Name: Eric Neely


Career Statistics (2006 - 2013)
No. RacesAvg PosWinsPodiumsTop10
8616.251638
View More Stats

USCF Career Results

PosYear Race Name Team Date Cat Type
2013 Races
52013 AMP Cycling Series (Alexander Dijkema, Frazier juniors, won)SRAM2013-09-04Men - P123CritLink
62013 AMP Cycling Series (Jonathan Sierra, Scenic City Velo - VW, won)SRAM2013-09-04Men - Master - 35+CritLink
162013 Macon Cycling Classic Criterium (Timothy Henry, Litespeed-BMW, won)2013-04-13Men - Cat 1/2 - SeniorCritLink
2012 Races
92012 Sandy Beach Cyclocross Classic (Thomas Turner, Team Jamis, won)Sugoi2012-12-09Men - Cat 1/2/3CyclLink
22012 Sandy Beach Cyclocross Classic (Christopher Wyatt, Peachtree Bikes, won)Sugoi2012-12-09Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35-44CyclLink
112012 Centennial Cyclocross Crusade (Thomas Turner, Team Jamis, won)2012-11-11Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3CyclLink
32012 Centennial Cyclocross Crusade (Robert Kuhn, Hup United, won)2012-11-11Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-44CyclLink
12012 Augusta Cross Presented by Augusta Sports Council (Eric Neely, , won)2012-10-21Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35-44CyclLink
62012 The Old Gray Barn Cyclocross Race (Shey Lindner, C Town Bikes, won)2012-10-07Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35-44CyclLink
112012 The Old Gray Barn Cyclocross Race (Thomas Turner, Team Jamis, won)2012-10-07Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3CyclLink
222012 USA CRITS SPEED WEEK NCC Weekend (Tony Scott, Peachtree Bikes, won)SRAM2012-05-06Men - Masters - 35+CritLink
212012 Sunny King Criterium (Matthew Russell, krystal cycling team, won)SRAM/Zipp2012-04-21Men - Cat 2CritLink
322012 Macon Cycling Classic (Leonardo Marquez, Lifetime Bikes Loganville, won)Epic Customs2012-04-14Men - Cat 2CritLink
2011 Races
32011 Fort Yargo Cyclocross (Shey Lindner, C-Town Bikes, won)Nouveau Velo2011-12-04Mixed - OPEN - Masters 35+CyclLink
222011 North Carolina Grand Prix Race #1 & #2 (Byron Rice, Inland Construction/Back To Dirt, won)Epic Cutoms2011-11-20Men - Cat CX2/3 - 00-99CyclLink
202011 North Carolina Grand Prix Race #1 & #2 (Jacob McGahey, ABRC, won)Epic Cutoms2011-11-20Men - Elite Masters 35+ (CX123) - 34-99CyclLink
152011 North Carolina Grand Prix Race #1 & #2 (Jacob McGahey, ABRC, won)Epic Cutoms2011-11-19Men - Elite Masters 35+ (CX123) - 34-99CyclLink
72011 Jim R Miller CX (Thomas Turner, Jamis Factory Team, won)Nouveau Velo2011-11-13Men - CAT 1/2 - Mens AcxLink
102011 The Centennial High Cyclocross Crusade (Thomas Turner, Jamis Factory Team, won)Nouveau Velo2011-11-06Men - CAT 1/2cxLink
92011 Cycleyouth Benfit Cyclocross (Robert Kuhn, HUP United, won)Nouveau Velo2011-10-30Mixed - MASTERS 35+cxLink
122011 Elks Aidmore Bennefit Cross race (Thomas Turner, Jamis Factory Team, won)Nouveau Velo2011-10-29Men - AcxLink
62011 SAVANNAH SUPERPRESTIGE CX DOUBLEHEADER (Benjamin Renkema, Z Motion, won)Nouveau Velo2011-10-23Men - MENS CX1/2cxLink
62011 SAVANNAH SUPERPRESTIGE CX DOUBLEHEADER (Douglas Ollerenshaw, Litespeed BMW, won)Nouveau Velo2011-10-22Men - MENS CX1/2cxLink
242011 Labor Day Omnium (Parker Kyzer, Hincapie Development team, won)Nouveau Velo2011-09-04Men - Cat 2/3CircLink
212011 Georgia Games (Andy Lougher, Iron Data Racing, won)Nouveau Velo Cycling Team2011-07-10Men - Pro/Cat 1/2CritLink
DNF2011 South Carolina Road Race Championships (J Thomas Smith, Team POA, won)Nouveau Velo Cycling Team2011-05-29Men - Masters 35+ - 35-39RoadLink
132011 2011 Georgia Cup Perry Roubiax Omnium (DON AUTORE, , won)2011-03-13Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99RoadLink
DNF2011 Greenville Spring Series (Tanner Putt, Team Type 1, won)Nouveau Velo2011-03-08Men - Pro/Cat 1/2RoadLink
12011 Georgia Cyclocross State Championships (Eric Neely, Nouveau Velo Cycling Team, won)Nouveau Velo Cycling Team2011-01-23Men - Open - Master - 35-99CyclLink
2010 Races
132010 North Carolina Grand Prix Races #1 and #2 (Andrew Dillman, Red Zone Cycling, won)Nouveau Velo2010-11-21Men - Cat CX2/3CyclLink
52010 North Carolina Grand Prix Races #1 and #2 (Jason Morgan, NCCX, won)Nouveau Velo2010-11-20Men - Masters 35+ - 35-99CyclLink
172010 North Carolina Grand Prix Races #1 and #2 (Joseph Welsh, Raleigh All Stars, won)Nouveau Velo2010-11-20Men - Cat CX2/3CyclLink
612010 US 10K Classic (Joey Rosskopf, Team Mountain Khakis fueled by, won)NOUVEAU VELO CYCLING TEAM2010-09-06Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
342010 Gwinnett Bike Fest (Grant Potter, ZMotion Racing Team, won)Nouveau Velo Cycling Team2010-07-25Men - Pro Cat 1/2RoadLink
112010 2010 Cherokee County Road Race (Andy Lougher, Iron Data Racing, won)Nouveau Velo Racing2010-06-06Men - Master - 35-99RoadLink
122010 Sandy Springs Cycling Challenge (igor rudalev, Unattached, won)Reality Bikes Racing2010-05-02Men - MR - 35-99CritLink
362010 Roswell Criterium (Andre VANDENBERG, , won)2010-04-25Men - Cat 2/3 MencritLink
252010 2010 Perry Roubiax (DON AUTORE, , won)2010-03-13- 3/MastersrrLink
2009 Races
52009 Savannah Superprestige CX Race (Ryan Leech, VisitPA.com, won)Reality Bikes Racing2009-11-09Men - Mens ACyclLink
12009 Savannah Superprestige CX Race (Eric Neely, Reality Bikes Racing, won)Reality Bikes Racing2009-11-09Men - Masters 35+CyclLink
22009 Savannah Superprestige CX Race (Ryan Leech, VisitPA.com, won)Reality Bikes Racing2009-11-08Men - Mens ACyclLink
DNF2009 The US 10K Classic (Frank Travieso, CHAMPION PORSCHE, won)REALITY BIKES2009-09-07Men - Pro/1/2RoadLink
22009 Grant Park Criterium (Michael Lackey, , won)2009-08-23Men - 03CritLink
282009 Georgia Games (Michael Lackey, , won)2009-07-12Men - 03CritLink
82009 2009 Georgia Cup - MACON RACE WEEKEND - STATE CRIT (MATT LIPSCOMB, , won)2009-06-13- Cat 3 MencritLink
172009 Tour of Atlanta (JAMES HOLMES, , won)2009-05-25Men - MR - 30-99RoadLink
102009 2009 Georgia State Road Championship Weekend (Nathan Sibly, Aaron's P/b New England Financ, won)2009-05-16Men - 03 - OpenRoadLink
32009 Global BMW Sandy Springs Cycling Challenge (Jamie Knight III, BALL WATCH, won)REALITY BIKES2009-05-03Men - 03CritLink
112009 2009 Georgia Cup - Gainsville (Adam Handler, Aaron\'s p/b New England Financial, won)2009-04-28Men - 03IndiLink
422009 Nalley Historic Roswell Criterium- Amateurs (Ken Vida, , won)2009-04-26- Men 3/4critLink
592009 Athens Twilight AM- Greenway Races (Ken Vida, AJ'S BIKES AND BOARDS, won)REALITY BIKES2009-04-25Men - 03CritLink
2008 Races
1162008 The US 10K Classic (Bernard VanUlden, Jelly Belly, won)Realtiy Bikes/Camp Highland2008-09-01Men - ProCritLink
22008 Grant Park Criterium (Joseph Collins, Springer Mountain Farms, won)Reality Bikes/Camp Highland2008-08-10Men - 03CritLink
152008 2008 Dog Days of Summer-Cherokee County Road Race (Christopher Constantin, Reality Bikes/Camp Highland, won)Reality Bikes/Camp Highland2008-08-10Men - 03 - OpenRoadLink
182008 Georgia Cup Premiere Series- LaGrange (James Holmes, RBM / Velo Voodoo, won)Realtiy Bikes/Camp Highland2008-06-21Men - 2/3RoadLink
32008 Georgia Cup Premiere Series- LaGrange (Shane Byler, RBM/VeloVoodoo, won)Realtiy Bikes/Camp Highland2008-06-21Men - 2/3CritLink
172008 Edgar Soto Memorial- Speedway (Bryant Funston, Marx and Bensdorf Ra, won)Realtiy Bikes/Camp H2008-06-14Men - 03CritLink
302008 Edgar Soto Memorial- Speedway (Tim Heard, BooKoo BBC, won)Realtiy Bikes/Camp H2008-06-13Men - 03IndiLink
172008 Georgia Cup Premiere Series- Union City (Ty Magner, Hincapie/Barkley Development, won)Realtiy Bikes/Camp Highland2008-05-31Men - 2/3RoadLink
42008 Nalley Historic Roswell Criterium- Amateurs (Andrew Meyer, Hincapie Development team, won)Reality Bikes/Camp Highland Rac2008-05-04Men - 2/3 - Cat 2/3CritLink
402008 Athens Twilight PM (Eric Murphy, Myogenesis, won)Realtiy Bikes/Camp Highland2008-04-26Men - 1/2/3/4 - OpenCritLink
212008 Athens Twilight AM- Greenway Races (Ryan Ellner, Cycle Science, won)Realtiy Bikes/Camp Highland2008-04-26Men - 03CritLink
402008 Georgia Cup #3- Gainsville (Tyler Stanfield, Birmingham Bicycle Company, won)Realtiy Bikes/Camp Highland2008-04-06Men - 03RoadLink
282008 Georgia Cup #3- Gainsville (Tyler Stanfield, Birmingham Bicycle Company, won)Realtiy Bikes/Camp Highland2008-04-05Men - 03CritLink
252008 Georgia Cup Series 7 Perry Roubaix (Brannon Amtower, Atlanta Pro Bikes, won)Realtiy Bikes/Camp Highland2008-03-16Men - 03RoadLink
2007 Races
52007 Augusta Cross/Ga. State Championships (Tim Barrett, Myogenesis, won)Camp Highland2007-11-18Men - CX 1/2CyclLink
52007 Macon Cross Race (Tim Barrett, Myogenesis, won)Camp Highland2007-11-11Men - CX 1/2CyclLink
82007 Criswell Park Cyclocross Race (Tim Barrett, Myogenesis, won)Camp Highland2007-11-04Men - CX 1/2CyclLink
72007 Fort Yargo Cyclocross (Thomas Turner, Bear Naked Cannondale, won)Camp Highland2007-10-28Men - 1/2CyclLink
112007 Conyers Cyclocross Race (Oscar Clark, FFCC, won)Camp Highland2007-10-21Men - 1/2CyclLink
182007 Greenville Cycling Classic (Joey Rosskopf, Aarons/L5Flyers, won)Camp Highland Racing Team2007-10-14Men - 3/4CritLink
DNF2007 Greenville Cycling Classic (Christopher Butler, Unattached, won)Camp Highland Racing Team2007-10-13Men - 03CritLink
12007 Aaron's Buckhead Grand Prix (Eric Neely, Camp Highland, won)Camp Highland2007-09-10Men - 3/4CritLink
162007 Grant Park Criterium (Ty Tagami, Aarons/L5 Flyers, won)Camp Highland2007-09-09Men - 3/4CritLink
72007 Dahlonega CX Race (Thomas Turner, Bear Naked Cannondale, won)Camp Highland2007-09-07Men - CX 1/2CyclLink
282007 Dahlonega Gold Digger's Stage Race (Michael Cummings, RBM - VeloVoodoo, won)Camp Highland2007-08-13Men - 3/4RoadLink
192007 Maxxis Georgia Cup Siege of Rome (Boykin Lucas, , won)Camp Highland/Realtiy Bikes2007-07-16Men - 3/4RoadLink
112007 Georgia State Games Cycling Road Race (Brett Miller, , won)2007-07-08Men - 03CritLink
372007 Union City Mayor's Race (Roger Troyer, Sagitun/Cookville Bi, won)Camp Highland/Realtiy Bikes2007-06-04Men - 03RoadLink
92007 Cherokee RR/TT Sandy Springs Classic (Daniel Moss, BLUE COMPETITION CYCLES, won)CAMP HIGHLAND/REALITY BIKES2007-05-27Men - 03CritLink
232007 Cherokee RR/TT Sandy Springs Classic (Daniel Moss, BLUE COMPETITION CYCLES, won)CAMP HIGHLAND/REALITY BIKES2007-05-26Men - 03RoadLink
22007 Allgood Cycle For Parkinsons at Georgia Gwinnett C (Andrew Wetherington, , won)2007-05-19Men - 04CritLink
12007 Perry-Roubaix (Eric Neely, Camp Highland/Realtiy Bikes, won)Camp Highland/Realtiy Bikes2007-04-02Men - 04RoadLink
202007 MGC 07.02 | Downtown Gaineville Grand Prix (Thomas Shaffer, Land Rover / The Briar Rose / FFCC, won)Camp Highland/Realtiy Bikes2007-03-26Men - 3/4RoadLink
172007 MGC 07.02 | Downtown Gaineville Grand Prix (Joey Rosskopf, Aaron's/L5Flyers, won)Camp Highland/Realtiy Bikes2007-03-25Men - 3/4CritLink
382007 MGC 07.01/Excellence.com Stage Races (James Holmes, Velo Voodoo, won)Camp Highland/Realtiy Bikes2007-03-05Men - 3/4RoadLink
52007 Blue Ridge Cross Race (Oscar Clark, FFCC, won)Camp Highland2007-02-07Men - CX 1/2CyclLink
2006 Races
22006 Thompson Cyclocross Race (Daniel Moss, Maxxis, won)Camp Highland2006-12-03Men CX3/CX4CyclocrossLink
32006 Camp Highland Cyclocross Grandprix (Daniel Moss, Maxxis, won)Camp Highland2006-11-12Men CX3/CX4CyclocrossLink
82006 Maxxis Georgia Cup/LaGrange (Matthew Swaim, , won)2006-09-17Men Cat 4RoadLink

Google results:

Loading...
t