Stewart, Team Type 1, won)Industry Nine2011-06-04Men - Pro/Cat 1RoadLink
192011 Boone-Roubaix: the Hell of the High Country (Brian Sheedy, HAMPTON TRAILS BIKE SHOP, won)Industry Nine2011-04-23Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
DNF2011 Greenville Spring Series (Frank Travieso, Realcyclist.com, won)Industry Nine2011-02-21Men - Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
2010 Races
42010 MSG CX Series Race #8 :Presented By,Town Of Unicoi (Stephen Bassett, Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot, won)Industry Nine2010-12-04Mixed - Cat 1/2CyclLink
272010 North Carolina Grand Prix Races #1 and #2 (Brian Matter, Gear Grinder, won)Industry Nine Factory2010-11-21Men - UCI Elite MenCyclLink
152010 North Carolina Grand Prix Races #1 and #2 (Brian Matter, Gear Grinder, won)Industry Nine Factory2010-11-20Men - UCI Elite MenCyclLink
52010 MSG CX Series Race #7:Presented By,Town Of Unicoi (Nathanael Wyatt, Carolina Fatz pb Santa Cruz Bicycles, won)Industry Nine2010-11-13Men - Cat 1/2CyclLink
112010 NORTH CAROLINA CYCLOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIPS (Eric Thompson, Maplelag Resort/ Paramount Sports, won)Industry Nine Factory2010-11-07Men - Pro 1/2CyclLink
102010 Hawksnest Crossfest NCCX#3 (Will Black, Moots, won)Industry Nine Factory2010-10-31Men - Pro 1/2CyclLink
32010 MSG CX Series Races5&6:Presented By,Town Of Unicoi (Eric Thompson, Maplelag/Paramount Sports, won)Industry Nine2010-10-30Men - Cat 1/2CyclLink
22010 Greenville Spinners CX Weekend (Will Black, Inland Construction, won)Industry Nine Factory2010-10-16Men - CX Pro 1/2/3CyclLink
32010 MSG CX Series Races3&4:Presented By,Town Of Unicoi (Will Black, Inland Construction, won)Team A.C.E.2010-10-03Men - Cat 1/2CyclLink
312010 USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Tim JOHNSON, Cannondale/CyclocrossWorld.com, won)Industry Nine Factory2010-09-26Men - Pro/Cat 1CyclLink
302010 USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Jeremy POWERS, Cannondale/CyclocrossWorld.com, won)Industry Nine Factory2010-09-25Men - Pro/Cat 1/2CyclLink
22010 MSG Cyclocross Series:Presented By, Town Of Unicoi (Will Black, Inland Construction, won)Team A.C.E.2010-09-19Men - Cat 1/2CyclLink
12010 MSG Cyclocross Series:Presented By, Town Of Unicoi (Eric Muehl, Team A.C.E., won)Team A.C.E.2010-09-18Men - Cat 1/2CyclLink
132010 Nittany Lion Cross (Luke Keough, Champion System, won)INDUSTRY NINE FACTORY2010-09-11Men - 1/2/3CyclLink
32010 Cross Parts Cross Race (Will Black, Inland Construction, won)Team A.C.E.2010-09-06Men - 1/2CyclLink
32010 Ring of Fire Series (Adam Ray, , won)2010-08-04Men - pro/1/2/3critLink
142010 Ring of Fire Series (Andre Vandenberg, , won)2010-07-21Men - pro/1/2/3critLink
322010 French Broad Cycling Classic -2010 (Keck Baker, Battley Harley Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism, won)Highland brewery's Team A.C.E2010-07-18Men - Pro/1/2CritLink
322010 French Broad Cycling Classic -2010 (Keck Baker, Battley Harley Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism, won)Highland brewery's Team A.C.E2010-07-18Men - Pro/Cat 1/2CritLink
192010 French Broad Cycling Classic -2010 (Boyd Johnson, Team Globalbike presented by Catoma, won)Highland brewery's Team A.C.E2010-07-17Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
192010 French Broad Cycling Classic -2010 (Boyd Johnson, Team Globalbike presented by Catoma, won)Highland brewery's Team A.C.E2010-07-17Men - Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
32010 ETJC Omnium (Bryan Fawley, PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS, won)Team A.C.E.2010-07-11Men - Pro/Cat 1/2CritLink
132010 ETJC Omnium (Paul Tower, Tria Market / DonohooAuto, won)Team A.C.E.2010-07-10Men - Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
102010 Ring of Fire Series (Nick Inabenet, , won)2010-07-07Men - pro/1/2/3critLink
162010 Ring of Fire Series (Eric White, , won)2010-06-23Men - pro/1/2/3critLink
152010 People's Community Bank Omnium (Geri Mewett, Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team, won)Team A.C.E.2010-06-06Men - Pro/1CritLink
152010 People's Community Bank Omnium (Geri Mewett, Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team, won)Team A.C.E.2010-06-06Men - Pro/Cat 1CritLink
62010 West Branch Classic (Alexey Vermeulen, PRIORITY HEALTH U25, won)TEAM ACE2010-05-23Men - 03RoadLink
62010 West Branch Classic (Alexey Vermeulen, PRIORITY HEALTH U25, won)TEAM ACE2010-05-23Men - Cat 3RoadLink
62010 High Country Tour Du Life p/b Lifestore Bank & Ins (Christopher Zieman, , won)2010-05-15Men - 03RoadLink
62010 High Country Tour Du Life p/b Lifestore Bank & Ins (Christopher Zieman, , won)2010-05-15Men - Cat 3RoadLink
142010 Ring of Fire Series (Chris Emory, , won)2010-05-12Men - Pro 1/2/3critLink
DNF2010 Uwharrie Wheelmen Road Race (Dave Mabe, FSC p/b The North Carolina National Guard, won)Team A.C.E.2010-03-20Men - 3 - 01 to 99RoadLink
12010 Greenville Spring Series (Eric Muehl, Team A.C.E., won)Team A.C.E.2010-03-08Men - 3 - 01 to 99RoadLink
12010 Greenville Spring Series (Eric Muehl, Team A.C.E., won)Team A.C.E.2010-03-08Men - 3RoadLink
102010 Greenville Spring Series (James Gotsick, Aaron's Cycling, won)Team A.C.E.2010-03-07Men - 3RoadLink
42010 Greenville Spring Series (Wyatt Briggs, Powered By You, won)Team A.C.E.2010-03-01Men - 3 - 01 to 99RoadLink
182010 Greenville Spring Series (Justin Crawford, VT Cycling, won)Team A.C.E.2010-02-28Men - 3 - 01 to 99RoadLink
12010 Greenville Spring Series (Eric Muehl, Team A.C.E., won)Team A.C.E.2010-02-21Men - 3RoadLink
2009 Races
272009 North Carolina Grand Prix Races #1 and #2 (Davide Frattini, , won)2009-11-22Men - ProCyclLink
32009 Mud, Sweat & Gears Cyclocross Series (Eric Thompson, , won)Industry Nine2009-11-14Men - Pro Cat 1/2CyclLink
32009 Mud, Sweat & Gears Cyclocross Series (Eric Thompson, , won)Industry Nine2009-10-31Men - Pro Cat 1/2CyclLink
222009 USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Timothy Johnson, Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com, won)Industry Nine2009-10-25Men - Pro/1CyclLink
392009 USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Ryan Trebon, KONA, won)Industry Nine2009-10-24Men - Pro/1CyclLink
232009 Wissahickon Cross (Ryan Trebon, , won)2009-10-18Men - EliteCyclLink
42009 Mud, Sweat & Gears Cyclocross Series (Will Black, Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bicycles, won)Industry Nine2009-10-03Men - Pro Cat 1/2CyclLink
62009 Michigan Double Cross-2 (Michael Wissink, SPECIALIZED, won)CYCLEFIT MULTISPORT2009-09-21Men - Pro/1/2CyclLink
62009 Michigan Double Cross-1 (Michael Wissink, SPECIALIZED, won)CYCLEFIT MULTISPORT2009-09-19Men - Pro/1/2CyclLink
82009 French Broad Cycling Classic -2009 (Daryl Rains, MOB Racing, won)Unattached2009-07-17Men - 03IndiLink
2008 Races
DNF2008 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships (Ryan Trebon, Kona FSA, won)cyclefit/ industry nine2008-12-14Men - EliteCyclLink
112008 Stony Creek CX (MICHAEL WISSINK, SPECIALIZED, won)CYCLEFIT MULTISPORT2008-10-05Men - Pro - OpenCYCLLink
222008 KTR Michigan Double Cross-2 (MICHAEL WISSINK, SPECIALIZED, won)CYCLEFIT MULTISPORT2008-09-21Men - ProCyclLink
252008 KTR Michigan Double Cross-1 (JONATHAN PAGE, PLANET BIKE, won)CYCLEFIT MULTISPORT2008-09-20Men - ProCyclLink
42008 Wolverine State Time Trial Championship (Darrell Anderson, , won)2008-06-29Men - 03IndiLink
72008 2008 Tour of Kensington Valley Road Race (Alan Smith, Wolverine Sports Club, won)cyclefit multisport2008-05-17Men - 03RoadLink
2007 Races
22007 Wolverine State Time Trial Championship (Jordan Smitter, Spout.com, won)Cyclefit2007-06-24Men - U23 - 19-22IndiLink
22007 Willow Time Trial (David Morrissey, Ann Arbor Velo Club, won)Cyclefit2007-04-29Men - 04IndiLink
2006 Races
82006 Tour of Kensington Valley (Brian Anderson, Unattached, won)2006-05-20Men Elite Cat 5RoadLink

Google results:

Loading...
t